Wakefield Harriers

John Newsome Memorial Open Results
Sunday 9th April 2017

U11 Girls - 80 Metres

   1  306  Milly Goodison         F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       11.97  1 Ht 1      
   2  493  Lottie Langan          F11  CITY OF YORK             12.10  2 Ht 1      
   3  327  Isabel Bates           F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.16  1 Ht 3      
   4  381  Sophie Murray          F11  HARROGATE AC             12.38  3 Ht 1      
   5  487  Emily Richardson       F11  BARNSLEY AC              12.59  4 Ht 1      
   6  488  Emily Crowe            F11  BARNSLEY AC              12.64  1 Ht 2      
   7  351  Gracie Bottomley       F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.73  2 Ht 2      
   8  348  Molly Smith            F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.76  3 Ht 2      
   9  926  Connie Boyd            F11  DONCASTER AC             13.10  4 Ht 2      
  10  473  Katie Kelly            F11  PONTEFRACT AC            13.30  2 Ht 3      
  11  385  Iris Johnson           F11  HARROGATE AC             13.55  5 Ht 1      
  12  500  Alice Tyrer            F11  SKYRAC AC                13.74  6 Ht 1      
  13  324  Julia Rutkowska        F11  PONTEFRACT AC            13.94  3 Ht 3      
  14  358  Eve Robinson           F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       13.99  1 Ht 4      
  15  916  Eleanor Randle         F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       14.24  4 Ht 3      
  16  286  Jessica Johnson        F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       14.40  2 Ht 4      
  17  915  Isabelle Connelly      F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       14.56  5 Ht 2      
  18  312  Freya Welsby           F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       14.58  5 Ht 3      
  19  387  Susi Halibozek         F11  PONTEFRACT AC            14.70  3 Ht 4      
  20  376  Olivia Martin          F11  HALLAMSHIRE H.           14.98  4 Ht 4      
  21  917  Amelia Thorpe          F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       16.08  5 Ht 4      

U11 Girls - 600 Metres

   1  493  Lottie Langan          F11  CITY OF YORK           1:54.42              
   2  428  Gabriella Brown        F11  HALLAMSHIRE H.         1:54.97              
   3  263  Maddison Cundy         F11  HALLAMSHIRE H.         1:57.32              
   4  487  Emily Richardson       F11  BARNSLEY AC            2:02.45              
   5  327  Isabel Bates           F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:10.40              
   6  385  Iris Johnson           F11  HARROGATE AC           2:14.79              
   7  381  Sophie Murray          F11  HARROGATE AC           2:17.86              
   8  473  Katie Kelly            F11  PONTEFRACT AC          2:18.52              
   9  358  Eve Robinson           F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:20.08              
  10  351  Gracie Bottomley       F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:20.82              
  11  324  Julia Rutkowska        F11  PONTEFRACT AC          2:24.57              
  12  917  Amelia Thorpe          F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:39.97              

U11 Girls - Long Jump

   1  493  Lottie Langan          F11  CITY OF YORK              3.65              
   2  306  Milly Goodison         F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.62              
   3  926  Connie Boyd            F11  DONCASTER AC              3.60              
   4  487  Emily Richardson       F11  BARNSLEY AC               3.38              
   5  351  Gracie Bottomley       F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.35              
   6  915  Isabelle Connelly      F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.95              
   7  312  Freya Welsby           F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.92              
   8  385  Iris Johnson           F11  HARROGATE AC              2.85              
   9  324  Julia Rutkowska        F11  PONTEFRACT AC             2.81              
  10  500  Alice Tyrer            F11  SKYRAC AC                 2.61              
  11  387  Susi Halibozek         F11  PONTEFRACT AC             2.54              
  12  916  Eleanor Randle         F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.46              
  13  348  Molly Smith            F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.42              
  14  376  Olivia Martin          F11  HALLAMSHIRE H.            2.27              
  15  917  Amelia Thorpe          F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.17              
  16  286  Jessica Johnson        F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.15              

U11 Girls - Shot 2.72Kg

   1  926  Connie Boyd            F11  DONCASTER AC              6.00              
   2  306  Milly Goodison         F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        5.44              
   3  263  Maddison Cundy         F11  HALLAMSHIRE H.            5.13              
   4  327  Isabel Bates           F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.99              
   5  500  Alice Tyrer            F11  SKYRAC AC                 4.30              
   6  348  Molly Smith            F11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.15              
   7  428  Gabriella Brown        F11  HALLAMSHIRE H.            3.75              

