Wakefield Harriers
Home Page Search Wakefield Harriers Website About Us Club Contacts Membership Details Club Records 1999 Reports & Results 2000 Reports & Results Email Us

NoEAA Junior Championships 1999
(U17 & U15) Part 2 Results


24th July 1999 - South Kesteven Stadium, Grantham



T7 100m U17M 
H1
1 Ben Edward-Inatimi Liverpool Harriers 11.5 w -1.5
2 Robin McKenzie Halifax Harriers 11.8
3 Michael Zaim Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 11.9
4 Ross Elliott Houghton & Peterlee 12.0
5 Christopher Adams Gateshead Harriers & AC 12.1
6 Lee Carrick Grimsby Harriers & AC 12.1
7 Andrew Di Duca Hull Springhead Harriers 12.4
H2
1 Peter Bee Chesterfield & District AC 11.6
2 Andrew McCullagh Scunthorpe & District AC 11.7
3 Martin Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 11.7
4 Steven Langley Hull Achilles AC 12.0
5 Matthew Harman Mandale H & AC 12.0
6 Alan Ruddock Wakefield District H & AC 12.1
F
1 Peter Bee Chesterfield & District AC 11.2 w +1.7
2 Ben Edward-Inatimi Liverpool Harriers 11.3
3 Andrew McCullagh Scunthorpe & District AC 11.4
4 Martin Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 11.5
5 Robin McKenzie Halifax Harriers 11.6
6 Michael Zaim Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 11.7
7 Steven Langley Hull Achilles AC 11.8
8 Ross Elliott Houghton & Peterlee 11.8
T14 400m U17M 
H1
1 Simon Rees Stockport Harriers 51.9
2 Simon Francis Derby & County AC 51.9
3 Matthew Holden Pendle AC 53.0
4 Phil Riley Manx Harriers 53.6
5 Andrew Di Duca Hull Springhead Harriers 57.2
H2
1 Peter Bee Chesterfield & District AC 51.9
2 Martin Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 52.9
3 Christopher Taylor Hallamshire Harriers 53.2
4 Matthew Harman Mandale H & AC 54.2
F
1 Peter Bee Chesterfield & District AC 49.1
2 Martin Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 50.5
3 Simon Francis Derby & County AC 51.0
4 Christopher Taylor Hallamshire Harriers 52.3
5 Simon Rees Stockport Harriers 52.6
6 Matthew Holden Pendle AC 53.0
7 Matthew Harman Mandale H & AC 53.4
8 Phil Riley Manx Harriers 57.3
 
T3 1500m U17M
H1
1 Ketan Desai Morpeth Harriers & AC 4 10.0
2 Jonathan Graham Gosforth Harriers 4 10.0
3 Lee Pickering Bridlington Road Runners 4 10.1
4 Malcolm Hassan Sunderland Harriers 4 10.3
5 Simon Manning Leeds City AC 4 10.7
6 Jason Mills Hull Springhead Harriers 4 12.9
7 Robert Goodwin Cleethorpes AC 4 16.6
8 Ian Davey Shildon AC 4 18.7
9 Carl Smith Derby & County AC 4 19.7
10 Michael Hammer Blackburn Harriers 4 20.2
11 Ian Dean East Cheshire Harriers 4 22.0
12 Simon Flitter Matlock Athletic 4 25.1
H2
1 Ian Boneham Grantham AC 4 13.1
2 Steven Ablitt Grantham AC 4 14.0
3 Gavin Massingham Sunderland Harriers 4 15.1
4 Robert Barton Blackburn Harriers 4 15.2
5 Colin Hawkins Derby & County AC 4 15.3
