John Matthews & Mike Swain Memorial Open Results
Saturday 2nd July 2022
U11 Girls - High Jump
1 500 Lily Keeler F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.16
2 470 Katie Smith F11 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 0.95
3 416 Ava Dowd F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 0.80
4 382 Iona Loxham F11 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 0.80
U11 Girls - Long Jump
1 500 Lily Keeler F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.47
2 393 Xanthe Brown F11 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 3.09
3 470 Katie Smith F11 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 2.87
4 416 Ava Dowd F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.78
5 382 Iona Loxham F11 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 2.76
6 497 Sienna Gant F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.53
7 284 Isobel Powell F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.44
8 593 Hannah Adam F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.31
9 496 Zara Gant F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.15
10 591 Isabella Fawson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.67
U11 Girls - Shot 2Kg
1 500 Lily Keeler F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.52
2 470 Katie Smith F11 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 4.67
3 284 Isobel Powell F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.40
4 496 Zara Gant F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.39
5 416 Ava Dowd F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.25
6 593 Hannah Adam F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.78
7 497 Sienna Gant F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.58
U13 Girls - High Jump
1 195 Olwen Isherwood F13 HALLAMSHIRE H. 1.45 Gr 1
2 358 Lauren Hewitt F13 LEIGH HARRIERS 1.40 Gr 1
3 434 Satine Wearden F13 WEST CHESHIRE 1.25 Gr 4
4 596 Aimee Kaye F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.15
5 598 Romy Fagan F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.10
6 365 Jessica Betts F13 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 1.10
7 493 Isabella Tutt F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.05
U13 Girls - Long Jump
1 358 Lauren Hewitt F13 LEIGH HARRIERS 4.52 Gr 1
2 471 Amy Smith F13 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 3.43
3 375 Lacey Higgins F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.33
4 493 Isabella Tutt F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.29
5 443 Rebecca Kingston F13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.28
6 596 Aimee Kaye F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.24
7 464 Layla Samuel F13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.21
8 598 Romy Fagan F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.20
9 365 Jessica Betts F13 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 3.09
10 200 Zakirah Khan F13 BRADFORD AIREDALE 2.77
U13 Girls - Discus 0.75Kg
1 198 Bethany Pendlebury F13 TRAFFORD AC 26.17 Gr 1
2 462 Margaret Casey F13 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEF 23.24 Gr 1
3 374 Daisy Bennett F13 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT 21.32 Gr 2
4 434 Satine Wearden F13 WEST CHESHIRE 20.02 Gr 3
5 195 Olwen Isherwood F13 HALLAMSHIRE H. 17.45 Gr 4
6 440 Emily Girdlestone F13 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT 15.80 Gr 4
7 471 Amy Smith F13 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 13.59
8 200 Zakirah Khan F13 BRADFORD AIREDALE 12.03
U13 Girls - Shot 2.72Kg
1 198 Bethany Pendlebury F13 TRAFFORD AC 8.77 Gr 1
2 462 Margaret Casey F13 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEF 7.87 Gr 3
3 195 Olwen Isherwood F13 HALLAMSHIRE H. 7.78 Gr 3
4 443 Rebecca Kingston F13 LEEDS CITY AC 6.63 Gr 4
5 440 Emily Girdlestone F13 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT 6.23
6 200 Zakirah Khan F13 BRADFORD AIREDALE 6.00
7 434 Satine Wearden F13 WEST CHESHIRE 5.73
8 464 Layla Samuel F13 LEEDS CITY AC 5.17
9 596 Aimee Kaye F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.88
10 365 Jessica Betts F13 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 4.87
11 598 Romy Fagan F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.37
U15 Girls - High Jump
1 380 Emily Marshall F15 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL AC 1.60 Gr 1
