40th YVAA XC Champs 2018
Cleckheaton - 4th March 2018
Race 1 - 5.7 Km - Women 35+ & Men 70+
Pos No Name Club Time Cat CP Team Cat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 292 CLAIRE LEAVER-HEWITT .. HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 22:26 F35 1 F35-44
2 307 SARAH ATTWOOD .............. KNAVESMIRE AC 22:28 F35 2 F35-44
3 231 KERRY STORRAR ................ BARNSLEY AC 22:51 F45 1 F35-44
4 247 REBECCA CESARDESA .............. SKYRAC AC 23:24 F40 1 F35-44
5 203 HELEN WILKINSON ............. CITY OF YORK 23:31 F35 3 F35-44
6 246 JANE HALLORAN .................. SKYRAC AC 23:32 F45 2 F35-44
7 286 SARAH O'SULLIVAN ....... KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 23:37 F40 2 F35-44
8 229 SARAH GOUGH .................. BARNSLEY AC 24:03 F40 3 F35-44
9 278 JENNY HORNE ............ SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 24:10 F35 4 F35-44
10 226 NATALIE HARRIS ........ ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 24:13 F45 3 F45-54
11 215 CHERYL OAKSHOTT .......... CITY OF HULL AC 24:27 F50 1 F45-54
12 228 BOB TINTINGER ......... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 24:35 M70 1 M70+
13 204 LAUREN EADON ................ CITY OF YORK 24:57 F50 2 F55+
14 312 MICK CASEY ................... BARNSLEY AC 24:59 M70 2 M70+
15 230 NAOMI BIDDLESTONE ............ BARNSLEY AC 25:05 F35 5 F35-44
16 5 BRIAN HILTON ............... LEEDS CITY AC 25:09 M70 3 M70+
17 280 CLAIRE SPENCER ......... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 25:16 F35 6 F35-44
18 279 HELEN PICKFORD ......... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 25:17 F40 4 F35-44
19 236 JENNY WAKEMAN ................ BARNSLEY AC 25:23 F60 1 F55+
20 227 DIANE ELLIOT .......... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 25:28 F50 3 F45-54
21 251 JOANNE BOLTON ....... KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 25:41 F50 4 F45-54
22 302 LESLEY EWART .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 25:46 F60 2 F55+
23 268 JUDY HOWELLS ................ WHARFEDALE H 26:06 F45 4 F45-54
24 255 ROSIE BOUGHTON ........ WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 26:07 F35 7 F35-44
25 301 JEAN SHOTTER .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 26:19 F55 1 F55+
26 281 AMANDA SPENCER ........... VALLEY STRIDERS 26:23 F45 5 F45-54
27 259 LES HAYNES .............. BINGLEY HARRIERS 26:28 M75 1 M70+
28 287 SUE STRAW .............. KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 26:52 F45 6 F35-44
29 216 KAREN GREEN .............. CITY OF HULL AC 27:29 F50 5 F45-54
30 256 PETER ELLERTON .......... BINGLEY HARRIERS 27:49 M70 4 M70+
31 221 CAROLINE FRANCIS ........ BINGLEY HARRIERS 27:52 F50 6 F45-54
32 315 SAMARA WOOD ................ DENBY DALE AC 28:11 F35 8 F35-44
33 223 FIONA ROBINSON ........... CITY OF HULL AC 28:18 F50 7 F45-54
34 250 SAMANTHA WEATHERALL .. KIMBERWORTH STRIDER 28:24 F50 8 F45-54
35 249 CAROLINE SAUNDERS ... KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 28:42 F45 7 F45-54
36 288 EMMA DOOKS ............. KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 28:55 F50 9 F35-44
37 217 LUCY KHAN ................ CITY OF HULL AC 29:01 F45 8 F45-54
38 206 DENISE JOHNSON ........... BAILDON RUNNERS 29:18 F55 2 F45-54
39 238 ROD SCHOLES .................. BARNSLEY AC 29:23 M70 5 M70+