6 Henry Stewart Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 4 15.5
7 Luke Winter Sunderland Harriers 4 18.1
8 Ben Whitworth Oldham & Royton H & AC 4 20.2
9 Robert Spencer Skyrac AC 4 23.4
10 Hayden Turner Cleethorpes AC 4 24.0
11 Gary Coates Leeds City AC 4 33.1
12 Matthew Smith Chesterfield & District AC 4 43.6
F
1 Malcolm Hassan Sunderland Harriers 3 57.2
2 Ian Boneham Grantham AC 4 3.70
3 Ketan Desai Morpeth Harriers & AC 4 7.20
4 Jonathan Graham Gosforth Harriers 4 7.20
5 Steven Ablitt Grantham AC 4 7.70
6 Robert Barton Blackburn Harriers 4 11.0
7 Simon Manning Leeds City AC 4 12.3
8 Gavin Massingham Sunderland Harriers 4 14.5
9 Jason Mills Hull Springhead Harriers 4 18.3
10 Henry Stewart Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 4 19.2
11 Colin Hawkins Derby & County AC 4 28.0
T12 400mH U17M 
F
1 Richard Smith Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 55.8
2 Daniel Brandwood City of Hull AC 56.9
3 Paul Wardingham Mandale H & AC 57.8
4 Damien Russell Rotherham Harriers 58.5
5 Oliver Brewer Bingley Harriers 58.7
6 Oliver Teasel Chesterfield & District AC 67.0
T25 1500mSC U17M 
F
1 Graham Dobbs Cleethorpes AC 4 32.5
2 Liam Marron Gateshead Harriers & AC 4 36.7
3 John Halligan Manx Harriers 4 42.3
4 Mark Donoghue Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 4 46.9
5 Jonathan Alexander Hull Springhead Harriers 4 56.2
6 John Selby-Sly Matlock Athletic 4 56.9
7 Greg Morris Grantham AC 4 57.9
8 Andrew Driscoll Morpeth Harriers & AC 4 59.8
9 Liam Barton Blackburn Harriers 5 12.4
10 Thomas Wade Liverpool Harriers 5 15.9
F3 Pole Vault U17M 
F
1 Andrew MacDonald Barnsley AC 4.20
2 Paul Stevens City of Hull AC 4.00
3 John Yates Sale Harriers Manchester 3.80
4 Craig Scholey Barnsley AC 3.00
5 Shane Burkinshaw Barnsley AC 3.00
6 Lee McClymont Grantham AC 2.70
F12 Shot U17M 
F
1 Carl Fletcher Wigan Harriers 14.3
2 Christopher Orr Border Harriers & AC 13.3
3 Martin Aram Western AC (IoM) 13.2
4 Matthew Latham Wigan Harriers 13.1
5 Tim Pritchard Grimsby Harriers & AC 12.7
6 Roger Skedd City of Stoke AC 12.0
7 Grant Myerscough Blackpool & Fylde AC 11.4
F7 Discus U17M 
F
1 Christopher Orr Border Harriers & AC 41.8
2 Martin Aram Western AC (IoM) 40.2
3 Grant Myerscough Blackpool & Fylde AC 39.3
4 Roger Skedd City of Stoke AC 37.3
5 Ross Elliott Houghton & Peterlee 33.3
6 Damien Russell Rotherham Harriers 32.6
7 Robert Shea Oldham & Royton H & AC 30.9
8 Reece Drury Cleethorpes AC 29.7
9 Jody Scott Unattached 29.5
10 Lee Carrick Grimsby Harriers & AC 28.7
F1 Hammer U17M 
F
1 Simon Gate Border Harriers & AC 55.4
2 Jason Smithson Houghton & Peterlee 54.9
3 Reece Drury Cleethorpes AC 46.9
4 Daniel Boneham Grantham AC 44.3
F15 Javelin U17M
F
1 Craig Parry Mandale H & AC 46.0
2 David McKown Southport Waterloo AC 45.0
3 David Turner Blackpool & Fylde AC 42.5