2 398 Jessica Baxter F15 LEEDS CITY AC 1.50 Gr 3
3 465 Mallerie Samuel F15 LEEDS CITY AC 1.45 Gr 4
4 385 Abigail Teece F15 PONTEFRACT AC 1.35
5 597 Hannah Smith F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.35
U15 Girls - Long Jump
1 363 Amy Hewitt F15 LEIGH HARRIERS 5.25 Gr 1
2 465 Mallerie Samuel F15 LEEDS CITY AC 4.61 Gr 4
3 366 Katie Betts F15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 4.52 Gr 4
4 398 Jessica Baxter F15 LEEDS CITY AC 4.20
5 385 Abigail Teece F15 PONTEFRACT AC 4.00
6 412 Olivia Thomas-Wise F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.51
U15 Girls - Discus 1Kg
1 465 Mallerie Samuel F15 LEEDS CITY AC 23.07 Gr 3
2 196 Jessica Wilkins F15 TRAFFORD AC 21.60 Gr 4
3 373 Abigail Kingston F15 LEEDS CITY AC 16.82
U15 Girls - Hammer 3Kg
1 462 Margaret Casey F13 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEF 29.93
2 196 Jessica Wilkins F15 TRAFFORD AC 29.18 Gr 4
3 198 Bethany Pendlebury F13 TRAFFORD AC 20.78
U15 Girls - Javelin 500g
1 363 Amy Hewitt F15 LEIGH HARRIERS 28.81 Gr 3
2 484 Darcy Metcalf F15 GATESHEAD HARRIERS 27.78 Gr 3
3 373 Abigail Kingston F15 LEEDS CITY AC 20.89
4 443 Rebecca Kingston F13 LEEDS CITY AC 16.88
5 366 Katie Betts F15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 15.67
6 471 Amy Smith F13 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 14.10
7 386 Niamh Fraser F15 PONTEFRACT AC 11.93
8 378 Lyvia Barron F15 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 7.02
U15 Girls - Shot 3Kg
1 373 Abigail Kingston F15 LEEDS CITY AC 8.93 Gr 3
2 366 Katie Betts F15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 6.30
3 386 Niamh Fraser F15 PONTEFRACT AC 5.51
4 378 Lyvia Barron F15 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 4.06
U17 Women - High Jump
1 372 Beatrice Cunningham F17 PONTEFRACT AC 1.45
U17 Women - Long Jump
1 372 Beatrice Cunningham F17 PONTEFRACT AC 4.68
U17 Women - Triple Jump
1 486 Amy Hewitt F15 LEIGH HARRIERS 10.86
U17 Women - Discus 1Kg
1 439 Anna McArdle F17 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 17.53
U17 Women - Hammer 3Kg
1 439 Anna McArdle F17 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 20.26
U17 Women - Javelin 500g
1 439 Anna McArdle F17 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 15.44
U17 Women - Shot 3Kg
1 369 Millie Powell F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.67
U20 Women - High Jump
1 392 Chloe Kaye F20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.45
U20 Women - Long Jump
1 392 Chloe Kaye F20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.68
2 388 Eleanor Birden F20 PONTEFRACT AC 4.66
U20 Women - Triple Jump
1 388 Eleanor Birden F20 PONTEFRACT AC 9.71
Senior Women - Long Jump
1 436 Caroline Davies F35 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 1.85
2 400 Christine Davies F55 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 1.66
Senior Women - Triple Jump
1 390 Lucy Reynolds F LEEDS CITY AC 10.19
Senior Women - Discus 1Kg
1 444 Gemma Barnsdale F SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 37.28 Gr 2
2 447 Alice Barnsdale F KINGSTON-UPON-HULL AC 30.54
3 414 Hannah Yates F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 28.14
4 377 Jennifer Ibbitson F65 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 23.21
5 458 Alyce McCurdie F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 20.48
6 460 Jo Heseltine F55 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 15.17
7 450 Ann Rhodes F65 ACKWORTH RR 14.56
Senior Women - Hammer 3Kg
1 377 Jennifer Ibbitson F65 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 31.00
2 460 Jo Heseltine F55 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 22.90
3 450 Ann Rhodes F65 ACKWORTH RR 21.59
Senior Women - Hammer 4Kg
1 447 Alice Barnsdale F KINGSTON-UPON-HULL AC 58.93 Gr 1
2 483 Jenna Wheatman F35 SCARBOROUGH AC 47.84 Gr 2
3 444 Gemma Barnsdale F SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 29.76
4 414 Hannah Yates F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 27.64
5 458 Alyce McCurdie F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 25.78
Senior Women - Javelin 600g
1 377 Jennifer Ibbitson F65 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 18.06
2 460 Jo Heseltine F55 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 14.44
Senior Women - Shot 4Kg
1 458 Alyce McCurdie F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.24