40 214 TARA PHILLIPS ............ BAILDON RUNNERS 29:27 F45 9 F45-54
41 262 KATE FRASER ................ DENBY DALE AC 29:28 F35 9 F35-44
42 275 HELEN LOVE ............. SALTAIRE STRIDERS 29:33 F60 3 F45-54
43 258 TONY KINGHAM ............ BINGLEY HARRIERS 29:36 M70 6 M70+
44 257 MIKE SMITH .............. BINGLEY HARRIERS 29:43 M75 2 M70+
45 263 SARAH GODBEHERE ............ DENBY DALE AC 30:00 F45 10 F35-44
46 313 CAROLINE FULLER .... SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC 30:11 F55 3 F55+
47 276 KIRSTIE HOLMES ......... SALTAIRE STRIDERS 30:12 F40 5 F35-44
48 282 RUTH WARREN .............. VALLEY STRIDERS 30:24 F60 4 F45-54
49 306 MADELEINE WATSON ......... CHAPEL ALLERTON 30:43 F50 10 F35-44
50 252 JOHN FULLER ......... KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 30:48 M75 3 M70+
51 245 STEPHEN BATLEY ................. SKYRAC AC 31:08 M70 7 M70+
52 314 HELEN BRANT ............ SALTAIRE STRIDERS 31:10 F35 10 F35-44
53 273 HELEN WESTERN .......... SALTAIRE STRIDERS 31:16 F45 11 F45-54
54 270 LYNDA ROBERTSON ........... SPENBOROUGH AC 31:20 F45 12 F45-54
55 209 KATE WALTERS ............. BAILDON RUNNERS 31:45 F55 4 F45-54
56 309 RICHARD SMITH ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 32:04 M70 8 M70+
57 264 KATE LUCAS ................. DENBY DALE AC 32:16 F40 6 F35-44
58 225 JANET DUTTON .......... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 32:19 F50 11 F45-54
59 271 JACQUELINE CARTER ......... SPENBOROUGH AC 32:23 F55 5 F45-54
60 291 BILL HUNTER ........... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 32:30 M70 9 M70+
61 201 DENISE RAMSDEN ......... ROTHWELL HARRIERS 32:50 F50 12 F45-54
62 261 ROSALIND BEDFORD ........... DENBY DALE AC 33:09 F55 6 F35-44
63 267 LYNDA HARGREAVES ............ WHARFEDALE H 33:20 F50 13 F45-54
64 311 CHRISTINE HEMINGWAY ...... CITY OF HULL AC 33:29 F55 7 F55+
65 283 LISA JONES ............... VALLEY STRIDERS 33:30 F45 13 F45-54
66 3 DAVID BARRAS ............... LEEDS CITY AC 33:40 M70 10 M70+
67 284 SARAH DYER ............... VALLEY STRIDERS 33:56 F60 5 F45-54
68 213 SARAH ANDERTON ........... BAILDON RUNNERS 34:00 F50 14 F35-44
69 310 ROGER BRADLEY ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 34:10 M70 11 M70+
70 296 FEMI SOBO-ALLEN ....... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 34:26 F45 14 F45-54
71 294 LUCY SMITH ............ HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 34:34 F35 11 F35-44
72 308 KATE WILLIAMS ............. SPENBOROUGH AC 34:47 F40 7 F35-44
73 290 BILL WADE ............. HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 35:00 M75 4 M70+
74 237 ANNE BENNETT ................. BARNSLEY AC 35:37 F65 1 F55+
75 234 MARION HARRISON .............. BARNSLEY AC 35:47 F60 6 F55+
76 289 NORMAN BERRY .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 36:13 M70 12 M70+
77 233 JACKIE WALLACE ............... BARNSLEY AC 37:06 F45 15 F35-44
78 235 LINDA WESTLAKE ............... BARNSLEY AC 37:21 F60 7 F55+
79 241 MAUREEN COFFEY .......... ROUNDHAY RUNNERS 38:04 F65 2 F55+
80 269 AMANDA PEARSON ............ SPENBOROUGH AC 38:27 F50 15 F45-54
81 205 MARY CARRICK ................. EAST HULL H 43:25 F65 3 F55+
82 265 PETER ANDREWS .............. DENBY DALE AC 48:38 M70 13 M70+
F35-44 Team and Category Winners
F35 Individual Winners
1 1 CLAIRE LEAVER-HEWITT HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 22:26
