Wakefield Indoor Open Meeting Results
Thursday 25th January 2018
U11 Girls - 50 Metres Round 1
1 376 Molly Smith F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.9 1 Ht 1
2 229 Courtney Newsome F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.0 2 Ht 1
3 231 Rosie Thistlewood F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.6 1 Ht 5
4 236 Lilah Knowles F11 PONTEFRACT AC 8.7 3 Ht 1
5 218 Julia Rutkowska F11 PONTEFRACT AC 8.7 1 Ht 2
6 235 Frankie Heaton F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.7 2 Ht 2
7 230 Francesca Ward F11 PONTEFRACT AC 8.7 2 Ht 5
8 250 Chloe Hilton F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.9 3 Ht 2
9 396 Eve Robinson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.9 1 Ht 3
10 224 Emily Kelly F11 PONTEFRACT AC 8.9 1 Ht 4
11 238 Lola Woller F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.9 1 Ht 6
12 237 Hannah Smith F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 4 Ht 1
13 221 Jessica Watson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 5 Ht 1
14 379 Imogen Potter F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 2 Ht 3
15 213 Annalise Eyre F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 2 Ht 4
16 246 Jessica Johnson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.1 3 Ht 4
17 387 Mia McElhatton F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.5 3 Ht 3
18 397 Elizabeth Cook F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.5 3 Ht 5
19 249 Isobel Connor-Tyers F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.7 4 Ht 2
20 385 Tilly Simms F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.7 4 Ht 3
21 384 Paige Drake F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.8 5 Ht 2
22 248 Frances Boffey F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.9 4 Ht 4
23 234 Freya Ward F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.9 4 Ht 5
24 403 Maisie Hicks F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.0 2 Ht 6
25 377 Savannah Abbott-Smith F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.5 5 Ht 3
26 226 Ava Walsh F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.5 5 Ht 4
27 392 Amelia Martin F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 11.9 3 Ht 6
U11 Girls - 50 Metres Round 2
1 229 Courtney Newsome F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.0 1 Ht 1
2 376 Molly Smith F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.1 2 Ht 1
3 231 Rosie Thistlewood F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.4 1 Ht 2
4 230 Francesca Ward F11 PONTEFRACT AC 8.6 1 Ht 3
5 218 Julia Rutkowska F11 PONTEFRACT AC 8.8 3 Ht 1
6 224 Emily Kelly F11 PONTEFRACT AC 8.8 2 Ht 3
7 238 Lola Woller F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.8 3 Ht 3
8 250 Chloe Hilton F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 2 Ht 2
9 236 Lilah Knowles F11 PONTEFRACT AC 9.0 3 Ht 2
10 379 Imogen Potter F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.1 4 Ht 1
11 396 Eve Robinson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.1 5 Ht 1
12 221 Jessica Watson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.3 4 Ht 2
13 237 Hannah Smith F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.3 5 Ht 2
14 246 Jessica Johnson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.4 4 Ht 3
15 226 Ava Walsh F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.6 5 Ht 3
U11 Girls - Long Jump
1 376 Molly Smith F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.33
2 237 Hannah Smith F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.10
3 218 Julia Rutkowska F11 PONTEFRACT AC 3.07
4 250 Chloe Hilton F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.05
5 231 Rosie Thistlewood F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.02
6 246 Jessica Johnson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.95
7 396 Eve Robinson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.92
8 236 Lilah Knowles F11 PONTEFRACT AC 2.83
9 385 Tilly Simms F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.83
10 390 Olivia Thomas-Wise F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.81
11 229 Courtney Newsome F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.76
12 384 Paige Drake F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.68
13 213 Annalise Eyre F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.66
14 230 Francesca Ward F11 PONTEFRACT AC 2.63
15 224 Emily Kelly F11 PONTEFRACT AC 2.62
16 238 Lola Woller F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.52
17 387 Mia McElhatton F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.39
18 226 Ava Walsh F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.36
19 221 Jessica Watson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.26
20 377 Savannah Abbott-Smith F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.02
21 403 Maisie Hicks F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.88
22 248 Frances Boffey F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.85
U13 Girls - 50 Metres Round 1
1 239 Millie Hardy F13 WOMBWELL AC 7.7 1 Ht 1
2 223 Sophia Yates F13 PONTEFRACT AC 7.8 2 Ht 1
3 388 Milly Goodison F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.1 1 Ht 2
4 220 Paige Watson F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.5 3 Ht 1
5 228 Millie Powell F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.5 2 Ht 2
6 217 Raya Welsh F13 PONTEFRACT AC 8.6 4 Ht 1
7 225 Katie Kelly F13 PONTEFRACT AC 8.7 3 Ht 2
8 215 Isabelle Connelly F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 4 Ht 2
U13 Girls - 50 Metres Round 2