2 444 Gemma Barnsdale F SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 9.22
3 447 Alice Barnsdale F KINGSTON-UPON-HULL AC 9.14
4 436 Caroline Davies F35 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 5.14
5 400 Christine Davies F55 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 3.89
U11 Boys - High Jump
1 448 Henry Cooper M11 BURY AC 1.13
2 490 Luke White M11 UNATTACHED 1.05
3 199 Kieran Hird M11 SPENBOROUGH AC 1.05
4 590 Oliver Smith M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.05
5 592 Adam Harris M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.00
6 477 Lochlan Ruddock M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.00
7 600 Harry Beck M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.00
8 194 Reuben Gaunt M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.00
9 468 Zeekie Yansaneh M11 LEEDS CITY AC 1.00
10 435 Sydney Swan M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 0.95
U11 Boys - Long Jump
1 468 Zeekie Yansaneh M11 LEEDS CITY AC 3.49
2 197 Eaden Lyons M11 VALLEY STRIDERS 3.42
3 435 Sydney Swan M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.41
4 199 Kieran Hird M11 SPENBOROUGH AC 3.35
5 448 Henry Cooper M11 BURY AC 3.28
6 590 Oliver Smith M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.19
7 600 Harry Beck M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.06
8 490 Luke White M11 UNATTACHED 3.04
9 477 Lochlan Ruddock M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.01
10 194 Reuben Gaunt M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.77
11 592 Adam Harris M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.58
U11 Boys - Shot 2Kg
1 590 Oliver Smith M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.82
2 448 Henry Cooper M11 BURY AC 5.82
3 468 Zeekie Yansaneh M11 LEEDS CITY AC 5.77
4 197 Eaden Lyons M11 VALLEY STRIDERS 5.71
5 592 Adam Harris M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.11
6 600 Harry Beck M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.94
7 199 Kieran Hird M11 SPENBOROUGH AC 4.89
8 435 Sydney Swan M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.10
9 362 Spencer Rocks M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.93
10 490 Luke White M11 UNATTACHED 3.76
11 477 Lochlan Ruddock M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.14
12 194 Reuben Gaunt M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.02
U13 Boys - High Jump
1 437 Joshua Akintolu M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.55 Gr 1
2 432 Oliver Cooper M13 BURY AC 1.30 Gr 4
3 466 Felix Woods M13 WORKSOP HARRIERS 1.25
4 397 Elias Locking M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.20
5 491 Ewan White M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.15
U13 Boys - Long Jump
1 437 Joshua Akintolu M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.96 Gr 1
2 397 Elias Locking M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.11
3 466 Felix Woods M13 WORKSOP HARRIERS 3.96
4 467 Oskar Woods M13 WORKSOP HARRIERS 3.94
5 491 Ewan White M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.35
U13 Boys - Discus 1Kg
1 467 Oskar Woods M13 WORKSOP HARRIERS 27.82 Gr 1
2 432 Oliver Cooper M13 BURY AC 20.95 Gr 3
3 193 Samuel Wilson M13 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 17.12 Gr 4
4 491 Ewan White M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 11.88
U13 Boys - Shot 3Kg
1 467 Oskar Woods M13 WORKSOP HARRIERS 10.48 Gr 1
2 437 Joshua Akintolu M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.01 Gr 2
3 499 Cohen McAndrew M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.35
4 397 Elias Locking M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.18
U15 Boys - High Jump
1 498 Cole McAndrew M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.50
U15 Boys - Long Jump
1 438 Daniel Akintolu M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.70 Gr 2
2 387 Archie Fraser M15 PONTEFRACT AC 5.08 Gr 4
3 494 Ellis Cayre M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.20
U15 Boys - Discus 1.25Kg
1 481 Harry Beard M15 SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC 32.62 Gr 2
2 494 Ellis Cayre M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 17.71
3 383 Oliver Loxham M15 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 12.18
U15 Boys - Javelin 600g
1 432 Oliver Cooper M13 BURY AC 29.12
2 361 Alfie Whittaker M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 21.49