4 Martin Aram Western AC (IoM) 42.4
5 Tim Pritchard Grimsby Harriers & AC 37.0
 
T5 100m U15B 
H1
1 Stuart Haley Gateshead Harriers & AC 11.7 w -0.5
2 Matthew Clark Doncaster & Stainforth AC 12.0
3 Phil Honour Bury AC 12.2
4 Julian Charity Grantham AC 12.3
5 Thomas Baker Scunthorpe & District AC 12.7
6 Adam Rogers Shildon AC 13.0
7 Jordan Fleary Carlisle Aspatria AC 13.2
H2
1 Alexander Coley Sheffield AC 11.8 w +2.5
2 David Rutkowski Bolton United Harriers 11.9
3 Danny Holland Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 11.9
4 Matthew Morton Barnsley AC 12.3
5 James Gilbert Lincoln Wellington 12.4
6 Alex Borthwick Louth AC 12.7
7 John Fletcher Wakefield District H & AC 12.9
F
1 Stuart Haley Gateshead Harriers & AC 11.4 w +0.5
2 Matthew Clark Doncaster & Stainforth AC 11.7
3 Danny Holland Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 11.8
4 Alexander Coley Sheffield AC 11.9
5 David Rutkowski Bolton United Harriers 12.0
6 Phil Honour Bury AC 12.1
7 Julian Charity Grantham AC 12.3
8 Matthew Morton Barnsley AC 12.4
T23 200m U15B
H1
1 Stuart Haley Gateshead Harriers & AC 24.6 w -0.4
2 Alexander Coley Sheffield AC 25.0
3 Paul Twidale Grimsby Harriers & AC 25.0
4 Julian Charity Grantham AC 25.5
5 Matthew Morton Barnsley AC 25.9
6 Richard Turner Shildon AC 26.8
H2
1 Paul Edwards Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 24.9 w +1.7
2 Matthew Clark Doncaster & Stainforth AC 24.9
3 James Gilbert Lincoln Wellington 25.6
4 Thomas Baker Scunthorpe & District AC 25.8
5 Alex Borthwick Louth AC 26.6
6 John Fletcher Wakefield District H & AC 27.1
F
1 Stuart Haley Gateshead Harriers & AC 23.5 w +1.2 CBP
2 Matthew Clark Doncaster & Stainforth AC 24.2
3 Alexander Coley Sheffield AC 24.4
4 Paul Twidale Grimsby Harriers & AC 24.8
5 Julian Charity Grantham AC 25.5
6 James Gilbert Lincoln Wellington 25.7
7 Thomas Baker Scunthorpe & District AC 26.2
T13 400m U15B 
F
1 John Hindley City of Hull AC 53.3
2 Ian Milsom Unattached 54.4
3 Daniel Armstrong Sheffield AC 55.3
4 Matt Daley Warrington AC 55.9
5 Paul Shotton Gateshead Harriers & AC 56.5
T9 800m U15B
H1
1 Richard Dowse Scunthorpe & District AC 2 8.50
2 John Gillam Oldham & Royton H & AC 2 8.60
3 Luke Gunn Derby & County AC 2 8.70
4 Nicholas Darnton Barnsley AC 2 14.9
5 Michael Ball Mandale H & AC 2 19.1
6 Philip Mann Barnsley AC 2 21.0
7 Michael Johnson Stamford Harriers 2 21.6
H2
1 Matthew Armstrong Derby & County AC 2 6.10
2 Aaron Lowery Mandale H & AC 2 8.80
3 Adam Gear Vale Royal 2 10.0
4 John Moulding Louth AC 2 14.9
5 Graham Powell Skyrac AC 2 16.0
H3
1 Liam Rooney Rotherham Harriers 2 7.50
2 Drew Graham Gosforth Harriers 2 9.10
3 Andrew Donaldson Southport Waterloo AC 2 9.90
4 Peter Bains Derby & County AC 2 11.3
5 Paul Stockton Mandale H & AC 2 21.0
6 Andrew Horsman Bradford Airedale AC 2 23.1
