U11 Boys
|
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 Metres | 1 | 27 | Tiger Steel | LONG | 10.68 | ||
2 | 21 | George Hahn | BING | 11.33 | |||
3 | 29 | Logan Askham | PONTF | 13.28 | |||
4 | 31 | Harvey Kellett | SPEN | 13.65 | |||
5 | 32 | Alexander Bostwick | WAKE | 13.78 | |||
800 Metres | 1 | 30 | William Randall | RWELL | 2:28.28 | Gr 3 | |
2 | 27 | Tiger Steel | LONG | 2:29.64 | Gr 4 | ||
3 | 21 | George Hahn | BING | 2:30.79 | Gr 4 | ||
4 | 24 | Jude Baldaro | HALI | 2:32.75 | Gr 4 | ||
5 | 26 | Samuel Clancy | LEEDSC | 2:38.46 | |||
6 | 29 | Logan Askham | PONTF | 2:56.32 | |||
7 | 23 | Ned Hughes | HALI | 2:57.16 | |||
8 | 31 | Harvey Kellett | SPEN | 2:59.42 | |||
Long Jump | 1 | 21 | George Hahn | BING | 4.32 | Gr 4 | |
2 | 30 | William Randall | RWELL | 3.79 | |||
3 | 23 | Ned Hughes | HALI | 3.52 | |||
4 | 32 | Alexander Bostwick | WAKE | 3.38 | |||
5 | 31 | Harvey Kellett | SPEN | 2.94 | |||
Shot 3.25Kg | 1 | 29 | Logan Askham | PONTF | 5.45 | ||
2 | 32 | Alexander Bostwick | WAKE | 5.38 | |||
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Metres | 1 | 36 | Benjamin Combes | HALI | 12.52 | ||
2 | 42 | Luke Marshall | SPEN | 15.01 | |||
3 | 40 | Jack Kinnear | PONTF | 15.78 | |||
200 Metres | 1 | 36 | Benjamin Combes | HALI | 26.51 | ||
2 | 39 | Cameron Howes | PONTF | 26.65 | |||
3 | 33 | Jack Muir | BING | 27.33 | |||
4 | 43 | George Lowrie | WAKE | 28.60 | |||
5 | 40 | Jack Kinnear | PONTF | 35.78 | |||
800 Metres | 1 | 41 | Sam Akerman | SKY | 2:12.94 | Gr 3 | |
2 | 33 | Jack Muir | BING | 2:17.91 | Gr 4 | ||
3 | 43 | George Lowrie | WAKE | 2:30.31 | |||
1500 Metres | 1 | 38 | Joseph Clancy | LEEDSC | 4:40.83 | Gr 4 | |
2 | 45 | Ben Parker | WETH | 5:13.75 | |||
3 | 34 | Joseph Carnelley | BING | 5:17.97 | |||
High Jump | 1 | 39 | Cameron Howes | PONTF | 1.60 | Gr 3 | |
2 | 42 | Luke Marshall | SPEN | 1.40 | |||
Long Jump | 1 | 39 | Cameron Howes | PONTF | 5.17 | Gr 4 | |
2 | 41 | Sam Akerman | SKY | 4.67 | |||
3 | 43 | George Lowrie | WAKE | 3.77 | |||
4 | 40 | Jack Kinnear | PONTF | 2.14 | |||
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Metres | 1 | 51 | Morgan Jasiok | WAKE | 12.06 | ||
2 | 48 | Robert Bates | PONTF | 12.47 | |||
200 Metres | 1 | 51 | Morgan Jasiok | WAKE | 24.61 | ||
400 Metres | 1 | 49 | Charles Lea | WAKE | 57.81 | ||
800 Metres | 1 | 52 | Mark Bostock | WAKE | 2:06.15 | Gr 4 | |
2 | 50 | Liam Grosse | WAKE | 2:15.67 | |||
3 | 49 | Charles Lea | WAKE | 2:19.76 | |||
1500 Metres | 1 | 52 | Mark Bostock | WAKE | 4:22.28 | Gr 4 | |
2 | 50 | Liam Grosse | WAKE | 4:53.94 | |||
High Jump | 1 | 48 | Robert Bates | PONTF | 1.50 | ||
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Metres | 1 | 178 | Dalziel Relton | HALI | 11.06 | Gr 3 | |
2 | 59 | Alfie West | WAKE | 11.57 | |||
3 | 55 | George Orton | HOLM | 11.63 | |||
4 | 56 | James Garner | HOLM | 12.43 | |||
5 | 53 | Ed Chafer | BING | 12.54 | |||
