U11 Boys
|
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 Metres | 1 | 257 | Kai Daley | HALI | 1 Ht 3 | 11.20 | 7 | |
2 | 314 | Rafferty Mirfin | VALLEY | 2 Ht 3 | 11.75 | 5 | ||
3 | 294 | Owen Helliwell | HALI | 1 Ht 1 | 12.01 | 4 | ||
4 | 95 | Leo Riches | HALI | 3 Ht 3 | 12.26 | 3 | ||
5 | 208 | Freddie Bentley | HALI | 1 Ht 4 | 12.46 | 2 | ||
6 | 51 | Ewan Bailey | WAKE | 4 Ht 3 | 12.47 | 1 | ||
7 | 255 | Oliver Norris | HALI | 5 Ht 3 | 12.54 | |||
8 | 318 | Sam Preston | VALLEY | 2 Ht 1 | 12.55 | |||
9 | 354 | Oliver Armitage | BING | 1 Ht 2 | 12.69 | |||
10 | 30 | Daniel Atkins | LONG | 3 Ht 1 | 12.73 | |||
11 | 210 | Euan Logue | HALI | 2 Ht 4 | 12.81 | |||
12 | 133 | Elliott Clarke | HALI | 3 Ht 4 | 12.86 | |||
13 | 71 | Joseph White | LONG | 6 Ht 3 | 12.90 | |||
14 | 207 | Reuben McLoughlin | HALI | 2 Ht 2 | 12.96 | |||
15 | 161 | Elam Hughes | HALI | 4 Ht 4 | 13.00 | |||
16 | 53 | Harrison Hatch | RWELL | 4 Ht 1 | 13.09 | |||
17 | 319 | Zak Reisman | VALLEY | 3 Ht 2 | 13.09 | |||
18 | 34 | Isaac Lashington-Corion | LONG | 4 Ht 2 | 13.40 | |||
19 | 101 | Jonathan McBryer | RWELL | 5 Ht 2 | 13.67 | |||
20 | 193 | Freddie Ambler | HALI | 6 Ht 2 | 13.73 | |||
21 | 293 | Louis Augustine | HALI | 7 Ht 3 | 13.74 | |||
22 | 286 | Oliver Bostwick | WAKE | 5 Ht 4 | 13.88 | |||
23 | 200 | Bupe Mwaba | WAKE | 5 Ht 1 | 14.37 | |||
24 | 223 | Mason Pajor | WAKE | 6 Ht 4 | 14.86 | |||
75m Hurdles | 1 | 30 | Daniel Atkins | LONG | 1 Ht 1 | 15.71 | 7 | |
2 | 133 | Elliott Clarke | HALI | 1 Ht 3 | 16.36 | 5 | ||
3 | 161 | Elam Hughes | HALI | 2 Ht 3 | 16.38 | 4 | ||
4 | 51 | Ewan Bailey | WAKE | 2 Ht 1 | 16.92 | 3 | ||
5 | 354 | Oliver Armitage | BING | 3 Ht 1 | 16.98 | 2 | ||
6 | 208 | Freddie Bentley | HALI | 1 Ht 2 | 17.04 | 1 | ||
7 | 216 | Cole McAndrew | WAKE | 2 Ht 2 | 17.53 | |||
8 | 185 | Lewis Wright | WAKE | 4 Ht 1 | 17.57 | |||
9 | 71 | Joseph White | LONG | 5 Ht 1 | 17.57 | |||
10 | 200 | Bupe Mwaba | WAKE | 3 Ht 2 | 17.78 | |||
11 | 293 | Louis Augustine | HALI | 4 Ht 2 | 18.38 | |||
12 | 286 | Oliver Bostwick | WAKE | 3 Ht 3 | 19.67 | |||
13 | 223 | Mason Pajor | WAKE | 4 Ht 3 | 19.85 | |||
800 Metres | 1 | 107 | Ben Shackleton | WAKE | 2:30.77 | 7 | Gr 4 | |
2 | 95 | Leo Riches | HALI | 2:35.74 | 5 | |||
3 | 314 | Rafferty Mirfin | VALLEY | 2:37.18 | 4 | |||
4 | 247 | Tom White | LONG | 2:37.38 | 3 | |||
