English Schools Track & Field Championships 1999
Full Results
9th - 10th July 1999 - Bury St. Edmunds
Junior Boys Results
Junior Girls Results
Intermediate Boys Results
Intermediate Girls Results
Senior Boys Results
Senior Girls Results
Junior Boys 100m
BP: 10.9 s NS: 11.5 s ES: 11.8 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-3.20m/s)
1 Lloyd Rice Avon 11.64 ES
2 Gareth Connell Staffs 11.89
3 Emmerson McLean-WeaverNotts 12.12
4 James Head Devon 12.26
5 James Ellington London 12.32
6 David Rutkowski GtrMan 12.32
7 Daniel Pascoe Cornw 12.50
8 Timothy Ashford Essex 12.55
Heat 2 (-2.40m/s)
1 Calvin Greer Cornw 11.75 ES
2 James Graham Nhants 11.77 ES
3 Kamil Tejan-ColeLondon 12.11
4 Nick Horton Hants 12.13
5 Alexander AnimashaunaHerts 12.16
6 Ben Lonsdale Mersey 12.31
7 Paul Green Nland 12.34
8 Daniel Gould Beds 12.36
Heat 3 (-2.60m/s)
1 Jamie McNeil WMids 11.67 ES
2 Rikki Fifton London 11.69 ES
3 Clive Turner Middx 11.82
4 Paul Newark Kent 12.04
5 Richard DavenportGloucs 12.32
6 Christopher WitheyChesh 12.36
7 Danny Holland Lancs 12.37
8 Mark Wecki Berks 12.56
Final (-4.30m/s)
1 Lloyd Rice Avon 11.63 ES
2 Rikki Fifton London 11.67 ES
3 Jamie McNeil WMids 11.69 ES
4 Calvin Greer Cornw 11.86
5 Clive Turner Middx 11.87
6 James Graham Nhants 11.87
7 Gareth Connell Staffs 12.02
8 Paul Newark Kent 12.25
Junior Boys 200m
BP: 22.2 s NS: 23.5 s ES: 24.4 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Fabian CollymoreEssex 23.77 ES
2 Ndubuisi Monye Hants 23.96 ES
3 Francis Tono Middx 24.16 ES
4 Gary Hosking Devon 24.16 ES
5 Matt Barclay Sussex 24.24 ES
6 Paul Edwards Lancs 24.89
7 Ollie Tree Bucks 24.89
Heat 2 (-3.20m/s)
1 David Riley Nland 23.78 ES
2 Victor Barzey Kent 24.09 ES
3 Kyle Pacey-Vigo Nhants 24.41
4 Matthew Taylor Cambs 24.41
5 Alexander Coley SYorks 24.56
6 Adam Grinsell WMids 24.63
Heat 3 (-0.90m/s)
1 Stuart Haley Nland 23.63 ES
2 Matthew Clark NYorks 24.10 ES
3 Tom West Hants 24.23 ES
4 Simon Farendon Derbys 24.29 ES
5 Romain Henry London 24.36 ES
6 Wayne Alexander Beds 24.69
Heat 4 (-2.00m/s)
1 Peter Harpham SYorks 23.67 ES
2 Karl Winstanley Mersey 24.03 ES
3 Ovie Koloko Surrey 24.03 ES
4 Bob Thanda Essex 24.23 ES
5 David Constable Kent 24.59
6 Lee Hockham Wilts 25.19
Round 2
Semi-Final A (-2.90m/s)
1 Stuart Haley Nland 23.73 ES
2 Fabian CollymoreEssex 23.82 ES
3 Ndubuisi Monye Hants 24.03 ES
4 Matt Barclay Sussex 24.17 ES
5 Victor Barzey Kent 24.28 ES
6 Kyle Pacey-Vigo Nhants 24.29 ES
7 Matthew Clark NYorks 24.39 ES
8 Gary Hosking Devon 24.40 ES
Semi-Final B (-4.20m/s)
1 Peter Harpham SYorks 23.68 ES
2 David Riley Nland 23.73 ES
3 Ovie Koloko Surrey 24.15 ES
4 Bob Thanda Essex 24.22 ES
5 Francis Tono Middx 24.30 ES
6 Tom West Hants 24.32 ES
7 Simon Farendon Derbys 24.83
Final (-2.00m/s)
1 David Riley Nland 23.44 NS
2 Ndubuisi Monye Hants 23.71 ES
3 Peter Harpham SYorks 23.84 ES
4 Matt Barclay Sussex 23.85 ES
5 Fabian CollymoreEssex 23.91 ES
6 Stuart Haley Nland 23.97 ES
7 Ovie Koloko Surrey 24.59
8 Bob Thanda Essex 24.74
Junior Boys 400m
BP: 49.9 s NS: 53.0 s ES: 54.5 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Graham Blackman Notts 52.22 NS
2 Fola Onibije Middx 52.67 NS
3 Ian Milson Lancs 53.15 ES
4 Matthew Forster Surrey 53.19 ES
5 Mark Sergeant WYorks 53.81 ES
6 Charles Ryland Norflk 54.43 ES
7 Reuben Agbanoma London 55.63
Heat 2
1 Stephen Gill Cleve 53.52 ES
2 Christopher JasperCornw 53.52 ES
3 Leo O'Connor Sufflk 53.69 ES
4 Dominic Jones Hants 53.76 ES
5 Daniel ArmstrongSYorks 54.38 ES
6 Russell Clarke Herts 54.87
7 Marc Gibson Leics 55.24
Heat 3
1 Andrew Steele GtrMan 52.54 NS
2 John Hindley NL&EY 53.19 ES
3 Matthew HanrattyWMids 54.40 ES
4 Daniel Hall Cleve 55.90
5 Andrew Starnes Cambs 56.01
6 Michael Willis Hants 56.62
Heat 4
1 Daniel Petros Middx 52.74 NS
2 Matthew Daley Chesh 53.75 ES
3 Paul Wright Notts 53.86 ES
4 Rob Tate Avon 54.34 ES
5 Matthew Schaaf Leics 55.01
6 Dennis Pavlovic Wilts 57.33
Round 2
Semi-Final A
1 Daniel Petros Middx 51.41 NS
2 Graham Blackman Notts 52.20 NS
3 Matthew HanrattyWMids 52.65 NS
4 Stephen Gill Cleve 53.04 ES
5 Christopher JasperCornw 53.46 ES
6 Dominic Jones Hants 53.62 ES
7 Ian Milson Lancs 54.36 ES
8 Mark Sergeant WYorks 56.19
Semi-Final B
1 Fola Onibije Middx 51.90 NS
2 Andrew Steele GtrMan 52.29 NS
3 John Hindley NL&EY 53.16 ES
4 Matthew Daley Chesh 53.82 ES
5 Leo O'Connor Sufflk 54.48 ES
6 Paul Wright Notts 55.33
7 Matthew Forster Surrey 55.41
8 Rob Tate Avon 55.58
Final
1 Fola Onibije Middx 50.67 NS
2 Daniel Petros Middx 51.30 NS
3 Andrew Steele GtrMan 51.55 NS
4 Graham Blackman Notts 51.71 NS
5 John Hindley NL&EY 52.79 NS
6 Stephen Gill Cleve 52.85 NS
7 Matthew HanrattyWMids 53.18 ES
8 Matthew Daley Chesh 55.54
Junior Boys 800m
BP: 1:56.1 s NS: 2:04.0 s ES: 2:08.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Richard Dowse NL&EY 2:03.39 NS
2 Darren St Clair Middx 2:03.75 NS
3 Andrew Murdoch Sussex 2:04.18 ES
4 Barrie Prowse Cornw 2:04.40 ES
5 Chris Toms Beds 2:05.37 ES
6 Ben Leighton Hants 2:05.96 ES
Heat 2
1 James Nickless HerWor 2:06.13 ES
2 Abdi Mohammed Essex 2:06.16 ES
3 Adam Gear Chesh 2:06.54 ES
4 Tim Wallis Avon 2:06.55 ES
5 Craig Turner Herts 2:07.42 ES
6 Richard Malone Hants 2:08.59
7 Michael Short Gloucs 2:10.87
Heat 3
1 Alex Budd Hants 2:04.37 ES
2 Jimmy Cross Kent 2:04.53 ES
3 Matthew ArmstrongDerbys 2:04.60 ES
4 Stuart Laycock HerWor 2:04.84 ES
5 David Gardner Nhants 2:06.03 ES
6 Shane Smith Nland 2:06.63 ES
7 Michael Gale WMids 2:09.32
Heat 4
1 Aaron Lowery Cleve 2:06.51 ES
2 Oliver Barrett Somers 2:06.79 ES
3 Lee Bowron Middx 2:06.80 ES
4 Peter Bains Derbys 2:07.13 ES
5 Jonathan Mace Bucks 2:07.45 ES
6 Martin Johnson Nhants 2:07.71 ES
7 Matthew Warley HerWor 2:08.83
Heat 5
1 Liam Rooney SYorks 2:04.52 ES
2 Chris Hillier Dorset 2:05.64 ES
3 Matthew Gubbins WMids 2:05.90 ES
4 Michael Ball Cleve 2:06.39 ES
5 Jamie Webb Devon 2:08.98
6 David Nichols Durham 2:09.60
7 Robert Smith Essex 2:16.00
Round 2
Heat 1
1 Richard Dowse NL&EY 2:02.19 NS
2 Jimmy Cross Kent 2:03.99 NS
3 Liam Rooney SYorks 2:04.60 ES
4 Matthew Gubbins WMids 2:06.89 ES
5 Aaron Lowery Cleve 2:08.53
6 James Nickless HerWor 2:10.09
7 Adam Gear Chesh 2:10.45
8 Peter Bains Derbys 2:14.76
Heat 2
1 Darren St Clair Middx 2:06.02 ES
2 Barrie Prowse Cornw 2:06.09 ES
3 Chris Hillier Dorset 2:06.50 ES
4 Lee Bowron Middx 2:06.53 ES
5 Matthew ArmstrongDerbys 2:07.00 ES
6 David Gardner Nhants 2:08.67
7 Tim Wallis Avon 2:16.39
8 Michael Ball Cleve 2:21.15
Heat 3
1 Alex Budd Hants 2:04.18 ES
2 Oliver Barrett Somers 2:04.19 ES
3 Abdi Mohammed Essex 2:04.29 ES
4 Andrew Murdoch Sussex 2:04.36 ES
5 Stuart Laycock HerWor 2:07.66 ES
6 Shane Smith Nland 2:08.08
7 Ben Leighton Hants 2:14.10
8 Chris Toms Beds 2:19.25
Final
1 Richard Dowse NL&EY 2:01.79 NS
2 Darren St Clair Middx 2:03.18 NS
3 Andrew Murdoch Sussex 2:03.84 NS
4 Jimmy Cross Kent 2:04.03 ES
5 Oliver Barrett Somers 2:05.05 ES
6 Barrie Prowse Cornw 2:06.78 ES
7 Abdi Mohammed Essex 2:09.63
8 Alex Budd Hants 2:10.94
Junior Boys 1500m
BP: 4:03.6 s NS: 4:17.0 s ES: 4:22.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Ahmed Ali Essex 4:08.1 NS
2 Christopher ParrDurham 4:08.6 NS
3 Shugri Omar Middx 4:08.6 NS
4 Rory Smith Mersey 4:08.9 NS
5 James StephensonSomers 4:13.7 NS
6 Robert Hayward Kent 4:14.8 NS
7 Seymour Scott Oxford 4:14.9 NS
8 Stephen Enright WYorks 4:15.7 NS
9 Philip Williams GtrMan 4:17.2 ES
10 Guy Thompson Cumb 4:18.2 ES
11 Matt Farmer Sussex 4:21.8 ES
12 David McNellis Norflk 4:48.7
Heat 2
1 Christopher ReynoldsEssex 4:13.4 NS
2 Daniel Robinson Surrey 4:14.5 NS
3 Tom Humphries Shrops 4:15.7 NS
4 Dan Foley WMids 4:16.1 NS
5 Matt Furber Sussex 4:19.1 ES
6 Thomas LancashireGtrMan 4:19.4 ES
7 Tom Snow Essex 4:19.6 ES
8 Robbie Bugden Cornw 4:19.8 ES
9 Steven Herman NYorks 4:20.4 ES
10 Jonathan BlackledgeHants 4:20.7 ES
11 Matthew Ashton Oxford 4:33.1
Final
1 Christopher ReynoldsEssex 4:04.52 NS
2 Shugri Omar Middx 4:08.50 NS
3 Ahmed Ali Essex 4:09.91 NS
4 Daniel Robinson Surrey 4:11.82 NS
5 Rory Smith Mersey 4:13.02 NS
6 Tom Humphries Shrops 4:14.74 NS
7 Robert Hayward Kent 4:15.41 NS
8 Christopher ParrDurham 4:16.07 NS
9 James StephensonSomers 4:18.55 ES
10 Seymour Scott Oxford 4:23.09
Junior Boys 80m Hurdles
BP: 10.8 s NS: 11.6 s ES: 12.2 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.60m/s)
1 Phillip Parnell WMids 11.21 NS
2 Matthew Towl Wilts 11.54 NS
3 Ben Manchester WYorks 11.69 ES
4 Matthew Love Berks 12.08 ES
5 Matthew HansfordDevon 12.46
6 Stephen BrockwellSurrey 12.49
7 Patrick Collins Nland 14.30
Heat 2 ( 0.80m/s)
1 Christopher AwdeEssex 11.57 NS
2 David Makin NYorks 11.60 NS
3 Callum McKay Hants 11.75 ES
4 Mark Lishman Sussex 11.83 ES
5 Richard Aidoo Surrey 12.01 ES
6 Barry Everson Sufflk 12.62
Heat 3 ( 3.10m/s)
1 Edward Dunford Warks 11.14 NS
2 Mark Orpe Staffs 11.58 NS
3 Ben Price Mersey 11.65 ES
4 Sean Ashton Leics 11.74 ES
5 Anthony Bibby Cleve 12.00 ES
6 Steven Charlton NL&EY 12.32
7 Duncan Rogers Surrey 12.64
Final (-3.20m/s)
1 Edward Dunford Warks 11.10 NS
2 Christopher AwdeEssex 11.63 ES
3 Matthew Towl Wilts 11.68 ES
4 Mark Orpe Staffs 11.71 ES
5 David Makin NYorks 11.75 ES
6 Ben Price Mersey 12.05 ES
7 Ben Manchester WYorks 12.11 ES
Junior Boys 4 x 100m Relay
BP: 44.1 s NS: 46.2 s ES: 47.5 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Kent 45.91 NS
2 Hampshire 46.49 ES
3 Northumberland 47.02 ES
4 Derbyshire 47.37 ES
5 Wiltshire 47.46 ES
6 Staffordshire 48.70
Heat 2
