WY T&F League Logo

West Yorkshire T & F League 2022
Mens Results from 24th April 2022 - Cleckheaton

U11 Boys

EventPosn.Num.NameClubHeat
Posn
Time/
Distance
PointsNotes

75 Metres158Ethan FordWAKE1 Ht 411.307

2306Sammy WhitehouseVALL1 Ht 211.795
3312Eaden LyonsVALL1 Ht 311.795
4106Charlie PorteousBING1 Ht 111.823
5248Bradley JepsonPONTF2 Ht 311.912
682Callum HolmesLEEDSC2 Ht 112.021
7275Zeekie YansanehLEEDSC3 Ht 312.18
8103Louis PorsBING3 Ht 112.27
9291Thomas MartindaleHOLM2 Ht 212.28
1087Sydney SwanWAKE3 Ht 212.31
11313Adam BradleyVALL4 Ht 112.46
12147Lochlan RuddockWAKE2 Ht 412.60
13129Oliver PotterWAKE4 Ht 212.78
14233Kieran HirdSPEN4 Ht 312.80
15290Murphy LongWAKE3 Ht 412.87
16115Harry BeckWAKE5 Ht 312.91
17178Cade McAndrewWAKE6 Ht 313.15
18236Joshua CarrDENB5 Ht 213.20
19310Harry NdawulaVALL4 Ht 413.31
20217Franklin TaylerDENB5 Ht 413.38
2160Fraser CarterLONG7 Ht 313.51
2291Daniel GreenSPEN5 Ht 113.56
2313Noah Bobby BryneSPEN6 Ht 213.69
24202Harry SmithWAKE6 Ht 114.05
25305Soren PailorVALL6 Ht 414.84

600 Metres1306Sammy WhitehouseVALL1 Ht 11:57.797

258Ethan FordWAKE1 Ht 21:59.355
3233Kieran HirdSPEN2 Ht 22:00.604
487Sydney SwanWAKE3 Ht 22:01.553
5106Charlie PorteousBING2 Ht 12:01.572
6312Eaden LyonsVALL3 Ht 12:04.841
7291Thomas MartindaleHOLM4 Ht 12:05.76
8103Louis PorsBING4 Ht 22:05.78
9178Cade McAndrewWAKE5 Ht 12:05.79
1082Callum HolmesLEEDSC5 Ht 22:06.14
1177James NeilHALI6 Ht 22:08.58
12147Lochlan RuddockWAKE6 Ht 12:08.77
13248Bradley JepsonPONTF7 Ht 22:11.75
14129Oliver PotterWAKE7 Ht 12:12.41
1591Daniel GreenSPEN8 Ht 12:16.75
1613Noah Bobby BryneSPEN9 Ht 12:17.11
17313Adam BradleyVALL10 Ht 12:19.77
18290Murphy LongWAKE8 Ht 22:20.59
19310Harry NdawulaVALL9 Ht 22:23.34
20305Soren PailorVALL10 Ht 22:23.90
21236Joshua CarrDENB11 Ht 22:24.78
22202Harry SmithWAKE12 Ht 22:25.10
23115Harry BeckWAKE11 Ht 12:29.31
24217Franklin TaylerDENB12 Ht 12:30.74

Long Jump158Ethan FordWAKE 3.567

2248Bradley JepsonPONTF 3.335
3306Sammy WhitehouseVALL 3.104
482Callum HolmesLEEDSC 3.093
5103Louis PorsBING 3.062
6275Zeekie YansanehLEEDSC 3.051
787Sydney SwanWAKE 3.04
8290Murphy LongWAKE 2.92
9147Lochlan RuddockWAKE 2.92
1077James NeilHALI 2.86
11312Eaden LyonsVALL 2.84
12291Thomas MartindaleHOLM 2.80
13310Harry NdawulaVALL 2.73
14313Adam BradleyVALL 2.72
15115Harry BeckWAKE 2.70
16129Oliver PotterWAKE 2.66
17178Cade McAndrewWAKE 2.59
18217Franklin TaylerDENB 2.58
19236Joshua CarrDENB 2.56
20233Kieran HirdSPEN 2.35
2113Noah Bobby BryneSPEN 2.33
22305Soren PailorVALL 2.14
23202Harry SmithWAKE 2.12
2460Fraser CarterLONG 2.12