F
1 Richard Dowse Scunthorpe & District AC 2 3.50
2 Matthew Armstrong Derby & County AC 2 4.40
3 Aaron Lowery Mandale H & AC 2 5.80
4 John Gillam Oldham & Royton H & AC 2 10.2
5 Drew Graham Gosforth Harriers 2 11.4
6 Luke Gunn Derby & County AC 2 12.4
7 Andrew Donaldson Southport Waterloo AC 2 15.8
T33 1500m U15B 
F
1 Rory Smith Wirral AC 4 16.8
2 Michael Rimmer Southport Waterloo AC 4 20.6
3 Stephen Enright Halifax Harriers 4 21.4
4 Stephen Joynes Chesterfield & District AC 4 28.3
5 Christopher Watson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 4 30.2
6 Joseph Michaelson Liverpool Harriers 4 33.7
7 Jason Hall Lincoln Wellington 4 43.3
8 Hamish Robertson Grantham AC 4 45.0
9 Wesley Gordon Sunderland Harriers 4 46.9
10 James Rusius Pendle AC 4 47.6
11 John McGarel Holbeach AC 4 48.5
12 Samuel Clegg Bingley Harriers 4 50.0
13 Kieran Flannery Gateshead Harriers & AC 4 56.3
T20 3000m U15B 
F
1 Christopher Parr Gateshead Harriers & AC 9 13.2 CBP
2 Guy Thompson Border Harriers & AC 9 19.9
3 David MacQuarrie Nestle Rowntree AC 9 23.1
4 Mark Buckingham Holmfirth Harriers 9 47.9
5 Alan Stewart Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 9 49.2
6 Phillip Aconley Scarborough AC 9 55.6
7 Marc Elliott Gateshead Harriers & AC 10 21.4
8 Robert Pickering Bridlington Road Runners 10 37.3
9 Paul White Mandale H & AC 10 53.4
10 Gareth Driscoll Morpeth Harriers & AC 12 14.5
T21 80mH U15B
F
1 Benjamin Manchester Bingley Harriers 11.6 w +1.5
2 Ben Price Wirral AC 11.9
3 Steven Charlton City of Hull AC 11.9
4 Suote Nyananyo Mandale H & AC 11.9
5 David Robertson Jarrow & Hebburn 12.7
6 Michael Johnson Stamford Harriers 13.1
7 Jordan Fleary Carlisle Aspatria AC 13.7
F4 High Jump U15B 
F
1 Mark Bidwell Chesterfield & District AC 1.91 CBP
2 Michael Ball Mandale H & AC 1.65
3 Michael Ward Unattached 1.48
F17 Pole Vault U15B 
F
1 Mark Christie Gateshead Harriers & AC 3.20
2 Luke Cutts Barnsley AC 2.70
3 Michael Johnson Stamford Harriers 2.70
4 Brendan Burkinshaw Barnsley AC 2.70
F2 Long Jump U15B 
F
1 Luke Statter Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 6.16
2 Suote Nyananyo Mandale H & AC 5.86
3 Rhys Bartle Bingley Harriers 5.60
4 Phil Honour Bury AC 5.38
5 Paul Twidale Grimsby Harriers & AC 5.37
6 Michael Taylor Hallamshire Harriers 5.22
7 John Fletcher Wakefield District H & AC 5.19
8 David Robertson Jarrow & Hebburn 5.09
9 Andrew Sturrock Gateshead Harriers & AC 5.04
F14 Triple Jump U15B 
F
1 Andrew Sturrock Gateshead Harriers & AC 11.4
2 Richard Turner Shildon AC 10.6
3 Nicholas Darnton Barnsley AC 10.5
F8 Shot U15B 
F
1 Anthony Gallagher Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 13.9
2 George Sykes Wirral AC 13.7
3 Alexander Shorrock Wigan Harriers 13.4
4 Simon Bissell Burnley AC 12.4
5 Simon Bulley Wirral AC 12.1
