42nd YVAA XC Champs 2020
Sheffield - 08 Mar 2020
Race 3 - 10 Km - Men 35-49
Pos No Name Club Time Cat CP Team Cat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 486 WILL SMITH .............. HALIFAX HARRIERS 35:48 M40 1 M40-49
2 1 MICHAEL MALYON ........... BAILDON RUNNERS 36:07 M35 1 M35-39
3 21 LEE ATHERSMITH .............. WHARFEDALE H 36:21 M35 2 M35-39
4 23 ALF BURNS ................... WHARFEDALE H 36:30 M35 3 M35-39
5 110 AIDAN JOHNSON ......... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 36:43 M35 4 M35-39
6 112 RICHARD HARRIS ........ ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 37:03 M45 1 M35-39
7 87 IAN YATES .................. KNAVESMIRE AC 37:12 M35 5 M35-39
8 18 STEVEN GOTT .............. ILKLEY HARRIERS 37:19 M40 2 M40-49
9 24 CHRISTIAN HOLMES ............ WHARFEDALE H 37:44 M45 2 M35-39
10 106 COLIN WALKER ............ PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 37:46 M45 3 M40-49
11 16 ISTVAN JACSO ............. ILKLEY HARRIERS 37:51 M40 3 M40-49
12 111 PHILIP HOOLE .......... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 38:19 M40 4 M35-39
13 2 QUENTIN LEWIS ............ BAILDON RUNNERS 38:32 M40 5 M35-39
14 17 DANIEL MCKEOWN ........... ILKLEY HARRIERS 38:56 M40 6 M40-49
15 59 MIKE MCCARTNEY .......... BINGLEY HARRIERS 39:05 M45 4 M40-49
16 72 KEVIN DOYLE ............... KIMBERWORTH AC 39:07 M45 5 M40-49
17 73 DANIEL BIRKENSHAW ......... KIMBERWORTH AC 39:51 M40 7 M40-49
18 146 GILES CHALK ................. CITY OF YORK 40:07 M40 8 M40-49
19 74 SEAN WRIGHT ............... KIMBERWORTH AC 40:34 M45 6 M40-49
20 77 NEIL GROCUTT .............. KIMBERWORTH AC 40:44 M35 6 M35-39
21 76 CHRIS COTTON .............. KIMBERWORTH AC 40:48 M35 7 M35-39
22 132 JAMES THOMPSON .............. SHEFFIELD RC 40:56 M40 9 M40-49
23 31 TOM KEIGHLEY ............... PUDSEY PACERS 41:06 M35 8 M35-39
24 181 ALASTAIR MENMUIR ..... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 41:15 M35 9 M35-39
25 179 DAMIAN KILPIN ............... PENISTONE FR 41:34 M40 10 M35-39
26 62 SIMON PARTRIDGE ............ YORK POSTAL H 41:38 M40 11 M40-49
27 144 ED MEZZETTI ................. CITY OF YORK 42:10 M40 12 M40-49
28 91 EDDIE REX ................ CITY OF HULL AC 42:15 M40 13 M40-49
29 36 RICHARD ALLEN .............. PUDSEY PACERS 42:19 M40 14 M35-39
30 177 PHILLIP HINCLIFFE ........... PENISTONE FR 42:31 M45 7 M35-39
31 32 JACK COPPER ................ PUDSEY PACERS 42:36 M35 10 M35-39
32 119 STUART NUTTING ............. DENBY DALE AC 42:45 M40 15 M40-49
33 54 MARTIN JAMES ................ DONCASTER AC 42:55 M40 16 M40-49
34 3 CHRIS BAKER .............. BAILDON RUNNERS 43:10 M35 11 M35-39
35 114 IAN WHYMAN ............ ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 43:21 M45 8 M40-49
36 85 GORDAN WALMSLEY ............ KNAVESMIRE AC 43:36 M40 17 M35-39
37 135 GARETH IRVINE ............... SHEFFIELD RC 43:46 M40 18 M40-49
38 63 JIM CARTER ................. YORK POSTAL H 43:56 M45 9 M40-49
39 176 RICHARD MACKIE .............. PENISTONE FR 43:59 M45 10 M35-39
40 174 DANIEL LIMB ................. PENISTONE FR 44:04 M35 12 M35-39
41 33 TOM MURPHY ................. PUDSEY PACERS 44:13 M35 13 M35-39
42 86 HEM RANA ................... KNAVESMIRE AC 44:20 M40 19 M35-39
43 145 MIKE RAYNES ................. CITY OF YORK 44:46 M45 11 M40-49
