|
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3rd Annual Spring Open Meeting
Medal Winners
|
|
|
Senior Men 100m
|
 
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
B. Young
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
11.0
|
2.
|
|
J. Ward
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
11.1
|
3.
|
|
R. Aluani
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
11.3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Men 200m
|
 
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
A. Golding
|
|
Mandale
|
|
23.3
|
2.
|
|
C. Hughff
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
24.9
|
3.
|
|
P. Taylor
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
25.0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Men Shot
|
 
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
S. Thomas
|
|
Hull Springhead
|
|
12.21
|
2.
|
|
D. Upton
|
|
Scarborough
|
|
11.24
|
3.
|
|
A. Marriott
|
|
Longwood
|
|
10.63
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Men Discus
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
R. Hall
|
|
Sheffield
|
|
39.37
|
2.
|
|
J. Parnaby
|
|
Scarborough
|
|
36.51
|
3.
|
|
A. Marriott
|
|
Longwood
|
|
35.56
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Men Hammer
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
A. Swain
|
|
Border
|
|
53.82
|
2.
|
|
A. Moore
|
|
Rotherham
|
|
41.98
|
3.
|
|
A. Marriott
|
|
Longwood
|
|
33.99
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women 100m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
C. Lowe
|
|
Preston
|
|
12.6
|
2.
|
|
N. Smethurst
|
|
Wigan
|
|
12.9
|
3.
|
|
C. Weightman
|
|
Peterborough
|
|
12.9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women 200m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
K. Jury
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
24.6
|
2.
|
|
F. Harrison
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
25.4
|
3.
|
|
D. Freeman
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
25.4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women 100m H
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
K. Jury
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
14.0
|
2.
|
|
D. Freeman
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
14.9
|
3.
|
|
F. Harrison
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
15.2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women 800m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
J. Day
|
|
Hull Achilles
|
|
2:24.9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
F. Harrison
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
5.55
|
2.
|
|
D. Freemsan
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
5.54
|
3.
|
|
K. Jury
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
5.54
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women Shot
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
V. Shepherd
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
11.97
|
2.
|
|
K. Jury
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
10.99
|
3.
|
|
A. Sheppard
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
10.97
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women Hammer
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
D. Smith
|
|
Hull Spartan
|
|
42.35
|
2.
|
|
J. Cunnane
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
40.48
|
3.
|
|
A. Sheppard
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
33.81
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women Javelin
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
C. Evans
|
|
Coventry
|
|
43.59
|
2.
|
|
R. Foster
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
40.22
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Men Hammer
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
R. Taylor
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
52.93
|
2.
|
|
G. Windscombe
|
|
Rotherham
|
|
38.08
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Men 100m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
J. Shearn
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
11.8
|
2.
|
|
A. Ruddock
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
11.8
|
3.
|
|
A. Macfarlane
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
12.1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Men 200m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
J. Shearn
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
24.2
|
2.
|
|
M. Young
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
24.2
|
3.
|
|
R. Belle
|
|
Parkside
|
|
24.8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Men 800m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
A. Senior
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
2:00.7
|
2.
|
|
M. Carter
|
|
Spenborough
|
|
2:05.0
|
3.
|
|
T. Myzak
|
|
Holmfirth
|
|
2:23.0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Men High Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
J. Wild
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.75
|
2.
|
|
M. Clay
|
|
Parkside
|
|
1.70
|
3.
|
|
S. Thomas
|
|
Parkside
|
|
1.50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Men Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
M. Clay
|
|
Parkside
|
|
6.10
|
2.
|
|
A. Ruddock
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
5.67
|
3.
|
|
J. Wild
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
5.56
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Men Hammer
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
G. Render
|
|
Parkside
|
|
22.76
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Women 100m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
H. Atkinson
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
13.4
|
2.
|
|
R. Lawson
|
|
City of Hull
|
|
13.7
|
3.
|
|
J. Handley
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
14.2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Women 200m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
R. Lawson
|
|
City of Hull
|
|
27.6
|
2.
|
|
K. Richardson
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
28.2
|
3.
|
|
H. Atkinson
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
28.7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Women 800m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
B. Fender
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
2:24.9
|
2.
|
|
S. Leigh
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
2:25.9
|
3.
|
|
A. Hoban
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
2:26.4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Women 80m H
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
T. Nelson
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
12.9
|
2.
|
|
A. Lloyd
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
13.2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Women High Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
J. Handley
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.62
|
2.
|
|
A. Lloyd
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.50
|
3.
|
|
K. Tetley
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.45
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/17 Women Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
K. Richardson
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
4.68
|
2.
|
|
A. Lloyd
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
4.58
|
3.
|
|
T. Nelson
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
4.50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Boys 100m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
L. Hamer
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
12.7
|
2.
|
|
J. Fletcher
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
12.7
|
3.
|
|
P. Watts
|
|
Hull Springhead
|
|
13.6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Boys 200m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
L. Hamer
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
25.5
|
2.
|
|
J. Fletcher
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
26.1
|
3.
|
|
E. Trewick
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
27.6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Boys 800m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
G. Powell
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
2:24.4
|
2.
|
|
M. Bernard
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
2:24.9
|
3.
|
|
R. Shaw
|
|
Cherry Willingham Sch.
|
|
2:31.5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Boys High Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
M. Bernard
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.45
|
2.
|
|
E. Trewick
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
1.40
|
3.