Top | Home



U13 Boys

EventPosn.Num.NameClubHeat
Posn
Time/
Distance
PointsNotes

80 Metres1144Samuel BrownRWELL1 Ht 111.697

2294Sebastian WatsonYORK2 Ht 111.825
3325Fausto KuBING3 Ht 112.004
48Sam KeighleyHALI1 Ht 212.153
5215James McLarnonSKY2 Ht 212.162
6181Oliver MorrisLONG1 Ht 312.231
780Andei Chetty (M15)LONG4 Ht 112.51
861Charlie StrawHOLM2 Ht 312.57
9316Samuel WilsonRWELL3 Ht 312.74
10212Daliso MwabaWAKE3 Ht 212.75
11188Jacob O'SullivanK&C4 Ht 212.81
12110Luke MellingHOLM5 Ht 112.83
135Miles SharpSPEN4 Ht 312.83
14276Ben HackettRWELL5 Ht 313.11
15271Max LuptonRWELL6 Ht 113.15
16163Louis LavelleRWELL6 Ht 313.22
1729Leon CravenLONG5 Ht 213.30
18261Daniel LoweRWELL6 Ht 213.64
19201Archie SmithWAKE7 Ht 315.09

75m Hurdles1273Beau ClarkHALI 17.517

2174Samuel BonaWAKE 17.595
3261Daniel LoweRWELL 18.194

800 Metres1144Samuel BrownRWELL1 Ht 12:24.797Gr 3

28Sam KeighleyHALI2 Ht 12:24.845Gr 3
3259Zain FarginLEEDSC3 Ht 12:38.084
4215James McLarnonSKY4 Ht 12:40.573
5174Samuel BonaWAKE1 Ht 22:41.942
6188Jacob O'SullivanK&C5 Ht 12:44.471
7212Daliso MwabaWAKE2 Ht 22:45.14
85Miles SharpSPEN3 Ht 22:46.96
961Charlie StrawHOLM4 Ht 22:53.19
10294Sebastian WatsonYORK6 Ht 12:54.53
11163Louis LavelleRWELL7 Ht 12:59.08
12316Samuel WilsonRWELL5 Ht 22:59.20
13325Fausto KuBING6 Ht 23:05.42
14273Beau ClarkHALI7 Ht 23:05.45
15201Archie SmithWAKE8 Ht 13:12.56
1629Leon CravenLONG8 Ht 23:14.47
17276Ben HackettRWELL9 Ht 23:18.99

High Jump161Charlie StrawHOLM 1.307Gr 4

25Miles SharpSPEN 1.155
3188Jacob O'SullivanK&C 1.104
4273Beau ClarkHALI 1.103
5212Daliso MwabaWAKE 1.102


Top | Home



U15 Boys

EventPosn.Num.NameClubHeat
Posn
Time/
Distance
PointsNotes

100 Metres184Jack Keeble-CavudoRWELL1 Ht 111.967Gr 3

2249Joseph CoxBING2 Ht 112.415Gr 4
3255Harry PearcyWAKE3 Ht 112.784
4183Cole McAndrewWAKE1 Ht 212.933
5195Evan MortonSKY4 Ht 112.962
6225Chester GatelyHALI5 Ht 113.041
7131Oliver BostwickWAKE6 Ht 113.26
8145Archie FraserPONTF1 Ht 313.71
93Casper BrookfieldSKY2 Ht 313.84
1047Alexander WhiteheadLONG2 Ht 214.08
11211Bupe MwabaWAKE3 Ht 314.26
12102Ben OatesSKY3 Ht 214.33
13141Ben SlowHALI4 Ht 314.57
14143Ellis CayreWAKE5 Ht 314.65
1510Ben WhitakerSPEN4 Ht 215.00
1624Joey McLaughlanHOLM5 Ht 215.61
17307Oliver LubieckiVALL6 Ht 316.51

80m Hurdles1211Bupe MwabaWAKE 15.127

2104Oskar-James PorsBING 16.125
3102Ben OatesSKY 16.194
424Joey McLaughlanHOLM 18.563
510Ben WhitakerSPEN 18.682

