4th July 2001 - Princess Mary Stadium, Cleckheaton
SenM 100m
Ht1
1 C Yates Spen 11.5
2 M Clay Park 11.7
3 R Higson-Blythe Wake 11.8
4 D Marshall Bing 11.9
5 A Cook P&B 12.1
6 S Thorpe Wake 12.3
Ht2
1 S Wynter Long 12.0
2 D McCabe Park 12.3
3 R Hall Long 12.5
4 D Brooke Hal 13.2
5 I Eaton K&C 13.4
Ht3
1 R Wilson P&B 12.4
2 S Thomas Park 12.5
3 D Stoker Bing 12.8
4 A Smollett Park 13.3
5 L Tordoff P&B 13.5
6 J Brown K&C 14.1
Ht4
1 J Davies Wake 11.5
2 R Ndengeya Wake 12.2
3 K Kraus Wake 12.6
SenM 1500m
Ht1
1 R Tuck Leeds 4:09.2
2 P Moses Sky 4:11.6
3 J Byrne Spen 4:12.8
4 S O'Neill Sky 4:16.6
5 S Faulkner Wake 4:23.1
6 T Coats Sky 4:25.3
7 J Routledge Ack 4:36.0
8 I Mitchell Long 4:56.1
9 R Hall Long 4:57.0
10 S Wynter Long 5:46.8
11 J Bell Ack 5:57.7
SenM Long Jump
F
1 M Clay Park 6.53
2 S Thomas Park 5.58
3 D McCabe Park 5.41
4 R Ndengeya Wake 5.36
5 D Marshall Bing 5.28
6 S Wynter Long 5.13
7 A Cook P&B 5.07
8 A Smollett Park 4.89
9 D Thomas Park 4.76
10 R Hall Long 4.76
11 D Stoker Bing 4.63
12 I Eaton K&C 4.34
13 L Tordoff P&B 4.20
14 I Mitchell Long 4.16
U17M 100m
Ht1
1 A Holliday Sky 12.3
2 R Watson Leeds 12.4
3 S Shacklock Sky 12.5
4 D Hines Park 12.7
5 J Martin Skip 12.9
6 S Jarvis Holm 13.1
7 G Bickerdike Spen 13.3
U17M 1500m
Ht1
1 S Dirrane Leeds 4:11.3
2 M Cherryholme Spen 4:12.6
3 S Clegg Bing 4:25.2
4 S Shacklock Sky 4:32.5
5 M Hardman Bing 4:34.5
6 S Woodburn Leeds 4:37.8
7 B Daly Bing 4:37.9
U17M Shot
F
1 D Hines Park 12.43
2 G Bickerdike Spen 10.44
3 S Shacklock Sky 7.72
U15B 200m
Ht1
1 R Strachan Leeds 25.3
2 B Craddock Spen 26.7
3 P Settle Spen 26.8
4 S Copsey Skip 27.3
5 J Ward P&B 27.6
6 A Timms P&B 28.5
Ht2
1 O Robinson Bing 28.2
2 M Sitti Bing 29.4
3 M Dodd Long 30.0
4 R Mahoney P&B 30.4
5 J Tobin Leeds 32.2
6 K Laughnane Hal 32.2
U15B 800m
Ht1
1 P Settle Spen 2:16.4
2 B Craddock Spen 2:18.0
3 J Rewilak Spen 2:25.0
4 T Bean NestR 2:26.8
5 M Dodd Long 2:32.8
6 A Gibson Holm 2:44.6
Ht2
1 E Clementson Sky 2:29.7
2 K Laughnane Hal 2:41.7
3 M Sitti Bing 2:47.1
4 W McFadzean Holm 2:47.7
5 A Timms P&B 2:49.1
6 J Tobin Leeds 2:52.5
7 O Robinson Bing 2:56.2
U15B Long Jump
F
1 A Timms P&B 4.83
2 P Settle Spen 4.73
3 J Ward P&B 4.47
4 S Copsey Skip 4.38
5 O Robinson Bing 4.37
6 J Tobin Leeds 3.96
7 M Dodd Long 3.94
8 A Gibson Holm 3.82
9 R Mahoney P&B 3.80
10 W McFadzean Holm 3.58
U13B 80m
Ht1
1 J Mitchell K&C 12.0