|
|
J. Winn
|
|
Hull Springhead
|
|
1.25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Boys Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
J. Fletcher
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
5.05
|
2.
|
|
J. Winn
|
|
Hull Springhead
|
|
4.73
|
3.
|
|
E. Trewick
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
4.63
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Boys Javelin
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
A. Robinson
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
49.00
|
2.
|
|
M. Lindsay
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
44.10
|
3.
|
|
C. Handley
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
33.74
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Girls 100m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
L. Robinson
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
13.0
|
2.
|
|
V. Lockwood
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
13.0
|
3.
|
|
K. Smith
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
13.1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Girls 200m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
L. Dunkley
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
26.7
|
2.
|
|
L. Robinson
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
27.4
|
3.
|
|
K. Smith
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
28.1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Girls 800m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
S. Holah
|
|
Pudsey & Bramley
|
|
2:25.6
|
2.
|
|
Z. Gowland
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
2:27.3
|
3.
|
|
C. Wright
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
2:29.9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Girls 75m H
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
E. Mason
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
12.3
|
2.
|
|
S. Flint
|
|
City of Hull
|
|
12.4
|
3.
|
|
A. Fozzard
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
12.7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Girls High Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
E. Mason
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.57
|
2.
|
|
K. Nallow
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.45
|
3.
|
|
R. Swaine
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.35
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Girls Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
R. Laybourne
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
4.85
|
2.
|
|
A. Fozzard
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
4.52
|
3.
|
|
S. Flint
|
|
City of Hull
|
|
4.47
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/15 Girls Shot
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
R. Wolstenholme
|
|
Bradford
|
|
9.65
|
2.
|
|
A. Merrill
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
8.28
|
3.
|
|
J. Nowland
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
7.76
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Boys 100m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
B. Dyer
|
|
Parkside
|
|
13.6
|
2.
|
|
A. Staniland
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
13.9
|
3.
|
|
M. Rhodes
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
14.1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Boys 200m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
S. Harwood
|
|
Rotherham
|
|
28.5
|
2.
|
|
M. Rhodes
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
28.6
|
3.
|
|
A. Staniland
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
29.2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Boys 800m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
B. Craddock
|
|
Spenborough
|
|
2:28.5
|
2.
|
|
S. Harwood
|
|
Rotherham
|
|
2:29.6
|
3.
|
|
G. Wainwright
|
|
Doncaster & Stainforth
|
|
2:38.3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Boys Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
M. Rhodes
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
4.42
|
2.
|
|
B. Dyer
|
|
Parkside
|
|
4.05
|
3.
|
|
P. Herberts
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
3.83
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Boys Shot
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
A. Staniland
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
8.08
|
2.
|
|
S. Harwood
|
|
Rotherham
|
|
7.72
|
3.
|
|
J. Fox
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
6.73
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Girls 100m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
L. Shaw
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
13.6
|
2.
|
|
E. Clark
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
14.6
|
3.
|
|
C. Taylor
|
|
City of Hull
|
|
14.7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Girls 200m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
N. Bromley
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
28.1
|
2.
|
|
L. Shaw
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
28.3
|
3.
|
|
T. Brook
|
|
Parkside
|
|
29.8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Girls 800m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
B. Townsend
|
|
Leeds City
|
|
2:34.8
|
2.
|
|
S. Bloor
|
|
Hull Springhead
|
|
2:43.0
|
3.
|
|
B. Staniland
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
2:48.0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Girls 70m H
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
N. Bromley
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
12.2
|
2.
|
|
R. Jones
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
13.9
|
3.
|
|
L. Shipley
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
14.3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Girls Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
T. Brook
|
|
Parkside
|
|
4.21
|
2.
|
|
A. Howard
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
3.83
|
3.
|
|
L. Terry
|
|
Bradford
|
|
3.82
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Girls High Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
T. Brook
|
|
Parkside
|
|
1.45
|
2.
|
|
N. Bromley
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
1.40
|
3.
|
|
L. Shipley
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
1.20
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/13 Girls Shot
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
K. Leigh
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
7.29
|
2.
|
|
R. Weedes
|
|
Hallamshire
|
|
6.16
|
3.
|
|
A. Howard
|
|
Skyrac
|
|
6.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/11 Boys 80m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
D. Hartley
|
|
Parkside
|
|
11.9
|
2.
|
|
S. Feasey
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
12.1
|
3.
|
|
R. Watts
|
|
Hull Springhead
|
|
12.2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/11 Boys 600m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
S. Feasey
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
1:51.2
|
2.
|
|
H. Hood
|
|
Diss
|
|
1:56.2
|
3.
|
|
D. Holah
|
|
Pudsey & Bramley
|
|
2:00.1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/11 Boys Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
S. Feasey
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
3.51
|
2.
|
|
R. Watts
|
|
Hull Springhead
|
|
3.50
|
3.
|
|
C. Lockwood
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
3.42
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/11 Boys Shot
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
S. Render
|
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
6.47
|
2.
|
|
H. Hood
|
|
Diss
|
|
5.76
|
3.
|
|
J. Richardson
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
5.35
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/11 Girls 80m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
C. Delamore
|
|
Wigan
|
|
11.8
|
2.
|
|
A. Lewis
|
|
Hull Springhead
|
|
11.9
|
3.
|
|
H. Bray
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
12.3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/11 Girls 600m
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
J. Wright
|
|
Wakefield
|
|
2:02.5
|
2.
|
|
K. Birtwistle
|
|
E. Cheshire
|
|
2:03.7
|
3.
|
|
H. Bray
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
2:05.7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/11 Girls Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
H. Sewell
|
|
City of Hull
|
|
3.43
|
2.
|
|
K. Doherty
|
|
Halifax
|
|
3.40
|
3.
|
|
H. Bray
|
|
Barnsley
|
|
3.19
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U/11 Girls Shot
|
|
|
|
|
1.
|
|
K. Doherty
|
|
Halifax
|
|
5.00
|
2.
|
|
V. Morris
|
|
Parkside
|
|
4.83
|
3.
|
|
H. Sewell
|
|
City of Hull
|
|
4.30
|
|