1 Warwickshire 46.68 ES
2 Surrey 47.80
3 Hertfordshire 48.16
4 Merseyside 49.04
5 Hereford & Worcestershire 49.39
6 West Midlands 5:00.00
Heat 3
1 Devon 46.63 ES
2 South Yorkshire 46.68 ES
3 Bedfordshire 47.04 ES
4 Middlesex 47.63
5 Leicestershire 48.46
Heat 4
1 Essex 45.82 NS
2 N Lincs & E Yorks 46.91 ES
3 Sussex 47.29 ES
4 Berkshire 47.32 ES
5 North Yorkshire 48.21
6 London 5:00.00
Final
1 Essex 45.64 NS
2 Warwickshire 45.65 NS
3 Hampshire 46.58 ES
4 Northumberland 46.99 ES
5 N Lincs & E Yorks 47.22 ES
6 Devon 47.28 ES
7 Kent 5:00.00
8 South Yorkshire 5:00.00
Junior Boys High Jump
BP: 1.93m NS: 1.78m ES: 1.72m
Final
1 Mark Bidwell Derbys 1.90m NS
2 Adam Gallie Derbys 1.87m NS
3 Mark Latham Mersey 1.81m NS
4 Ewan Graham Essex 1.81m NS
5 Martin Bernard WYorks 1.81m NS
6 Peter Goult WMids 1.78m NS
7 Steven Prady Essex 1.78m NS
8 Matthew Burrows Devon 1.78m NS
9 Robert Finlay Beds 1.75m ES
10 David Taylor Wilts 1.75m ES
11 Raphael MwafyumaMiddx 1.72m ES
= Stuart Morris Hants 1.72m ES
13 Graham Lumsden Lancs 1.72m ES
14 David Howden Leics 1.69m
15 Muhammed M'Boob Herts 1.69m
16 Calvin D'Aguila Devon 1.69m
17 Raymond Ridley Durham 1.64m
18 Christopher KnoxSufflk 1.64m
19 Dwayne Edwards Sufflk 1.59m
= Nicholas Murray Berks 1.59m
= Jamie Jarrett WMids 1.59m
22 Alex Norcross Wilts 1.59m
Junior Boys Long Jump
BP: 6.70m NS: 5.90m ES: 5.70m
Final
1 Onew Eyong London 6.68m ( 1.60m/s) NS
2 Jermaine BernardSufflk 6.47m ( 2.90m/s) NS
3 Alistair Hinze London 6.12m ( 1.10m/s) NS
4 Gareth Owen Kent 6.10m ( 2.60m/s) NS
5 Nick Smith Sussex 6.10m ( 1.80m/s) NS
6 Ryan James Warks 6.02m ( 2.20m/s) NS
7 Charlie Collier Wilts 6.00m ( 1.50m/s) NS
8 Duncan Sham Derbys 5.98m ( 3.10m/s) NS
9 Bernard Yeboah Surrey 5.88m ( 1.00m/s) ES
10 Courtney Anderson-FerronLondon 5.87m ( 1.90m/s) ES
11 Andrew Bell Bucks 5.76m ( 2.50m/s) ES
12 Matthew Austin Berks 5.47m ( 1.90m/s)
13 Will Fleckney Beds 5.43m ( 1.80m/s)
14 Calvin Stewart Wilts 5.39m ( 1.60m/s)
15 Jonathan Bell Lincs 4.93m ( 1.10m/s)
Junior Boys Triple Jump
BP: 13.92m NS: 12.50m ES: 12.00m
Final
1 Gary White Warks 12.90m (-2.10m/s) NS
2 Daniel Cossins Avon 12.75m NS
3 Stephen AlexanderGtrMan 12.73m ( 1.60m/s) NS
4 Chris Alexis Middx 12.54m (-0.40m/s) NS
5 Alex Box London 12.42m ( 0.10m/s) ES
6 Chris Bull Wilts 12.30m ( 1.10m/s) ES
7 Alan Fincham HerWor 12.25m (-1.20m/s) ES
8 James Dunford Warks 12.20m (-1.20m/s) ES
9 Nigel Miller London 12.18m (-1.90m/s) ES
10 Idruso Labri Bucks 12.11m ( 0.80m/s) ES
11 Enyioma Anomelech-OnyeodiSurrey 12.10m ( 1.50m/s) ES
12 Gabriel Ibru Oxford 11.85m (-1.20m/s)
13 David Flett Sussex 11.75m ( 2.20m/s)
14 Karl Ward Sussex 11.66m (-0.80m/s)
15 Ben Blackshaw HerWor 11.66m (-0.40m/s)
16 Luke Gauntlett Somers 11.65m ( 1.30m/s)
17 Matthew Hill NYorks 11.56m ( 1.00m/s)
18 Richard BeaumontBerks 11.53m (-1.00m/s)
19 Graham Jackson Durham 11.53m
20 Liam Watkins WMids 11.47m ( 0.70m/s)
21 James Green NYorks 11.36m ( 2.10m/s)
22 David Kettle Derbys 11.26m ( 1.70m/s)
23 Anthony Nelson Surrey 11.11m
24 Edward McClusky Derbys 10.99m (-1.30m/s)
Junior Boys Pole Vault
BP: 4.30m NS: 3.25m ES: 2.85m
Final
1 Christopher TremayneStaffs 3.75m NS
2 Mark Christie Durham 3.35m NS
3 Tom McDowell Avon 3.35m NS
4 Ricky Hallam Leics 3.25m NS
5 Kit Branch Essex 3.00m ES
6 Ben Jackson Herts 3.00m ES
7 Steven Lewis Staffs 2.85m ES
8 Omar Shafi Mersey 2.85m ES
9 James Watford Surrey 2.70m
10 Christopher ScotneyCambs 2.70m
11 Lawrence Bell Nland 2.70m
Junior Boys Shot
BP: 18.18m NS: 13.20m ES: 12.10m
Final
1 Anthony GallagherMersey 14.69m NS
2 Richard Dance Berks 14.36m NS
3 Nathan Woodley WYorks 14.00m NS
4 Gregory Smith Essex 13.69m NS
5 George Sykes Mersey 13.27m NS
6 Jason Joseph Middx 13.17m ES
7 Dale Hewitson Nland 13.15m ES
8 Oliver Bournat Kent 13.01m ES
9 James Jarvis HerWor 12.63m ES
10 Chris Lowe Kent 12.25m ES
11 Robert Manson Essex 12.19m ES
12 John Rambotas Bucks 12.05m
13 Harry Wragg Lancs 11.98m
14 Jason Steward NYorks 11.58m
15 William CaldeiraLondon 11.51m
16 Robert Harrison Derbys 11.18m
17 Gareth Williams Devon 10.92m
18 Robin Mead Berks 10.53m
Junior Boys Discus
BP: 50.76m NS: 38.00m ES: 35.00m
Final
1 Steven Marlow Middx 43.00m NS
2 Simon Bulley Mersey 41.36m NS
3 Simon Cooke Surrey 40.77m NS
4 James Weller Surrey 40.21m NS
5 Simon Bissell Lancs 39.59m NS
6 Tom Batten Devon 38.51m NS
7 Matthew ScaplehornBerks 38.02m NS
8 Kieran O'Keefe Leics 36.37m ES
9 James Hurst Dorset 35.13m ES
10 James Holland Essex 35.12m ES
11 Alistair Cook Derbys 35.03m ES
12 Richard Rowe Devon 33.84m
13 David Taylor NYorks 32.78m
14 Ben Kelsey Oxford 31.92m
15 Matthew Bird NYorks 31.25m
16 Alexander ShorrockLancs 31.04m
17 Chris Clarke Nhants 30.28m
18 Ben Hughes Bucks 30.00m
19 Lewis WilliamsonWYorks 29.19m
20 Chris Nicholls Oxford 26.51m
Junior Boys Javelin
BP: 60.56m NS: 46.00m ES: 44.00m
Final
1 Andy Robinson WYorks 56.12m NS
2 Lee Doran Cumb 49.97m NS
3 Andrew Ormesher Lancs 49.68m NS
4 Martin Sharp Beds 48.75m NS
5 Daniel Rogers Herts 45.12m ES
6 Andrew Ashton Notts 43.60m
7 Wayne Owen Kent 41.37m
8 Christopher McManusSufflk 39.89m
9 David Moon NYorks 38.26m
10 Scott Mooney Berks 36.63m
11 Adam Broome Mersey 34.05m
Junior Boys Hammer
BP: 70.78m NS: 45.00m ES: 37.00m
Final
1 Richard Greene Middx 53.03m NS
2 Laurence HarwoodHants 50.29m NS
3 Paul Farley Hants 49.34m NS
4 Robert Holmes Essex 48.89m NS
5 Andrew Smith Cleve 48.15m NS
6 Richard Sealy Middx 46.69m NS
7 Liam Darcy Staffs 45.77m NS
8 Eugene Grant Middx 43.27m ES
9 Jonathan Hamer Shrops 42.03m ES
10 James Ford WMids 40.02m ES
11 Richard Kurtz London 39.59m ES
12 Karim Chester Kent 39.15m ES
13 Chris Baker Sussex 38.20m ES
14 Michael Jones HerWor 35.92m
15 Peter Cranfield Mersey 35.34m
16 Gordon Grierson Berks 34.61m
17 Be Crisp Norfolk 34.58m
18 Robert Mungham Berks 33.97m
19 Harry Clarke Somers 32.31m
Top of Page
Junior Girls 100m
BP: 11.6 s NS: 12.6 s ES: 12.8 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-1.10m/s)
1 Katherine Jones Staffs 12.77 ES
2 Louis Hazel Cambs 12.84
3 Esther Collins Beds 12.96
4 Juliet Adeloye London 12.98
5 Louise Edgar GtrMan 13.03
6 Anna Connolly Shrops 13.23
7 Rachel Cotton Devon 13.69
Heat 2 (-1.70m/s)
1 Joanna Richards Herts 12.69 ES
2 Titi Ameobi Nland 12.95
3 Michelle WebsterBeds 12.99
4 Sarah Blackwell Mersey 13.02
5 Nicola Nutting Leics 13.15
6 Danielle Patel Dorset 13.33
Heat 3 (-2.60m/s)
1 Kara Dunn Middx 12.53 NS
2 Charlene LashleyBerks 12.80 ES
3 Kimberley VelvickKent 12.98
4 Alex Burton Gloucs 12.99
5 Caroline Wilson Sussex 13.22
6 Eve Serrao Dorset 13.35
Heat 4 (-0.50m/s)
1 Shereen Charles Middx 12.63 ES
2 Natasha Cross Somers 12.87
3 Jessie ScurfieldSYorks 12.90
4 Ellie Blackwell Kent 12.92
5 Kate Thornton Mersey 13.07
6 Samantha James Devon 13.22
Round 2
Semi-Final A (-3.50m/s)
1 Kara Dunn Middx 12.69 ES
2 Katherine Jones Staffs 12.90
3 Charlene LashleyBerks 12.98
4 Sarah Blackwell Mersey 13.06
5 Esther Collins Beds 13.14
6 Juliet Adeloye London 13.22
7 Jessie ScurfieldSYorks 13.26
8 Ellie Blackwell Kent 13.29
Semi-Final B (-1.00m/s)
1 Joanna Richards Herts 12.75 ES
2 Titi Ameobi Nland 12.81
3 Shereen Charles Middx 12.81
4 Louis Hazel Cambs 12.92
5 Alex Burton Gloucs 12.99
6 Kimberley VelvickKent 13.02
7 Michelle WebsterBeds 13.05
8 Natasha Cross Somers 13.20
Final (-2.00m/s)
1 Kara Dunn Middx 12.66 ES
2 Joanna Richards Herts 12.88
3 Katherine Jones Staffs 12.89
4 Louis Hazel Cambs 12.91
5 Shereen Charles Middx 12.91
6 Titi Ameobi Nland 12.98
7 Charlene LashleyBerks 12.98
8 Sarah Blackwell Mersey 13.01
Junior Girls 200m
BP: 23.6 s NS: 25.7 s ES: 26.4 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-3.20m/s)
1 Katie Flaherty Essex 25.94 ES
2 Rebecca Sweeney GtrMan 26.33 ES
3 Vicki Cooney Berks 26.88
4 Leah Dunkley SYorks 27.03
5 Christie HamiltonGloucs 27.36
6 Laura Robinson WYorks 27.61
7 Rachel Campbell-JamesMiddx 28.26
Heat 2 (-1.40m/s)
1 Jemma Simms Notts 25.69 NS
2 Charlotte BeckettBucks 25.84 ES
3 Catherine GreavesMersey 26.06 ES
4 Carli Croll London 26.19 ES
5 Lucy Sings Devon 26.63
6 Rebecca Gobbi WYorks 26.72
7 Kiri Burbidge Dorset 26.81
Heat 3 (-1.70m/s)
1 Amy Spencer GtrMan 25.14 NS
2 Alana Wain Staffs 25.69 NS
3 Natalie Plateau Oxford 26.01 ES
4 Liza Parry WMids 26.18 ES
5 Annabel MartindaleCumb 26.45
6 Jenna Potten Sussex 26.63
7 Kimberley OsbornChesh 27.25
Final ( 1.90m/s)
1 Amy Spencer GtrMan 25.37 NS
2 Katie Flaherty Essex 25.63 NS
3 Alana Wain Staffs 25.76 ES
4 Natalie Plateau Oxford 26.29 ES
5 Jemma Simms Notts 26.32 ES
6 Charlotte BeckettBucks 26.37 ES
7 Catherine GreavesMersey 26.49
8 Liza Parry WMids 26.74
Junior Girls 800m
BP: 2:08.7 s NS: 2:17.0 s ES: 2:20.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Kaye Kirkham Chesh 2:19.56 ES
2 Elizabeth BrathwaiteHerts 2:20.06
3 Kate Buchan Kent 2:20.21
4 Rachel Ost Nhants 2:21.01
5 Charlotte Moss Bucks 2:21.87
6 Nicola GundersonMersey 2:24.14
7 Lisa Huston Cumb 2:32.12
Heat 2
1 Marilyn Okoro Herts 2:16.45 NS
2 Rachael ThompsonMersey 2:16.79 NS
3 Sarah Holah WYorks 2:17.16 ES
4 Ruth Chadney Dorset 2:19.52 ES
5 Claire Holland Nhants 2:20.59
6 Natalie Mills Notts 2:26.09
7 Sasha Landless Nland 2:27.21
Heat 3
1 Charlotte Best Surrey 2:17.70 ES
2 Hayley Beard Herts 2:18.04 ES
3 Catherine DraperMersey 2:19.59 ES
4 Kayleigh Frisby Notts 2:20.12
5 Danni Woods GtrMan 2:20.37
6 Aimee Simcox Staffs 2:21.56
Final
1 Rachael ThompsonMersey 2:16.83 NS
2 Ruth Chadney Dorset 2:17.17 ES
3 Hayley Beard Herts 2:17.19 ES