U15 Boys - Shot 4Kg
1 481 Harry Beard M15 SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC 11.14 Gr 3
2 438 Daniel Akintolu M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 11.00 Gr 4
3 387 Archie Fraser M15 PONTEFRACT AC 8.48
4 361 Alfie Whittaker M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 8.14
5 494 Ellis Cayre M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.09
U17 Men - High Jump
1 442 Jack Holmes M17 PONTEFRACT AC 1.75 Gr 4
2 371 Josh Boyer M17 DONCASTER AC 1.65
U17 Men - Discus 1.5Kg
1 449 Harrison Carter M17 PONTEFRACT AC 27.26
U17 Men - Hammer 5Kg
1 449 Harrison Carter M17 PONTEFRACT AC 22.37
U17 Men - Javelin 700g
1 391 Kian Slatter M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 22.92
2 367 Nathan Pell M17 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 15.65
U17 Men - Shot 5Kg
1 367 Nathan Pell M17 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 8.70
2 449 Harrison Carter M17 PONTEFRACT AC 8.23
3 391 Kian Slatter M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.22
U20 Men - Long Jump
1 395 Alexander Bostwick M20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.38
U20 Men - Discus 1.75Kg
1 379 James Wordsworth M20 NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECH 48.94 Gr 1
2 395 Alexander Bostwick M20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 18.93
U20 Men - Hammer 6Kg
1 364 Cameron Scott-Allan M20 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 44.47
U20 Men - Javelin 700g
1 492 Charlie McManus M20 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 34.91
U20 Men - Shot 6Kg
1 364 Cameron Scott-Allan M20 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 11.56
Senior Men - High Jump
1 594 323 James Simms M DONCASTER AC 1.80
Senior Men - Long Jump
1 599 Stephen Thorpe M45 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.94
Senior Men - Discus 1.5Kg
1 482 John Twiddle M50 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL AC 40.88
2 370 Darren Askew M50 DONCASTER AC 35.85
3 459 James Gillespie M55 EASTERN MASTERS 25.00
4 451 Iain Wilkinson M50 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEF 17.61
Senior Men - Discus 2Kg
1 489 James Tate M BINGLEY HARRIERS 35.97
2 424 Jack Ward M HALLAMSHIRE H. 34.94
3 446 Oscar Bryce M HALLAMSHIRE H. 34.57
4 376 Joseph Hobson M SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC 33.71
5 368 Greg Pell M45 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 31.53
6 389 William Carter M PONTEFRACT AC 30.32
7 323 James Simms M DONCASTER AC 30.00
8 479 Panteleimon Vidalis M SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC 27.27
9 595 Matthew Gillard M45 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 24.25
10 599 Stephen Thorpe M45 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 19.59
Senior Men - Hammer 6Kg
1 482 John Twiddle M50 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL AC 45.08
2 459 James Gillespie M55 EASTERN MASTERS 24.48
Senior Men - Hammer 7.26Kg
1 446 Oscar Bryce M HALLAMSHIRE H. 41.61
2 489 James Tate M BINGLEY HARRIERS 34.37
Senior Men - Javelin 800g
1 433 Oliver Wright M CITY OF YORK 61.67 Gr 1
2 376 Joseph Hobson M SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC 46.59
3 360 Nathan Langley M DONCASTER AC 42.23
4 323 James Simms M DONCASTER AC 39.55
5 389 William Carter M PONTEFRACT AC 36.37
6 368 Greg Pell M45 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 33.35
7 599 Stephen Thorpe M45 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 22.81
8 451 Iain Wilkinson M50 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEF 17.47
Senior Men - Shot 6Kg
1 482 John Twiddle M50 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL AC 14.19
2 370 Darren Askew M50 DONCASTER AC 11.71
3 451 Iain Wilkinson M50 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEF 7.30
Senior Men - Shot 7.26Kg
1 424 Jack Ward M HALLAMSHIRE H. 13.47 Gr 3
2 360 Nathan Langley M DONCASTER AC 11.37
3 368 Greg Pell M45 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS AC 11.05
4 446 Oscar Bryce M HALLAMSHIRE H. 10.73
5 595 Matthew Gillard M45 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.28
6 389 William Carter M PONTEFRACT AC 9.69
7 479 Panteleimon Vidalis M SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC 9.55
8 489 James Tate M BINGLEY HARRIERS 9.23
9 459 James Gillespie M55 EASTERN MASTERS 8.13