T5 100m JunM
1
1 Christopher Stobart Manx Harriers 11.01 w +2.7
2 Michael Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 11.12
3 Vincent Davis Sale Harriers Manchester 11.13
4 Thomas Cassidy Grimsby Harriers & AC 11.28
5 Ricky Lea Louth AC 11.36
6 David Painter West Cheshire AC 11.49
7 Steve Minto Blackpool & Fylde AC 11.66
2
1 James Miller Birchfield Harriers 11.03 w +1.4
2 Marc Suggitt Gateshead Harriers & AC 11.14
3 Alexander Golding Mandale H & AC 11.15
4 Gareth Jones Sale Harriers Manchester 11.36
5 Chris Bedford Barnsley AC 11.50
6 Stuart Hock Wigan Harriers 11.63
7 Nick Hamilton Rotherham Harriers 11.92
F
1 Christopher Stobart Manx Harriers 10.73 w +2.3
2 James Miller Birchfield Harriers 10.73
3 Alexander Golding Mandale H & AC 11.00
4 Marc Suggitt Gateshead Harriers & AC 11.01
5 Michael Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 11.01
6 Vincent Davis Sale Harriers Manchester 11.06
7 Thomas Cassidy Grimsby Harriers & AC 11.19
8 Gareth Jones Sale Harriers Manchester 11.37
9 Ricky Lea Louth AC 11.40
T27 200m JunM
F
1 James Miller Birchfield Harriers 21.96 w +2.1m/s
2 Alexander Golding Mandale H & AC 22.33
3 Michael Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 22.36
4 Aaron Thomas Stockport Harriers 22.51
5 Chris Bedford Barnsley AC 22.91
6 Paul Dennon Nestle Rowntree AC 23.09
7 Stuart Hock Wigan Harriers 23.16
8 Steve Minto Blackpool & Fylde AC 23.53
T18 400m JunM
1
1 Adam Buckley Sale Harriers Manchester 49.19
2 Geoffrey Djan Birchfield Harriers 49.37
3 Tony O'Connor Liverpool Harriers 50.17
4 Thomas Lavender Morpeth Harriers & AC 50.78
5 Gary Ankers Shildon AC 51.22
6 John Holtby City of Hull AC 51.42
2
1 Ian Lowthian Liverpool Harriers 49.56
2 Samuel Ellis Barnsley AC 50.32
3 Paul Campbell Mandale H & AC 50.90
4 Phillip Jones Grimsby Harriers & AC 52.71
5 Mark Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC 53.24
F
1 Adam Buckley Sale Harriers Manchester 47.64
2 Ian Lowthian Liverpool Harriers 48.36
3 Geoffrey Djan Birchfield Harriers 48.85
4 Thomas Lavender Morpeth Harriers & AC 49.52
5 Samuel Ellis Barnsley AC 49.54
6 Tony O'Connor Liverpool Harriers 50.01
T9 800m JunM
1
1 Gary Richards Salford Harriers 1 58.20
2 Daniel Hermann Pudsey & Bramley AC 1 58.27
3 Ross Miotti-Donaldson Warrington AC 1 58.38
4 Phillip Hall Jarrow & Hebburn 2 1.08
5 Daniel Hayes Blackpool & Fylde AC 2 5.94
2
1 Andrew Blair Sale Harriers Manchester 1 58.29
2 Ian Moran Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 1 58.31
3 Gary Bostock Kirk Hallam AC 1 58.78
4 Eric Tollett Jarrow & Hebburn 1 58.95
5 Steven Redshaw Chester-le-Street AC 1 59.97
F
1 Daniel Hermann Pudsey & Bramley AC 1 56.39
2 Ian Moran Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 1 57.54
3 Ross Miotti-Donaldson Warrington AC 1 57.76
4 Gary Richards Salford Harriers 1 58.05
