West Yorkshire Track & Field LeagueResults by: Michael BrennanJunior Jets Report from Michael Brennan
8th April 2001 - Huntington Stadium, York
SenM 100m
Ht1
1 D Bowker Holmfirth 12.0
2 G Dunham Skyrac 12.3
3 R Wilson Pudsey & Bram. 12.4
4 T Myzak Holmfirth 12.5
5 L Tordoff Pudsey & Bram. 13.9
Ht2
1 T Poulton-White Skyrac 11.7
2 R Higson-Blythe Wakefield 12.1
3 M Wood Halifax 12.4
4 S Thorpe Wakefield 12.5
5 K Kerley Skyrac 12.9
Ht3
1 A Cook Pudsey & Bram. 12.2
2 K Daniel Bingley 12.3
3 J Prideaux Leeds City 12.5
4 D Thomas Parkside 12.7
5 S Thomas Parkside 12.9
Ht4
1 D McCabe Parkside 13.0
2 R Hall Longwood 13.0
3 J Murphy Parkside 13.5
4 A Fell Holmfirth 13.7
5 T Bowman Leeds City 14.6
SenM 400m
Ht1
1 J Davies Wakefield 50.7
2 S O'Neill Leeds City 51.8
3 C Yates Longwood 52.5
4 M Clay Parkside 53.70
5 J Prideaux Leeds City 54.30
6 D Davies Halifax 58.30
Ht2
1 J Shearn Wakefield 53.90
2 O Brewer Bingley 55.50
3 S Thorpe Wakefield 56.00
4 M Wood Halifax 57.70
5 D McCabe Parkside 60.00
Ht3
1 D Bowker Holmfirth 54.00
2 R Wilson Pudsey & Bram. 54.60
3 T Myzak Holmfirth 55.70
4 L Tordoff Pudsey & Bram. 62.00
Ht4
1 A Cook Pudsey & Bram. 55.40
2 R Hall Longwood 56.50
3 K Kerley Skyrac 59.80
4 T Bowman Leeds City 67.40
SenM 1500m
Ht1
1 P Moses Skyrac 4:15.10
2 J Byrne Longwood 4:16.20
3 O Brewer Bingley 4:16.60
4 S Faulkner Wakefield 4:21.20
5 T Coats Skyrac 4:23.40
6 S O'Neill Leeds City 4:27.40
7 D Davies Halifax 4:51.30
8 R Hall Longwood 5:13.40
9 J Bell Ackworth 5:31.80
SenM Long Jump
1 M Clay Parkside 6.33
2 S Thomas Parkside 5.74
3 J Murphy Parkside 5.32
4 D McCabe Parkside 5.28
5 D Thomas Parkside 5.23
6 A Cook Pudsey & Bram. 5.19
7 G Dunham Skyrac 5.07
8 K Kerley Skyrac 4.95
9 D Davies Halifax 4.71
10 A Fell Holmfirth 4.70
11 L Tordoff Pudsey & Bram. 4.53
12 J Wade Halifax 4.32
13 R Hall Longwood 4.26
SenM Shot
1 C Wade Halifax 11.01
2 A Marriott Longwood 10.65
3 D Thomas Parkside 9.83
4 M Clay Parkside 9.58
5 A Cook Pudsey & Bram. 9.42
6 J Roman Brad 9.20
7 K Daniel Bingley 9.17
8 B Gardt Skip 8.99
9 K Kerley Skyrac 8.35
10 J Murphy Parkside 7.98
11 S Thomas Parkside 7.85
12 R Hall Longwood 7.53
13 D McCabe Parkside 7.07
SenM Discus
1 M Gouldbourne Pudsey & Bram. 44.46
2 A Marriott Longwood 35.29
3 D Thomas Parkside 32.42
4 C Wade Halifax 31.42
5 J Roman Brad 29.62
6 M Clay Parkside 27.98
7 S Thomas Parkside 21.58
8 B Gardt Skip 27.18