6 Peter Hooson-Owen Manx Harriers 11.5
7 Philip Mann Barnsley AC 11.2
8 Craig Sturrock Gateshead Harriers & AC 10.7
9 Thomas Rodgers Doncaster & Stainforth AC 10.2
10 Adam McWhannell Hull Springhead Harriers 9.42
11 David Bulley Wirral AC 9.39
F13 Discus U15B 
F
1 Simon Bissell Burnley AC 42.8
2 Simon Bulley Wirral AC 41.4
3 Anthony Gallagher Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 38.3
4 Alexander Shorrock Wigan Harriers 37.3
5 Alastair Cook Derby & County AC 32.2
6 George Sykes Wirral AC 31.4
7 Peter Hooson-Owen Manx Harriers 28.7
8 Charles Handley Wakefield District H & AC 28.6
9 Lee Doran Carlisle Aspatria AC 28.1
10 Stephen Downey Mandale H & AC 26.9
11 Adam McWhannell Hull Springhead Harriers 26.4
12 David Robertson Jarrow & Hebburn 26.1
13 John McGarel Holbeach AC 25.6
14 Thomas Rodgers Doncaster & Stainforth AC 24.9
15 David Bulley Wirral AC 22.8
16 Michael Ward Unattached 21.1
F9 Hammer U15B
F
1 Simon Bulley Wirral AC 50.3
2 Simon Bissell Burnley AC 49.6
3 Anthony Gallagher Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 40.5
4 George Sykes Wirral AC 39.5
5 Adam McWhannell Hull Springhead Harriers 30.4
6 Peter Hooson-Owen Manx Harriers 29.2
7 Charles Handley Wakefield District H & AC 28.5
8 Stephen Downey Mandale H & AC 26.4
9 Craig Sturrock Gateshead Harriers & AC 26.2
F19 Javelin U15B
F
1 Lee Doran Carlisle Aspatria AC 50.7
2 Andrew Robinson Skyrac AC 49.2
3 Mark Lindsay Wakefield District H & AC 47.3
4 Andrew Ormesher Wigan Harriers 46.4
5 Philip Mann Barnsley AC 43.7
6 Mark Christie Gateshead Harriers & AC 40.7
7 William Ferrier Peterborough AC 33.2
8 Thomas Rodgers Doncaster & Stainforth AC 33.1
 
T6 100m U17W 
1 Lucy-Hannah Evans Sale Harriers Manchester 12.5 w +1.1
2 Katie Metcalfe Halifax Harriers 12.6
3 Laura Novis Hull Springhead Harriers 12.7
4 Elaine Smith Mandale H & AC 12.7
5 Kimberley Mann Barnsley AC 13.0
T15 300m U17W 
1 Katie Metcalfe Halifax Harriers 40.7
2 Bernice Wilson Grantham AC 40.7
3 Kate Ritchie Macclesfield & Dist. Harriers 41.3
4 Kimberley Mann Barnsley AC 42.4
5 Elizabeth Ward Lincoln Wellington 42.4
6 Mandy Woodburn Kendal AC 42.5
7 Victoria Finn Shildon AC 42.8
8 Kate Sheffield St Helens Sutton AC 44.4
T4 1500m U17W
1 Claire Taylor North Shields Poly 4 38.9
2 Laura Hughes Horwich RMI Harriers 4 45.6
3 Nisha Desai Morpeth Harriers & AC 4 52.4
4 Eleanor Stevens Derby Ladies 4 54.3
5 Lucie Michaelson Liverpool Harriers 4 57.3
6 Kim Searle Hull Springhead Harriers 4 58.3
7 Rachel Atkinson Hull Springhead Harriers 4 58.9
8 Aine Hoban Wakefield District H & AC 4 59.8
9 Catherine Terry Liverpool Harriers 5 0.50
10 Emma Roper Hallamshire Harriers 5 2.40
11 Victoria Rusius Pendle AC 5 3.70
T2 300mH U17W 
1 Helen Cooper Blackpool & Fylde AC 46.8
2 Amy Shaw Halifax Harriers 47.4
3 Kirsty Hodson Wakefield District H & AC 49.1