5 Andrew Blair Sale Harriers Manchester 1 58.40
6 Gary Bostock Kirk Hallam AC 2 0.38
7 Eric Tollett Jarrow & Hebburn 2 1.51
8 Steven Redshaw Chester-le-Street AC 2 4.59
T4 1500m JunM
1
1 Malcolm Hassan Sunderland Harriers 4 8.63
2 Nick McCormick Tynedale Harriers 4 8.70
3 Martyn Cryer Blackpool & Fylde AC 4 8.96
4 Christopher Mulvaney Liverpool Harriers 4 9.00
5 Jonathan O'Dea Blackburn Harriers 4 9.43
6 Kevin Shotton Gateshead Harriers & AC 4 12.56
7 Maxwell Brear Bingley Harriers 4 14.66
8 Richard Lomas Rotherham Harriers 4 16.84
2
1 Chris Livesey Preston Harriers 4 3.30
2 Jon Stewart Halifax Harriers 4 3.33
3 Andrew Baddeley Wirral AC 4 3.45
4 Darren Middleton Barnsley AC 4 3.60
5 Thomas Carter Vale Royal 4 3.86
6 Daniel Yates Matlock Athletic 4 4.23
7 Stephen Bates Rotherham Harriers 4 5.84
8 Chris O'Connell Morpeth Harriers & AC 4 12.32
F
1 Christopher Mulvaney Liverpool Harriers 3 50.13
2 Jon Stewart Halifax Harriers 3 52.62
3 Andrew Baddeley Wirral AC 3 52.79
4 Nick McCormick Tynedale Harriers 3 52.79
5 Chris Livesey Preston Harriers 3 56.66
6 Malcolm Hassan Sunderland Harriers 3 57.08
7 Daniel Yates Matlock Athletic 4 0.18
8 Thomas Carter Vale Royal 4 3.39
9 Martyn Cryer Blackpool & Fylde AC 4 5.57
10 Jonathan O'Dea Blackburn Harriers 4 6.36
11 Darren Middleton Barnsley AC 4 7.56
12 Stephen Bates Rotherham Harriers 4 8.81
T28 5000m JunM
F
1 Lee McCash Pendle AC 14 56.53
2 Nicholas Goodliffe Holmfirth Harriers 15 12.86
3 Daniel Augustus Scarborough AC 15 20.95
4 Martin Slysz Kirk Hallam AC 15 27.70
5 Nick Samuels Burnley AC 15 43.49
T20 110mH JunM
F
1 John Monds Newham & Essex Beagles 14.45 w +2.2m/s
2 David O'Leary Liverpool Harriers 15.04
3 James Tattershall Rotherham Harriers 15.12
4 Gareth Rees Blackpool & Fylde AC 15.15
5 Andrew East Nestle Rowntree AC 15.67
T2 400mH JunM
F
1 David O'Leary Liverpool Harriers 54.03
2 David Brackstone City of Stoke AC 54.60
3 Gareth Rees Blackpool & Fylde AC 54.86
4 Richard Gawthorpe Derby & County AC 56.68
5 Neil Palmer Sale Harriers Manchester 59.75
T16 2000mSC JunM
F
1 Jon Rice Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 6 5.96
2 Stewart Payne Sale Harriers Manchester 6 7.42
3 Oliver Wickham Sunderland Harriers 6 10.38
4 Stephen McCain Wirral AC 6 24.15
T1e 3000mW JunM
F
1 Peter Bilson Sheffield Race Walking Club 21 6.80
F16 High Jump JunM
F
1 Christopher Giblin Liverpool Harriers 2.12
2 Jamie Russell Rotherham Harriers 2.05
3 Lee Spike Liverpool Harriers 2.00
4 Christopher Binns Blackpool & Fylde AC 1.90
5 Shane Booth Barnsley AC 1.85
6 Matt Ledger Chesterfield & District AC 1.80
7 James Roden Chorley AC 1.80
F9 Pole Vault JunM
F
1 Mark Beharrell City of Hull AC 4.50
2 Alan Richardson Cleethorpes AC 4.30
3 Tim Morton City of Hull AC 3.50
4 Gareth Harkin Hull Springhead Harriers 3.50