U13 Girls - 100 Metres

   1  495  Isabel White           F13  LONGWOOD HARRIERS        13.77  1 Ht 1  Gr 2
   2  901  Emma Okpala            F13  LEEDS CITY AC            14.08  2 Ht 1  Gr 3
   3  273  Aurora Brown           F13  LEEDS CITY AC            14.08  3 Ht 1  Gr 3
   4  304  Bethany Stringer       F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       14.33  4 Ht 1  Gr 4
   5  359  Scarlett Hughes        F13  BARNSLEY AC              14.68  1 Ht 2      
   6  338  Caitlin Calvert        F13  CITY OF YORK             14.72  1 Ht 3      
   7  497  Lucy Tyrer             F13  SKYRAC AC                14.87  2 Ht 2      
   8  373  Sophia Yates           F13  PONTEFRACT AC            14.96  2 Ht 3      
   9  927  Tilly Boyd             F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       15.07  5 Ht 1      
  10  931  Florence Roberts       F13  HARROGATE AC             15.11  3 Ht 3      
  11  280  Scarlet Gledden        F13  HALLAMSHIRE H.           15.15  3 Ht 2      
  12  430  Gabrielle Garber       F13  LEEDS CITY AC            15.27  6 Ht 1      
  13  347  Alice Crosby           F13  CITY OF YORK             15.30  4 Ht 3      
  14  350  Mia Thornton           F13  LEEDS CITY AC            15.30  5 Ht 3      
  15  934  Ella Antel Smith       F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       15.74  6 Ht 3      
  16  454  Freya Lambert          F13  LEEDS CITY AC            16.37  4 Ht 2      
  17  903  Vicky Padley           F13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC    16.59  5 Ht 2      
  18  904  Weronika Zakwska       F13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC    17.11  6 Ht 2      

U13 Girls - 200 Metres

   1  495  Isabel White           F13  LONGWOOD HARRIERS        28.27  1 Ht 1  Gr 1
   2  366  Larissa Pickering      F13  BARNSLEY AC              29.51  2 Ht 1  Gr 4
   3  304  Bethany Stringer       F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       29.83  3 Ht 1  Gr 4
   4  393  Sophie Burrell         F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       30.09  4 Ht 1  Gr 4
   5  392  Niamh Atkinson         F13  PONTEFRACT AC            30.18  1 Ht 2  Gr 4
   6  450  Brodie Ashton          F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       30.41  2 Ht 2  Gr 4
   7  497  Lucy Tyrer             F13  SKYRAC AC                31.38  3 Ht 2      
   8  309  Chloe Kaye             F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       31.45  5 Ht 1      
   9  931  Florence Roberts       F13  HARROGATE AC             31.66  4 Ht 2      
  10  280  Scarlet Gledden        F13  HALLAMSHIRE H.           31.96  5 Ht 2      
  11  347  Alice Crosby           F13  CITY OF YORK             32.65  6 Ht 2      
  12  927  Tilly Boyd             F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       32.99  6 Ht 1      
  13  350  Mia Thornton           F13  LEEDS CITY AC            33.19  7 Ht 2      
  14  375  Neve Martin            F13  HALLAMSHIRE H.           33.61  7 Ht 1      
  15  934  Ella Antel Smith       F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       33.77  8 Ht 2      

U13 Girls - 800 Metres

   1  293  Tierney Walsh          F13  CITY OF YORK           2:33.34          Gr 3
   2  902  Rim Knar               F13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC  2:33.57          Gr 3
   3  450  Brodie Ashton          F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:40.80          Gr 4
   4  392  Niamh Atkinson         F13  PONTEFRACT AC          2:41.64              
   5  931  Florence Roberts       F13  HARROGATE AC           2:45.62              
   6  393  Sophie Burrell         F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:46.25              
   7  454  Freya Lambert          F13  LEEDS CITY AC          2:49.84              
   8  280  Scarlet Gledden        F13  HALLAMSHIRE H.         2:52.98              
   9  934  Ella Antel Smith       F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     3:13.29              

U13 Girls - High Jump

   1  430  Gabrielle Garber       F13  LEEDS CITY AC             1.30          Gr 3
   2  293  Tierney Walsh          F13  CITY OF YORK              1.25          Gr 4
   3  273  Aurora Brown           F13  LEEDS CITY AC             1.20              
   4  373  Sophia Yates           F13  PONTEFRACT AC             1.10              

U13 Girls - Long Jump

   1  366  Larissa Pickering      F13  BARNSLEY AC               4.08          Gr 4
   2  907  Amy Hunt               F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.06          Gr 4
   3  304  Bethany Stringer       F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.89              
   4  430  Gabrielle Garber       F13  LEEDS CITY AC             3.84              
   5  906  Erin Hunt              F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.81              
   6  373  Sophia Yates           F13  PONTEFRACT AC             3.74              
   7  375  Neve Martin            F13  HALLAMSHIRE H.            3.67              
   8  393  Sophie Burrell         F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.65              
   9  338  Caitlin Calvert        F13  CITY OF YORK              3.64              
  10  497  Lucy Tyrer             F13  SKYRAC AC                 3.62              
  11  400  Caitlin Howes          F13  PONTEFRACT AC             3.60              
  12  309  Chloe Kaye             F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.60              
  13  347  Alice Crosby           F13  CITY OF YORK              3.44              
  14  322  Alice Haddaway         F13  CITY OF YORK              3.42              
  15  910  Isabel McElhatton      F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.38              
  16  350  Mia Thornton           F13  LEEDS CITY AC             3.30              
  17  454  Freya Lambert          F13  LEEDS CITY AC             3.15              
  18  343  Kallie Bell            F13  PONTEFRACT AC             3.07              
  19  924  Evie Tonkinson         F13  PONTEFRACT AC             3.00              