4 Charlotte Best Surrey 2:17.67 ES
5 Sarah Holah WYorks 2:18.14 ES
6 Marilyn Okoro Herts 2:19.09 ES
7 Kaye Kirkham Chesh 2:19.41 ES
8 Elizabeth BrathwaiteHerts 2:20.32
Junior Girls 1500m
BP: 4:27.9 s NS: 4:42.0 s ES: 4:52.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Charlotte Moore Dorset 4:41.3 NS
2 Katrina Wotton Beds 4:44.8 ES
3 Lorna Vyse Surrey 4:46.0 ES
4 Jennifer PereiraKent 4:46.2 ES
5 Lauren Reynolds Cambs 4:46.3 ES
6 Charlotte WickhamNland 4:46.7 ES
7 Emma Hunt Bucks 4:47.3 ES
8 Susan Armstrong Durham 4:50.6 ES
9 Kelly Worrall Beds 5:06.5
10 Magdalena PowellLondon 5:06.6
Heat 2
1 Courtney Birch Somers 4:48.3 ES
2 Stacey Ward Essex 4:49.3 ES
3 Rosie Smith Durham 4:49.9 ES
4 Elizabeth SpencerWYorks 4:51.5 ES
5 Jessica Pygall Kent 4:51.7 ES
6 Emma King Nhants 4:52.0 ES
7 Claire Boosey Bucks 4:57.5
8 Michelle Jessop Bucks 5:02.8
9 Rebecca GillespieCornw 5:06.0
10 Laura Burgoine Beds 5:10.1
Final
1 Charlotte Moore Dorset 4:38.39 NS
2 Katrina Wotton Beds 4:39.22 NS
3 Courtney Birch Somers 4:39.73 NS
4 Stacey Ward Essex 4:44.44 ES
5 Charlotte WickhamNland 4:47.75 ES
6 Lauren Reynolds Cambs 4:48.28 ES
7 Emma Hunt Bucks 4:49.49 ES
8 Jennifer PereiraKent 4:49.85 ES
9 Rosie Smith Durham 4:51.94 ES
10 Lorna Vyse Surrey 5:00.56
Junior Girls 75m Hurdles
BP: 10.7 s NS: 11.5 s ES: 11.9 s
Round 1
Heat 1 ( 1.60m/s)
1 Justine Roach Leics 11.49 NS
2 Laura Baxter NL&EY 11.52 ES
3 Sarah Allsopp Staffs 11.59 ES
4 Danielle Fawkes Cumb 11.62 ES
5 Rachel Leaver Hants 11.99
6 Maria Garavand Norflk 12.14
7 Louise Styles Mersey 12.23
Heat 2 ( 1.00m/s)
1 Hannah Elwiss Lancs 11.44 NS
2 Stacey Savage Beds 11.78 ES
3 Lisa McManus Leics 11.94
4 Carly Dean Dorset 12.03
5 Samantha Day Staffs 12.04
6 Yohana Franklin Devon 12.08
7 Amy Forsyth London 12.73
Heat 3 ( 2.30m/s)
1 Symone Belle Essex 10.95 NS
2 Emma Makin Chesh 11.35 NS
3 Melanie Canning Middx 11.58 ES
4 Sarah Galloway Hants 11.64 ES
5 Christine SweeneyLeics 12.02
6 Emily Parker Surrey 12.18
7 Hayley Deakin SYorks 12.27
Final (-2.90m/s)
1 Symone Belle Essex 11.07 NS
2 Hannah Elwiss Lancs 11.36 NS
3 Emma Makin Chesh 11.51 ES
4 Justine Roach Leics 11.63 ES
5 Melanie Canning Middx 11.63 ES
6 Danielle Fawkes Cumb 11.81 ES
7 Laura Baxter NL&EY 11.81 ES
8 Sarah Allsopp Staffs 11.84 ES
Junior Girls 4 x 100m Relay
BP: 48.1 s NS: 50.2 s ES: 51.5 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Staffordshire 49.33 NS
2 Leicestershire 50.49 ES
3 Sussex 50.57 ES
4 Cheshire 51.26 ES
5 N Lincs & E Yorks 51.55
6 Cumbria 5:00.00
Heat 2
1 Kent 49.19 NS
2 Greater Manchester 49.51 NS
3 Essex 49.74 NS
4 Dorset 50.49 ES
5 Bedfordshire 50.99 ES
6 Somerset 5:00.00
Heat 3
1 Merseyside 49.56 NS
2 Devon 50.93 ES
3 West Yorkshire 51.39 ES
4 South Yorkshire 52.01
Final
1 Kent 49.15 NS
2 Greater Manchester 49.19 NS
3 Essex 49.90 NS
4 Leicestershire 50.04 NS
5 Staffordshire 50.42 ES
6 Dorset 50.55 ES
7 Sussex 50.83 ES
Junior Girls High Jump
BP: 1.77m NS: 1.61m ES: 1.55m
Final
1 Catriona ChristieBucks 1.67m NS
2 Emily Bailey Nhants 1.64m NS
3 Rachel CannisterSYorks 1.58m ES
4 Carly Pragnell Hants 1.58m ES
5 Sara-Jane DarringtonBeds 1.58m ES
6 Elinor Carlisle Wilts 1.58m ES
7 Lara Poole Bucks 1.55m ES
8 Sandra Alaneme Kent 1.55m ES
9 Elen Davies Norflk 1.55m ES
10 Jessica Ennis SYorks 1.55m ES
= Annabel Hicks Somers 1.55m ES
= Jenny Christie Warks 1.55m ES
13 Jenny Cannon Mersey 1.55m ES
14 Renecka Bell Norflk 1.52m
15 Sophie Upton WMids 1.52m
16 Emily Mason WYorks 1.52m
17 Montell Douglas Kent 1.47m
18 Jody Brockbank Sussex 1.42m
Junior Girls Long Jump
BP: 6.22m NS: 5.20m ES: 5.00m
Round 1
Pool A
1 Karlene Turner Berks 5.37m NS
2 Ellie Darby WMids 5.21m NS
3 Katy Benneworth Kent 5.20m NS
4 Emma Wooff GtrMan 5.09m ES
5 Laura Reed Avon 5.07m ES
6 Gemma Evans Somers 5.00m ES
7 Joanne Pybus Cleve 4.98m
8 Vickie Tibble Essex 4.98m
9 Rachel Brenton Oxford 4.94m
10 Susie Awoliyi Gloucs 4.93m
11 Sarah Simpson Cumb 4.93m
12 Theresa Sutton Hants 4.93m
13 Rachel Mason Sufflk 4.86m
14 Sangeeta Dason London 4.73m
15 Rachel Thomas NYorks 4.59m
16 Nicola Petch Cambs 4.52m
Pool B
1 Chanelle GarnnettLondon 5.23m NS
2 Sarah Bratley NL&EY 5.14m ES
3 Caroline BennettSussex 5.11m ES
4 Somma Power Essex 5.10m ES
5 Laura Betts Kent 5.07m ES
6 Amy Woodman Avon 5.02m ES
7 Vicky Griffiths Mersey 4.99m
8 Alison McAllisterWMids 4.96m
9 Sylvia SutherlandMiddx 4.95m
10 Cara Roberts Dorset 4.92m
11 Leah Grant Sufflk 4.89m
12 Sarah Humphries Cumb 4.88m
13 Ruth Laybourne WYorks 4.87m
14 Vicki Lamb GtrMan 4.85m
15 Rachel Tatlow Cornw 4.76m
16 Amy Fozzard NYorks 4.50m
Final
1 Chanelle GarnnettLondon 5.61m ( 1.70m/s) NS
2 Karlene Turner Berks 5.44m ( 2.20m/s) NS
3 Ellie Darby WMids 5.41m ( 3.10m/s) NS
4 Sarah Bratley NL&EY 5.29m ( 1.40m/s) NS
5 Katy Benneworth Kent 5.29m ( 3.00m/s) NS
6 Laura Reed Avon 5.16m ( 1.30m/s) ES
7 Somma Power Essex 5.14m ( 1.90m/s) ES
8 Amy Woodman Avon 5.10m ( 1.20m/s) ES
9 Emma Wooff GtrMan 5.05m ( 1.90m/s) ES
10 Laura Betts Kent 5.04m ( 1.20m/s) ES
11 Gemma Evans Somers 4.72m ( 1.70m/s)
12 Caroline BennettSussex 4.69m ( 1.90m/s)
Junior Girls Shot
BP: 13.92m NS: 10.80m ES: 10.00m
Final
1 Kylie West Staffs 11.78m NS
2 Kerry Elliott Durham 10.86m NS
3 Lindsey Szefer WYorks 10.55m ES
4 Iona Birks-AgnewKent 10.36m ES
5 Dilys Uwagboe Herts 10.34m ES
6 Nicola Gore Chesh 9.99m
7 Jennifer Green Surrey 9.99m
8 Lucy Sutton Oxford 9.97m
9 Elizabeth Dunn Cambs 9.78m
10 Carriann Cutts SYorks 9.70m
11 Hayley Hood GtrMan 9.66m
12 Natalie Hodgson Dorset 9.09m
13 Danielle Hall London 8.96m
14 Lucy Fisher Chesh 8.89m
Junior Girls Discus
BP: 39.58m NS: 30.00m ES: 28.00m
Final
1 Lucy Nesbitt Mersey 34.36m NS
2 Fallon Harrison Derbys 33.41m NS
3 Ellisha Dee Middx 32.51m NS
4 Donna SwatheridgeHants 32.40m NS
5 Angela Lockley GtrMan 32.28m NS
6 Candace SchofieldSussex 31.39m NS
7 Alexandra MerrillWYorks 31.14m NS
8 Coralie Hancock Hants 29.64m ES
9 Tara Woodley Cambs 29.04m ES
10 Jessica Weir Wilts 28.32m ES
11 Kirsty Billin Surrey 27.43m
12 Laura Fox Kent 27.24m
13 Debbie Guile Mersey 26.47m
14 Esther Hendriks WMids 26.45m
15 Tracey Merrill Oxford 26.17m
16 Jemima Hall GtrMan 25.28m
17 Danielle Glover Berks 24.51m
18 Rebecca Sheperd NYorks 18.73m
Junior Girls Javelin
BP: 41.84m NS: 33.00m ES: 30.00m
Final
1 Lauren Therin ChIsle 37.67m NS
2 Helen Mounteney Leics 37.06m NS
3 Rebecca BartlettShrops 35.35m NS
4 Joanna Chapman Sufflk 33.64m NS
5 Beatrice Clarke Kent 33.11m NS
6 Sarah Browne Cumb 33.00m NS
7 Bethan Parfitt WMids 31.80m ES
8 Ellen RichardsonBeds 30.82m ES
9 Helen Davis Hants 30.50m ES
10 Laura Cowell Berks 29.95m
11 Deborah CollinsonNL&EY 29.55m
12 Imogen Sweeney Surrey 24.98m
13 Angela Lotay Bucks 23.50m
14 C Lawrence Kent 17.14m
Top of Page
Intermediate Boys 100m
BP: 10.4 s NS: 11.1 s ES: 11.3 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-1.50m/s)
1 Mark Lewis-FrancisWMids 10.92 NS
2 Aidan Syers Surrey 11.35
3 Jason Holmes Kent 11.37
4 Ryan Morrison Chesh 11.48
5 Justin Milne Norflk 11.49
6 Adam Davidson Lancs 11.63
7 Chris Hackett Oxford 11.87
8 Adam Charlton Cambs 11.95
Heat 2 (-2.00m/s)
1 Karl Forde WMids 10.93 NS
2 Timothy Abeyie London 11.34
3 Ian Monckton Shrops 11.42
4 Devlin Williams Middx 11.46
5 Stephen Alabi SYorks 11.57
6 Andrew McCullaghNL&EY 11.60
7 Michael BeaumontNotts 11.61
8 James Nowak Cambs 11.99
Heat 3 (-3.00m/s)
1 Aki Abiola Berks 11.27 ES
2 Ben Edward-InatimiMersey 11.42
3 Royston Ghent Warks 11.63
4 Leon Cameron GtrMan 11.70
5 Michael StonemanDevon 11.79
6 Lewis Rutledge NYorks 11.94
7 Lee Miller Middx 12.21
8 Mark Ocuntoye Surrey 25.78
Heat 4 (-1.90m/s)
1 Philip Kerry WMids 11.49
2 Vincent Bruce Beds 11.60
3 Leroy Evelyn Sufflk 11.69
4 Ross Grant Nland 11.70
5 Nizam Uddin Middx 11.79
6 David Weights Cambs 11.79
7 Marc Bridgman Mersey 11.96
Round 2
Semi-Final A (-1.80m/s)
1 Mark Lewis-FrancisWMids 10.95 NS
2 Aidan Syers Surrey 11.34
3 Timothy Abeyie London 11.43
4 Devlin Williams Middx 11.45
5 Leroy Evelyn Sufflk 11.53
6 Ian Monckton Shrops 11.59
7 Justin Milne Norflk 11.63
8 Stephen Alabi SYorks 11.71
Semi-Final B (-4.10m/s)
1 Karl Forde WMids 11.15 ES
2 Aki Abiola Berks 11.37
3 Ben Edward-InatimiMersey 11.38
4 Philip Kerry WMids 11.44
5 Jason Holmes Kent 11.56
6 Royston Ghent Warks 11.60
7 Vincent Bruce Beds 11.69
8 Ryan Morrison Chesh 11.70
Final (-1.70m/s)
1 Karl Forde WMids 10.94 NS
2 Aki Abiola Berks 11.19 ES
3 Ben Edward-InatimiMersey 11.23 ES
4 Philip Kerry WMids 11.32
5 Devlin Williams Middx 11.32
6 Timothy Abeyie London 11.34
7 Aidan Syers Surrey 11.35
Intermediate Boys 200m
BP: 21.3 s NS: 22.4 s ES: 22.9 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-2.10m/s)
1 Peter Bee Derbys 22.48 ES
2 Tope Arojogun London 22.93
3 Paul Whitehouse HerWor 23.25
4 Aaron Aplin Notts 23.30
5 Christoher SharpNhants 23.37
6 Graeme Danby NL&EY 23.61
Heat 2 (-2.10m/s)
1 Tristan Anthony Herts 22.29 NS
2 Stuart Conolly Nland 22.60 ES
3 Monv Miah London 22.66 ES
4 Jason Harding WMids 22.85 ES
5 James Davies HerWor 23.07
6 Chris East Norflk 23.34
Heat 3 (-1.80m/s)
1 Adam Rogers Durham 22.34 NS
2 Laurence Oboh Middx 22.72 ES
3 Darren Watson London 22.83 ES
4 Craig Bradshaw Nland 23.02
5 Nick Ball Sussex 23.03
6 Anton Stennett Gloucs 23.28
Final (-0.50m/s)
1 Tristan Anthony Herts 22.00 NS
2 Adam Rogers Durham 22.08 NS
3 Peter Bee Derbys 22.28 NS
4 Stuart Conolly Nland 22.47 ES
5 Monv Miah London 22.74 ES
6 Jason Harding WMids 22.82 ES
7 Laurence Oboh Middx 22.82 ES
8 Darren Watson London 22.84 ES