F3 Long Jump JunM
F
1 Chris Jenkins Liverpool Harriers 6.40 w -1.6m/s
2 James Etchells Copeland Netherhall AC 6.36 w -1.2m/s
3 Jamie Russell Rotherham Harriers 6.28 w -1.9m/s
4 Nick Hamilton Rotherham Harriers 6.23 w -1.9m/s
5 Simon Heyes Preston Harriers 6.22 w -1.1m/s
6 Matt Ledger Chesterfield & District AC 6.18 w -0.5m/s
7 Steven Brown Gateshead Harriers & AC 6.16 w -2.4m/s
F14 Triple Jump JunM
F
1 James Etchells Copeland Netherhall AC 13.96 w -3.3
2 Paul Revell Scarborough AC 13.95 w -1.7
3 Steven Brown Gateshead Harriers & AC 13.26 w -1.6
4 Christopher Jenkins Liverpool H & AC 12.56 w -1.4
F13 Shot JunM
F
1 David Readle Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 17.11 CBP
2 James Cottrell Derby & County AC 14.55
3 John Holtby City of Hull AC 13.12
4 Leslie Mackintosh Liverpool Harriers 12.83
5 Gerard Plunkett Hallamshire Harriers 12.78
6 Marcus Gouldbourne Pudsey & Bramley AC 12.23
7 Jonathan Wade Halifax Harriers 12.17
8 Edward Shawcross Hallamshire Harriers 9.40
F8 Discus JunM
F
1 Michael Di Scala Liverpool Harriers 42.19
2 Marcus Gouldbourne Pudsey & Bramley AC 41.22
3 David Readle Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 40.62
4 Gerard Plunkett Hallamshire Harriers 40.30
5 Samuel Taylor Border Harriers & AC 40.00
6 James Taylor Hallamshire Harriers 39.05
7 Iain Franklin Bolton United Harriers 32.16
8 Jamie Russell Rotherham Harriers 32.13
F1 Hammer JunM
F
1 Ross Thompson Gateshead Harriers & AC 60.04
2 David Little Border Harriers & AC 55.80
3 Nick Williams Trafford AC 55.65
4 Robert Taylor Wakefield District H & AC 52.51
5 Leslie Mackintosh Liverpool Harriers 47.07
6 Benjamin Clare Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 45.91
7 Sam Broadley Bingley Harriers 45.65
F19 Javelin JunM
F
1 Gerard Plunkett Hallamshire Harriers 60.75
2 David McKay West Cheshire AC 54.28
3 Andrew East Nestle Rowntree AC 49.95
4 Tim Morton City of Hull AC 47.65
5 Christopher Allison Sale Harriers Manchester 47.53
6 Harry Pugh Liverpool Harriers 43.40
T24 200m U17M
1
1 Peter Bee Chesterfield & District AC 22.96 w +1.4m/s
2 Ryan Palmer Sale Harriers Manchester 23.04
3 Ryan Morrison Liverpool Harriers 23.32
4 Matthew Harman Mandale H & AC 23.86
5 Richard Shawcross Hallamshire Harriers 25.02
2
1 Ben Edward-Inatimi Liverpool Harriers 22.68 w +1.7m/s
2 Martin Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 22.83
3 Craig Bradshaw Morpeth Harriers & AC 23.05
4 Adam Davidson Sale Harriers Manchester 23.20
5 Robin McKenzie Halifax Harriers 24.07
6 Steven Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 25.66
3
1 Stuart Conolly Morpeth Harriers & AC 22.69 w +2.6m/s
2 Adam Rogers Jarrow & Hebburn 22.97
3 Steven Langley Hull Achilles AC 23.44
4 Michael Zaim Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 23.49
5 Kevin Ridley Birtley AC 24.54