4 Joanna McNally St Helens Sutton AC 49.1
5 Rebecca Hampson Leigh Harriers AC 49.3
F11 Pole Vault U17W
1 Carriann Cutts Barnsley AC 3.00 CBP
2 Caroline Nutt Scunthorpe & District AC 2.90
3 Emily Morris City of Hull AC 2.80
F18 Triple Jump U17W 
1 Julia Straker Morpeth Harriers & AC 11.3
2 Jennifer Handley Wakefield District H & AC 11.1
3 Helen Williams Vale Royal 10.9
4 Jennifer Glaysher Preston Harriers 10.3
F5 Hammer U17W 
1 Tammy Thompson Skyrac AC 37.6
2 Katherine Pugh Preston Harriers 32.8
 
T1 100m U15G 
H1
1 Amy Spencer Wigan Harriers 12.9 w -0.8
2 Kimberely Osborn Warrington AC 13.1
3 Kath Lindley Sale Harriers Manchester 13.2
4 Kate Thornton Wirral AC 13.2
5 Olivia Smith Wakefield District H & AC 13.3
6 Natasha Meite Shildon AC 13.4
7 Gemma Dunkerley Oldham & Royton H & AC 13.7
8 Jemma Coates Carlisle Aspatria AC 14.0
H2
1 Victoria Griffiths Liverpool Harriers 12.9
2 Yasmin Meite Shildon AC 12.9
3 Claire Jennings City of Hull AC 13.0
4 Katie Smith Wakefield District H & AC 13.1
5 Victoria Lockwood Wakefield District H & AC 13.3
6 Zoe Kennish Manx Harriers 13.6
7 Gemma Brown Shildon AC 13.7
F
1 Amy Spencer Wigan Harriers 12.7 w -2.3
2 Yasmin Meite Shildon AC 12.9
3 Victoria Griffiths Liverpool Harriers 13.0
4 Claire Jennings City of Hull AC 13.1
5 Kimberely Osborn Warrington AC 13.2
6 Kath Lindley Sale Harriers Manchester 13.2
7 Katie Smith Wakefield District H & AC 13.3
8 Kate Thornton Wirral AC 13.3
T24 200m U15G 
H1
1 Amy Spencer Wigan Harriers 26.2 w +1.5
2 Kimberely Osborn Warrington AC 26.9
3 Rebecca Gobbi Spenborough & District 27.5
4 Olivia Smith Wakefield District H & AC 27.5
5 Karen Hadfield Hull Springhead Harriers 27.6
6 Zoe Kennish Manx Harriers 28.6
7 Gemma Brown Shildon AC 28.9
H2
1 Catherine Greaves Liverpool Harriers 26.1
2 Yasmin Meite Shildon AC 26.5
3 Charlotte Cooper Wallsend Harriers 26.6
4 Vicki Lamb Sale Harriers Manchester 27.2
5 Jennifer Dowling Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 27.8
6 Kate Thornton Wirral AC 29.5
H3
1 Rebecca Sweeney Sale Harriers Manchester 26.6 w -1.1
2 Louise Hurst Wallsend Harriers 26.9
3 Taymar Merrick Sheffield AC 27.1
4 Natasha Meite Shildon AC 27.7
5 Katie Smith Wakefield District H & AC 27.9
6 Gemma Dunkerley Oldham & Royton H & AC 28.3
F
1 Amy Spencer Wigan Harriers 25.8 w -1.4
2 Catherine Greaves Liverpool Harriers 26.2
3 Rebecca Sweeney Sale Harriers Manchester 26.5
4 Yasmin Meite Shildon AC 26.8
5 Charlotte Cooper Wallsend Harriers 26.9
6 Kimberely Osborn Warrington AC 27.1
7 Louise Hurst Wallsend Harriers 27.4
T10 800m U15G
H1
1 Kaye Kirkham Macclesfield & Dist. Harriers 2 20.4
2 Kelly Johnson Halifax Harriers 2 24.8
3 Leanne Muscroft Rotherham Harriers 2 26.8
4 Lucy Walker Richmond & Zetland AC 2 27.8
5 Georgina Webb Hallamshire Harriers 2 28.9