1500 Metres1183Cole McAndrewWAKE 4:45.107Gr 4

2225Chester GatelyHALI 4:49.855
347Alexander WhiteheadLONG 5:14.504
4141Ben SlowHALI 5:18.053
53Casper BrookfieldSKY 5:34.762
6104Oskar-James PorsBING 5:35.901
7307Oliver LubieckiVALL 5:40.75

Discus 1.25Kg1183Cole McAndrewWAKE 20.587

222Samuel StandingHOLM 19.685
3131Oliver BostwickWAKE 19.434
4143Ellis CayreWAKE 16.493
5102Ben OatesSKY 15.442
6104Oskar-James PorsBING 15.041
7141Ben SlowHALI 13.18
8211Bupe MwabaWAKE 11.55


Top | Home



U17 Men

EventPosn.Num.NameClubHeat
Posn
Time/
Distance
PointsNotes

100 Metres1267Ben SmithWAKE 11.917

2293Israel ParkesK&C 11.945
3265Daniel AtkinsLONG 12.104
4133Amir ReedmanRWELL 12.143
586Freddie BentleyHALI 12.292
626Cole ParrishSPEN 12.351
7318Jacob EwartHALI 12.95
8213Elam HughesHALI 13.19

200 Metres1267Ben SmithWAKE 24.277

2265Daniel AtkinsLONG 24.405
31Lukas BrookfieldSKY 25.904
4198Jonathan McBryerRWELL 27.973

800 Metres1318Jacob EwartHALI 2:10.947

21Lukas BrookfieldSKY 2:14.365
3150William AskewK&C 2:20.764
4198Jonathan McBryerRWELL 2:22.753
526Cole ParrishSPEN 2:25.032
6326Dylan HunterRWELL 2:41.901

3000 Metres1309Alfie JonesVALL 10:04.397

231Jack SunderlandHOLM 10:38.385

Shot 5Kg1213Elam HughesHALI 7.917

2318Jacob EwartHALI 7.525
3267Ben SmithWAKE 7.414
41Lukas BrookfieldSKY 6.683


Top | Home



U20 Men

EventPosn.Num.NameClubHeat
Posn
Time/
Distance
PointsNotes

100 Metres1132Alexander BostwickWAKE 11.577

200 Metres1132Alexander BostwickWAKE 24.257

3000 Metres1153Theo JacquesSKY 09:24.227

2208Alexander ThompsonBING 09:28.985

Javelin 800g1132Alexander BostwickWAKE 22.227


Top | Home



Senior Men

EventPosn.Num.NameClubHeat
Posn
Time/
Distance
PointsNotes

100 Metres1247Demetric NelsonBING 11.297

2136William LanderHOLM 11.735
3113Benjamin MitchellWAKE 12.234
4158Glenn AspindleSPEN 12.373
528Quentin Emery (M55)BING 14.552

200 Metres1247Demetric NelsonBING 23.007

2136William LanderHOLM 23.385
3263Joseph SmithRWELL 23.544
4113Benjamin MitchellWAKE 25.113
5190Stephen Thorpe (M45)WAKE 26.482

800 Metres1149Graham Askew (M50)BING 2:26.537

3000 Metres165Mark CageYORK 09:18.017

2223James Wardman (M40)RWELL 09:47.735
3206Paul Howard (M45)RWELL 10:07.004
428Quentin Emery (M55)BING 11:08.853

Long Jump1158Glenn AspindleSPEN 5.577

2190Stephen Thorpe (M45)WAKE 4.605
3165James TateBING 3.664
4321Thomas CloughBING 2.993

Discus 2Kg1158Glenn AspindleSPEN 29.537

2321Thomas CloughBING 21.235
3190Stephen Thorpe (M45)WAKE 19.134

Hammer 7.26Kg1165James TateBING 38.007

2321Thomas CloughBING 17.015

Javelin 800g1158Glenn AspindleSPEN 43.747

2321Thomas CloughBING 27.145
3165James TateBING 26.064
4190Stephen Thorpe (M45)WAKE 24.633


Top | Home