6 Matthew Hellawell Holmfirth Harriers 24.62
F
1 Ben Edward-Inatimi Liverpool Harriers 22.38 w +1.2
2 Adam Rogers Jarrow & Hebburn 22.39
3 Stuart Conolly Morpeth Harriers & AC 22.49
4 Martin Bradbury Rotherham Harriers 22.70
5 Peter Bee Chesterfield & District AC 23.05
6 Craig Bradshaw Morpeth Harriers & AC 23.15
7 Ryan Palmer Sale Harriers Manchester 23.34
T7 800m U17M
1
1 Chris Stoves Lancaster & Morecambe AC 1 59.77
2 Jason Mills Hull Springhead Harriers 2 0.06
3 Richard Waters Trafford AC 2 0.32
4 Kirk Lee Park High School 2 0.91
5 Gavin Massingham Sunderland Harriers 2 1.65
6 Jamie Dixon Lincoln Wellington 2 7.02
7 Stephen Borrill Scunthorpe & District AC 2 9.71
2
1 Ian Boneham Grantham AC 2 2.15
2 Warren Marginson Blackpool & Fylde AC 2 2.59
3 Ian Davey Shildon AC 2 2.69
4 Simon Flitter Matlock Athletic 2 2.69
5 Ian Rawlinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2 2.89
6 Simon Manning Leeds City AC 2 4.05
7 Darryl Ibbetson Morpeth Harriers & AC 2 14.95
3
1 Chris Taylor Hallamshire Harriers 2 0.85
2 Ketan Desai Morpeth Harriers & AC 2 1.04
3 Alex Senior Wakefield District H & AC 2 2.08
4 Craig Farrar Halifax Harriers 2 3.01
5 Mark Carter Spenborough & District 2 3.64
6 Richard Hogg North Shields Poly 2 5.97
7 Michael Hammer Blackburn Harriers 2 6.62
8 Damien Russell Rotherham Harriers 2 9.20
F
1 Ketan Desai Morpeth Harriers & AC 1 57.47
2 Ian Boneham Grantham AC 1 57.78
3 Chris Stoves Lancaster & Morecambe AC 1 59.61
4 Richard Waters Trafford AC 2 1.22
5 Jason Mills Hull Springhead Harriers 2 2.60
6 Chris Taylor Hallamshire Harriers 2 2.98
7 Kirk Lee Park High School 2 5.06
T19 3000m U17M
F
1 Robert Barton Blackburn Harriers 8 42.03 CBP
2 Antony Ford Blackpool & Fylde AC 8 50.66
3 Lee Pickering Bridlington Road Runners 8 56.31
4 David Green Warrington AC 8 59.51
5 Colin Hawkins Derby & County AC 8 59.89
6 Steven Ablitt Grantham AC 9 0.40
7 Jonathan Graham Gosforth Harriers 9 0.84
8 Graham Dobbs Cleethorpes AC 9 0.95
9 Stephen Mulhall Spenborough & District 9 11.58
10 Andrew Toward Morpeth Harriers & AC 9 15.31
11 James Sylvester Hull Springhead Harriers 9 15.94
12 Sam Forester Morpeth Harriers & AC 9 16.19
13 David Moorcroft West Cheshire AC 9 19.77
14 Gary Coates Leeds City AC 9 23.04
15 Lee Millmore Birtley AC 9 26.73
16 Christopher Stoker Sunderland Harriers 9 31.08
17 Paul Best Shildon AC 9 32.76
18 James Henry Spenborough & District 9 33.35
19 Martin Turnbull Shildon AC 9 41.71
20 John Selby Sly Matlock Athletic 9 44.41
21 Matthew Hillaby Scarborough AC 9 46.61
22 Michael Cooke Trafford AC 9 48.19
T21 100mH U17M
F
1 Richard Baderin Wirral AC 13.81 w +3.00m/s
2 Sam Bibby Sale Harriers Manchester 13.93
3 Reece Drury Cleethorpes AC 14.52
4 Oliver Brewer Bingley Harriers 14.90
5 Sam Flack Bingley Harriers 15.26