1 239 Millie Hardy F13 WOMBWELL AC 7.8 1 Ht 2
2 388 Milly Goodison F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.9 2 Ht 2
3 228 Millie Powell F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.4 1 Ht 1
4 225 Katie Kelly F13 PONTEFRACT AC 8.5 2 Ht 1
5 217 Raya Welsh F13 PONTEFRACT AC 8.5 3 Ht 2
6 220 Paige Watson F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.6 4 Ht 2
7 215 Isabelle Connelly F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 3 Ht 1
U13 Girls - 50 Metres Hurdles
1 239 Millie Hardy F13 WOMBWELL AC 9.7
2 228 Millie Powell F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.0
3 225 Katie Kelly F13 PONTEFRACT AC 12.0
4 218 Julia Rutkowska F11 PONTEFRACT AC 12.2
U13 Girls - Long Jump
1 239 Millie Hardy F13 WOMBWELL AC 4.15
2 388 Milly Goodison F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.86
3 225 Katie Kelly F13 PONTEFRACT AC 3.32
4 220 Paige Watson F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.23
5 215 Isabelle Connelly F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.16
U15 Girls - 50 Metres Round 1
1 417 Olivia Roe F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.2 1 Ht 2
2 407 Amy Hunt F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.5 1 Ht 1
3 380 Niamh Atkinson F15 PONTEFRACT AC 7.9 2 Ht 1
4 408 Erin Hunt F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.9 3 Ht 1
5 410 Chloe Kaye F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.0 4 Ht 1
U15 Girls - 50 Metres Round 2
1 417 Olivia Roe F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.2 1 Ht 2
2 407 Amy Hunt F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.6 1 Ht 1
3 380 Niamh Atkinson F15 PONTEFRACT AC 7.9 2 Ht 1
4 408 Erin Hunt F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.9 3 Ht 1
5 410 Chloe Kaye F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.5 4 Ht 1
U15 Girls - 50 Metres Hurdles
1 407 Amy Hunt F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.8
2 408 Erin Hunt F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.3
3 410 Chloe Kaye F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 11.8
U15 Girls - Long Jump
1 407 Amy Hunt F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.60
2 408 Erin Hunt F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.01
3 410 Chloe Kaye F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.75
4 380 Niamh Atkinson F15 PONTEFRACT AC 3.64
Junior/Senior Women - 50 Metres Round 1
1 418 Leonie Ashmeade F20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.8 1 Ht 1
2 419 Sola Sowole F20 CITY OF YORK 7.0 1 Ht 2
Junior/Senior Women - 50 Metres Round 2
1 418 Leonie Ashmeade F20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.0
2 419 Sola Sowole F20 CITY OF YORK 7.0
U11 Boys - 50 Metres Round 1
1 404 Theo Dudding M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.2 1 Ht 2
2 211 Lewis Hart M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.3 1 Ht 1
3 242 Max Wombwell M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.3 2 Ht 2
4 401 Daniel Akintolu M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.4 2 Ht 1
5 398 Shalom Fabiyi M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.7 1 Ht 4
6 395 Cole McAndrew M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.8 3 Ht 2
7 216 James Sharp M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.8 2 Ht 4
8 409 Ita Kanyimo M11 UNATTACHED 8.8 3 Ht 4
9 245 Matthew Ashhurst M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.8 1 Ht 5
10 381 Ellis Walker M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.9 3 Ht 1
11 240 Luke Johnson M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.9 1 Ht 3
12 219 Ariey Marshall M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.9 2 Ht 5
13 210 Bupe Mwaba M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 4 Ht 1
14 386 Oliver Domzalski M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 4 Ht 4
15 402 Adam Gill M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.1 3 Ht 5
16 393 Haris Aslam M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.4 2 Ht 3
17 232 Archie Walker M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.4 3 Ht 3
18 212 William Greenor-Gadsby M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.5 4 Ht 3
19 389 Oluwatimilehin Kayode M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.7 4 Ht 2
20 400 William Smith M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.9 5 Ht 1
21 244 Alfie Owens M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.2 5 Ht 2
22 378 Stephen Abbott-Smith M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.6 5 Ht 4
23 405 Oliver Matley M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.8 5 Ht 3
U11 Boys - 50 Metres Round 2
1 404 Theo Dudding M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.3 1 Ht 1
2 219 Ariey Marshall M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.9 1 Ht 2
3 245 Matthew Ashhurst M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.0 2 Ht 1
4 402 Adam Gill M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.1 3 Ht 1
5 232 Archie Walker M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.3 2 Ht 2
6 393 Haris Aslam M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.4 3 Ht 2
7 389 Oluwatimilehin Kayode M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.6 1 Ht 3
8 212 William Greenor-Gadsby M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.7 4 Ht 1
U11 Boys - Long Jump
1 401 Daniel Akintolu M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.48
2 211 Lewis Hart M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.45
3 381 Ellis Walker M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.31
