40th YVAA XC Champs 2018
Cleckheaton - 4th March 2018
Race 3 - 9.4 Km - Men 35-49
Pos No Name Club Time Cat CP Team Cat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 33 ALI BURNS ................... WHARFEDALE H 32:30 M35 1 M35-39
2 21 RICHARD HARRIS ........ ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 32:32 M45 1 M40-49
3 59 IAN FISHER .............. BINGLEY HARRIERS 32:33 M45 2 M40-49
4 34 LEE ATHERSMITH .............. WHARFEDALE H 34:08 M35 2 M35-39
5 90 ANDY BROWN ............. SALTAIRE STRIDERS 34:10 M45 3 M40-49
6 32 CHRISTIAN HOLMES ............ WHARFEDALE H 34:57 M40 1 M35-39
7 56 KEVIN DOYLE ......... KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 35:31 M40 2 M35-39
8 87 WILL KERR .............. SALTAIRE STRIDERS 35:46 M40 3 M40-49
9 20 IAN WHYMAN ............ ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 36:05 M45 4 M40-49
10 98 STUART LITTLE .......... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 36:21 M35 3 M35-39
11 115 SHAUN DIMELOW ............... PENISTONE FR 37:07 M45 5 M40-49
12 88 MARTIN FILLINGHAM ...... SALTAIRE STRIDERS 37:07 M45 6 M40-49
13 57 DAN BIRKINSHAW ...... KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 37:16 M35 4 M35-39
14 70 JOHNNY RIDGE ............... DENBY DALE AC 37:22 M35 5 M35-39
15 114 LEE WALLER .................. PENISTONE FR 37:26 M35 6 M35-39
16 22 STEVE MARSHALL ........ ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 37:38 M45 7 M40-49
17 119 MARTIN BALL ................. PENISTONE FR 37:41 M45 8 M40-49
18 15 TIM SAVAGE ............... CITY OF HULL AC 37:47 M45 9 M40-49
19 68 ANDREW DUFEU ............... DENBY DALE AC 38:16 M45 10 M35-39
20 101 JAMES THOMPSON ......... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 38:25 M40 4 M40-49
21 99 ANDY BUDDERLY .......... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 38:29 M35 7 M35-39
22 121 PHIL HINCHLIFFE ............. PENISTONE FR 38:29 M45 11 M40-49
23 129 CHRIS BEEDLE .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 38:59 M45 12 M40-49
24 116 RICHARD MACKIE .............. PENISTONE FR 39:12 M45 13 M40-49
25 128 LOGAN ANDERSON ........ HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 39:26 M45 14 M40-49
26 113 STOREY LEE .................. PENISTONE FR 39:27 M35 8 M35-39
27 69 JAMES MUMFORD .............. DENBY DALE AC 39:43 M35 9 M35-39
28 29 NOEL ADKINS .................. BARNSLEY AC 39:45 M35 10 M35-39
29 53 NUNO CESARDESA ................. SKYRAC AC 39:52 M40 5 M40-49
30 117 ROBIN CLOUGH ................ PENISTONE FR 40:03 M45 15 M40-49
31 112 OLIVER PIKE ................. PENISTONE FR 40:39 M35 11 M35-39
32 72 SIMON BROWNE ............... DENBY DALE AC 40:44 M45 16 M35-39
33 122 JONATHAN BENTLEY ............ PENISTONE FR 41:06 M50 1 M40-49
34 148 DAVID ALLISON ............ CHAPEL ALLERTON 41:22 M45 17 M35-39
35 125 MATTHEW COLDWELL ............ PENISTONE FR 41:29 M40 6 M40-49
36 103 RICHARD WATTS .......... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 41:32 M45 18 M40-49
37 146 JONNY YATES .............. CHAPEL ALLERTON 41:48 M35 12 M35-39
38 55 LEE WEATHERALL ...... KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 41:59 M45 19 M35-39
39 120 MARK RIORDAN ................ PENISTONE FR 42:12 M40 7 M40-49
40 13 ANDY GUYMER .............. CITY OF HULL AC 42:25 M35 13 M35-39
41 58 DAVID BROOKE .......... WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 43:29 M45 20 M40-49
42 100 CRAIG BURROWS .......... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 44:14 M35 14 M35-39
43 118 GARY DEAN ................... PENISTONE FR 44:46 M45 21 M40-49
44 71 STEVE SHARP ................ DENBY DALE AC 45:09 M40 8 M35-39
45 78 JASON NEWELL .............. SPENBOROUGH AC 46:19 M45 22 M40-49
46 102 SIMON ALLEN ............ SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 47:45 M45 23 M40-49
47 40 MARK ESTIENNE ................. YORK ACORN 48:17 M45 24 M40-49
48 51 ALASTAIR MCQUEEN ........... KNAVESMIRE AC 49:44 M40 9 M40-49
49 76 PHIL WILKINS .............. SPENBOROUGH AC 52:34 M35 15 M35-39
50 12 ANDY NAYLOR .............. CITY OF HULL AC 55:27 M40 10 M40-49
51 149 GRANT COOPER .............. SPENBOROUGH AC 56:56 M45 25 M40-49
M35-39 Team and Category Winners
M35 Individual Winners
1 1 ALI BURNS WHARFEDALE H 32:30
2 4 LEE ATHERSMITH WHARFEDALE H 34:08
3 10 STUART LITTLE SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 36:21
M35-39 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 WHARFEDALE H 11 1 A.BURNS, 4 L.ATHERSMITH, 6 C.HOLMES
2 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 58 7 K.DOYLE, 13 D.BIRKINSHAW, 38 L.WEATHERALL
3 DENBY DALE AC 60 14 J.RIDGE, 19 A.DUFEU, 27 J.MUMFORD
4 PENISTONE FR 72 15 L.WALLER, 26 S.LEE, 31 O.PIKE
5 SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 73 10 S.LITTLE, 21 A.BUDDERLY, 42 C.BURROWS
M35-39 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 DENBY DALE AC 869 187 J.RIDGE, 182 A.DUFEU, 174 J.MUMFORD, 169 S.BROWNE, 157 S.SHARP
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th
M40-49 Team and Category Winners
M40 Individual Winners
1 6 CHRISTIAN HOLMES WHARFEDALE H 34:57
2 7 KEVIN DOYLE KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 35:31
3 8 WILL KERR SALTAIRE STRIDERS 35:46
M45 Individual Winners
1 2 RICHARD HARRIS ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 32:32
2 3 IAN FISHER BINGLEY HARRIERS 32:33
3 5 ANDY BROWN SALTAIRE STRIDERS 34:10
M40-49 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 25 5 A.BROWN, 8 W.KERR, 12 M.FILLINGHAM
2 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 27 2 R.HARRIS, 9 I.WHYMAN, 16 S.MARSHALL
3 PENISTONE FR 50 11 S.DIMELOW, 17 M.BALL, 22 P.HINCHLIFFE
4 SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 102 20 J.THOMPSON, 36 R.WATTS, 46 S.ALLEN
M40-49 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 PENISTONE FR 1555 190 S.DIMELOW, 184 M.BALL, 179 P.HINCHLIFFE, 177 R.MACKIE, 171 R.CLOUGH, 168 J.BENTLEY, 166 M.COLDWELL, 162 M.RIORDAN, 158 G.DEAN
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th