5 | 319 | Zak Reisman | VALLEY | 2:44.39 | 2 | |||
6 | 318 | Sam Preston | VALLEY | 2:47.86 | 1 | |||
7 | 255 | Oliver Norris | HALI | 2:48.51 | ||||
8 | 193 | Freddie Ambler | HALI | 2:49.03 | ||||
9 | 210 | Euan Logue | HALI | 2:49.26 | ||||
10 | 216 | Cole McAndrew | WAKE | 2:53.01 | ||||
11 | 101 | Jonathan McBryer | RWELL | 2:56.28 | ||||
12 | 185 | Lewis Wright | WAKE | 2:58.35 | ||||
13 | 53 | Harrison Hatch | RWELL | 3:02.06 | ||||
High Jump | 1 | 257 | Kai Daley | HALI | 1.30 | 7 | Gr 4 | |
2 | 30 | Daniel Atkins | LONG | 1.25 | 5 | |||
3 | 133 | Elliott Clarke | HALI | 1.25 | 4 | |||
4 | 216 | Cole McAndrew | WAKE | 1.20 | 3 | |||
5 | 161 | Elam Hughes | HALI | 1.15 | 2 | |||
6 | 314 | Rafferty Mirfin | VALLEY | 1.15 | 1 | |||
7 | 319 | Zak Reisman | VALLEY | 1.05 | ||||
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Metres | 1 | 18 | Bayleigh Lawton | SPEN | 12.35 | 7 | Gr 4 | |
2 | 167 | Ben Smith | WAKE | 13.58 | 5 | |||
3 | 287 | Alexander Bostwick | WAKE | 13.82 | 4 | |||
4 | 258 | Harley Spears | HALI | 13.97 | 3 | |||
5 | 163 | George Bottomley | HALI | 14.55 | 2 | |||
6 | 134 | Ethan Clarke | HALI | 14.88 | 1 | |||
7 | 261 | Jack Todd | WAKE | 15.23 | ||||
8 | 333 | Oscar Muirhead | P&B | 15.52 | ||||
80m Hurdles | 1 | 276 | Billy Browne | DENB | 16.05 | 7 | ||
2 | 333 | Oscar Muirhead | P&B | 17.25 | 5 | |||
3 | 134 | Ethan Clarke | HALI | 17.38 | 4 | |||
4 | 160 | Ned Hughes | HALI | 17.88 | 3 | |||
5 | 163 | George Bottomley | HALI | 18.39 | 2 | |||
6 | 287 | Alexander Bostwick | WAKE | 18.46 | 1 | |||
1500 Metres | 1 | 90 | Ben Hill | SKY | 4:55.41 | 7 | ||
2 | 160 | Ned Hughes | HALI | 5:04.86 | 5 | |||
3 | 284 | Zachary Rayner | WAKE | 5:06.74 | 4 | |||
4 | 261 | Jack Todd | WAKE | 5:36.50 | 3 | |||
5 | 196 | James Bell | SPEN | 5:49.84 | 2 | |||
6 | 229 | Jack Heaton | LONG | 6:11.73 | 1 | |||
Discus 1.25Kg | 1 | 276 | Billy Browne | DENB | 20.57 | 7 | ||
2 | 287 | Alexander Bostwick | WAKE | 18.89 | 5 | |||
3 | 258 | Harley Spears | HALI | 17.90 | 4 | |||
4 | 160 | Ned Hughes | HALI | 16.71 | 3 | |||
5 | 196 | James Bell | SPEN | 15.65 | 2 | |||
6 | 134 | Ethan Clarke | HALI | 15.37 | 1 | |||
7 | 284 | Zachary Rayner | WAKE | 15.25 | ||||
8 | 163 | George Bottomley | HALI | 14.60 | ||||
9 | 167 | Ben Smith | WAKE | 13.46 | ||||