6 Andrew Hopkinson Sale Harriers Manchester 15.27
7 Stephen Jack Bingley Harriers 16.15
T1c 3000mW U17M
F
1 Neil Bates Manx Harriers 16 23.74
F7 High Jump U17M
F
1 Brian Hall Bolton United Harriers 2.06 CBP
2 Daniel Crake Carlisle Aspatria AC 1.95
3 Mark Davidson Border Harriers & AC 1.95
4 Martin Aram Western AC (IoM) 1.90
5 David Etheridge Sale Harriers Manchester 1.90
6 Jamie Creighton Liverpool Harriers 1.70
7 Oliver Brewer Bingley Harriers 1.70
8 Stephen Jack Bingley Harriers 1.65
9 Sam Flack Bingley Harriers 1.65
10 Stephen Field Mandale H & AC 1.60
F10 Long Jump U17M
F
1 Michael O'Byrne Mandale H & AC 6.22 w -1.7
2 Sam Bibby Sale Harriers Manchester 6.21 w -1.9
3 Richard Shawcross Hallamshire Harriers 5.85 w -0.9
4 Phil Riley Manx Harriers 5.79 w -2.6
5 Stephen Field Mandale H & AC 5.39 w -1.1
6 Steven Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 5.18 w -0.9
F17 Triple Jump U17M
F
1 Phil Riley Manx H & AC 11.99 w-?
2 Mark Bruce Mandale 11.15 w -?
3 Damien Russell Rotherham Harriers 10.83 w-?
4 Steven Hughes Southport Waterloo 10.59 w -?
T1a 3000mW U15B
F
1 Thomas Fillingham Sheffield Race Walking Club 20 20.65
T6 100m JunW
1
1 Maria Bolsover Trafford AC 12.07 w +1.7
2 Emily Freeman Wakefield & D AC 12.09
3 Rebecca White Blackburn Harriers 12.57
4 Charnia Weightman Peterborough AC 12.75
5 Victoria Brackstone City of Stoke AC 13.10
2
1 Emma Phillips Wakefield District H & AC 12.33 w +2.3
2 Clare Russell Oldham & Royton H & AC 12.33
3 Leonie Lightfoot City of Stoke AC 12.45
4 Victoria Barr Gateshead Harriers & AC 12.56
5 Juanita Coleman Trafford AC 13.01
F
1 Emily Freeman Wakefield District H & AC 11.98 w +1.6
2 Maria Bolsover Trafford AC 12.02
3 Clare Russell Oldham & Royton H & AC 12.31
4 Emma Phillips Wakefield District H & AC 12.36
5 Victoria Barr Gateshead Harriers & AC 12.38
6 Leonie Lightfoot City of Stoke AC 12.39
7 Charnia Weightman Peterborough AC 12.75
8 Rebecca White Blackburn Harriers 12.84
T26 200m JunW
F
1 Emily Freeman Wakefield District H & AC 24.42 w +3.7m/s
2 Victoria Barr Gateshead Harriers & AC 24.81
3 Fiona Harrison Barnsley AC 25.03
4 Clare Russell Oldham & Royton H & AC 25.12
5 Juanita Coleman Trafford AC 26.95
T17 400m JunW
1
1 Jennifer Meadows Wigan Harriers 57.58
2 Carmel Triggs Elan AC 58.23
3 Abigail Naugher Sunderland Harriers 58.37
4 Rebecca Martindale Border Harriers & AC 59.94
5 Clare Eyeington Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 61.82
6 Joanne Twidale Grimsby Harriers & AC 62.11
7 Amy Wilson Hull Springhead Harriers 62.35
8 Victoria Blair Sale Harriers Manchester 63.85
2
1 Heather Brookes Sale Harriers Manchester 58.56
2 Joanne Owbridge Hull Springhead Harriers 59.61
3 Claire Crosland Skyrac AC 60.04
4 Anna Glynn Wigan Harriers 60.94
5 Erica Smith Nestle Rowntree AC 61.30
6 Julie Bennington Grimsby Harriers & AC 63.98