44 61 SAM LYNN ................... YORK POSTAL H 44:58 M40 20 M40-49
45 175 OLIVER PIKE ................. PENISTONE FR 45:58 M40 21 M35-39
46 134 BEN KEY ..................... SHEFFIELD RC 46:12 M45 12 M40-49
47 154 ADAM SUNDERLAND ....... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 46:17 M45 13 M40-49
48 187 IAN STINSON .......... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 47:04 M45 14 M40-49
49 34 JAMES PICKLES .............. PUDSEY PACERS 47:30 M35 14 M35-39
50 75 CHRIS KEELER .............. KIMBERWORTH AC 47:51 M35 15 M35-39
51 30 DARREN BARHAM .............. PUDSEY PACERS 47:59 M35 16 M35-39
52 152 JON BURDON ............ HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 48:06 M40 22 M40-49
53 120 STEVEN SHARP ............... DENBY DALE AC 48:19 M45 15 M40-49
54 5 ANDREW DEAN .............. BAILDON RUNNERS 49:09 M45 16 M35-39
55 37 ANDY NORMAN ................ PUDSEY PACERS 49:12 M45 17 M35-39
56 180 MATTHEW COLDWELL ............ PENISTONE FR 50:00 M40 23 M35-39
57 178 LUKE MCGUINNESS ............. PENISTONE FR 50:13 M35 17 M35-39
58 4 EDWARD EAST .............. BAILDON RUNNERS 53:39 M40 24 M35-39
59 6 MICHAEL ROLSTON .......... BAILDON RUNNERS 54:13 M45 18 M35-39
60 155 DARREN MEEKS .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 56:42 M45 19 M40-49
M35-39 Team and Category Winners
M35 Individual Winners
1 2 MICHAEL MALYON BAILDON RUNNERS 36:07
2 3 LEE ATHERSMITH WHARFEDALE H 36:21
3 4 ALF BURNS WHARFEDALE H 36:30
M35-39 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 WHARFEDALE H 16 3 L.ATHERSMITH, 4 A.BURNS, 9 C.HOLMES
2 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 23 5 A.JOHNSON, 6 R.HARRIS, 12 P.HOOLE
3 BAILDON RUNNERS 49 2 M.MALYON, 13 Q.LEWIS, 34 C.BAKER
4 PUDSEY PACERS 83 23 T.KEIGHLEY, 29 R.ALLEN, 31 J.COPPER
5 KNAVESMIRE AC 85 7 I.YATES, 36 G.WALMSLEY, 42 H.RANA
6 KIMBERWORTH AC 91 20 N.GROCUTT, 21 C.COTTON, 50 C.KEELER
7 PENISTONE FR 94 25 D.KILPIN, 30 P.HINCLIFFE, 39 R.MACKIE
M35-39 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 PUDSEY PACERS 1128 178 T.KEIGHLEY, 172 R.ALLEN, 170 J.COPPER, 160 T.MURPHY, 152 J.PICKLES, 150 D.BARHAM, 146 A.NORMAN
2 PENISTONE FR 1115 176 D.KILPIN, 171 P.HINCLIFFE, 162 R.MACKIE, 161 D.LIMB, 156 O.PIKE, 145 M.COLDWELL, 144 L.MCGUINNESS
3 BAILDON RUNNERS 986 199 M.MALYON, 188 Q.LEWIS, 167 C.BAKER, 147 A.DEAN, 143 E.EAST, 142 M.ROLSTON
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th
M40-49 Team and Category Winners
M40 Individual Winners
1 1 WILL SMITH HALIFAX HARRIERS 35:48
2 8 STEVEN GOTT ILKLEY HARRIERS 37:19
3 11 ISTVAN JACSO ILKLEY HARRIERS 37:51
M45 Individual Winners
1 6 RICHARD HARRIS ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 37:03
2 9 CHRISTIAN HOLMES WHARFEDALE H 37:44
3 10 COLIN WALKER PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 37:46
M40-49 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 ILKLEY HARRIERS 33 8 S.GOTT, 11 I.JACSO, 14 D.MCKEOWN
2 KIMBERWORTH AC 52 16 K.DOYLE, 17 D.BIRKENSHAW, 19 S.WRIGHT
3 CITY OF YORK 88 18 G.CHALK, 27 E.MEZZETTI, 43 M.RAYNES
4 SHEFFIELD RC 105 22 J.THOMPSON, 37 G.IRVINE, 46 B.KEY
5 YORK POSTAL H 108 26 S.PARTRIDGE, 38 J.CARTER, 44 S.LYNN
6 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 159 47 A.SUNDERLAND, 52 J.BURDON, 60 D.MEEKS
M40-49 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
NO teams with 5 runners