9 J Murphy Parkside 27.08
10 A Cook Pudsey & Bram. 22.55
11 D McCabe Parkside 19.33
12 K Kerley Skyrac 17.74
U17M 100m U17M
Ht1
1 M Perry Nestle Rowntree 12.20
2 A Holliday Skyrac 12.50
3 T Jennings Holmfirth 12.80
4 S Jarvis Holmfirth 13.30
Ht2
1 A Fell Holmfirth 12.70
2 D Hines Parkside 12.80
3 B Paterson Longwood 13.10
4 M Hardman Bingley 13.40
U17M 400m
Ht1
1 S Shacklock Skyrac 54.60
2 A Fell Holmfirth 55.30
3 M Holmfirthes Nestle Rowntree 55.70
4 K Green Bingley 56.50
5 B Paterson Longwood 58.00
6 T Jennings Holmfirth 59.10
U17M 1500m
Ht1
1 D McQuarrie Nestle Rowntree 4:21.60
2 M Cherryholme Longwood 4:38.20
3 M Hardman Bingley 4:39.00
4 S Shacklock Skyrac 4:58.80
U17M High Jump
1 T Jennings Holmfirth 1.80
2 A Fell Holmfirth 1.55
3 S Jarvis Holmfirth 1.50
U15B 100m U15B
Ht1
1 R Strachan Leeds City 12.90
2 J Wilson Bingley 13.30
3 B Ambler Bingley 13.80
4 A Timms Pudsey & Bram. 13.80
5 A Dodd Skyrac 13.90
Ht2
1 O Robinson Bingley 14.30
2 B Craddock Longwood 14.40
3 M Scully Bingley 14.50
4 R Mahoney Pudsey & Bram. 14.70
5 J Tobin Leeds City 16.30
U15B 1500m
Ht1
1 R Strachan Leeds City 4:38.50
2 M Maguire Halifax 4:40.60
3 B Craddock Longwood 4:55.30
4 F Carter Longwood 4:58.00
5 E Clementson Skyrac 5:05.90
6 James Wilson Bingley 5:07.50
7 J Rhodes Longwood 5:22.00
8 M Dodd Longwood 5:29.60
9 S Hubbocks Skyrac 5:31.40
U15B 80mH
Ht1
1 B Ambler Bingley 14.00
2 R Mahoney Pudsey & Bram. 16.90
3 F Carter Longwood 17.00
Ht2
1 M Scully Bingley 14.70
2 J Wilson Bingley 15.90
3 O Robinson Bingley 16.80
4 W McFadzean Holmfirth 18.20
U15B Long Jump
F
1 A Timms Pudsey & Bram. 4.97
2 J Wilson Bingley 4.65
3 B Craddock Longwood 4.24
4 R Mahoney Pudsey Bram. 4.17
5 F Carter Longwood 3.95
6 J Wilson Bingley 3.64
7 J Rhodes Longwood 3.60
8 M Scully Bingley 3.50
9 J Tobin Leeds City 3.47
10 W McFadzean Holmfirth 3.44
U15B Discus
1 B Ambler Bingley 22.66
2 A Timms Pudsey & 20.51
3 S Brennan Wakefield 19.75
4 W McFadzean Holmfirth 15.62
U13B 80m U13B
Ht1
1 B Wine Leeds City 11.20
2 K Kerley Skyrac 11.90
3 C Mahoney Pudsey & Bram. 12.10
4 L Dore Leeds City 12.10
5 L Abbott Bingley 12.30
6 T Roberts Leeds City 12.70
Ht2
1 N Smith Wakefield 12.20
2 S Howe Wakefield 12.30
3 M Wardle Halifax 12.30
4 J Rowlands Longwood 12.30
5 J Harman Holmfirth 12.40
6 J McGuigan Nestle Rowntree 13.40
Ht3
1 J Mitchell Keighley & Cr. 12.40
2 S O'Ryan Halifax 12.60
3 E Dawson Bingley 12.70