F
1 Jennifer Meadows Wigan Harriers 55.41 CBP
2 Abigail Naugher Sunderland Harriers 56.74
3 Heather Brookes Sale Harriers Manchester 56.93
4 Carmel Triggs Elan AC 58.14
5 Joanne Owbridge Hull Springhead Harriers 58.62
6 Rebecca Martindale Border Harriers & AC 59.83
7 Claire Crosland Skyrac AC 1 0.53
8 Anna Glynn Wigan Harriers 1 1.38
T10 800m JunW
F
1 Rebecca Lyne Hallamshire Harriers 2 9.50 CBP
2 Kelly Brownhill Trafford AC 2 12.33
3 Karen Johns Shildon AC 2 12.52
4 Catherine Riley Park High School 2 13.70
5 Carley Wilson Morpeth Harriers & AC 2 13.99
6 Ruth Hoddy Durham City Harriers 2 15.04
7 Bethan Patchett Vale Royal 2 19.95
8 Barbara Dix Preston Harriers 2 20.50
T31 1500m JunW
F
1 Alexandra Carter Vale Royal 4 23.48 CBP
2 Louise Aaron Hull Springhead Harriers 4 47.16
3 Jeanette Shortall Liverpool Harriers 4 52.08
4 Sarah Willimott Blackburn Harriers 4 52.10
5 Emma Rutland Blackpool & Fylde AC 5 1.91
6 Emma McVeigh Leeds City AC 5 12.42
T3 400mH JunW
1
1 Laura Siddall Barnsley AC 1 4.77
2 Helen Walker Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 1 5.27
3 Samantha Watts Wigan Harriers 1 6.10
4 Karen Lowe Blackpool & Fylde AC 1 7.76
5 Natalie Birney Southport Waterloo AC 1 9.77
2
1 Rachael Kay Wigan Harriers 1 0.00
2 Laura Curtis City of Hull AC 1 5.07
3 Hannah Riley Manx Harriers 1 8.31
4 Lisa Connolly Liverpool Harriers 1 9.60
F
1 Rachael Kay Wigan Harriers 1 0.44
2 Karen Lowe Blackpool & Fylde AC 1 3.77
3 Helen Walker Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 1 4.48
4 Laura Curtis City of Hull AC 1 4.79
5 Samantha Watts Wigan Harriers 1 6.25
6 Laura Siddall Barnsley AC 1 6.50
7 Hannah Riley Manx Harriers 1 11.72
8 Lisa Connolly Liverpool Harriers 1 15.11
T22 100mH JunW
F
1 Rebecca Gibb Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 14.58 w +1.8m/s
2 Fiona Harrison Barnsley AC 14.88
3 Amy Teale North Shields Poly 15.16
4 Ruth Dales Wakefield District H & AC 15.24
5 Victoria Murphy Wirral AC 15.64
6 Charnia Weightman Peterborough AC 15.67
7 Lisa Connolly Liverpool Harriers 17.51
T1f 3000mW JunW
F
1 Sian Woodcock Bingley Harriers 16 14.18
F11 High Jump JunW
F
1 Susannah Green Liverpool Harriers 1.68
2 Angela Martin Border Harriers & AC 1.65
3 Julie Hynan Liverpool Harriers 1.60
4 Diane Rimmer Wigan Harriers 1.60
5 Danielle Parkinson Rochdale Harriers 1.60
F4 Pole Vault JunW
F
1 Kelly Ridgway Barnsley AC 2.80
2 Caroline Nutt Scunthorpe & District AC 2.60
F6 Long Jump JunW
F
1 Fiona Harrison Barnsley AC 5.48 w -1.64
2 Rachel Hogg Trafford AC 5.47 w -2.15
3 Elaine Smith Mandale H & AC 5.41 w -2.78
4 Fiona Westwood Wakefield District H & AC 5.25 w -2.37
5 Mandy Crompton Oldham & Royton H & AC 5.10 w -1.0
6 Claire Pleavin Warrington AC 5.10 w -1.2
7 Danielle Parkinson Rochdale Harriers 5.03 w -1.2
8 Tina Jones Nestle Rowntree AC 4.97 w -1.2