2 2 SARAH ATTWOOD KNAVESMIRE AC 22:28
3 5 HELEN WILKINSON CITY OF YORK 23:31
F40 Individual Winners
1 4 REBECCA CESARDESA SKYRAC AC 23:24
2 7 SARAH O'SULLIVAN KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 23:37
3 8 SARAH GOUGH BARNSLEY AC 24:03
F35-44 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 BARNSLEY AC 26 3 K.STORRAR, 8 S.GOUGH, 15 N.BIDDLESTONE
2 SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 44 9 J.HORNE, 17 C.SPENCER, 18 H.PICKFORD
3 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 71 7 S.O'SULLIVAN, 28 S.STRAW, 36 E.DOOKS
4 DENBY DALE AC 118 32 S.WOOD, 41 K.FRASER, 45 S.GODBEHERE
F35-44 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 DENBY DALE AC 768 169 S.WOOD, 160 K.FRASER, 156 S.GODBEHERE, 144 K.LUCAS, 139 R.BEDFORD
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th
F45-54 Team and Category Winners
F45 Individual Winners
1 3 KERRY STORRAR BARNSLEY AC 22:51
2 6 JANE HALLORAN SKYRAC AC 23:32
3 10 NATALIE HARRIS ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 24:13
F50 Individual Winners
1 11 CHERYL OAKSHOTT CITY OF HULL AC 24:27
2 13 LAUREN EADON CITY OF YORK 24:57
3 20 DIANE ELLIOT ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 25:28
F45-54 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 CITY OF HULL AC 73 11 C.OAKSHOTT, 29 K.GREEN, 33 F.ROBINSON
2 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 88 10 N.HARRIS, 20 D.ELLIOT, 58 J.DUTTON
3 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 90 21 J.BOLTON, 34 S.WEATHERALL, 35 C.SAUNDERS
4 BAILDON RUNNERS 133 38 D.JOHNSON, 40 T.PHILLIPS, 55 K.WALTERS
5 VALLEY STRIDERS 139 26 A.SPENCER, 48 R.WARREN, 65 L.JONES
6 SPENBOROUGH AC 193 54 L.ROBERTSON, 59 J.CARTER, 80 A.PEARSON
F45-54 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
NO teams with 5 runners
F55+ Team and Category Winners
F55 Individual Winners
1 25 JEAN SHOTTER HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 26:19
2 38 DENISE JOHNSON BAILDON RUNNERS 29:18
3 46 CAROLINE FULLER SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC 30:11
F60 Individual Winners
1 19 JENNY WAKEMAN BARNSLEY AC 25:23
2 22 LESLEY EWART HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 25:46
3 42 HELEN LOVE SALTAIRE STRIDERS 29:33
F65 Individual Winners
1 74 ANNE BENNETT BARNSLEY AC 35:37
2 79 MAUREEN COFFEY ROUNDHAY RUNNERS 38:04
3 81 MARY CARRICK EAST HULL H 43:25
F55+ Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 BARNSLEY AC 168 19 J.WAKEMAN, 74 A.BENNETT, 75 M.HARRISON
F55+ Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
NO teams with 5 runners
M70+ Team and Category Winners
M70 Individual Winners
1 12 BOB TINTINGER ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 24:35
2 14 MICK CASEY BARNSLEY AC 24:59
3 16 BRIAN HILTON LEEDS CITY AC 25:09
M75 Individual Winners
1 27 LES HAYNES BINGLEY HARRIERS 26:28
2 44 MIKE SMITH BINGLEY HARRIERS 29:43
3 50 JOHN FULLER KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 30:48
M70+ Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 BINGLEY HARRIERS 100 27 L.HAYNES, 30 P.ELLERTON, 43 T.KINGHAM
2 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 185 56 R.SMITH, 60 B.HUNTER, 69 R.BRADLEY
M70+ Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 671 145 R.SMITH, 141 B.HUNTER, 132 R.BRADLEY, 128 B.WADE, 125 N.BERRY
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th