2 L Abbott Bing 12.2
3 S Dearden Hal 12.4
4 C Mahoney P&B 12.4
5 A Hawkyard Sky 12.5
Ht2
1 M Cottam Bing 11.7
2 M Wardle Hal 12.0
3 J Rowlands Spen 12.2
4 M Hallinan Hal 12.3
5 N Robinson Bing 13.6
Ht3
1 J Heaton Bing 12.1
2 J Townsend Leeds 12.8
3 J Johnson Sky 13.5
4 J Hare Hal 14.0
U13B High Jump
F
1 L Abbott Bing 1.20
2 J Heaton Bing 1.20
3 N Robinson Bing 1.10
3 J Rowlands Spen 1.10
3 S Dearden Hal 1.10
3 A Hawkyard Sky 1.10
3 J Mitchell K&C 1.10
8 T Roberts Leeds 1.10
U11B 75m
Ht1
1 A Timms P&B 11.1
2 J Murray Sky 11.2
3 C Simpson Wake 11.5
4 C Brennan Wake 11.8
5 N Hollier NestR 13.0
6 J Ablett Sky 13.1
Ht2
1 R Green Wake 12.2
2 K Wild Hal 12.3
3 B Houlker Spen 12.4
4 M Bugg Spen 12.7
5 C Smith Wake 12.8
6 H Hodgson Leeds 13.2
Ht3
1 C Norburn Hal 12.3
2 J Kenyon Hal 12.6
3 O Tobin Leeds 12.8
4 N Bolton Spen 12.9
5 J Stringer Spen 13.3
6 B Cook P&B 13.3
SenW 100m
Ht1
1 N Crosby Wake 13.1
2 F Barr Park 13.3
3 K Brow Wake 13.9
4 M Kelly Wake 14.5
5 C Barker Spen 14.9
6 E Tordoff P&B 15.0
7 S Bolland Spen 21.2
SenW 1500m
Ht1
1 K Richardson Ack 5:03.5
2 M Wilkinson Skip 5:07.1
3 C Barker Spen 5:18.8
4 K Bailey Bing 5:23.1
5 M Kelly Wake 6:29.8
6 S Bolland Spen 9:42.2
SenW Long Jump
F
1 K Brow Wake 5.10
2 N Crosby Wake 4.95
3 K Richardson Wake 4.90
4 F Barr Park 4.64
5 M Kelly Wake 4.15
6 S Bolland Spen 2.60
U17W 100m
Ht1
1 V Lambert Wake 13.2
2 R Laybourn Wake 13.4
3 A Fozzard Wake 14.3
4 C Horsley Spen 14.3
5 S Entwistle Spen 14.5
U17W 1500m
Ht1
1 A Collett NestR 5:12.8
2 C Wright Wake 5:17.3
3 H Mitchell Long 6:02.3
U17W High Jump
F
1 E Mason Wake 1.60
2 R Laybourn Wake 1.45
3 A Fozzard Wake 1.30
U15G 200m
Ht1
1 R Long Bing 27.2
2 K Parkin Hal 27.4
3 L Shaw Wake 27.6
4 S Punter Park 28.0
5 B Staniland KuH 28.6
6 A Askew Skip 29.3
Ht2
1 G McCartney Bing 28.6
2 K Parr Leeds 28.8
3 A Dixon Wake 29.4
4 J Westerman Park 29.9
5 J Harrison K&C 30.2
6 A Bean NestR 30.4
7 R Finch Hal 31.0
Ht3
1 T Settle Spen 29.9
2 T Brook Park 30.0
3 R O'Rourke Wake 30.5
4 K Hollier NestR 31.1
5 S Hayes Park 32.2
6 S Hudson Sky 32.4
7 C Byrne Spen 32.5
U15G 800m
Ht1
1 R Long Bing 2:26.5
2 A Crossland Leeds 2:27.7
3 N Lampard NestR 2:27.7
4 B Staniland KuH 2:27.9
5 E Hardbattle Wake 2:30.6
6 T Settle Spen 2:31.2
7 S Morley Hal 2:33.3
8 R Finch Hal 2:40.6
9 C Byrne Spen 2:41.1
Ht2
1 K Shepherd Wake 2:37.4
2 K Parr Leeds 2:39.2
3 J Harrison K&C 2:46.0
4 L Milthorpe Spen 2:46.9
