42nd YVAA XC Champs 2020
Sheffield - 08 Mar 2020
Race 2 - 10 Km - Women 35-44 & Men 50-69
Pos No Name Club Time Cat CP Team Cat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 52 SIMON WRIGHT ................ DONCASTER AC 37:42 M55 1 M50-59
2 166 DARREN NOCKELS .............. PENISTONE FR 38:58 M50 1 M50-59
3 41 DARREN BURNLEY ............. PUDSEY PACERS 39:04 M55 2 M50-59
4 92 GRAHAM JUSTICE ........... CITY OF HULL AC 39:43 M50 2 M50-59
5 131 MIKKO JUUSOLA ............... SHEFFIELD RC 40:12 M50 3 M50-59
6 95 JIM ROGERS ............... CITY OF HULL AC 40:20 M55 3 M50-59
7 130 CHRIS IRELAND ............... SHEFFIELD RC 40:34 M55 4 M50-59
8 156 STEVE BERRIDGE ........ HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 40:38 M60 1 M60-69
9 93 TIM SAVAGE ............... CITY OF HULL AC 40:48 M50 4 M50-59
10 94 MARK NETTLETON ........... CITY OF HULL AC 41:34 M50 5 M50-59
11 105 CHRISTINA LAKING ............. BARNSLEY AC 41:52 F35 1 F35-44
12 70 COLIN EARL ................ KIMBERWORTH AC 42:23 M55 5 M50-59
13 167 ROBIN CLOUGH ................ PENISTONE FR 42:30 M50 6 M50-59
14 89 STEVE RENNIE ............. CITY OF HULL AC 42:39 M60 2 M60-69
15 164 CLAIRE LEAVER-HEWITT .. HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 43:01 F35 2 F35-44
16 83 BARRY ATKINSON ............. KNAVESMIRE AC 43:14 M60 3 M50-59
17 127 JED TURNER .................. SHEFFIELD RC 43:16 M55 6 M50-59
18 57 DAVID POTTER ............ BINGLEY HARRIERS 43:20 M55 7 M50-59
19 66 SAMANTHA COTTON ........... KIMBERWORTH AC 43:42 F35 3 F35-44
20 88 PAUL CARTWRIGHT .......... CITY OF HULL AC 43:49 M60 4 M60-69
21 47 STEVEN WOODS ............... PUDSEY PACERS 43:54 M60 5 M60-69
22 58 PAUL LEMMON ............. BINGLEY HARRIERS 44:08 M55 8 M50-59
23 40 MARK ORBELL ................ PUDSEY PACERS 44:16 M55 9 M50-59
24 25 JENNY FEATHERSTONE ................ TOTLEY 44:28 F40 1 F35-44
25 184 NICK BURNS ........... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 44:30 M50 7 M50-59
26 98 SARAH O'SULLIVAN ....... KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 44:38 F40 2 F35-44
27 79 DONALD KENNEDY ......... LONGWOOD HARRIERS 44:47 M55 10 M50-59
28 60 ANDREW JOHNSON ............... BEVERLEY RR 45:26 M50 8 M50-59
29 81 PETE DOWNES ................ KNAVESMIRE AC 45:30 M55 11 M50-59
30 148 HELEN WILKINSON ............. CITY OF YORK 45:40 F35 4 F35-44
31 124 GARY PODMORE ................ SHEFFIELD RC 45:44 M60 6 M50-59
32 192 SIMON BENNETT ................ ACKWORTH RR 46:15 M60 7 M60-69
33 46 ROBERT SAMUELS ............. PUDSEY PACERS 46:24 M60 8 M60-69
34 140 DEBORAH RICHARDS ............ SHEFFIELD RC 46:26 F40 3 F35-44
35 108 JOHN COMRIE ........... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 46:28 M55 12 M50-59