4 J Mulcahy Holmfirth 12.70
5 M Knighton Wakefield 12.80
6 D Sharp Nestle Rowntree 13.00
U13B 800m
Ht1
1 C Grimshaw Skyrac 2:36.90
2 J Harman Holmfirth 2:40.30
3 N Smith Wakefield 2:46.50
4 J Mulcahy Holmfirth 2:49.20
5 M Wardle Halifax 2:50.60
6 A Hawkyard Skyrac 3:05.20
Ht2
1 T Roberts Leeds City 2:47.40
2 J Rowlands Longwood 2:43.80
3 A Pawson Skyrac 2:50.60
4 E Dawson Bingley 2:53.00
5 D Sharp Nestle Rowntree 2:54.50
6 S Hatfield Skyrac 2:56.90
7 M Knighton Wakefield 3:00.60
8 B Wine Leeds City 3:02.20
9 J McGuigan Nestle Rowntree 3:02.10
10 S O'Ryan Halifax 3:04.50
11 L Abbott Bingley 3:19.10
U13B 70mH
Ht1
1 K Kerley Skyrac 13.70
2 S Webster Skyrac 14.60
3 C Mahoney Pudsey & 14.60
4 S Howe Wakefield 14.70
5 E Dawson Bingley 15.30
Ht2
1 L Dore Leeds City 14.10
2 J Mitchell K&C 14.80
3 S Hatfield Skyrac 15.60
4 A Pawson Skyrac 16.30
U13B Shot
1 J Richardson Wakefield 6.47
2 K Kerley Skyrac 6.43
3 S Howe Wakefield 6.14
4 J Harman Holmfirth 6.08
5 S Burnhope Bingley 6.03
6 J Robinson Wakefield 5.97
7 J Mulcahy Holmfirth 5.76
8 J Mitchell K&C 5.39
9 L Abbott Bingley 5.21
10 C Mahoney Pudsey & Bram. 5.13
11 M Knighton Wakefield 5.01
12 L Dore Leeds City 4.99
13 J Rowlands Longwood 4.82
14 S Webster Skyrac 4.51
15 S Hatfield Skyrac 4.34
16 K Punter Parkside 3.59
U11B 75m U11B
Ht1
1 A Timms Pudsey & Bram. 11.20
2 S Ottley Leeds City 11.40
3 C Brennan Wakefield 11.80
4 C Norburn Halifax 13.00
5 O Webster Skyrac 13.40
6 H Hodgson Leeds City 13.50
Ht2
1 J Murray Skyrac 11.90
2 D Dempsey Longwood 12.00
3 C Smith Wakefield 12.70
4 O Tobin Leeds City 13.10
5 J Kaye Halifax 14.50
Ht3
1 M Loughlin Skip 12.00
2 R Green Wakefield 12.20
3 T Smith Wakefield 13.00
4 J Stringer Longwood 13.10
5 J Ablett Skyrac 13.50
6 C Garg Wakefield 13.80
U11B 600m
Ht1
1 M Loughlin Skip 2:02.00
2 J Murray Skyrac 2:04.70
3 A Timms Pudsey & Bram. 2:05.30
4 S Ottley Leeds City 2:16.30
5 C Brennan Wakefield 2:17.70
6 J Kaye Halifax 2:20.80
7 T Smith Wakefield 2:23.20
8 O Webster Skyrac 2:23.70
9 R Wilcock Nestle Rowntree 2:27.90
Ht2
1 D Dempsey Longwood 2:02.50
2 C Norburn Halifax 2:03.30
3 O Tobin Leeds City 2:11.00
4 J Stringer Longwood 2:12.10
5 H Hodgson Leeds City 2:12.80
6 J Ablett Skyrac 2:19.00
7 R Green Wakefield 2:21.80
8 C Smith Wakefield 2:21.80
9 C Garg Wakefield 2:25.10
U11B Long Jump
1 A Timms Pudsey & Bram. 4.11 LBP
2 M Loughlin Skip 3.36
3 C Brennan Wakefield 3.35