6 Lisa Hall Wakefield District H & AC 2 31.4
7 Jennifer Bennett Sale Harriers Manchester 2 35.8
H2
1 Rachael Thompson Liverpool Harriers 2 25.3
2 Rachel Deegan Sale Harriers Manchester 2 25.7
3 Sasha Landless Gateshead Harriers & AC 2 26.0
4 Carol Glover Burnley AC 2 26.9
5 Gabriella Day Grantham AC 2 26.9
6 Joanne Edgar Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2 30.4
7 Lucy Martin Wakefield District H & AC 2 33.8
H3
1 Nicola Gunderson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 2 25.4
2 Aimee Collett Nestle Rowntree AC 2 26.0
3 Katie Shone Hallamshire Harriers 2 27.2
4 Nicola Whalley Wigan Harriers 2 28.5
5 Anna Weaver Middleton Harriers 2 31.0
6 Johanna Jackson New Marske Harriers 2 39.6
F
1 Rachael Thompson Liverpool Harriers 2 17.1
2 Kaye Kirkham Macclesfield & Dist. Harriers 2 20.0
3 Kelly Johnson Halifax Harriers 2 22.2
4 Nicola Gunderson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 2 23.7
5 Leanne Muscroft Rotherham Harriers 2 25.5
6 Sasha Landless Gateshead Harriers & AC 2 26.0
7 Rachel Deegan Sale Harriers Manchester 2 27.1
8 Aimee Collett Nestle Rowntree AC 2 29.8
T34 1500m U15G 
F
1 Courtney Birch Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 4 41.5
2 Charlotte Wickham Gateshead Harriers & AC 4 49.2
3 Susan Armstrong Gateshead Harriers & AC 4 54.2
4 Elizabeth Spencer Skyrac AC 4 59.3
5 Laura Davenport St Helens Sutton AC 5 0.30
6 Tara Ilsley Cleethorpes AC 5 6.70
7 Laura Kemp Holmfirth Harriers 5 15.1
8 Sarah Oliver Hull Springhead Harriers 5 16.6
9 Zoe Gowland Wakefield District H & AC 5 26.1
T22 75mH U15G
1
1 Emma Makin Warrington AC 11.9 w +1.6
2 Sharon Walls Sale Harriers Manchester 12.4
3 Stacy Flint City of Hull AC 12.5
4 Amy Fozzard Wakefield District H & AC 12.6
5 Jolene Dawson Stamford Harriers 12.9
1 Jessica Ennis Sheffield AC 12.3
2 Jemma Coates Carlisle Aspatria AC 12.3
3 Laura Bishop St Helens Sutton AC 12.4
4 Sarah-Jane Evetts Wirral AC 12.5
5 Amy Cross Wirral AC 12.9
 
F
1 Emma Makin Warrington AC 11.8 w +1.2
2 Laura Bishop St Helens Sutton AC 11.9
3 Jessica Ennis Sheffield AC 12.0
4 Sharon Walls Sale Harriers Manchester 12.0
5 Sarah-Jane Evetts Wirral AC 12.0
6 Jemma Coates Carlisle Aspatria AC 12.0
7 Stacy Flint City of Hull AC 12.1
F16 High Jump U15G 
F
1 Jessica Ennis Sheffield AC 1.55
2 Emily Mason Wakefield District H & AC 1.50
3 Ruth Laybourn Wakefield District H & AC 1.50
F10 Long Jump U15G
F
1 Vicki Lamb Sale Harriers Manchester 5.30
2 Joanne Pybus Mandale H & AC 5.30
3 Victoria Griffiths Liverpool Harriers 5.26
4 Sharon Walls Sale Harriers Manchester 5.08
5 Ruth Laybourn Wakefield District H & AC 5.01
6 Amy Fozzard Wakefield District H & AC 4.94
7 Stacy Flint City of Hull AC 4.93
8 Jenny Riley Wirral AC 4.77
9 Johanna Jackson New Marske Harriers 4.69
10 Victoria Lockwood Wakefield District H & AC 4.42