36 147 PETER HANSON ................ CITY OF YORK 46:30 M50 9 M50-59
37 128 GARY BROOKS ................. SHEFFIELD RC 46:33 M50 10 M50-59
38 150 ANDY NORMANDALE ............. CITY OF YORK 46:36 M60 9 M50-59
39 172 REBECCA TIMMS ............... PENISTONE FR 46:39 F40 4 F35-44
40 10 STEPHEN WOLSTENHOLME ..... BAILDON RUNNERS 46:40 M60 10 M50-59
41 15 ROBERT BURN ............. THIRSK & SOWERBY 46:43 M65 1 M60-69
42 182 STUART JONES ......... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 46:45 M55 13 M50-59
43 7 JOHN BUDDLE .............. BAILDON RUNNERS 47:11 M55 14 M50-59
44 159 ROBERT KERSEY ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 47:13 M65 2 M60-69
45 39 ANDREW WALKER .............. PUDSEY PACERS 47:15 M50 11 M50-59
46 12 JO RYAN .................. BAILDON RUNNERS 47:33 M50 12 M50-59
47 69 LEE WEATHERALL ............ KIMBERWORTH AC 47:35 M50 13 M50-59
48 82 NEIL STRANGE ............... KNAVESMIRE AC 47:40 M55 15 M50-59
49 42 DAVID BROOKS ............... PUDSEY PACERS 47:48 M50 14 M50-59
50 138 JENNY HOME .................. SHEFFIELD RC 47:52 F35 5 F35-44
51 78 IAN MITCHELL ........... LONGWOOD HARRIERS 48:22 M65 3 M60-69
52 97 PAMELA TARBET ............ CITY OF HULL AC 48:24 F35 6 F35-44
53 9 MARK DELANEY ............. BAILDON RUNNERS 48:30 M55 16 M50-59
54 11 JIM WELDON ............... BAILDON RUNNERS 48:35 M65 4 M50-59
55 115 RALPH BARKER ............... DENBY DALE AC 48:43 M60 11 M60-69
56 170 PAUL FRYERS ................. PENISTONE FR 48:47 M50 15 M50-59
57 116 MICK COLLINSON ............. DENBY DALE AC 48:54 M60 12 M60-69
58 68 PAT ROONEY ................ KIMBERWORTH AC 49:05 M60 13 M50-59
59 51 PETE WADE ................... DONCASTER AC 49:19 M60 14 M60-69
60 173 JULIA COBHAM ................ PENISTONE FR 49:45 F35 7 F35-44
61 44 DAVID BURDON ............... PUDSEY PACERS 49:47 M60 15 M60-69
62 67 CLAIRE CHAPMAN ............ KIMBERWORTH AC 50:04 F40 5 F35-44
63 48 STEPHEN PATTISON ........... PUDSEY PACERS 50:13 M60 16 M60-69
64 109 CHRIS BOTT ............ ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 50:16 M50 16 M50-59
65 84 ANDREW JOHNSON ............. KNAVESMIRE AC 50:24 M60 17 M50-59
66 90 JIM ABEL ................. CITY OF HULL AC 50:32 M60 18 M60-69
67 53 MALCOLM LEGGET .............. DONCASTER AC 50:45 M60 19 M60-69
68 157 MARTIN SEDDON ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 50:57 M65 5 M60-69
69 168 MARK GRAHAM ................. PENISTONE FR 51:13 M50 17 M50-59
70 13 RICK NOTTIDGE ............ BAILDON RUNNERS 51:38 M55 17 M50-59
71 125 DAVID HIGGINBOTTOM .......... SHEFFIELD RC 51:48 M55 18 M50-59
72 160 KEVIN YEWLETT ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 52:12 M65 6 M60-69
73 118 RICHARD BROOKSBANK ......... DENBY DALE AC 52:16 M60 20 M60-69