9 Lucinda Butler Gateshead Harriers & AC 4.94 w -1.8
10 Victoria Hyland Sale Harriers Manchester 4.83 w -1.6
11 Julie Bennington Grimsby Harriers & AC 4.77 w -1.4
F20 Triple Jump JunW
F
1 Rachel Hogg Trafford AC 11.36 w ?
2 Rebecca Shiel Gateshead Harriers & AC 10.88
3 Shirley Webb North Shields Poly 10.21
4 Lucinda Butler Gateshead Harriers & AC 10.17
5 Barbara Lloyd Oldham & Royton H & AC 9.58
F18 Shot JunW
F
1 Victoria Shepherd Wakefield District H & AC 11.87
2 Emma Morris Burnley AC 11.20
3 Barbara Lloyd Oldham & Royton H & AC 10.08
4 Louise Guite Rotherham Harriers 9.95
5 Karen Lowe Blackpool & Fylde AC 9.91
6 Helen White Rotherham Harriers 9.63
7 Shirley Webb North Shields Poly 9.59
8 Vicci Scott Liverpool Harriers 9.00
F12 Discus JunW
F
1 Claire Moore Gateshead Harriers & AC 35.16
2 Nicky Jackson Hull Achilles AC 35.08
3 Helen White Rotherham Harriers 33.24
4 Kate Green Hallamshire Harriers 32.45
5 Kathryn Stringer Rotherham Harriers 32.19
6 Vicci Scott Liverpool Harriers 31.55
7 Shirley Webb North Shields Poly 29.28
F5 Hammer JunW
F
1 Vicci Scott Liverpool Harriers 43.75
2 Helen Taylor Wakefield District H & AC 38.72
3 Helen Gilbert Grantham AC 37.31
4 Tammy Thompson Skyrac AC 35.07
5 Vikki Grime Hyndburn 34.41
6 Shirley Webb North Shields Poly 33.08
7 Madeleine Robinson Border Harriers & AC 32.36
8 Helen White Rotherham Harriers 28.90
F15 Javelin JunW
F
1 Samantha Lowe Sale Harriers Manchester 38.77
2 Michelle Lonsdale Wakefield District H & AC 38.43
3 Carol Wallbanks Border Harriers & AC 38.20
4 Kathryn Stringer Rotherham Harriers 34.29
5 Susannah Green Liverpool Harriers 33.11
6 Fiona Harrison Barnsley AC 32.09
7 Siobhan Jenkins Liverpool Harriers 31.65
T25 200m U17W
1
1 Katie Metcalfe Halifax Harriers 25.53 w +4.8m/s
2 Kate Routledge Seaton AC 25.79
3 Lisa-Deanne Trotman Trafford AC 25.94
4 Laura Novis Hull Springhead Harriers 26.49
5 Victoria Finn Shildon AC 26.66
2
1 Catherine Dockerty Jarrow & Hebburn 25.38 w +3.1m/s
2 Bernice Wilson Grantham AC 25.49
3 Mandy Woodburn Kendal AC 26.46
4 Kelly Brady Trafford AC 27.48
5 Rebecca Reid Barrow & Furness Striders 27.69
F
1 Bernice Wilson Grantham AC 25.54 w +3.2m/s
2 Katie Metcalfe Halifax Harriers 25.55
3 Kate Routledge Seaton AC 25.70
4 Catherine Dockerty Jarrow & Hebburn 25.78
5 Lisa-Deanne Trotman Trafford AC 26.19
6 Mandy Woodburn Kendal AC 26.31
7 Laura Novis Hull Springhead Harriers 26.47
8 Victoria Finn Shildon AC 26.68
T8 800m U17W
1
1 Louise Glanville Chester-le-Street AC 2 22.73
2 Holly O'Connor St Helens Sutton AC 2 22.89
3 Sarah Duncan Liverpool Harriers 2 23.15
4 Jennifer Smith Warrington AC 2 24.52
5 Rachel Atkinson Hull Springhead Harriers 2 25.43
6 Emma Roper Hallamshire Harriers 2 26.68
7 Lindsay Curtis Scunthorpe & District AC 2 28.67
8 Katie Trickett Pendle AC 2 32.04