4 D Dempsey Longwood 3.29
5 T Smith Wakefield 3.17
6 C Norburn Halifax 3.13
7 J Murray Skyrac 3.06
8 C Smith Wakefield 3.01
9 R Green Wakefield 2.97
10 S Ottley Leeds City 2.94
11 J Ablett Skyrac 2.79
12 O Webster Skyrac 2.75
13 C Garg Wakefield 2.47
14 H Hodgson Leeds City 2.44
15 J Stringer Longwood 2.10
SenW 100m SenW
Ht1
1 K Metcalfe Halifax 12.90
2 K Richardson Wakefield 13.00
3 S Smith Skyrac 13.70
4 C Ryan Halifax 13.90
5 K Hodson Wakefield 14.00
Ht2
1 F Barr Parkside 13.50
2 K Newell Guest 15.10
3 H Sayer Skyrac 16.70
4 S Bolland Longwood 21.60
SenW 400m
Ht1
1 K Metcalfe Halifax 60.30
2 C Ryan Halifax 66.00
3 K Hodson Wakefield 69.20
4 F Barr Parkside 70.90
5 S Bolland Longwood 1:54.40
SenW 1500m
Ht1
1 C Humphrey Skyrac 5:22.70
2 K Bailey Bingley 5:23.60
3 S Bolland Longwood 8:45.20
SenW Shot
F
1 F Barr Parkside 10.01
2 K Richardson Wakefield 9.31
3 H Barker Leeds City 9.18
4 K Hodson Wakefield 8.17
5 S Bolland Longwood 5.53
6 S Pickersgill Longwood 5.46
7 S Smith Skyrac 5.23
SenW Javelin
F
1 H Barker Leeds City 22.84
2 F Barr Parkside 20.69
3 S Pickersgill Longwood 18.56
4 S Bolland Longwood 17.70
5 K Hodson Wakefield 11.76
U17W 100m U17W
Ht1
1 V Lambert Wakefield 13.10
2 L Robinson Wakefield 13.30
3 R Laybourn Wakefield 13.40
4 N Welsh Wakefield 13.40
5 F Noble Bingley 13.60
Ht2
1 E Mason Wakefield 13.60
2 L Jowett Wakefield 13.90
3 S Entwistle Longwood 14.00
4 S Eaman Skyrac 14.40
5 J Sharp Nestle Rowntree 14.70
Ht3
1 V Lockwood Wakefield 14.60
2 Z Gowland Wakefield 15.20
3 L Martin Wakefield 15.90
4 E Astin Nestle Rowntree 16.00
U17W 300m
Ht1
1 V Lambert Wakefield 42.20
2 L Robinson Wakefield 42.30
3 R Laybourn Wakefield 43.10
4 R Gobbi Longwood 44.40
5 F Noble Bingley 45.50
Ht2
1 K Johnson Halifax 43.60
2 S Entwistle Longwood 45.10
3 L Jowett Wakefield 45.30
4 N Welsh Wakefield 46.20
5 A Fozzard Wakefield 46.70
Ht3
1 J Sharp Nestle Rowntree 49.30
2 E Astin Nestle Rowntree 51.60
3 K McFadzean Holmfirth 52.30
U17W 1500m
Ht1
1 Z Gowland Wakefield 5:11.80
2 L Martin Wakefield 5:17.00
3 S Colley Wakefield 5:25.70
4 K Johnson Halifax 5:33.70
5 K McFadzean Holmfirth 5:34.10
U17W High Jump
1 E Mason Wakefield 1.60
2 R Laybourn Wakefield 1.50
3 R Gobbi Longwood 1.45
4 F Noble Bingley 1.40
5 A Fozzard Wakefield 1.35
U15G 100m U15G
Ht1
1 L Shaw Wakefield 13.60
2 K Parksidein Halifax 13.70
3 A Howard Skyrac 14.20
4 E Noble Bingley 14.20