Intermediate Boys 400m
BP: 47.6 s NS: 50.2 s ES: 51.5 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Robert Tobin Hants 50.29 ES
2 Christopher DixonNL&EY 50.94 ES
3 Christopher BurrowsDurham 51.14 ES
4 Gary Parker Surrey 51.17 ES
5 Steven Grainger Notts 51.84
6 Matthew Holden Lancs 51.91
7 Craig Perrett Avon 52.02
8 Tristan ChristianNYorks 52.94
Heat 2
1 David Warwick Devon 49.42 NS
2 Martin Bradbury SYorks 49.97 NS
3 David Creak Norflk 50.51 ES
4 Steven WilkinsonHerts 50.90 ES
5 Nigel Lowther Kent 51.44 ES
6 James Bowater Warks 51.67
7 Mark Ireland Berks 52.19
8 Peter Wilson Mersey 52.28
Heat 3
1 Russell NichollsHerts 50.90 ES
2 Ryan Palmer GtrMan 51.21 ES
3 Simon Allen NYorks 51.31 ES
4 Liam Goodall Nhants 51.39 ES
5 Mark Corr Chesh 51.53
6 Simon Ratzner Middx 52.24
Heat 4
1 Michael Snow Nhants 50.27 ES
2 Daniel Pachter Mersey 50.59 ES
3 Simon Francis Derbys 50.59 ES
4 Joe Waterman Somers 50.86 ES
5 Christopher SheltonSurrey 51.54
6 Wayne Balsdon Cornw 52.23
Round 2
Semi-Final A
1 Russell NichollsHerts 49.06 NS
2 David Warwick Devon 49.44 NS
3 Robert Tobin Hants 49.71 NS
4 David Creak Norflk 50.15 NS
5 Joe Waterman Somers 50.78 ES
6 Gary Parker Surrey 50.89 ES
7 Liam Goodall Nhants 51.95
8 Christopher BurrowsDurham 51.97
Semi-Final B
1 Michael Snow Nhants 49.85 NS
2 Martin Bradbury SYorks 50.01 NS
3 Christopher DixonNL&EY 50.38 ES
4 Simon Francis Derbys 50.48 ES
5 Daniel Pachter Mersey 50.50 ES
6 Steven WilkinsonHerts 51.30 ES
7 Simon Allen NYorks 52.50
8 Ryan Palmer GtrMan 52.87
Final
1 Russell NichollsHerts 48.50 NS
2 Robert Tobin Hants 49.05 NS
3 Michael Snow Nhants 49.07 NS
4 David Warwick Devon 49.19 NS
5 Martin Bradbury SYorks 49.87 NS
6 Simon Francis Derbys 50.22 ES
7 Christopher DixonNL&EY 50.38 ES
8 David Creak Norflk 50.56 ES
Intermediate Boys 800m
BP: 1:51.9 s NS: 1:57.0 s ES: 1:59.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Ketan Desai Nland 1:57.44 ES
2 Tom De'ath Bucks 1:57.48 ES
3 Adam Davies HerWor 1:57.76 ES
4 Andrew Privett Devon 1:58.26 ES
5 Lloyd Pritchard Gloucs 1:58.47 ES
6 Ian Rawlinson Cumb 2:00.43
7 Simon Richards Cambs 2:00.89
8 James Daplyn Oxford 2:01.60
Heat 2
1 Stephen Tompson Sufflk 1:56.98 NS
2 Michael ColtherdCumb 1:57.34 ES
3 Damian Moss Nhants 1:57.50 ES
4 Glen Coppin Essex 1:59.48
5 Iain GlendinningShrops 1:59.74
6 Paul Young NYorks 2:00.56
7 Alex Senior WYorks 2:02.99
Heat 3
1 Christopher StovesLancs 1:59.30
2 Paul Ard Leics 1:59.70
3 Christopher TaylorSYorks 2:00.61
4 Liam McGowan Gloucs 2:00.97
5 Richard Waters Chesh 2:01.23
6 Malcolm Riley Bucks 2:02.43
Final
1 Stephen Tompson Sufflk 1:53.68 NS
2 Christopher StovesLancs 1:54.71 NS
3 Michael ColtherdCumb 1:55.57 NS
4 Damian Moss Nhants 1:56.97 NS
5 Paul Ard Leics 1:57.00 NS
6 Adam Davies HerWor 1:57.60 ES
7 Tom De'ath Bucks 2:00.03
8 Ketan Desai Nland 2:16.56
Intermediate Boys 1500m
BP: 3:52.6 s NS: 4:04.0 s ES: 4:08.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Ian Boneham Lincs 4:04.78 ES
2 Malcolm Hassan Durham 4:04.89 ES
3 Neil Gamester Herts 4:06.16 ES
4 Michael Fisher WMids 4:06.66 ES
5 Antony Ford Lancs 4:07.06 ES
6 Scott Overall Middx 4:07.12 ES
7 James Hogg Notts 4:28.84
Heat 2
1 Sandy Cowan NYorks 4:03.84 NS
2 Mohammed Farah Middx 4:06.85 ES
3 Robert Barton Lancs 4:07.22 ES
4 Ben Willis Somers 4:07.59 ES
5 Terry Hawkey Kent 4:12.70
6 Henry Stewart Mersey 4:15.65
7 Laurence Savva Nhants 4:18.09
Final
1 Mohammed Farah Middx 3:55.78 NS
2 Malcolm Hassan Durham 3:57.48 NS
3 Ian Boneham Lincs 3:58.95 NS
4 Neil Gamester Herts 4:02.12 NS
5 Robert Barton Lancs 4:02.61 NS
6 Antony Ford Lancs 4:06.99 ES
7 Ben Willis Somers 4:08.28
8 Scott Overall Middx 4:09.72
9 Michael Fisher WMids 4:11.68
10 Sandy Cowan NYorks 4:13.49
Intermediate Boys 3000m
BP: 8:20.0 s NS: 8:55.0 s ES: 9:03.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Simon Stygall Avon 8:56.3 ES
2 David Farmer Somers 8:56.6 ES
3 Carl Convey Sufflk 8:57.1 ES
4 Lee Pickering NL&EY 8:58.8 ES
5 Martin Fielding Avon 8:59.1 ES
6 Carl Chaney Surrey 9:00.5 ES
7 Phillip Banks Hants 9:03.1
8 Robert Smith Essex 9:03.2
9 David Green Chesh 9:11.2
10 Colin Hawkins Derbys 9:16.0
11 Andrew Toward Nland 9:21.9
Heat 2
1 Luke Evans Avon 8:57.3 ES
2 Phillip NichollsShrops 8:57.3 ES
3 Edward Prickett Surrey 8:59.3 ES
4 Steven Ablitt Lincs 9:00.7 ES
5 Jonathan Graham Nland 9:01.7 ES
6 Dan Ledgerwood Hants 9:05.2
7 Shaun Dixon Dorset 9:09.8
8 Stephen Mulhall WYorks 9:19.2
9 Alex Rogers Bucks 9:24.5
10 Christopher StokerDurham 9:25.9
11 Imran Essak Middx 9:50.2
Final
1 Simon Stygall Avon 8:55.88 ES
2 Phillip NichollsShrops 8:58.50 ES
3 David Farmer Somers 9:01.68 ES
4 Carl Convey Sufflk 9:02.80 ES
5 Edward Prickett Surrey 9:03.34
6 Luke Evans Avon 9:09.05
7 Martin Fielding Avon 9:10.38
8 Lee Pickering NL&EY 9:13.25
9 Steven Ablitt Lincs 9:13.53
10 Carl Chaney Surrey 9:21.43
Intermediate Boys 100m Hurdles
BP: 12.4 s NS: 13.6 s ES: 14.2 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.60m/s)
1 Matthew Colton Essex 13.64 ES
2 James Francis-FamousMiddx 13.93 ES
3 Richard BalderinLancs 13.95 ES
4 Robert Fuller Norflk 14.09 ES
5 Peter Middleton Nland 14.16 ES
6 James Peet WMids 14.31
7 Sam Bibby GtrMan 14.71
8 Lawrence Munro Surrey 15.15
Heat 2 ( 0.30m/s)
1 Lolimar PagkatipunanMiddx 13.84 ES
2 Richard Myers Nland 14.07 ES
3 Simon Jones Avon 14.16 ES
4 Roger Skedd Chesh 14.25
5 Kenneth FrempongSurrey 14.54
6 Dean Walker GtrMan 14.85
7 Tom Carey Cambs 14.99
Heat 3 (-1.10m/s)
1 Chris Tye-WalkerSomers 13.50 NS
2 Ryan Turner Warks 13.84 ES
3 Andi Ball Hants 14.00 ES
4 Greg Smith Dorset 14.07 ES
5 Robert Lloyd Cambs 14.37
6 James Harman Wilts 15.03
7 Adam Crickmore HerWor 15.04
Final (-1.70m/s)
1 Chris Tye-WalkerSomers 13.37 NS
2 Matthew Colton Essex 13.55 NS
3 Lolimar PagkatipunanMiddx 13.59 NS
4 Richard BalderinLancs 13.85 ES
5 James Francis-FamousMiddx 13.95 ES
6 Ryan Turner Warks 14.24
7 Greg Smith Dorset 14.26
8 Andi Ball Hants 15.52
Intermediate Boys 400m Hurdles
BP: 53.2 s NS: 56.3 s ES: 58.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Richard Smith Cleve 55.73 NS
2 Steven Green Cornw 57.20 ES
3 Andy Clements Hants 57.32 ES
4 Christopher GunnWMids 58.69
5 Olivery Brewer NYorks 58.81
6 Oliver Teasel Derbys 59.97
Heat 2
1 Jeffrey ChristieWarks 54.09 NS
2 Andrew Bennett Sussex 55.99 NS
3 Andrew Flett Mersey 56.13 NS
4 Daniel BrandwoodNL&EY 56.57 ES
5 Ben Hooper Somers 56.74 ES
6 Paul Wardingham Cleve 59.16
7 Damien Russell SYorks 59.56
Final
1 Jeffrey ChristieWarks 52.74 BP
2 Steven Green Cornw 55.03 NS
3 Andrew Bennett Sussex 55.29 NS
4 Andrew Flett Mersey 55.70 NS
5 Daniel BrandwoodNL&EY 55.87 NS
6 Ben Hooper Somers 55.94 NS
7 Andy Clements Hants 57.69 ES
Intermediate Boys 1500m Steeplechase
BP: 4:14.0 s NS: 4:30.0 s ES: 4:36.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Jermaine Mays London 4:26.73 NS
2 David Ragan Hants 4:28.14 NS
3 Ricky Soos Notts 4:28.81 NS
4 Graham Dobbs NL&EY 4:30.41 ES
5 Thomas Bark Nhants 4:31.09 ES
6 Thomas Hayball Dorset 4:33.78 ES
7 Chris Cope Lincs 4:36.37
8 Wayne Ridgeway Bucks 4:38.33
9 John Halligan Mersey 4:39.90
10 David Cholerton Derbys 4:48.66
11 Michael Cooke GtrMan 4:59.65
Heat 2
1 Stephen Murphy Herts 4:28.78 NS
2 Liam Marron Durham 4:28.91 NS
3 Daniel Lewis Middx 4:29.11 NS
4 James Bailey Chesh 4:30.09 ES
5 Stephen NichollsWMids 4:31.89 ES
6 Matthew Dunn Dorset 4:34.38 ES
7 Liam Lyons HerWor 4:35.53 ES
8 Paul Moores Warks 4:39.75
9 Ollie Josephson Bucks 4:43.24
10 Mark Donoghue Mersey 4:43.24
Final
1 Jermaine Mays London 4:18.14 NS
2 Ricky Soos Notts 4:19.22 NS
3 Stephen Murphy Herts 4:19.22 NS
4 David Ragan Hants 4:27.98 NS
5 James Bailey Chesh 4:28.92 NS
6 Daniel Lewis Middx 4:29.25 NS
7 Graham Dobbs NL&EY 4:34.17 ES
8 Thomas Bark Nhants 4:37.41
9 Liam Marron Durham 4:39.29
10 Stephen NichollsWMids 4:52.62
Intermediate Boys 4 x 100m Relay
BP: 41.9 s NS: 44.1 s ES: 45.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 London 43.21 NS
2 South Yorkshire 44.77 ES
3 Cambridgeshire 44.86 ES
4 Nottinghamshire 44.87 ES
5 Merseyside 45.84
6 Cheshire 46.14
Heat 2
1 Warwickshire 43.92 NS
2 Northumberland 44.93 ES
3 Hertfordshire 44.97 ES
4 Norfolk 45.03
5 Hereford & Worcestershire 46.27
6 Somerset 6:00.00
Heat 3
1 West Midlands 42.63 NS
2 N Lincs & E Yorks 43.56 NS
3 Berkshire 44.09 NS
4 Devon 44.70 ES
5 North Yorkshire 46.67
6 Surrey 6:00.00
7 Middlesex 6:00.01
Final
1 West Midlands 42.76 NS
2 London 42.84 NS
3 N Lincs & E Yorks 43.56 NS
4 Warwickshire 43.63 NS
5 Devon 43.97 NS
6 South Yorkshire 44.39 ES
7 Cambridgeshire 45.09
8 Berkshire 5:00.00
Intermediate Boys High Jump
BP: 2.12m NS: 1.94m ES: 1.88m
Round 1
Pool A
1 Matthew Little Beds 1.94m NS
2 Daryl Stone Essex 1.94m NS
3 Martin Aram Mersey 1.94m NS
4 Jonathan Breeze Somers 1.91m ES
5 Matthew OstridgeShrops 1.91m ES
6 James Wild WYorks 1.85m
7 Mark Davidson Cumb 1.85m
8 James Gibson NYorks 1.80m
9 Colin Bailey Lancs 1.80m
10 Robert Wood Norflk 1.80m
11 Neil Hay Berks 1.75m
Pool B
1 David Espin Notts 1.94m NS
2 Daniel Crake Cumb 1.94m NS
3 Nicholas Dance Berks 1.91m ES
4 Jamie Creighton Mersey 1.91m ES
5 David Etheridge GtrMan 1.91m ES
6 Daniel Leonard Bucks 1.91m ES
7 Kevin Wilson Sussex 1.88m ES
8 Mark Crawley Herts 1.88m ES
9 Andrew MacFarlaneWYorks 1.85m
10 Darryl Gheerawo Surrey 1.85m
11 Chris France Shrops 1.85m
12 Andrew McKay Chesh 1.80m
13 Louis Evling-JonesLincs 1.80m
14 Chris Milner London 1.80m
Final
1 Daryl Stone Essex 2.03m NS
