|
McDonald's Boys YA League Team Performances
2nd May 1999 - Wentworth Stadium, Hexham
Under 17 Men |
Event
|
Name
|
Posn.
|
Time/
|
Pts.
|
|
|
|
Dist.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m
|
Alan Ruddock
|
2A
|
11.6
|
3
|
|
John Uridge
|
1B
|
12.4
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m
|
Matt Young
|
2A
|
23.8
|
3
|
|
Alan Ruddock
|
1B
|
26.3
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m
|
Matt Young
|
1A
|
1:39.2
|
4
|
|
Richard Markey
|
1B
|
1:39.2
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m
|
Alex Senior
|
1A
|
2:03.1
|
4
|
|
Steve Faulkner
|
1B
|
2:14.0
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m
|
Paul Lockwood
|
2A
|
4:30.1
|
3
|
|
Richard Markey
|
1B
|
4:40.6
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
3000m
|
Michael Walker
|
2A
|
9:54.3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump
|
James Wild
|
1A
|
1.75
|
4
|
|
Richard Markey
|
3B
|
1.30
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump
|
Alan Ruddock
|
2A
|
5.64
|
3
|
|
John Uridge
|
1B
|
5.21
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump
|
John Uridge
|
1A
|
11.21
|
4
|
|
Matt Young
|
1B
|
11.14
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot
|
Paul Lockwood
|
1A
|
5.78
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus
|
James Wild
|
1A
|
22.35
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer
|
James Wild
|
1A
|
20.51
|
4
|
|
Steve Faulkner
|
1B
|
15.79
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x100m
|
Alan Ruddock
|
1
|
48.1
|
4
|
|
Matt Young
|
|
|
|
|
John Uridge
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Senior
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x400
|
Alex Senior
|
1
|
3:51.8
|
4
|
|
Richard Markey
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Faulkner
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Lockwood
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Boys |
Event
|
Name
|
Posn.
|
Time/
|
Pts.
|
|
|
|
Dist.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m
|
Colin Mallett
|
2A
|
12.6
|
3
|
|
John Fletcher
|
1B
|
13.1
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m
|
John Fletcher
|
1A
|
25.9
|
4
|
|
Colin Mallett
|
1B
|
26.1
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m
|
Martyn Bernard
|
1A
|
59.5
|
4
|
|
Colin Mallett
|
1B
|
1:00.4
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x100m
|
Lee Speight
|
1
|
52.4
|
4
|
|
Martyn Bernard
|
|
|
|
|
Colin Mallett
|
|
|
|
|
John Fletcher
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump
|
Martyn Bernard
|
1A
|
1.76
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump
|
John Fletcher
|
1A
|
4.96
|
4
|
|
Lee Speight
|
2B
|
4.09
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot
|
Mark Lindsay
|
1A
|
10.10
|
4
|
|
Charles Handley
|
1B
|
10.00
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus
|
Mark Lindsay
|
1A
|
26.18
|
4
|
|
Charles Handley
|
1B
|
24.07
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer
|
Charles Handley
|
1A
|
28.80
|
4
|
|
Martin Bernard
|
1B
|
21.04
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin
|
Mark Lindsay
|
1A
|
41.29
|
4
|
|
Lee Speight
|
1B
|
31.52
|
4
|
Under 13 Boys |
100m
|
James Fox
|
1A
|
14.4
|
4
|
|
Gavin Morley
|
2B
|
15.7
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m
|
James Fox
|
1A
|
29.7
|
4
|
|
Stephen Brennan
|
2B
|
34.3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m
|
Ian Wainwright
|
2A
|
2:44.6
|
3
|
|
Rylodge Brown
|
2B
|
2:58.8
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m
|
Gavin Morley
|
3A
|
5:58.2
|
2
|
|
Alistair Lenighan
|
1B
|
6:40.0
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
4x100
|
Rylodge Brown
|
2
|
1:02.2
|
3
|
|
Gavin Morley
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Brennan
|
|
|
|
|
James Fox
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump
|
Rylodge Brown
|
3A
|
3.54
|
2
|
|
Alistair Lenighan
|
1B
|
3.29
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot
|
Ian Wainwright
|
3A
|
4.98
|
2
|
|
Stephen Brennan
|
2B
|
4.30
|
3
|
|