5 K Hollier Nestle Rowntree 15.20
Ht2
1 S Punter Parkside 14.40
2 J Westerman Parkside 14.60
3 G McCartney Bingley 14.60
4 A Crossland Leeds City 14.80
5 T Brook Parkside 14.80
6 H Briscoe Wakefield 15.10
Ht3
1 K Parr Leeds City 14.20
2 A Dixon Wakefield 14.60
3 A-M Gonzalez Bingley 15.00
4 S Jowett Wakefield 15.00
5 N Lampard Nestle Rowntree 15.30
Ht4
1 S Morley Halifax 14.90
2 S Rogers Halifax 15.00
3 D Roman Brad 15.70
4 C Byrne Longwood 16.70
5 N Ratcliffe Leeds City 16.90
Ht5
1 J Harrison K&C 15.10
2 L Teadale Wakefield 15.40
3 R Finch Halifax 15.50
4 S Hayes Parkside 15.50
5 K Woodhead Holmfirth 16.00
6 J Burnhope Bingley 17.10
U15G 1500m
Ht1
1 L Kirk Skyrac 4:57.20
2 A Crossland Leeds City 5:20.80
3 N Lampard Nestle Rowntree 5:26.30
4 E Hardbattle Wakefield 5:28.70
5 R Ievins Skyrac 5:29.50
6 J Harrison K&C 5:30.70
7 J Faulkner Wakefield 5:38.80
8 H Briscoe Wakefield 5:48.10
Ht2
1 S Morley Halifax 5:34.20
2 K Woodhead Holmfirth 5:36.50
3 R Finch Halifax 5:40.20
4 S Price Nestle Rowntree 5:53.00
5 C Byrne Longwood 5:59.80
6 L Milthorpe Longwood 6;16.70
7 S McCartney Skyrac 6:33.00
8 S Hudson Skyrac 6:38.40
U15G 75mH
Ht1
1 E Noble Bingley 13.10
2 T Brook Parkside 13.20
3 A Howard Skyrac 13.60
4 S Hudson Skyrac 18.50
Ht2
1 K Parr Leeds City 13.80
2 L Teadale Wakefield 14.70
3 A Gonzalez Bingley 15.70
4 J Burnhope Bingley 18.20
5 S McCartney Skyrac 20.40
U15G High Jump
1 T Brook Parkside 1.50
2 S Punter Parkside 1.45
3 K Parr Leeds City 1.35
4 E Noble Bingley 1.30
5 L Teadale Wakefield 1.30
6 A Howard Skyrac 1.30
7 A-M Gonzalez Bingley 1.25
8 C Beckett Wakefield 1.20
8 S Hudson Skyrac 1.20
U15G 80m
Ht1
1 A Simpson Longwood 11.60
2 G Ablett Skyrac 11.80
3 M Harrison Wakefield 12.20
4 J Hopkinson Bingley 12.20
5 E Best Leeds City 13.40
Ht2
1 H Francis-Smithson Leeds City 11.70
2 S Lambert Wakefield 11.80
3 K Eaman Skyrac 11.90
4 C Craddock Longwood 12.10
5 R Stokes Bingley 12.60
Ht3
1 L Blears Bingley 12.40
2 K Swatman Leeds City 12.50
3 G Rowell Skyrac 12.60
4 E Mitchell Pudsey & Bram. 12.60
5 H Milthorpe Longwood 14.10
Ht4
1 A Little Leeds City 11.80
2 T Aghanian Leeds City 11.90
3 H Brown Skyrac 13.00
4 A Greetham Halifax 13.40
5 G Seddon Leeds City 14.20
U15G 800m
Ht1
1 G Rowell Skyrac 2:34.40
2 L Storr Holmfirth 2:45.40
3 A Little Leeds City 2:46.00
4 H Milthorpe Longwood 3:00.00
5 S McCartney Bingley 3:02.40
6 G Seddon Leeds City 3:03.70