2 Daniel Crake Cumb 2.00m NS
3 David Espin Notts 1.97m NS
4 Martin Aram Mersey 1.94m NS
5 David Etheridge GtrMan 1.94m NS
6 Jamie Creighton Mersey 1.94m NS
7 Matthew Little Beds 1.91m ES
8 Matthew OstridgeShrops 1.91m ES
9 Nicholas Dance Berks 1.88m ES
10 Daniel Leonard Bucks 1.88m ES
11 Kevin Wilson Sussex 1.85m
12 Jonathan Breeze Somers 1.80m
Intermediate Boys Long Jump
BP: 7.32m NS: 6.60m ES: 6.40m
Final
1 Mark Awanah London 6.97m (-0.70m/s) NS
2 Leigh Smith WMids 6.84m ( 2.00m/s) NS
3 Darryl Aldridge Beds 6.68m (-1.00m/s) NS
4 Simon Sebire ChIsle 6.56m ( 2.80m/s) ES
5 Andrew Gubbins Surrey 6.31m (-0.60m/s)
6 Jordan Lau Essex 6.24m
7 Henry Haastrup Middx 6.20m (-1.80m/s)
8 John Cook Gloucs 6.06m ( 0.40m/s)
9 Steven Page Devon 5.99m ( 1.10m/s)
10 Karl Gregory Gloucs 5.92m (-0.60m/s)
11 William Falade London 5.91m ( 0.30m/s)
12 Alexander FraserSurrey 5.91m (-0.30m/s)
13 Carl Thomas Avon 5.86m (-2.70m/s)
14 Tom Vaughan NYorks 5.59m
15 Robert RutherfordBucks 5.39m ( 0.60m/s)
Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
BP: 15.11m NS: 13.80m ES: 13.10m
Final
1 Jonathon Moore WMids 14.79m (-2.10m/s) NS
2 Philip FerdinandWMids 14.16m (-2.50m/s) NS
3 Nathan Douglas Oxford 14.01m (-1.40m/s) NS
4 Matthew Walden NL&EY 13.51m (-2.90m/s) ES
5 Andrew Medcalf Sussex 13.43m (-1.80m/s) ES
6 Matt Thurgood Herts 13.38m (-2.10m/s) ES
7 David Wellstead Surrey 13.24m (-2.00m/s) ES
8 Lloyd Opara Middx 13.13m (-2.10m/s) ES
9 Jonathan Best Cumb 13.01m (-1.60m/s)
10 Lee Harris Avon 12.98m (-1.10m/s)
11 Andy Lewis Herts 12.82m (-2.00m/s)
12 Chris Rattray Mersey 12.76m (-3.10m/s)
13 Dennis Ntoluke London 12.75m (-2.20m/s)
14 Mike Marsh Dorset 12.67m (-0.80m/s)
15 Caley Wright Berks 12.61m (-2.80m/s)
16 Andrew Julius-DalyMiddx 12.34m (-2.20m/s)
17 Jon Shaw SYorks 12.29m (-2.60m/s)
18 Imran Sheikh Middx 12.08m (-3.30m/s)
19 Keiron McKeever Notts 12.04m (-2.50m/s)
Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
BP: 4.70m NS: 4.20m ES: 3.80m
Final
1 Cameron JohnstonSurrey 4.30m NS
2 Alan Jervis Staffs 4.10m ES
3 Tim Holsgrove Mersey 3.95m ES
= Andrew MacDonaldSYorks 3.95m ES
5 Jason Fry Essex 3.95m ES
6 Paul Stevens NL&EY 3.80m ES
7 John Yates Chesh 3.80m ES
8 Neil Carr Staffs 3.80m ES
= Greg Dillow Surrey 3.80m ES
10 Simon Lewis Staffs 3.65m
11 Lee Smith Norflk 3.65m
Intermediate Boys Shot
BP: 20.48m NS: 14.50m ES: 13.40m
Final
1 Greg Beard Kent 18.58m NS
2 Nsa Harrison HerWor 14.94m NS
3 Huw Bennett Avon 14.51m NS
4 Lee Swinbourne Kent 14.50m NS
5 Chris Levett HerWor 14.38m ES
6 David Dawson Devon 14.35m ES
7 Carl Fletcher GtrMan 14.22m ES
8 Andrew AlexanderSurrey 13.85m ES
9 Matthew Latham GtrMan 13.55m ES
10 Andrew Bailey Hants 13.37m
11 Andrew Chape Cleve 13.35m
12 Grant Spriggins Hants 13.25m
13 Sam Westlake Devon 13.22m
14 Chris Wade WYorks 12.96m
15 Jason Crawford NL&EY 12.21m
Intermediate Boys Discus
BP: 61.24m NS: 44.00m ES: 40.00m
Final
1 Chris Orr Cumb 46.05m NS
2 Anthony Smith Essex 45.19m NS
3 David OnwubaliliLondon 44.30m NS
4 Daniel Greaves Leics 44.21m NS
5 Josh Lamb Sussex 43.89m ES
6 Amit Patel Kent 43.42m ES
7 Thomas Norman Surrey 42.48m ES
8 Tom Bivins Leics 40.59m ES
9 James Stockley Staffs 40.06m ES
10 Darren Grimwood Somers 38.90m
11 David Dye Norflk 38.72m
12 Matthew CornforthNYorks 38.66m
13 Tim Leaman Devon 38.54m
14 Aaron McConnell Bucks 38.00m
15 Andrew HumphriesCambs 36.87m
16 Grant MyerscoughLancs 36.36m
17 Paul Colliver Nhants 36.32m
18 Scott Burrell Herts 36.09m
19 Robert Shea Derbys 30.67m
20 James Frimpong HerWor 27.95m
Intermediate Boys Javelin
BP: 70.52m NS: 55.00m ES: 52.00m
Final
1 James Turner Leics 56.76m NS
2 Anthony Lovett Herts 56.30m NS
3 Matthew Dingley WMids 53.94m ES
4 Sam Goddard Kent 53.70m ES
5 James Deacon-BrownDurham 53.43m ES
6 Tom Barcis Lincs 51.58m
7 Eric Workman Hants 49.78m
8 Kunal Kapadia Middx 49.19m
9 James Waters Wilts 47.79m
10 James Granger Shrops 47.36m
Intermediate Boys Hammer
BP: 73.58m NS: 54.00m ES: 48.00m
Final
1 Carl Saggers Herts 61.14m NS
2 Chris James Bucks 56.80m NS
3 Derrick Squire Staffs 54.45m NS
4 Jason Smithson Durham 53.62m ES
5 John Hay Nhants 52.49m ES
6 Simon Gate Cumb 51.90m ES
7 Ben Harper Staffs 51.38m ES
8 Gareth Crowe Somers 50.15m ES
9 Kamran Khan GtrMan 48.45m ES
10 Thomas Dempsey WMids 48.11m ES
11 Gavin Buffam Norflk 48.10m ES
12 Ben Jones Bucks 47.93m
13 Paul Nash Warks 47.54m
14 Ashley Tucker Notts 47.24m
15 James Nunan Gloucs 46.30m
16 Chris Mason Cleve 44.21m
17 Matthew FramptonDorset 42.53m
Top of Page
Intermediate Girls 100m
BP: 11.5 s NS: 12.3 s ES: 12.6 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.30m/s)
1 Helen Griffin Chesh 12.46 ES
2 Rebecca Gray Notts 12.55 ES
3 Emma Bailey Nhants 12.61
4 Patricia AlexanderLondon 12.79
5 Rachel Sutton Oxford 12.84
6 Laura Brown Cornw 12.88
7 Donna Chatting Hants 12.96
Heat 2 (-0.60m/s)
1 Danielle NorvilleShrops 12.45 ES
2 Catherine DockertyDurham 12.68
3 D St Helen Middx 12.86
4 Crystal Condie Bucks 12.92
5 Chevette Mais Kent 13.00
6 Deborah Okamgi London 13.16
7 Caroline Gray Cleve 13.78
Heat 3 (-1.70m/s)
1 Elexi Walker WMids 12.53 ES
2 Tamsin Lees Devon 12.63
3 Katie Routledge Cumb 12.85
4 Kelly Rea NYorks 12.96
5 Emily Young Hants 13.14
Heat 4 (-2.60m/s)
1 Cherie Pierre Middx 12.55 ES
2 Jade Lucas-Read Surrey 12.60 ES
3 Lucy Evans Chesh 12.63
4 Stephanie SquiresLeics 12.74
5 Lisa Trotman GtrMan 12.76
6 Georgette Perry WMids 12.89
7 Gemma Watson London 13.25
Round 2
Semi-Final A
1 Cherie Pierre Middx 12.32 ES
2 Lucy Evans Chesh 12.55 ES
3 Danielle NorvilleShrops 12.59 ES
4 Rebecca Gray Notts 12.69
5 Lisa Trotman GtrMan 12.70
6 Tamsin Lees Devon 12.76
7 Patricia AlexanderLondon 12.93
8 Katie Routledge Cumb 13.07
Semi-Final B (-2.30m/s)
1 Jade Lucas-Read Surrey 12.60 ES
2 Elexi Walker WMids 12.62
3 Helen Griffin Chesh 12.64
4 Stephanie SquiresLeics 12.71
5 Catherine DockertyDurham 12.78
6 Rachel Sutton Oxford 13.00
7 Emma Bailey Nhants 13.01
8 D St Helen Middx 13.15
Final(-1.90m/s)
1 Cherie Pierre Middx 12.33 ES
2 Danielle NorvilleShrops 12.40 ES
3 Jade Lucas-Read Surrey 12.48 ES
4 Lucy Evans Chesh 12.54 ES
5 Rebecca Gray Notts 12.65
6 Elexi Walker WMids 12.73
7 Stephanie SquiresLeics 12.81
8 Helen Griffin Chesh 12.83
Intermediate Girls 200m
BP: 23.6 s NS: 25.1 s ES: 26.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.70m/s)
1 Becky Bird Gloucs 25.31 ES
2 Anisha Barnaby London 25.33 ES
3 Victoria TunaleySufflk 25.62 ES
4 Laura Novis NL&EY 26.21
5 Dawn Delpech Berks 26.74
6 Stephanie SpinksNorflk 27.61
Heat 2 (-2.90m/s)
1 Vernicha James London 25.00 NS
2 Amanda ApplegarthDevon 25.80 ES
3 Katie Metcalfe WYorks 26.06
4 Kerry Everall Avon 26.08
5 Laura Bell Hants 26.34
6 Rebecca Guthrie Warks 26.52
Heat 3 (-2.40m/s)
1 Natalie Watson WMids 25.37 ES
2 Francesca GibsonLeics 25.80 ES
3 Leana Goode Kent 26.07
4 Rhiannon Burden Hants 26.08
5 Claire Johnson-ColeWarks 26.08
6 Sian Harris Devon 26.37
Final(-3.60m/s)
1 Vernicha James London 24.50 NS
2 Anisha Barnaby London 25.20 ES
3 Natalie Watson WMids 25.24 ES
4 Amanda ApplegarthDevon 25.53 ES
5 Becky Bird Gloucs 25.91 ES
6 Francesca GibsonLeics 25.95 ES
7 Victoria TunaleySufflk 26.15
8 Katie Metcalfe WYorks 26.32
Intermediate Girls 300m
BP: 38.5 s NS: 40.7 s ES: 41.6 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Lisa Miller London 39.47 NS
2 Lindsey Singer WMids 40.02 NS
3 Kate Ritchie Chesh 41.19 ES
4 Natalie Street Essex 41.91
5 Victoria Finn Durham 42.28
6 Aimee Pritchard Shrops 43.19
7 Laura Johnson Leics 44.31
Heat 2
1 Eleanor Caney HerWor 40.63 NS
2 Bernice Wilson Lincs 40.91 ES
3 Paula Hendriks WMids 41.05 ES
4 Amanda Walters GtrMan 41.73
5 Sarada Nag Leics 41.99
6 Vicky Pettitt Warks 42.56
7 Kimberley Mann SYorks 42.79
Heat 3
1 Kim Wall Essex 39.67 NS
2 Sian Scott Dorset 40.05 NS
3 Natalie Beckett Bucks 41.59 ES
4 Nicola Adamson Herts 42.43
5 Melissa Mason WMids 42.59
6 Hayley Jasper Cambs 42.91
Final
1 Kim Wall Essex 38.66 NS
2 Lisa Miller London 39.21 NS
3 Lindsey Singer WMids 39.50 NS
4 Sian Scott Dorset 40.40 NS
5 Eleanor Caney HerWor 40.65 NS
6 Bernice Wilson Lincs 41.02 ES
7 Paula Hendriks WMids 41.36 ES
8 Kate Ritchie Chesh 41.87
Intermediate Girls 800m
BP: 2:05.6 s NS: 2:15.0 s ES: 2:18.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Louise GlanvilleDurham 2:14.82 NS
2 Nisha Desai Nland 2:15.44 ES
3 Sarah Pickering Staffs 2:15.51 ES
4 Jade Wright Herts 2:17.44 ES
5 Clementine AdamsSurrey 2:19.25
6 Katherine TomaneyNotts 2:20.10
7 Sarah Clarke Leics 2:22.07
Heat 2
1 Barbara Parker Norflk 2:13.16 NS
2 Jemma Simpson Somers 2:13.65 NS
3 Olivia Hines London 2:13.71 NS
4 Ellie Childs Essex 2:14.80 NS
5 Donna Riding GtrMan 2:19.13
6 Helena Robey Surrey 2:23.10
7 Helen Singleton SYorks 2:23.27
Heat 3
1 Lisa Dobriskey Kent 2:12.40 NS
2 Claire Taylor Nland 2:12.73 NS
3 Jenny Short Essex 2:15.71 ES
4 Lucy Jones Avon 2:16.73 ES
5 Keri Genders Staffs 2:20.67
6 Julia Russell Nhants 2:22.69
7 Frances Briscoe Oxford 2:24.91
Final
1 Lisa Dobriskey Kent 2:10.60 NS
2 Barbara Parker Norflk 2:11.81 NS
3 Louise GlanvilleDurham 2:12.46 NS
4 Claire Taylor Nland 2:13.06 NS
5 Jemma Simpson Somers 2:14.51 NS
6 Nisha Desai Nland 2:16.00 ES
7 Olivia Hines London 2:17.49 ES
8 Ellie Childs Essex 2:23.37
Intermediate Girls 1500m
BP: 4:24.1 s NS: 4:40.0 s ES: 4:47.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Kate Reed Avon 4:46.54 ES
2 Jess Nugent Herts 4:47.08
3 Bryony Frost Hants 4:47.42
4 Lauren Deadman Essex 4:48.28