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Metres | 1 | 96 | Benjamin Combes | HALI | 12.26 | 7 | ||
2 | 91 | Joseph Shaw | HALI | 12.73 | 5 | |||
3 | 100 | Tiger Steel | LONG | 12.78 | 4 | |||
4 | 92 | James Shaw | HALI | 12.94 | 3 | |||
200 Metres | 1 | 91 | Joseph Shaw | HALI | 24.46 | 7 | ||
2 | 96 | Benjamin Combes | HALI | 24.85 | 5 | |||
3 | 100 | Tiger Steel | LONG | 24.99 | 4 | |||
4 | 3 | Joseph Boyle | SKY | 26.74 | 3 | |||
800 Metres | 1 | 54 | William Randall | RWELL | 2:14.20 | 7 | ||
2 | 246 | Jack White | LONG | 2:20.21 | 5 | |||
3 | 137 | Joshua Dawson | WAKE | 2:21.96 | 4 | |||
4 | 230 | Sam Heaton | LONG | 2:23.91 | 3 | |||
5 | 3 | Joseph Boyle | SKY | 2:26.00 | 2 | |||
6 | 317 | James Preston | VALLEY | 2:35.61 | 1 | |||
7 | 316 | Isaac Rose | VALLEY | 2:38.44 | ||||
3000 Metres | 1 | 113 | Alexander Thompson | BING | 09:17.19 | 7 | Gr 3 RECORD | |
2 | 58 | Harvey Norden | RWELL | 09:28.20 | 5 | Gr 4 | ||
3 | 151 | Callum Gaunt | WAKE | 10:03.42 | 4 | |||
4 | 256 | James Johnson | HALI | 10:09.16 | 3 | |||
Javelin 700g | 1 | 317 | James Preston | VALLEY | 18.35 | 7 | ||
2 | 316 | Isaac Rose | VALLEY | 17.17 | 5 | |||
Shot 5Kg | 1 | 96 | Benjamin Combes | HALI | 7.87 | 7 | ||
2 | 91 | Joseph Shaw | HALI | 7.66 | 5 | |||
3 | 316 | Isaac Rose | VALLEY | 6.65 | 4 | |||
4 | 317 | James Preston | VALLEY | 6.05 | 3 | |||
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Metres | 1 | 79 | Joseph Smith | RWELL | 12.36 | 7 | ||
2 | 253 | Alexander Sharp | HALI | 12.97 | 5 | |||
200 Metres | 1 | 253 | Alexander Sharp | HALI | 25.37 | 7 | ||
Discus 1.75Kg | 1 | 135 | Connor Bell | SPEN | 21.44 | 7 | ||
Hammer 6Kg | 1 | 135 | Connor Bell | SPEN | 28.74 | 7 | ||
Javelin 800g | 1 | 253 | Alexander Sharp | HALI | 19.96 | 7 | ||
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Metres | 1 | 346 | William Lander | HOLM | 1 Ht 1 | 12.24 | 7 | |
2 | 136 | Michael McGowan | LONG | 2 Ht 1 | 12.46 | 5 | ||
3 | 108 | Benjamin Mitchell | WAKE | 3 Ht 1 | 12.50 | 4 | ||
4 | 250 | Glenn Aspindle | SPEN | 4 Ht 1 | 12.90 | 3 | ||
5 | 106 | Jake Darby | SPEN | 5 Ht 1 | 12.93 | 2 | ||
6 | 82 | Edward Chafer | BING | 1 Ht 2 | 13.15 | 1 | ||
7 | 102 | Jason Newell (M45) | SPEN | 2 Ht 2 | 13.82 | |||
8 | 186 | Stephen Thorpe (M45) | WAKE | 6 Ht 1 | 13.93 | |||
9 | 156 | Alexander Hoggard | SELBY | 3 Ht 2 | 14.17 | |||