2
1 Claire Robson Teesdale Athletic Club 2 18.59
2 Nisha Desai Morpeth Harriers & AC 2 20.45
3 Eleanor Stevens Derby Ladies 2 21.21
4 Sarah Leigh Skyrac AC 2 23.09
5 Karen Ellison Vale Royal 2 25.32
6 Donna Daly Scunthorpe & District AC 2 26.20
7 Jemima McVeigh Skyrac AC 2 30.96
8 Rebecca Reid Barrow & Furness Striders 2 35.31
3
1 Claire Taylor North Shields Poly 2 23.04
2 Jennifer Tunstill Park High School 2 23.87
3 Stacey Kirby Sale Harriers Manchester 2 23.88
4 Olivia Carter Stockport Harriers 2 26.25
5 Helen Singleton Wakefield District H & AC 2 26.86
6 Abi Sheals Kendal AC 2 29.09
7 Nicola Curtis Scunthorpe & District AC 2 29.91
F
1 Claire Taylor North Shields Poly 2 12.77
2 Louise Glanville Chester-le-Street AC 2 13.45
3 Holly O'Connor St Helens Sutton AC 2 13.71
4 Claire Robson Teesdale Athletic Club 2 14.49
5 Eleanor Stevens Derby Ladies 2 18.29
6 Nisha Desai Morpeth Harriers & AC 2 21.44
7 Sarah Leigh Skyrac AC 2 25.90
8 Jennifer Tunstill Park High School 2 46.27
T13 3000m U17W
F
1 Gemma Taylor Morpeth Harriers & AC 10 19.83
2 Lisa Richardson Chorley AC 10 24.45
3 Rebecca Howard Shildon AC 10 39.27
4 Aine Hoban Wakefield District H & AC 10 47.12
5 Emma Monteith West Cheshire AC 10 51.10
6 Joanne Bradford Lancaster & Morecambe AC 10 55.05
7 Victoria Rusius Pendle AC 10 57.50
8 Michelle Ablitt Grantham AC 11 35.18
T23 80mH U17W
F
1 Gemma Fergusson North Shields Poly 11.52 w +3.9m/s
2 Sian Polhill -Thomas Wirral AC 11.97
3 Jemma Ooi Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 12.01
4 Claire Pleavin Warrington AC 12.30
5 Lorraine Corbett Leigh Harriers AC 12.67
6 Jennie Martindale Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 12.68
7 Keri Heyes Wigan Harriers 12.85
8 Mandy Woodburn Kendal AC 12.86
T1d 3000mW U17W
F
1 Victoria Stainburn Bingley Harriers 15 43.68
2 Emma Frost Sheffield Race Walking Club 17 24.41
F2 High Jump U17W
F
1 Stephanie Higham Border Harriers & AC 1.72
2 Natalie Clark Hull Springhead Harriers 1.72
3 Jennie Woods Liverpool Harriers 1.65
4 Claire Wright Vale Royal 1.60
5 Jennifer Glaysher Preston Harriers 1.60
6 Rebecca Mawer Grimsby Harriers & AC 1.60
6 Jennifer Handley Wakefield District H & AC 1.60
8 Helen Cooper Blackpool & Fylde AC 1.55
8 Rachel Young Grimsby Harriers & AC 1.55
10 Lorraine Corbett Leigh Harriers AC 1.50
11 Dawn Walker Barrow & Furness Striders 1.50
12 Rebecca Hampson Leigh Harriers AC 1.40
13 Rebecca Reid Barrow & Furness Striders 1.40
T1b 3000mW U15G
F
1 Louise Bates Wirral AC 17 37.86
2 Elizabeth Taylor Wirral AC 18 26.23
3 Sarah Bowling Sheffield Race Walking Club 18 35.66
4 Bryna Chrismas Hull Springhead Harriers 18 37.92
5 Rebecca Simms Sheffield Race Walking Club 18 44.77
6 Lianne Oldale Sheffield Race Walking Club 18 51.38
7 Kathryn Harkin Hull Springhead Harriers 19 31.48