5 Claire Bassill Beds 4:49.95
6 Charlotte Dale Kent 4:50.76
7 Ellie Stevens Derbys 4:50.82
8 Jenny Tudball Avon 4:51.74
9 Layla Hall Middx 4:58.64
Heat 2
1 Claire Robson Durham 4:40.45 ES
2 Faye Fullerton Essex 4:40.61 ES
3 Zoe Jelbert Cornw 4:41.45 ES
4 Lisa Cater Notts 4:41.73 ES
5 Hannah Whitmore Leics 4:42.78 ES
6 Diana Jeffrey Kent 4:43.50 ES
7 Sally Oldfield Nhants 4:44.11 ES
8 Sarah Herbert Avon 4:51.73
Final
1 Zoe Jelbert Cornw 4:40.42 ES
2 Faye Fullerton Essex 4:40.45 ES
3 Claire Robson Durham 4:44.68 ES
4 Kate Reed Avon 4:45.83 ES
5 Bryony Frost Hants 4:47.27
6 Hannah Whitmore Leics 4:48.81
7 Lisa Cater Notts 4:49.52
8 Diana Jeffrey Kent 4:49.60
9 Jess Nugent Herts 4:51.03
10 Sally Oldfield Nhants 4:55.52
Intermediate Girls 3000m
BP: 9:39.9 s NS: 10:12.0 s ES: 10:26.0 s
Final
1 Louise Damen Hants 10:00.48 NS
2 Henrietta FreemanKent 10:10.17 NS
3 Gemma Viney Kent 10:13.06 ES
4 Gemma Taylor Nland 10:21.83 ES
5 Kirsty Waterson Sufflk 10:22.10 ES
6 Lisa Richardson Lancs 10:29.89
7 Joanna Dagnan WMids 10:32.61
8 Beth Fitton Derbys 10:36.62
9 Aine Hoban WYorks 10:37.22
10 Jackie Socas Essex 10:48.90
11 Kelly Hunter Nland 10:56.43
12 Abigail WiltshireAvon 11:12.45
Intermediate Girls 80m Hurdles
BP: 10.9 s NS: 11.7 s ES: 12.1 s
Round 1
Heat 1 ( 0.90m/s)
1 Gemma Fergusson Nland 11.7 NS
2 Jemma Ooi Cleve 12.0 ES
3 Leyna Hird Devon 12.0 ES
4 Gemma Bennett Essex 12.1 ES
5 Laura Taylor Oxford 12.1 ES
6 Nichola Brecht Berks 12.3
Heat 2 ( 0.80m/s)
1 Sara McGreavy Warks 11.5 NS
2 Lindsey Winter Devon 11.8 ES
3 Katie Goddard Hants 12.1 ES
4 Samira Archin-AcquaahLondon 12.2
5 Lucy Hunt Gloucs 12.2
6 Kate Blackmore Leics 12.2
Heat 3 ( 0.70m/s)
1 Stefanie PullingerBerks 11.6 NS
2 Melissa Harris Shrops 11.8 ES
3 Holly Ferrier Lincs 11.9 ES
4 Jenni Lloyd Warks 11.9 ES
5 Sian Polhill-ThomasMersey 11.9 ES
6 Jenni Molloy Dorset 12.3
Final(-1.70m/s)
1 Sara McGreavy Warks 11.22 NS
2 Gemma Fergusson Nland 11.67 NS
3 Melissa Harris Shrops 11.92 ES
4 Lindsey Winter Devon 11.93 ES
5 Holly Ferrier Lincs 11.95 ES
6 Sian Polhill-ThomasMersey 12.04 ES
7 Jenni Lloyd Warks 12.31
Intermediate Girls 300m Hurdles
BP: 41.9 s NS: 45.0 s ES: 46.5 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Tracy McDonnell Somers 45.27 ES
2 Amy Teale Nland 46.50 ES
3 Natalie DelacroixKent 46.85
4 Pam Cooke Mersey 47.07
5 Katie Horwell Berks 47.17
6 Melissa TremarcoChesh 48.27
7 Natalie Towning Nhants 48.96
Heat 2
1 Gemma Dooney GtrMan 45.89 ES
2 Helen Cooper Lancs 46.34 ES
3 Rebecca Moss Bucks 46.35 ES
4 Carly Austin Oxford 46.54
5 Claire Brason Nland 47.09
6 Sarah Mitchell HerWor 47.71
Final
1 Gemma Dooney GtrMan 44.01 NS
2 Tracy McDonnell Somers 44.20 NS
3 Helen Cooper Lancs 44.63 NS
4 Amy Teale Nland 45.92 ES
5 Pam Cooke Mersey 45.94 ES
6 Rebecca Moss Bucks 46.51
7 Carly Austin Oxford 46.57
8 Natalie DelacroixKent 47.46
Intermediate Girls 4 x 100m Relay
BP: 46.4 s NS: 49.0 s ES: 50.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 West Midlands 47.52 NS
2 Devon 48.34 NS
3 Greater Manchester 49.58 ES
4 Leicestershire 49.70 ES
5 Oxfordshire 50.97
6 Cheshire 51.06
7 Northumberland 51.15
Heat 2
1 London 48.19 NS
2 Essex 48.47 NS
3 Lincolnshire 48.86 NS
4 Warwickshire 49.30 ES
5 Kent 58.01
Final
1 West Midlands 47.08 NS
2 London 47.95 NS
3 Devon 48.30 NS
4 Warwickshire 48.80 NS
5 Greater Manchester 48.94 NS
6 Lincolnshire 49.28 ES
7 Leicestershire 49.61 ES
Intermediate Girls High Jump
BP: 1.82m NS: 1.70m ES: 1.64m
Final
1 Aileen Wilson Leics 1.70m NS
2 Rebecca Mawer NL&EY 1.67m ES
3 Natalie Clark NL&EY 1.67m ES
= Claire Wright Chesh 1.67m ES
5 Alex Selwyn Warks 1.64m ES
6 Sonia Crawley WMids 1.64m ES
7 Jennie Woods Mersey 1.64m ES
8 Natalie Sims Derbys 1.61m
= Victoria KellawayKent 1.61m
10 Jennifer GlaysherLancs 1.61m
11 Sarah Parrish Hants 1.61m
12 Jan Taylor Gloucs 1.56m
13 Natalia Norford Beds 1.56m
14 Annabelle Simm HerWor 1.51m
Intermediate Girls Long Jump
BP: 6.41m NS: 5.50m ES: 5.35m
Final
1 Henrietta PaxtonWilts 5.75m ( 1.90m/s) NS
2 Zainab Ceesay Essex 5.57m (-0.10m/s) NS
3 Danielle HumphriesNotts 5.53m ( 2.90m/s) NS
4 Kim Goodall ChIsle 5.40m ( 4.20m/s) ES
5 Emma Boyle Gloucs 5.26m ( 0.40m/s)
6 Claire Pleavin Chesh 5.14m ( 2.00m/s)
7 Leah Holland Warks 5.09m ( 5.00m/s)
8 Nicola Cahill GtrMan 5.05m ( 2.60m/s)
9 Sian Briggs Derbys 4.97m ( 1.90m/s)
10 Stephanie DaltonSYorks 4.97m ( 2.10m/s)
11 Emma James Dorset 4.76m ( 3.40m/s)
Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
BP: 10.90m NS: 10.90m ES: 10.50m
Round 1
Pool A 1 Lindsey ChristieKent 10.98m BP
2 Julia Straker Nland 10.96m BP
3 Katharine StreatfieldHants 10.90m BP
4 Louise Wood Essex 10.82m ES
5 Michelle JohansenOxford 10.73m ES
6 Katherine Silto Wilts 10.68m ES
7 Jocelyn Braidy Dorset 10.47m
8 Katrina Euridge Surrey 10.27m
9 Rebecca Lee Nhants 10.14m
10 Faye Taylor Derbys 10.09m
11 Emma Lavery WMids 10.06m
12 Gemma Sharples Chesh 9.93m
Pool B
1 Helen Williams Chesh 10.93m BP
2 Natalie Brant Surrey 10.90m BP
3 Jenny Handley WYorks 10.73m ES
4 Linsi Robinson Warks 10.49m
5 Caroline Smith Oxford 10.46m
6 Jane Greer Oxford 10.34m
7 Sarah Cooper Derbys 10.30m
8 Hannah Wilhelmy Essex 10.27m
9 Chloe Charman Wilts 10.24m
10 Katie Wigham Cumb 10.23m
11 Claire Baker HerWor 10.09m
12 Nicola Barratt GtrMan 9.83m
13 Nicole Slater NYorks 9.82m
Final
1 Natalie Brant Surrey 11.23m (-1.60m/s) BP
2 Jenny Handley WYorks 11.21m (-1.90m/s) BP
3 Lindsey ChristieKent 11.12m (-1.70m/s) BP
4 Michelle JohansenOxford 10.97m (-0.60m/s) NS
5 Katharine StreatfieldHants 10.92m (-1.60m/s) NS
6 Julia Straker Nland 10.91m (-2.80m/s) NS
7 Helen Williams Chesh 10.81m (-1.40m/s) ES
8 Linsi Robinson Warks 10.81m (-2.70m/s) ES
9 Katherine Silto Wilts 10.66m (-3.30m/s) ES
10 Louise Wood Essex 10.54m (-1.60m/s) ES
11 Caroline Smith Oxford 10.23m (-3.90m/s)
12 Jocelyn Braidy Dorset 9.96m (-2.00m/s)
Intermediate Girls Shot
BP: 13.86m NS: 11.00m ES: 10.20m
Final
1 Shelley McLellanHerts 12.25m NS
2 Shaunette RichardsWMids 12.01m NS
3 Sharon Wray Shrops 11.50m NS
4 Sarah Manning Hants 11.35m NS
5 Kate Morris Kent 11.32m NS
6 Shelley Moles Essex 11.08m NS
7 Charlotte SpelziniCambs 10.97m ES
8 Gemma Avil Oxford 10.97m ES
9 Joanna Bennett Surrey 10.83m ES
10 Faye Brennan Sussex 10.74m ES
11 Kerri Fardoe Shrops 10.72m ES
12 Olivia Reade Wilts 10.30m ES
13 Sarah Morgan Cleve 10.19m
14 Nicola Dudman Herts 10.11m
15 Caroline Gore Chesh 9.85m
16 Rebecca Fox Kent 9.84m
17 Lisa Kenney NL&EY 9.82m
18 Jody Cockcroft Hants 9.70m
19 Emma Higgins Berks 9.55m
20 Jess Gilley Oxford 9.51m
21 Caroline BarrattLincs 9.45m
22 Anna Howard Oxford 9.01m
Intermediate Girls Discus
BP: 48.80m NS: 37.00m ES: 34.00m
Final
1 Claire Smithson Sussex 49.36m BP
2 Joanne Street Staffs 42.54m NS
3 Katie Halford Devon 35.36m ES
4 Kim Rawling Cornw 33.94m
5 Sandi Mitchell HerWor 33.47m
6 Evette Peever Chesh 33.46m
7 Emma Forrester Shrops 33.12m
8 Raelene Cowie GtrMan 31.27m
9 Manpreet Sagoo Berks 31.05m
10 Elaine Giles Derbys 30.70m
11 Natalie AndersonLondon 28.99m
12 C Thompson Devon 24.80m
Intermediate Girls Javelin
BP: 51.98m NS: 38.00m ES: 36.00m
Final
1 Carol Wallbanks Cumb 39.86m NS
2 Rachel Dunn Cambs 39.51m NS
3 Samantha Redd Sussex 39.33m NS
4 Sarah Ellis Hants 39.24m NS
5 Tanya Hunt Wilts 37.22m ES
6 Nicola Broome Mersey 36.76m ES
7 Nicola Rich Devon 35.93m
8 Claire Frame Essex 35.53m
9 Lauren Procter Dorset 34.48m
10 Louise Mathews Essex 34.45m
11 Claire Bennett Staffs 34.07m
12 Becky Cameron Middx 33.51m
13 Amber Jackson Herts 33.25m
14 Siobhan Jenkins Mersey 32.98m
15 Jodie Favell Lincs 31.24m
16 Hayley Boddey Derbys 30.63m
17 Joanna Sargeant NYorks 30.55m
Top of Page
Senior Boys 100m
BP: 10.3 s NS: 10.8 s ES: 11.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-2.40m/s)
1 Ove Akpofure Derbys 10.92 ES
2 Tyrone Edgar London 10.97 ES
3 Henry Richard Leics 10.97 ES
4 Gavin Eastman Middx 11.04
5 Matthew Russell Essex 11.06
6 Andrew Williams WMids 11.21
7 Neil Rochester Shrops 11.55
8 Paul Baldock Wilts 11.64
Heat 2 (-2.50m/s)
1 Darren Chin Surrey 11.24
2 Mark Hanson Middx 11.27
3 Tom Roberts NYorks 11.36
4 Adam Lees Avon 11.54
5 Andrew Norman Devon 11.55
6 Kodie Thompson Dorset 11.58
7 Tim Almond Shrops 11.64
Final (-3.70m/s)
1 Matthew Russell Essex 10.99 ES
2 Darren Chin Surrey 11.10
3 Ove Akpofure Derbys 11.10
4 Henry Richard Leics 11.14
5 Gavin Eastman Middx 11.21
6 Andrew Williams WMids 11.34
7 Tyrone Edgar London 11.35
8 Mark Hanson Middx 11.37
Senior Boys 200m
BP: 20.9 s NS: 22.0 s ES: 22.3 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-1.40m/s)
1 Chris Lambert London 21.57 NS
2 Alex Golding Cleve 22.39
3 Daniel Angus Cleve 22.69
4 Michael BradburySYorks 22.70
5 Kevin Ashley Leics 22.79
6 Robbie Attwell Gloucs 23.32
7 Paul Dennon NYorks 23.73
Heat 2 (-0.40m/s)
1 David Smith Cleve 22.24 ES
2 Richard Wire Lancs 22.52
3 Ben Ellis Hants 22.58
4 Vincent Davis GtrMan 22.64
5 Luke Bowling Cambs 22.67
6 Adam Paulley Cornw 23.19
7 Leroy Slue Surrey 23.24
8 Mark Bradley NYorks 23.46
Final (-1.40m/s)
1 Chris Lambert London 21.25 NS
2 David Smith Cleve 22.21 ES
3 Alex Golding Cleve 22.23 ES
4 Luke Bowling Cambs 22.27 ES
5 Vincent Davis GtrMan 22.58
6 Richard Wire Lancs 22.71
7 Ben Ellis Hants 22.76
8 Daniel Angus Cleve 22.84
Senior Boys 400m
BP: 46.2 s NS: 48.8 s ES: 49.3 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Chris Bennett Hants 48.33 NS
2 Geoffrey Djan Derbys 48.65 NS
3 Andrew Correy Staffs 48.97 ES
4 Emmanuel FarrugiaLondon 49.36