5 K Hollier NestR 2:55.2
6 N Ratcliffe Leeds 3:00.3
7 K Parkin Hal 3:07.8
8 S Hudson Sky 3:09.8
9 A Patchett Spen 3:13.8
U15G Shot
F
1 B Staniland KuH 9.30
2 A Howard Sky 8.14
3 A Askew Skip 7.91
4 R Long Bing 7.89
5 S Hudson Sky 7.17
6 J Westerman Park 6.92
7 K Parr Leeds 6.66
8 G McCartney Bing 6.64
9 T Brook Park 6.22
10 S Punter Park 6.20
11 T Settle Spen 5.86
12 A Bean NestR 5.02
U13G 800m
Ht1
1 G Rowell Sky 2:32.9
2 N Batt NestR 2:41.3
3 J Wright Wake 2:44.8
4 C Craddock Spen 2:45.5
5 G Ablett Sky 2:46.4
6 Eleanor Hall Park 2:48.9
7 C Patchett Spen 2:57.9
Ht2
1 S McCartney Bing 2:45.6
2 G Manning Spen 2:49.1
3 C Maxted NestR 2:49.6
4 S Cotterill Spen 2:50.7
5 S Billington Hal 2:55.5
6 L Gibb Wake 2:58.4
7 E Best Leeds 3:00.3
8 S Wood Wake 3:04.4
9 D Jones Wake 3:08.5
Ht3
1 M Harrison Wake 2:51.9
2 C Grimshaw Sky 2:56.4
3 H Milthorpe Spen 2:56.4
4 L Weston Holm 3:04.3
5 L Southernwood Hal 3:07.3
6 T Langley Ack 3:08.0
7 N Hazelhurst Ack 3:10.1
8 H Brown Sky 3:19.8
9 E Whitehead Sky 3:21.3
U13G Discus
F
1 A Simpson Spen 20.19
2 G Ablett Sky 19.10
3 A Little Leeds 17.69
4 R Beckett Wake 17.46
5 C Grimshaw Sky 15.67
6 S McCartney Bing 15.28
7 A Greetham Hal 13.47
8 H Bolton Spen 13.17
9 H Thomson Sky 13.00
10 S Cotterill Spen 12.46
11 E Whitehead Sky 11.83
12 M Harrison Wake 11.58
13 C Craddock Spen 10.10
14 Elizabeth Hall Park 9.81
15 H Brown Sky 9.16
16 L Weston Holm 8.81
17 Eleanor Hall Park 8.78
U11G 600m
Ht1
1 J Dobson Leeds 2:02.6
2 J Best Leeds 2:03.2
3 R Hall Park 2:03.7
4 B Rowlands Spen 2:04.6
5 D Carr Leeds 2:06.3
6 A Stringer Spen 2:06.7
7 S Martin Leeds 2:07.1
8 S Swaine Wake 2:07.9
9 L Moran Bing 2:16.4
10 A Beckett Wake 2:19.5
11 K Hare Hal 2:44.0
Ht2
1 G Chattaway Sky 2:02.3
2 J Howe Wake 2:06.3
3 L Fountain Park 2:11.9
4 S Little Leeds 2:13.6
5 M Bremner Leeds 2:15.0
6 H Gallaher Spen 2:15.7
7 K Frudd Wake 2:18.0
8 L Parr Leeds 2:22.8
9 A Gibb Wake 2:23.5
10 H Ossitt Leeds 2:25.6
U11G Shot
F
1 K Frudd Wake 5.18
2 G Simpson Spen 4.71
3 S Swaine Wake 4.68
4 J Howe Wake 4.55
5 C Simpson Spen 4.53
6 G Chattaway Sky 4.20
7 J Dobson Leeds 4.20
8 L Fountain Park 3.96
9 S Martin Leeds 3.85
10 A Beckett Wake 3.85
11 R Hall Park 3.83
12 H Gallaher Spen 3.82
13 F Mitchell Wake 3.60
14 J Best Leeds 3.60
15 H Ossitt Leeds 3.52
16 B Rowlands Spen 3.50
17 L Parr Leeds 3.43
18 S Little Leeds 3.01
19 A Stringer Spen 2.98