4 242 Max Wombwell M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.09
5 219 Ariey Marshall M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.04
6 210 Bupe Mwaba M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.02
7 216 James Sharp M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.01
8 389 Oluwatimilehin Kayode M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.00
9 409 Ita Kanyimo M11 UNATTACHED 2.91
10 391 Ewan Bailey M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.86
11 245 Matthew Ashhurst M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.73
12 386 Oliver Domzalski M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.67
13 393 Haris Aslam M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.62
14 406 Henry Corbett M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.38
15 232 Archie Walker M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.25
16 402 Adam Gill M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.21
17 405 Oliver Matley M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.08
18 394 Max Waterhouse M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.07
19 244 Alfie Owens M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.05
20 212 William Greenor-Gadsby M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.04
21 378 Stephen Abbott-Smith M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.94
U13 Boys - 50 Metres Round 1
1 413 Ben Smith M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.4 1 Ht 1
2 243 Harrison Marsh M13 PONTEFRACT AC 7.5 2 Ht 1
3 412 James Lavin M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.1 1 Ht 2
4 391 Ewan Bailey M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.4 2 Ht 2
5 209 Harry Bromley M13 SELBY STRIDERS 8.6 3 Ht 2
6 247 Mason Pajor M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.3 4 Ht 2
7 241 Danny Kerins M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.5 5 Ht 2
U13 Boys - 50 Metres Round 2
1 413 Ben Smith M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.4 1 Ht 1
2 243 Harrison Marsh M13 PONTEFRACT AC 7.6 2 Ht 1
3 412 James Lavin M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.3 3 Ht 1
4 209 Harry Bromley M13 SELBY STRIDERS 8.7 1 Ht 2
5 247 Mason Pajor M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.4 2 Ht 2
6 241 Danny Kerins M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.8 3 Ht 2
U13 Boys - 50 Metres Hurdles
1 412 James Lavin M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 11.4
U13 Boys - Long Jump
1 413 Ben Smith M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.38
2 412 James Lavin M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.01
3 209 Harry Bromley M13 SELBY STRIDERS 3.49
4 421 Owen Pilmer M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.37
5 241 Danny Kerins M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.28
6 247 Mason Pajor M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.95
U15 Boys - 50 Metres Round 1
1 214 Liam Greaves M15 PONTEFRACT AC 6.8
2 227 Alfie Edwards M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.9
3 414 Fraser Stewart-McCarri M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.9
4 222 Logan Askham M15 PONTEFRACT AC 8.8
U15 Boys - 50 Metres Round 2
1 214 Liam Greaves M15 PONTEFRACT AC 6.7
2 227 Alfie Edwards M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.9
3 414 Fraser Stewart-McCarri M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.0
4 222 Logan Askham M15 PONTEFRACT AC 8.8
U15 Boys - 50 Metres Hurdles
1 227 Alfie Edwards M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.8
2 222 Logan Askham M15 PONTEFRACT AC 11.6
U15 Boys - Long Jump
1 227 Alfie Edwards M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.51
2 414 Fraser Stewart-McCarri M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.63
3 222 Logan Askham M15 PONTEFRACT AC 3.70
U17 Men - 50 Metres Round 1
1 415 Thomas Wood M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.3 1 Ht 1
2 411 Terrell Williams M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.5 2 Ht 1
3 420 Jack Cherry M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.5 3 Ht 1
4 416 George Lowrie M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.0 4 Ht 1
5 423 Jack Kinnear M17 PONTEFRACT AC 7.7 1 Ht 2
U17 Men - 50 Metres Round 2
1 415 Thomas Wood M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.4 1 Ht 2
2 420 Jack Cherry M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.5 1 Ht 1
3 411 Terrell Williams M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.5 2 Ht 2
4 416 George Lowrie M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.2 2 Ht 1
5 423 Jack Kinnear M17 PONTEFRACT AC 7.7 3 Ht 1
U17 Men - 50 Metres Hurdles
1 416 George Lowrie M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.8
U17 Men - Long Jump
1 420 Jack Cherry M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.24
2 416 George Lowrie M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.97
3 423 Jack Kinnear M17 PONTEFRACT AC 4.70
Junior/Senior Men - 50 Metres Round 1
1 233 Jordan White M20 PONTEFRACT AC 6.9 1 Ht 2
2 382 William Carter M PONTEFRACT AC 6.9 2 Ht 2
3 422 Jaden Mills M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.1 1 Ht 1
Junior/Senior Men - 50 Metres Round 2
1 233 Jordan White M20 PONTEFRACT AC 6.9 1 Ht 1
2 422 Jaden Mills M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.1 2 Ht 1
3 382 William Carter M PONTEFRACT AC 7.1 1 Ht 2
Junior/Senior Men - 50 Metres Hurdles
1 233 Jordan White M20 PONTEFRACT AC 9.2
Junior/Senior Men - Long Jump
1 382 William Carter M PONTEFRACT AC 5.95