5 Matthew PeleszockShrops 49.46
6 Paul Roberts Sussex 49.81
Heat 2
1 Adam Buckley Chesh 47.88 NS
2 Ian Lothian Mersey 48.12 NS
3 Lee Holehouse Shrops 48.56 NS
4 Ben Nutley Surrey 48.89 ES
5 Tom Lavender Nland 49.75
6 Paul Curtis Kent 50.16
Heat 3
1 David Naismith Derbys 48.82 ES
2 Lee Bryan Warks 49.18 ES
3 Samuel Ellis SYorks 49.44
4 Paul Gilbert Sussex 49.79
5 Jermaine LovelaceMiddx 51.85
Final
1 David Naismith Derbys 46.45 NS
2 Adam Buckley Chesh 47.26 NS
3 Ian Lothian Mersey 47.39 NS
4 Chris Bennett Hants 47.89 NS
5 Geoffrey Djan Derbys 48.23 NS
6 Lee Holehouse Shrops 48.50 NS
7 Andrew Correy Staffs 48.53 NS
Senior Boys 800m
BP: 1:48.6 s NS: 1:53.0 s ES: 1:55.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Peter Bridger Beds 1:56.56
2 Daniel Hermann WYorks 1:56.68
3 Andrew Sherman Wilts 1:56.75
4 Steven Redshaw Durham 1:56.89
5 Russell Bentley Kent 1:57.71
6 Andrew Mallows Notts 1:58.13
Heat 2
1 Stephen Frost Essex 1:57.85
2 Martin Flook Avon 1:58.72
3 Darren MiddletonSYorks 1:58.89
4 Martin Gordon Cleve 1:59.66
5 Max Brear NYorks 2:00.72
Heat 3
1 Nic Andrews Devon 1:54.45 ES
2 Danial Coleman Notts 1:55.00 ES
3 Daniel Acheson Hants 1:55.04
4 Alasdair McLean Avon 1:55.05
5 Matthew SimpkinsWMids 1:55.23
6 Paul Richardson Leics 2:02.09
Heat 4
1 Tom Payn Essex 1:57.5
2 Christopher BoltBerks 1:57.8
3 Andrew Evans WMids 1:58.1
4 Matthew Almond Nhants 1:58.7
5 Simon Offiler Notts 1:58.9
6 James Wardman NYorks 2:02.2
Round 2
Semi-Final A
1 Nic Andrews Devon 1:56.56
2 Stephen Frost Essex 1:56.61
3 Christopher BoltBerks 1:56.72
4 Alasdair McLean Avon 1:56.76
5 Darren MiddletonSYorks 1:56.77
6 Matthew SimpkinsWMids 1:58.41
7 Andrew Sherman Wilts 1:58.80
8 Steven Redshaw Durham 2:02.93
Semi-Final B
1 Tom Payn Essex 1:56.41
2 Daniel Hermann WYorks 1:56.84
3 Peter Bridger Beds 1:56.95
4 Andrew Evans WMids 1:57.14
5 Daniel Acheson Hants 1:57.25
6 Russell Bentley Kent 1:58.51
7 Danial Coleman Notts 1:59.63
8 Martin Flook Avon 2:03.04
Final
1 Nic Andrews Devon 1:51.25 NS
2 Stephen Frost Essex 1:52.02 NS
3 Christopher BoltBerks 1:52.59 NS
4 Alasdair McLean Avon 1:53.35 ES
5 Tom Payn Essex 1:53.88 ES
6 Peter Bridger Beds 1:56.03
7 Andrew Evans WMids 1:58.83
Senior Boys 1500m
BP: 3:45.9 s NS: 3:54.0 s ES: 3:58.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Angus Maclean Hants 3:59.47
2 Nick McCormick Nland 3:59.71
3 Christopher LiveseyLancs 3:59.72
4 Lee Turner Staffs 3:59.97
5 Gareth Suffling Beds 4:00.29
6 Sam Aldridge Oxford 4:01.01
7 Adam Thomas Cornw 4:04.38
8 Richard King WYorks 4:20.08
Heat 2
1 Andrew Baddeley Mersey 3:58.95
2 Chris Mulvaney Cumb 3:59.49
3 Matthew Thomson Avon 3:59.84
4 Thomas Carter Chesh 3:59.91
5 Martin Cryer Lancs 3:59.95
6 Tom Hopkins Sussex 4:01.58
7 Steven Bates SYorks 4:02.36
8 Alex Jeffery Devon 4:04.63
Final
1 Christopher LiveseyLancs 3:51.18 NS
2 Chris Mulvaney Cumb 3:51.30 NS
3 Angus Maclean Hants 3:51.51 NS
4 Andrew Baddeley Mersey 3:53.90 NS
5 Nick McCormick Nland 3:57.87 ES
6 Gareth Suffling Beds 3:59.33
7 Lee Turner Staffs 4:00.63
8 Martin Cryer Lancs 4:01.01
9 Thomas Carter Chesh 4:01.79
10 Matthew Thomson Avon 4:12.37
Senior Boys 3000m
BP: 8:10.5 s NS: 8:30.0 s ES: 8:36.0 s
Final
1 Chris Thompson Hants 8:30.71 ES
2 Lee McCash Lancs 8:34.21 ES
3 Adam Sutton Lancs 8:36.82
4 Steven Vernon GtrMan 8:42.87
5 Mark Harris Wilts 8:55.84
6 Nicholas GoodliffeWYorks 8:58.38
7 Daniel Augustus NYorks 9:07.95
Senior Boys 110m Hurdles
BP: 13.6 s NS: 14.6 s ES: 15.2 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.50m/s)
1 Robert Newton Notts 14.25 NS
2 Dominic Girdler Leics 14.67 ES
3 Mohammed S-FreckletonLondon 14.83 ES
4 Colin Roberts Norflk 15.00 ES
5 Dominic Saban Surrey 15.31
6 James TattershallSYorks 15.59
7 Lee Rowley WMids 15.69
8 Patrick Crowley Gloucs 16.03
Heat 2 (-0.90m/s)
1 Andrew Turner Notts 14.60 NS
2 Dwayne Stoddart Berks 14.72 ES
3 Simon Hunt Surrey 14.81 ES
4 Chris Hodson Norflk 14.82 ES
5 Robert HollingerSYorks 15.17 ES
6 Edwin Grey HerWor 15.77
7 Michael Owuso Sufflk 15.83
8 Emile Robinson Leics 16.28
Final (-0.30m/s)
1 Robert Newton Notts 13.90 NS
2 Andrew Turner Notts 14.34 NS
3 Mohammed S-FreckletonLondon 14.49 NS
4 Dominic Girdler Leics 14.57 NS
5 Dwayne Stoddart Berks 14.60 NS
6 Chris Hodson Norflk 14.66 ES
7 Colin Roberts Norflk 14.77 ES
8 Simon Hunt Surrey 14.97 ES
Senior Boys 400m Hurdles
BP: 51.5 s NS: 54.8 s ES: 56.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Tony Seston Sufflk 54.08 NS
2 Nange Ursell London 54.12 NS
3 Bradley Yiend HerWor 55.13 ES
4 Chris Herring Cleve 55.86 ES
5 Sean Reidy Cambs 56.57
6 Drew Hall WMids 57.03
7 Richard GawthorpeDerbys 57.20
Heat 2
1 Leon McRae Avon 54.19 NS
2 David O'Leary Mersey 54.93 ES
3 Ben Caldwell GtrMan 55.69 ES
4 Richard CastilloNotts 56.34
5 Daniel Everett Norflk 56.58
6 Gareth Rees Lancs 56.95
Heat 3
1 Austin Ferns London 54.93 ES
2 Finlay Wright Berks 55.08 ES
3 Nicholas EdwardsGloucs 55.34 ES
4 David BrackstoneChesh 55.88 ES
5 Russell BillinghamDevon 57.57
6 Trevor Jamieson-AgardMiddx 58.91
Final
1 Austin Ferns London 52.74 NS
2 Nange Ursell London 53.10 NS
3 Leon McRae Avon 53.47 NS
4 Tony Seston Sufflk 54.31 NS
5 David O'Leary Mersey 54.37 NS
6 Finlay Wright Berks 54.60 NS
7 Nicholas EdwardsGloucs 55.62 ES
Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase
BP: 5:38.2 s NS: 6:00.0 s ES: 6:05.0 s
Final
1 Andrew Franklin Surrey 5:48.95 NS
2 Andrew Thomas Kent 5:59.62 NS
3 Matt Lemon Kent 6:04.83 ES
4 Richard WilliamsMiddx 6:07.16
5 Jon Rice Lancs 6:10.64
6 Ollie Shilston Cornw 6:10.85
7 Daniel Moore London 6:12.08
8 Bruce Raeside Notts 6:13.41
9 Oliver Wickham Nland 6:15.47
10 Simon Hall Staffs 6:20.11
11 Simon Kellie Gloucs 6:20.20
12 Stewart Payne GtrMan 6:28.00
Senior Boys 4 x 100m Relay
BP: 41.3 s NS: 43.2 s ES: 44.5 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 South Yorkshire 44.3 ES
2 Hampshire 45.3
3 North Yorkshire 45.3
4 London 5:00.0
Heat 2
1 Surrey 43.55 ES
2 Norfolk 44.36 ES
3 Nottinghamshire 45.68
4 Leicestershire 45.92
Final
1 Nottinghamshire 42.91 NS
2 Norfolk 43.20 NS
3 Hampshire 43.38 ES
4 South Yorkshire 43.57 ES
5 North Yorkshire 43.88 ES
6 Surrey 5:00.00
Senior Boys High Jump
BP: 2.25m NS: 2.04m ES: 1.98m
Final
1 Samson Oni London 2.16m NS
2 Robert Mitchell Herts 2.13m NS
3 Chris Giblin Mersey 2.10m NS
4 Daniel Plank HerWor 2.07m NS
5 Jason McDade Sufflk 2.07m NS
6 Kevin McKinson London 2.01m ES
7 Simon Thomas Essex 2.01m ES
8 Luke Crawley WMids 2.01m ES
9 Robert Paul Surrey 1.98m ES
= Simon Bannister Cambs 1.98m ES
11 Jamie Russell SYorks 1.98m ES
12 James Hardie Cambs 1.95m
13 Peter Watson Oxford 1.95m
14 Shane Booth WYorks 1.85m
Senior Boys Long Jump
BP: 7.97m NS: 6.95m ES: 6.80m
Final
1 Chris Tomlinson Cleve 7.31m ( 3.60m/s) NS
2 Alex Hall London 7.29m ( 1.30m/s) NS
3 Simon Roper Derbys 7.06m ( 3.00m/s) NS
4 David Mountford Staffs 7.02m ( 2.00m/s) NS
5 Richard Danso London 6.90m ( 2.30m/s) ES
6 Leon Burnett WMids 6.88m ( 2.60m/s) ES
7 Chris Jenkins Mersey 6.61m ( 1.50m/s)
8 James Hardwick Avon 6.47m ( 3.20m/s)
9 Kevin Hibbins Lincs 6.44m ( 1.90m/s)
10 James Etchells Cumb 6.32m ( 2.10m/s)
11 Wayne Hay Berks 6.10m ( 1.50m/s)
12 Gary Hunter Mersey 6.09m ( 0.30m/s)
Senior Boys Triple Jump
BP: 16.22m NS: 14.50m ES: 14.00m
Final
1 Malwyn Gordon Avon 14.80m (-0.80m/s) NS
2 Peter Francis Essex 14.56m (-3.60m/s) NS
3 Paul Revell NYorks 14.25m (-1.80m/s) ES
4 Sayo Ojo London 14.21m (-0.50m/s) ES
5 Dale Garland ChIsle 13.99m (-0.80m/s)
6 Steven Brown Durham 13.54m (-0.50m/s)
7 Martin Crabtree NYorks 13.41m (-2.80m/s)
8 Oladipo SenbanjoNotts 12.78m (-0.30m/s)
Senior Boys Pole Vault
BP: 5.16m NS: 4.60m ES: 4.20m
Final
1 Ashley Swain Hants 4.70m NS
2 Mark Beharrell NL&EY 4.70m NS
3 Alan Richardson NL&EY 4.60m NS
4 Richard Smith Lincs 4.50m ES
5 Chris Boundy Durham 4.35m ES
6 Paul Thomas Hants 4.35m ES
7 Adam Walker Leics 4.20m ES
8 Stephen Day Herts 4.05m
Senior Boys Shot
BP: 20.64m NS: 14.10m ES: 13.00m
Final
1 Lyndon Woodward Staffs 17.31m NS
2 James Cottrell Derbys 15.12m NS
3 Manjit Singh Leics 14.32m NS
4 Craig Smithson Sussex 14.14m NS
5 Adrian Rawling Cornw 14.08m ES
6 Deane Garrard Sufflk 13.66m ES
7 John Holtby NL&EY 13.43m ES
8 Paul Archer Kent 13.36m ES
9 James Hunt Norflk 13.06m ES
10 Paul Scott Berks 12.51m
Senior Boys Discus
BP: 59.72m NS: 44.00m ES: 41.00m
Final
1 Simon Williams Hants 51.94m NS
2 Robert Morris Herts 50.17m NS
3 Steven Stanford Mersey 47.94m NS
4 Felice Miele Middx 47.07m NS
5 Alan BrassingtonStaffs 45.58m NS
6 Niklas Iliffe Leics 45.28m NS
7 James Rumbold Dorset 44.73m NS
8 Peter Favell Derbys 43.93m ES
9 Marcus GouldbourneWYorks 41.54m ES
10 John Lyman WMids 41.28m ES
11 Edward Reid Leics 40.87m
12 Michael Piscala Mersey 39.99m
13 Daniel LethbridgeSussex 39.22m
14 Sam Taylor Nland 38.55m
Senior Boys Javelin
BP: 72.89m NS: 58.00m ES: 54.00m
Final
1 Phillip Sharpe Lancs 66.06m NS
2 Gerard Plunkett SYorks 60.42m NS
3 Jonathan LyndmanEssex 59.07m NS
4 Mark Stuart Nhants 57.02m ES
5 Peter Coxhead Essex 55.23m ES
6 Philip Olweny Middx 54.13m ES
7 William Maunder-TaylorBerks 53.65m
8 D Newman Lincs 53.56m
9 Richard Lainson Hants 52.59m
10 Robert Holmes Avon 48.75m
11 Ian Barough HerWor 45.19m
12 Matthew Bond Notts 45.02m
Senior Boys Hammer
BP: 67.80m NS: 52.00m ES: 45.00m
Final
1 David Little Cumb 59.14m NS
2 Andy Frost Hants 56.83m NS
3 Peter Field Staffs 56.60m NS
4 Ashley Slater Staffs 54.35m NS
5 Timmon WhiteheadSurrey 53.70m NS
6 Adam Beauford Somers 53.30m NS