200 Metres | 1 | 56 | James Garner | HOLM | 25.19 | ||
2 | 53 | Ed Chafer | BING | 25.38 | |||
400 Metres | 1 | 53 | Ed Chafer | BING | 56.52 | ||
800 Metres | 1 | 54 | Eddie Hinchliffe | HOLM | 2:14.04 | ||
Long Jump | 1 | 55 | George Orton | HOLM | 6.61 | Gr 3 | |
2 | 58 | Glenn Aspindle | SPEN | 5.90 | |||
3 | 57 | William Carter | PONTF | 5.49 | |||
Discus 1.75Kg | 1 | 72 | James Tate | SKY | 37.77 | Gr 3 | |
2 | 58 | Glenn Aspindle | SPEN | 31.29 | |||
3 | 57 | William Carter | PONTF | 30.04 | |||
Hammer 6Kg | 1 | 72 | James Tate | SKY | 31.52 | ||
Javelin 800g | 1 | 58 | Glenn Aspindle | SPEN | 41.47 | ||
2 | 57 | William Carter | PONTF | 34.51 | |||
Shot 6Kg | 1 | 58 | Glenn Aspindle | SPEN | 11.18 | ||
2 | 57 | William Carter | PONTF | 10.84 | |||
3 | 72 | James Tate | SKY | 10.82 | |||
Event | Posn. | Num. | Name | Club | Heat Posn | Time/ Distance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Metres | 1 | 63 | Harry Mallinson | HALI | 11.57 | ||
2 | 64 | William Lander | HOLM | 11.72 | |||
3 | 69 | Michael McGowan | LONG | 11.85 | |||
4 | 78 | Benjamin Mitchell | WAKE | 11.93 | |||
5 | 79 | Stephen Thorpe | WAKE | 11.98 | |||
6 | 77 | Richard Higson-Blythe | WAKE | 12.29 | |||
200 Metres | 1 | 63 | Harry Mallinson | HALI | 23.18 | ||
2 | 69 | Michael McGowan | LONG | 24.15 | |||
3 | 78 | Benjamin Mitchell | WAKE | 24.23 | |||
4 | 73 | Anthony Bowyer | SKY | 24.79 | |||
5 | 61 | Mark Cage | YORK | 25.00 | |||
400 Metres | 1 | 63 | Harry Mallinson | HALI | 50.37 | Gr 3 | |
2 | 64 | William Lander | HOLM | 51.57 | |||
3 | 73 | Anthony Bowyer | SKY | 54.67 | |||
4 | 61 | Mark Cage | YORK | 55.07 | |||
800 Metres | 1 | 75 | Simon Bolland | SPEN | 2:03.15 | ||
2 | 71 | James Wardman | RWELL | 2:04.79 | |||
3 | 80 | Andrew Cartwright | WAKE | 2:06.03 | |||
1500 Metres | 1 | 75 | Simon Bolland | SPEN | 4:22.51 | ||
2 | 80 | Andrew Cartwright | WAKE | 4:23.14 | |||
3 | 65 | Scott Bairstow | K&C | 4:36.57 | |||
Long Jump | 1 | 67 | Steve Linsell | LEEDSC | 5.15 | ||
2 | 79 | Stephen Thorpe | WAKE | 5.10 | |||
3 | 77 | Richard Higson-Blythe | WAKE | 4.85 | |||
4 | 62 | Andrew Lawton | HALI | 3.98 | |||
Discus 2Kg | 1 | 74 | Darren Thomas | SPEN | 32.26 | ||
2 | 67 | Steve Linsell | LEEDSC | 28.91 | |||
3 | 60 | Thomas Clough | BING | 20.42 | |||
4 | 79 | Stephen Thorpe | WAKE | 17.03 | |||
Hammer 7.26Kg | 1 | 74 | Darren Thomas | SPEN | 38.02 | ||
2 | 67 | Steve Linsell | LEEDSC | 28.43 | |||
3 | 60 | Thomas Clough | BING | 19.42 | |||
Javelin 800g | 1 | 79 | Stephen Thorpe | WAKE | 27.62 | ||
2 | 67 | Steve Linsell | LEEDSC | 27.36 | |||
3 | 60 | Thomas Clough | BING | 25.72 | |||
4 | 77 | Richard Higson-Blythe | WAKE | 22.71 | |||
Shot 7.26Kg | 1 | 74 | Darren Thomas | SPEN | 11.32 | ||
2 | 67 | Steve Linsell | LEEDSC | 8.51 | |||
3 | 70 | Richard Howes | PONTF | 8.24 | |||
4 | 79 | Stephen Thorpe | WAKE | 8.18 | |||
5 | 77 | Richard Higson-Blythe | WAKE | 7.72 | |||
6 | 60 | Thomas Clough | BING | 6.32 | |||