|
McDonald's YAL League Team Performances
16th May 1999 - Herringthorpe Stadium, Rotherham
Under 17 Men |
Event
|
Name
|
Posn.
|
Time/
|
Pts.
|
|
|
|
Dist.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m
|
Jonathan Shearn
|
1A
|
12.1
|
4
|
|
John Uridge
|
1B
|
12.5
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m
|
Matt Young
|
1A
|
23.9
|
4
|
|
Jonathan Shearn
|
1B
|
24.0
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m
|
Steve Faulkner
|
2A
|
2:06.3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m
|
Alex Senior
|
2A
|
4:11.9
|
4
|
|
Richard Markey
|
2B
|
4:49.3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
3000m
|
Michael Walker
|
2A
|
9:55.0
|
3
|
|
Alex Senior
|
1B
|
9:55.0
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m H
|
Nick Bradley
|
3A
|
20.5
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m H
|
Nick Bradley
|
4A
|
76.5
|
1
|
|
Michael O'Connor
|
2B
|
66.0
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500 S/C
|
Michael Walker
|
2A
|
5:09.3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump
|
James Wild
|
3A
|
1.60
|
2
|
|
Michael O'Connor
|
1B
|
1.50
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump
|
John Uridge
|
3A
|
5.39
|
2
|
|
Matt Young
|
1B
|
5.30
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump
|
John Uridge
|
1A
|
11.21
|
4
|
|
Matt Young
|
1B
|
11.14
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot
|
Richard Markey
|
2A
|
7.98
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus
|
Danny Cunnane
|
1A
|
32.95
|
4
|
|
James Wild
|
3B
|
13.50
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer
|
Danny Cunnane
|
2A
|
44.35
|
3
|
|
Steve Faulkner
|
1B
|
18.72
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x100m
|
Michael O'Connor
|
1
|
48.9
|
4
|
|
Matt Young
|
|
|
|
|
John Uridge
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Shearn
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x400
|
Alex Senior
|
2
|
3:55.9
|
3
|
|
Richard Markey
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Faulkner
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Walker
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Boys |
Event
|
Name
|
Posn.
|
Time/
|
Pts.
|
|
|
|
Dist.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m
|
Colin Mallett
|
3A
|
12.9
|
2
|
|
Lee Speight
|
4B
|
14.0
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m
|
Colin Mallett
|
3A
|
25.5
|
2
|
|
John Fletcher
|
3B
|
25.7
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m
|
Martyn Bernard
|
2A
|
58.9
|
3
|
|
Colin Mallett
|
1B
|
59.1
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m
|
Justin Eastwood
|
4A
|
2:46.2
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m
|
Justin Eastwood
|
4A
|
5:32.9
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
3000m
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m H
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x100m
|
John Fletcher
|
|
3
|
2
|
|
Martyn Bernard
|
|
|
|
|
Colin Mallett
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Lindsay
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x400m
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump
|
Martyn Bernard
|
1A
|
1.70
|
4
|
|
John Fletcher
|
2B
|
1.30
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump
|
John Fletcher
|
2A
|
4.89
|
3
|
|
Lee Speight
|
3B
|
4.09
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot
|
Mark Lindsay
|
1A
|
11.13
|
4
|
|
Charles Handley
|
1B
|
9.78
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus
|
Charles Handley
|
1A
|
31.01
|
4
|
|
Charles Handley
|
1B
|
26.77
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer
|
Charles Handley
|
1A
|
24.37
|
4
|
|
Martin Bernard
|
2B
|
20.70
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin
|
Mark Lindsay
|
1A
|
42.75
|
4
|
|
Lee Speight
|
2B
|
29.71
|
3
|
Under 13 Boys |
100m
|
James Fox
|
1A
|
14.6
|
4
|
|
Jamie Wilson
|
3B
|
16.4
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m
|
James Fox
|
1A
|
29.7
|
4
|
|
Stephen Brennan
|
2B
|
34.3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m
|
Mark McLellan
|
2A
|
2:48.0
|
3
|
|
Alistair Lenighan
|
3B
|
2:59.6
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m
|
Ian Wainwright
|
3A
|
5:39.4
|
2
|
|
Gavin Morley
|
3B
|
5:55.9
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x100
|
Rylodge Brown
|
2
|
1:02.2
|
3
|
|
Ian Wainwright
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Brennan
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Wilson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump
|
Rylodge Brown
|
3A
|
3.76
|
2
|
|
Alistair Lenighan
|
1B
|
3.12
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot
|
James Fox
|
1A
|
6.93
|
4
|
|
Jamie Wilson
|
1B
|
4.94
|
4
|
|