7 Sam Broadley WYorks 49.77m ES
8 Ben Clare Durham 49.03m ES
9 Leslie MackintoshMersey 47.35m ES
10 Nicholas WilliamsChesh 47.04m ES
11 Gareth Driscoll Norflk 46.74m ES
12 Oliver Hoad Cambs 46.64m ES
13 John Barnes NL&EY 44.18m
14 Daniel Martin Hants 43.23m
15 David Moss Somers 43.08m
Top of Page
Senior Girls 100m
BP: 11.5 s NS: 12.2 s ES: 12.5 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-1.20m/s)
1 Emily Freeman WYorks 12.22 ES
2 Rachel Redmond Staffs 12.37 ES
3 Sarah Nash Warks 12.74
4 Clare Kettle Gloucs 13.04
5 Emily Harriman Leics 13.28
Heat 2 (-2.10m/s)
1 Leonie LightfootChesh 12.5 ES
2 Hayley Musson Leics 12.8
3 Charnia WeightmanLincs 12.9
Heat 3 (-1.30m/s)
1 Libby Alder Gloucs 12.52
2 Jacqueline Le GeytSurrey 12.55
3 Laura Eagling Norflk 12.72
4 Samantha Vaile Hants 12.92
5 Kate Hill Bucks 13.06
6 Amanda DerbyshireChesh 13.12
Final (-2.40m/s)
1 Emily Freeman WYorks 12.34 ES
2 Libby Alder Gloucs 12.46 ES
3 Leonie LightfootChesh 12.56
4 Jacqueline Le GeytSurrey 12.62
5 Rachel Redmond Staffs 12.64
6 Hayley Musson Leics 12.87
7 Laura Eagling Norflk 12.92
8 Sarah Nash Warks 13.07
Senior Girls 200m
BP: 23.1 s NS: 24.9 s ES: 25.8 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Emma Whitter London 24.85 NS
2 Helen Roscoe Mersey 25.33 ES
3 Karlene Palmer Bucks 25.53 ES
4 Rachel Rogers Hants 25.81
5 Sonia Rice WMids 26.07
6 Claire Russell GtrMan 26.13
7 Rachel Harris HerWor 26.89
Heat 2 (-0.30m/s)
1 Amina Ceesay Essex 24.79 NS
2 Laura Watkins Shrops 25.07 ES
3 Leah Tribe Hants 25.18 ES
4 Sarah Tomlins Sussex 25.21 ES
5 Hanna Carroll Mersey 26.07
6 Charlene Barnes WMids 26.16
Final
1 Emma Whitter London 24.36 NS
2 Amina Ceesay Essex 24.88 NS
3 Helen Roscoe Mersey 25.07 ES
4 Sarah Tomlins Sussex 25.36 ES
5 Karlene Palmer Bucks 25.36 ES
6 Laura Watkins Shrops 25.42 ES
7 Leah Tribe Hants 25.45 ES
8 Rachel Rogers Hants 25.59 ES
Senior Girls 400m
BP: 54.4 s NS: 57.0 s ES: 58.8 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Helen Thieme Notts 56.76 NS
2 Lois Cresswell WMids 57.09 ES
3 Susan Bovill Surrey 57.36 ES
4 Heather Brookes GtrMan 58.07 ES
5 Helen Hays Nland 58.77 ES
6 Keely Augustus Kent 58.99
7 Catherine VeyseyGloucs 62.00
Heat 2
1 Abigail Naugher Durham 58.47 ES
2 Joanne Owbridge NL&EY 58.49 ES
3 Gabby Howell Sussex 58.53 ES
4 Danielle HalsallMersey 58.66 ES
5 Rebecca Long London 59.55
6 Dawn Wilson Kent 59.89
7 Danielle Glover Nhants 60.07
Heat 3
1 Jennifer MeadowsGtrMan 57.87 ES
2 Sarah Beale Sussex 57.98 ES
3 Karlene Tromans Staffs 58.19 ES
4 Sarah Kerr Durham 58.73 ES
5 Leanne Allen WMids 59.30
6 Laura Cowley Herts 59.73
7 Louisa Wood Chesh 60.44
Heat 4
1 Syreeta WilliamsWMids 56.92 NS
2 Kemila BrathwaiteSurrey 57.92 ES
3 Rhian Cains Shrops 58.41 ES
4 Claire EyeingtonCleve 58.90
5 Gemma Metherell Somers 59.32
6 Rebecca MartindaleCumb 60.14
Round 2
Semi-Final A
1 Helen Thieme Notts 56.26 NS
2 Lois Cresswell WMids 56.46 NS
3 Gabby Howell Sussex 56.81 NS
4 Heather Brookes GtrMan 57.70 ES
5 Sarah Kerr Durham 58.20 ES
6 Kemila BrathwaiteSurrey 58.54 ES
7 Karlene Tromans Staffs 58.80 ES
8 Joanne Owbridge NL&EY 59.33
Semi-Final B
1 Syreeta WilliamsWMids 56.94 NS
2 Jennifer MeadowsGtrMan 57.28 ES
3 Susan Bovill Surrey 57.47 ES
4 Abigail Naugher Durham 58.14 ES
5 Sarah Beale Sussex 59.37
6 Helen Hays Nland 59.43
7 Danielle HalsallMersey 59.70
8 Rhian Cains Shrops 60.56
Final
1 Helen Thieme Notts 54.59 NS
2 Abigail Naugher Durham 54.93 NS
3 Gabby Howell Sussex 55.25 NS
4 Syreeta WilliamsWMids 55.37 NS
5 Jennifer MeadowsGtrMan 56.10 NS
6 Susan Bovill Surrey 56.46 NS
7 Lois Cresswell WMids 57.35 ES
8 Heather Brookes GtrMan 57.54 ES
Senior Girls 800m
BP: 2:05.7 s NS: 2:13.0 s ES: 2:15.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Sharan Whitby Sussex 2:11.9 NS
2 Lisa Samuels Herts 2:11.9 NS
3 Nikki Daniels Staffs 2:12.3 NS
4 Sam Singer Kent 2:13.1 ES
5 Leah Harris Cornw 2:15.6
Heat 2
1 Suzanne Hasler WMids 2:16.4
2 Catherine Riley Lancs 2:16.5
3 Ruth Hoddy Durham 2:16.5
4 Emily Hooper Devon 2:16.7
5 Emma Grant Middx 2:20.8
Final
1 Lisa Samuels Herts 2:10.84 NS
2 Sharan Whitby Sussex 2:12.11 NS
3 Catherine Riley Lancs 2:12.32 NS
= Sam Singer Kent 2:12.32 NS
5 Ruth Hoddy Durham 2:12.32 NS
6 Suzanne Hasler WMids 2:13.73 ES
7 Nikki Daniels Staffs 2:14.19 ES
8 Leah Harris Cornw 2:14.47 ES
Senior Girls 1500m
BP: 4:17.1 s NS: 4:36.0 s ES: 4:43.0 s
Final
1 Emma Ward Staffs 4:26.40 NS
2 Jo Anikier Middx 4:34.63 NS
3 Helen BebbingtonWMids 4:35.25 NS
4 Helen Zenner Hants 4:35.29 NS
5 Leanne Appleton Avon 4:36.01 ES
6 Katie Smith Essex 4:36.20 ES
7 Elizabeth LillieDerbys 4:36.42 ES
8 Janine Brown Kent 4:41.35 ES
Senior Girls 3000m
BP: 9:04.3 s NS: 10:06.0 s ES: 10:18.0 s
Final
1 Jane Potter Notts 9:50.80 NS
2 Juliet Potter Notts 10:00.94 NS
3 Susan Miles Middx 10:03.24 NS
4 Fiona Clarke Sussex 10:04.39 NS
5 Carolyn SummersgillCleve 10:14.43 ES
6 Helen Pearson Cornw 10:15.67 ES
7 Carley Wilson Nland 10:18.98
8 Leanne Joyce WMids 10:20.72
9 Gemma Phillips Cumb 10:24.63
Senior Girls 100m Hurdles
BP: 13.3 s NS: 14.6 s ES: 15.2 s
Round 1
Heat 1 (-1.40m/s)
1 Zoe McKinnon Sussex 14.98 ES
2 Hayley Smith Norflk 15.15 ES
3 Sarah Akinbiyi London 15.34
4 Laura Turner Middx 15.42
5 Vicky Williams Avon 15.68
Heat 2 (-0.70m/s)
1 Rebecca Gibb Cleve 14.60 NS
2 Katherine PorterKent 15.01 ES
3 Samantha AdamsonHerts 15.03 ES
4 Laura Eastman Shrops 15.40
5 Ruth Dales WYorks 15.65
6 Kellie Smith Mersey 17.34
Final (-1.80m/s)
1 Rebecca Gibb Cleve 14.58 NS
2 Katherine PorterKent 14.81 ES
3 Samantha AdamsonHerts 14.98 ES
4 Zoe McKinnon Sussex 15.10 ES
5 Hayley Smith Norflk 15.28
6 Laura Eastman Shrops 15.44
7 Laura Turner Middx 15.46
Senior Girls 400m Hurdles
BP: 59.0 s NS: 63.5 s ES: 65.0 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 Karen Lowe Lancs 63.04 NS
2 Hannah Wood WMids 63.06 NS
3 Charlotte RandallSomers 65.44
4 Gemma Howard Warks 66.78
5 Abbie George HerWor 67.78
Heat 2
1 Rachael Kay GtrMan 60.99 NS
2 Nicola Sanders Bucks 61.79 NS
3 Helen Walker Cleve 63.96 ES
4 Shelley Rudman Wilts 66.02
5 Sam Watts Mersey 66.41
Heat 3
1 Nusrat Ceesay Essex 64.05 ES
2 Sarah Stanley Notts 64.53 ES
3 Ruth Brereton Surrey 65.25
4 Laura Siddall WYorks 65.72
5 Louise O'CallaghanLondon 67.37
Final
1 Nicola Sanders Bucks 59.75 NS
2 Rachael Kay GtrMan 60.40 NS
3 Nusrat Ceesay Essex 60.69 NS
4 Hannah Wood WMids 62.07 NS
5 Karen Lowe Lancs 62.20 NS
6 Helen Walker Cleve 63.45 NS
7 Sarah Stanley Notts 64.19 ES
8 Ruth Brereton Surrey 64.89 ES
Senior Girls 4 x 100m Relay
BP: 45.6 s NS: 48.5 s ES: 49.2 s
Round 1
Heat 1
1 West Midlands 48.31 NS
2 Hampshire 49.63
3 Cheshire 50.17
4 Staffordshire 50.55
5 Kent 53.02
6 Sussex 6:00.00
7 Surrey 6:00.01
Heat 2
1 Essex 48.73 ES
2 West Yorkshire 49.68
3 Merseyside 50.70
4 Durham 51.94
5 Greater Manchester 6:00.00
6 Somerset 6:00.01
7 Cumbria 6:00.02
Final
1 Essex 47.46 NS
2 West Midlands 47.87 NS
3 West Yorkshire 48.00 NS
4 Hampshire 49.57
5 Merseyside 49.86
6 Cheshire 50.44
7 Durham 51.21
8 Staffordshire 5:00.00
Senior Girls High Jump
BP: 1.87m NS: 1.72m ES: 1.66m
Final
1 Sophie McQueen NL&EY 1.75m NS
2 Denise Gayle London 1.72m NS
3 Emily Jackson Nland 1.72m NS
4 Cathy Young Lincs 1.69m ES
5 Angela Martin Cumb 1.69m ES
6 Susannah Green Mersey 1.66m ES
7 Beth Orford Warks 1.66m ES
8 Laura O'SullivanMersey 1.63m
9 Julie Hynan Chesh 1.63m
10 Victoria BradshawSufflk 1.63m
11 Sarah White Hants 1.63m
12 Sarah HumberstonNL&EY 1.58m
Senior Girls Long Jump
BP: 6.65m NS: 5.75m ES: 5.55m
Final
1 Sarah Claxton Essex 6.26m ( 3.20m/s) NS
2 Emma Hughes Beds 6.09m ( 2.50m/s) NS
3 Fiona Harrison SYorks 5.91m ( 2.80m/s) NS
4 Caroline Pearce Cambs 5.83m ( 1.60m/s) NS
5 Catherine ParmiterSomers 5.61m ( 2.30m/s) ES
6 Fiona Westwood WYorks 5.45m ( 2.80m/s)
7 Shukarat Mumuni London 5.40m ( 2.60m/s)
8 Nadia Williams Middx 5.29m ( 1.70m/s)
9 Tina Jones NYorks 5.20m ( 1.80m/s)
Senior Girls Triple Jump
BP: 12.28m NS: 11.20m ES: 10.90m
Final
1 Susie Furlonger Shrops 11.82m (-3.60m/s) NS
2 Leandra Polius Essex 11.60m (-3.10m/s) NS
3 Rachel Peacock Dorset 11.52m (-1.20m/s) NS
4 Wendy Colman Somers 11.51m (-2.30m/s) NS
5 Rebecca Bates Staffs 11.48m (-2.20m/s) NS
6 Rachel Hogg Cumb 11.46m (-1.60m/s) NS
7 Angela Williams Kent 11.42m (-2.30m/s) NS
8 Helen Woodvine NYorks 11.05m (-2.60m/s) ES
9 Denise Howell Surrey 10.83m (-1.60m/s)
10 Sharon Oakes Kent 10.77m (-2.40m/s)
11 Rebecca Shiel Durham 10.67m (-0.70m/s)
12 Jenny Truelove Bucks 10.63m (-1.00m/s)
13 Kirsty Corbett Essex 10.55m (-1.30m/s)
14 Charmaine TurnerBerks 10.42m (-1.90m/s)
15 Sally Ash Norflk 10.15m (-3.40m/s)
Senior Girls Shot
BP: 15.01m NS: 11.60m ES: 10.50m
Final
1 Amy Wilson Sufflk 13.03m NS
2 Farrah LouarradiAvon 11.62m NS
3 Belinda Heil Surrey 11.19m ES
4 Joan Amaa Middx 11.18m ES
5 Natalie Jackson WYorks 11.12m ES
6 Kara Nwidobie Lancs 11.02m ES
7 Karen Ruffell Sufflk 10.77m ES
8 Clio Sigismondi Essex 10.64m ES
9 Alina Elliott Gloucs 10.43m
10 Lucy Marshall Leics 10.30m
11 Isatou Bojang Berks 10.24m
12 Sarah Sasse Surrey 10.03m
13 Louise Guite SYorks 10.00m
14 Emma Morris Lancs 9.26m
Senior Girls Discus
BP: 51.50m NS: 40.00m ES: 37.00m
Final
1 Emma Carpenter Devon 43.78m NS
2 Candie Lintern Sussex 42.83m NS
3 Joan Macpherson Hants 41.70m NS
4 Carly Burton Kent 41.65m NS
5 Joanne John Surrey 40.75m NS
6 Amie Hill Oxford 38.81m ES
7 Diane Lockley GtrMan 37.87m ES
8 Zoe Derham Avon 32.68m
9 Claire Moore Nland 31.00m
10 Paula Griffiths Middx 29.60m
|