74 129 RUSSEL DODD ................. SHEFFIELD RC 52:32 M50 18 M50-59
75 26 ALICE BUTTLE ............. BAILDON RUNNERS 53:07 F35 8 F35-44
76 71 ALAN FRANCE ............... KIMBERWORTH AC 53:23 M50 19 M50-59
77 49 ROSE JAMES .................. DONCASTER AC 53:31 F35 9 F35-44
78 101 FAYE LUND .................... BARNSLEY AC 53:38 F40 6 F35-44
79 121 SALLY CAMPBELL ............. DENBY DALE AC 54:26 F40 7 F35-44
80 141 HELEN ANAYIOTOS ............. SHEFFIELD RC 54:41 F35 10 F35-44
81 163 HEIDI O'SHEA .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 54:43 F40 8 F35-44
82 122 SARAH GODBEHERE ............ DENBY DALE AC 54:54 F40 9 F35-44
83 191 PETER GRIMOLDBY .............. ACKWORTH RR 56:01 M65 7 M60-69
84 158 PAUL WINN ............. HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 56:32 M65 8 M60-69
85 169 STEVE DOMMETT ............... PENISTONE FR 57:07 M55 19 M50-59
86 162 HELEN BEAUMONT ........ HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 57:23 F40 10 F35-44
87 142 SALLY KILNER ................ SHEFFIELD RC 57:30 F40 11 F35-44
88 45 WILLIAM OVERTON ............ PUDSEY PACERS 57:58 M65 9 M60-69
89 190 CHRIS TAYLOR ................. ACKWORTH RR 58:13 M65 10 M60-69
90 8 STEPHEN PORTER ........... BAILDON RUNNERS 58:48 M55 20 M50-59
91 103 RAY ARCHER ................... BARNSLEY AC 59:02 M55 21 M50-59
92 126 NEAL MATTHEWS ............... SHEFFIELD RC 59:36 M50 20 M50-59
93 123 JENNIFER NUTTING ........... DENBY DALE AC 60:20 F35 11 F35-44
94 38 SIMON POLLARD .............. PUDSEY PACERS 60:22 M50 21 M50-59
95 165 BECKY BURDON .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 60:38 F40 12 F35-44
96 80 DUNCAN CHAMBERS ............ KNAVESMIRE AC 61:07 M55 22 M50-59
97 65 VICKI BECKITT ............. KIMBERWORTH AC 63:01 F35 12 F35-44
98 161 KEN MCGUIRE ........... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 63:09 M60 21 M60-69
99 139 ALEXA DALE .................. SHEFFIELD RC 63:56 F35 13 F35-44
100 50 ANGELA CLARKE ............... DONCASTER AC 70:52 F40 13 F35-44
F35-44 Team and Category Winners
F35 Individual Winners
1 11 CHRISTINA LAKING BARNSLEY AC 41:52
2 15 CLAIRE LEAVER-HEWITT HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 43:01
3 19 SAMANTHA COTTON KIMBERWORTH AC 43:42
F40 Individual Winners
1 24 JENNY FEATHERSTONE TOTLEY 44:28
2 26 SARAH O'SULLIVAN KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 44:38
3 34 DEBORAH RICHARDS SHEFFIELD RC 46:26
F35-44 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 SHEFFIELD RC 164 34 D.RICHARDS, 50 J.HOME, 80 H.ANAYIOTOS
2 KIMBERWORTH AC 178 19 S.COTTON, 62 C.CHAPMAN, 97 V.BECKITT
3 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 182 15 C.LEAVER-HEWITT, 81 H.O'SHEA, 86 H.BEAUMONT
4 DENBY DALE AC 254 79 S.CAMPBELL, 82 S.GODBEHERE, 93 J.NUTTING