7 R McCartney Bingley 3:06.90
8 E Best Leeds City 3:08.30
9 K Swatman Leeds City 3:9.20
10 H Brown Skyrac 3:32.00
U15G 70mH
Ht1
1 L Storr Holmfirth 13.10
2 S McCartney Bingley 13.20
3 T Aghanian Leeds City 13.30
4 A Simpson Longwood 14.20
5 S Lambert Wakefield 15.20
Ht2
1 K Eaman Skyrac 13.50
2 R Stokes Bingley 13.90
3 M Harrison Wakefield 14.30
4 R McCartney Bingley 15.40
5 C Craddock Longwood 16.00
Ht3
1 H Francis-Smithson Leeds City 12.50
2 G Ablett Skyrac 13.90
3 L Blears Bingley 15.10
4 E Mitchell Pudsey & Bram. 16.40
5 R Beckett Wakefield 17.90
U15G Discus
1 G Ablett Skyrac 20.88
2 R Beckett Wakefield 15.30
3 A Little Leeds City 15.22
4 K Eaman Skyrac 14.43
5 S Lambert Wakefield 14.11
6 A Astin Nestle Rowntree 13.85
7 A Simpson Longwood 13.79
8 S McCartney Bingley 13.68
9 A Greetham Halifax 12.69
10 C Craddock Longwood 12.38
11 R McCartney Bingley 11.92
12 G Rowell Skyrac 11.69
13 M Harrison Wakefield 11.00
14 J Hopkinson Bingley 9.58
15 K Swatman Leeds City 9.24
16 G Seddon Leeds City 8.76
U11G 75m U11G
Ht1
1 A Stringer Longwood 12.00
2 J Dobson Leeds City 12.10
3 K Frudd Wakefield 12.30
4 E Dent Holmfirth 12.60
5 K Storey Nestle Rowntree 14.50
Ht2
1 D Carr Leeds City 11.80
2 R Sykes Holmfirth 11.90
3 S Swaine Wakefield 12.40
4 B Rowlands Longwood 12.50
5 J Best Leeds City 12.70
Ht3
1 S Little Leeds City 13.00
2 A Beckett Wakefield 13.10
3 G Simpson Longwood 13.10
4 H Seddon Leeds City 13.40
5 R Smith Wakefield 15.30
Ht4
1 M Bremner Leeds City 12.60
2 S Martin Leeds City 12.70
3 C Simpson Longwood 13.00
4 J Howe Wakefield 13.00
5 L Parr Leeds City 13.70
U11G 600m
Ht1
1 A Beckett Wakefield 2:08.50
2 B Rowlands Longwood 2:10.60
3 E Dent Holmfirth 2:14.60
4 J Howe Wakefield 2:16.30
5 S Martin Leeds City 2:17.90
6 S Little Leeds City 2:20.80
7 L Parr Leeds City 2:22.20
Ht2
1 A Stringer Longwood 2:03.30
2 J Dobson Leeds City 2:05.50
3 S Swaine Wakefield 2:08.30
4 H Seddon Leeds City 2:10.20
5 J Best Leeds City 2:10.40
U11G Shot
1 K Frudd Wakefield 4.62
2 C Simpson Longwood 4.38
3 J Howe Wakefield 4.27
4 K Storey Nestle Rowntree 4.09
5 R Smith Wakefield 3.86
6 S Martin Leeds City 3.77
7 S Swaine Wakefield 3.71
8 B Rowlands Longwood 3.67
9 J Dobson Leeds City 3.67
10 G Simpson Longwood 3.65
11 A Beckett Wakefield 3.65
12 H Seddon Leeds City 3.64
13 A Stringer Longwood 3.50
14 L Parr Leeds City 3.05
15 S Little Leeds City 2.51
|