10 | 49 | Richard Harrison (M50) | SELBY | 4 Ht 2 | 15.89 | |||
200 Metres | 1 | 346 | William Lander | HOLM | 23.85 | 7 | ||
2 | 108 | Benjamin Mitchell | WAKE | 24.50 | 5 | |||
3 | 136 | Michael McGowan | LONG | 24.61 | 4 | |||
4 | 106 | Jake Darby | SPEN | 26.72 | 3 | |||
5 | 102 | Jason Newell (M45) | SPEN | 29.31 | 2 | |||
800 Metres | 1 | 156 | Alexander Hoggard | SELBY | 2:16.20 | 7 | ||
2 | 102 | Jason Newell (M45) | SPEN | 2:41.99 | 5 | |||
3 | 49 | Richard Harrison (M50) | SELBY | 2:44.59 | 4 | |||
4 | 353 | Paul Lemmon (M55) | BING | 2:45.19 | 3 | |||
3000 Metres | 1 | 156 | Alexander Hoggard | SELBY | 09:52.02 | 7 | ||
2 | 10 | Henry Carter | SPEN | 10:07.64 | 5 | |||
3 | 49 | Richard Harrison (M50) | SELBY | 11:23.20 | 4 | |||
4 | 102 | Jason Newell (M45) | SPEN | 12:37.52 | 3 | |||
5 | 106 | Jake Darby | SPEN | 13:53.88 | 2 | |||
Long Jump | 1 | 250 | Glenn Aspindle | SPEN | 5.49 | 7 | ||
2 | 82 | Edward Chafer | BING | 4.77 | 5 | |||
3 | 186 | Stephen Thorpe (M45) | WAKE | 4.61 | 4 | |||
4 | 106 | Jake Darby | SPEN | 4.53 | 3 | |||
5 | 102 | Jason Newell (M45) | SPEN | 4.33 | 2 | |||
6 | 156 | Alexander Hoggard | SELBY | 4.26 | 1 | |||
7 | 181 | Thomas Clough | BING | 2.98 | ||||
Discus 2Kg | 1 | 250 | Glenn Aspindle | SPEN | 28.29 | 7 | ||
2 | 228 | Steve Linsell (M55) | LEEDSC | 27.70 | 5 | |||
3 | 106 | Jake Darby | SPEN | 20.70 | 4 | |||
4 | 102 | Jason Newell (M45) | SPEN | 20.34 | 3 | |||
5 | 136 | Michael McGowan | LONG | 17.99 | 2 | |||
6 | 181 | Thomas Clough | BING | 17.97 | 1 | |||
7 | 186 | Stephen Thorpe (M45) | WAKE | 17.70 | ||||
8 | 82 | Edward Chafer | BING | 17.66 | ||||
9 | 10 | Henry Carter | SPEN | 10.46 | ||||
Hammer 7.26Kg | 1 | 228 | Steve Linsell (M55) | LEEDSC | 28.45 | 7 | ||
2 | 106 | Jake Darby | SPEN | 27.04 | 5 | |||
3 | 102 | Jason Newell (M45) | SPEN | 18.06 | 4 | |||
4 | 181 | Thomas Clough | BING | 17.19 | 3 | |||
5 | 186 | Stephen Thorpe (M45) | WAKE | 13.17 | 2 | |||
Javelin 800g | 1 | 347 | Eddie Hinchliffe | HOLM | 54.05 | 7 | Gr 2 | |
2 | 250 | Glenn Aspindle | SPEN | 49.93 | 5 | Gr 3 | ||
3 | 228 | Steve Linsell (M55) | LEEDSC | 26.33 | 4 | |||
4 | 181 | Thomas Clough | BING | 23.35 | 3 | |||
5 | 102 | Jason Newell (M45) | SPEN | 22.94 | 2 | |||
6 | 186 | Stephen Thorpe (M45) | WAKE | 21.18 | 1 | |||
7 | 106 | Jake Darby | SPEN | 17.80 | ||||