F35-44 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 SHEFFIELD RC 655 167 D.RICHARDS, 151 J.HOME, 121 H.ANAYIOTOS, 114 S.KILNER, 102 A.DALE
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th
M50-59 Team and Category Winners
M50 Individual Winners
1 2 DARREN NOCKELS PENISTONE FR 38:58
2 4 GRAHAM JUSTICE CITY OF HULL AC 39:43
3 5 MIKKO JUUSOLA SHEFFIELD RC 40:12
M55 Individual Winners
1 1 SIMON WRIGHT DONCASTER AC 37:42
2 3 DARREN BURNLEY PUDSEY PACERS 39:04
3 6 JIM ROGERS CITY OF HULL AC 40:20
M50-59 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 CITY OF HULL AC 19 4 G.JUSTICE, 6 J.ROGERS, 9 T.SAVAGE
2 SHEFFIELD RC 29 5 M.JUUSOLA, 7 C.IRELAND, 17 J.TURNER
3 PUDSEY PACERS 71 3 D.BURNLEY, 23 M.ORBELL, 45 A.WALKER
4 PENISTONE FR 71 2 D.NOCKELS, 13 R.CLOUGH, 56 P.FRYERS
5 KNAVESMIRE AC 93 16 B.ATKINSON, 29 P.DOWNES, 48 N.STRANGE
6 KIMBERWORTH AC 117 12 C.EARL, 47 L.WEATHERALL, 58 P.ROONEY
7 BAILDON RUNNERS 129 40 S.WOLSTENHOLME, 43 J.BUDDLE, 46 J.RYAN
M50-59 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 SHEFFIELD RC 1274 196 M.JUUSOLA, 194 C.IRELAND, 184 J.TURNER, 170 G.PODMORE, 164 G.BROOKS, 130 D.HIGGINBOTTOM, 127 R.DODD, 109 N.MATTHEWS
2 BAILDON RUNNERS 1011 161 S.WOLSTENHOLME, 158 J.BUDDLE, 155 J.RYAN, 148 M.DELANEY, 147 J.WELDON, 131 R.NOTTIDGE, 111 S.PORTER
3 PUDSEY PACERS 791 198 D.BURNLEY, 178 M.ORBELL, 156 A.WALKER, 152 D.BROOKS, 107 S.POLLARD
4 PENISTONE FR 780 199 D.NOCKELS, 188 R.CLOUGH, 145 P.FRYERS, 132 M.GRAHAM, 116 S.DOMMETT
5 KNAVESMIRE AC 751 185 B.ATKINSON, 172 P.DOWNES, 153 N.STRANGE, 136 A.JOHNSON, 105 D.CHAMBERS
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th
M60-69 Team and Category Winners
M60 Individual Winners
1 8 STEVE BERRIDGE HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 40:38
2 14 STEVE RENNIE CITY OF HULL AC 42:39
3 16 BARRY ATKINSON KNAVESMIRE AC 43:14
M65 Individual Winners
1 41 ROBERT BURN THIRSK & SOWERBY 46:43
2 44 ROBERT KERSEY HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 47:13
3 51 IAN MITCHELL LONGWOOD HARRIERS 48:22
M60-69 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 CITY OF HULL AC 100 14 S.RENNIE, 20 P.CARTWRIGHT, 66 J.ABEL
2 PUDSEY PACERS 115 21 S.WOODS, 33 R.SAMUELS, 61 D.BURDON
3 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 120 8 S.BERRIDGE, 44 R.KERSEY, 68 M.SEDDON
4 DENBY DALE AC 185 55 R.BARKER, 57 M.COLLINSON, 73 R.BROOKSBANK
5 ACKWORTH RR 204 32 S.BENNETT, 83 P.GRIMOLDBY, 89 C.TAYLOR
M60-69 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 832 193 S.BERRIDGE, 157 R.KERSEY, 133 M.SEDDON, 129 K.YEWLETT, 117 P.WINN, 103 K.MCGUIRE
2 PUDSEY PACERS 739 180 S.WOODS, 168 R.SAMUELS, 140 D.BURDON, 138 S.PATTISON, 113 W.OVERTON
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th