U13 Girls - Pole Vault

   1  907  Amy Hunt               F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.60              
   2  906  Erin Hunt              F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.20              
   3  902  Rim Knar               F13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     1.50              
   4  273  Aurora Brown           F13  LEEDS CITY AC             1.50              

U13 Girls - Shot 2.72Kg

   1  901  Emma Okpala            F13  LEEDS CITY AC             9.94          Gr 1
   2  910  Isabel McElhatton      F13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        6.45              
   3  400  Caitlin Howes          F13  PONTEFRACT AC             6.39              
   4  322  Alice Haddaway         F13  CITY OF YORK              5.50              
   5  392  Niamh Atkinson         F13  PONTEFRACT AC             5.40              
   6  359  Scarlett Hughes        F13  BARNSLEY AC               5.30              
   7  343  Kallie Bell            F13  PONTEFRACT AC             4.96              
   8  375  Neve Martin            F13  HALLAMSHIRE H.            4.70              
   9  924  Evie Tonkinson         F13  PONTEFRACT AC             4.69              
  10  338  Caitlin Calvert        F13  CITY OF YORK              4.24              

U15 Girls - 100 Metres

   1  496  Acacia Williams-Hewitt F15  HALLAMSHIRE H.           12.51  1 Ht 1  Gr 1
   2  325  Tamara Miller          F15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.92  2 Ht 1  Gr 3
   3  276  Nelissa Coxon          F15  ROTHERHAM HARRIERS       13.45  3 Ht 1  Gr 4
   4  274  Hannah Ellam           F15  SCARBOROUGH AC           13.48  4 Ht 1  Gr 4
   5  272  Kii Kii Brown          F15  LEEDS CITY AC            13.59  5 Ht 1      
   6  479  Leah Atack             F15  LEEDS CITY AC            13.74  1 Ht 3      
   7  409  Oumou Jobe             F15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       13.85  1 Ht 2      
   8  292  Niamh Latibeaudiere    F15  DONCASTER AC             13.91  2 Ht 2      
   9  458  Eleanor Milbourn       F15  HALLAMSHIRE H.           14.05  3 Ht 2      
  10  313  Soraya Crodden         F15  LONGWOOD HARRIERS        14.14  2 Ht 3      
  11  395  Katie Whyte            F15  LEEDS CITY AC            14.17  3 Ht 3      
  12  455  Lydia Throssell        F15  HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS       14.36  1 Ht 4      
  13  346  Jessica Crosby         F15  CITY OF YORK             14.39  4 Ht 3      
  14  365  Cecily Rigby           F15  HARROGATE AC             14.42  4 Ht 2      
  15  396  Amy Whyte              F15  LEEDS CITY AC            14.47  5 Ht 3      
  16  485  Emma Wood              F15  LEEDS CITY AC            14.49  2 Ht 4      
  17  476  Isabelle Jackson       F15  LEEDS CITY AC            14.62  6 Ht 3      
  18  453  Beth Lambert           F15  LEEDS CITY AC            14.62  3 Ht 4      
  19  287  Emily Carroll          F15  SCARBOROUGH AC           14.64  5 Ht 2      
  20  434  Sade Baker             F15  LONGWOOD HARRIERS        14.86  4 Ht 4      
  21  441  Ella McFarlane         F15  HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS       14.96  5 Ht 4      
  22  363  Lucy-Mae Curtin        F15  SPENBOROUGH AC           15.02  6 Ht 2      
  23  367  Lucy Brunton-Douglas   F15  PONTEFRACT AC            15.57  6 Ht 4      

U15 Girls - 200 Metres

   1  496  Acacia Williams-Hewitt F15  HALLAMSHIRE H.           25.66  1 Ht 1  Gr 1
   2  276  Nelissa Coxon          F15  ROTHERHAM HARRIERS       26.99  2 Ht 1  Gr 3
   3  325  Tamara Miller          F15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       27.57  3 Ht 1  Gr 4
   4  486  Isabel Matique         F15  SCARBOROUGH AC           27.88  4 Ht 1  Gr 4
   5  292  Niamh Latibeaudiere    F15  DONCASTER AC             28.12  1 Ht 2      
   6  458  Eleanor Milbourn       F15  HALLAMSHIRE H.           28.28  1 Ht 3      
   7  409  Oumou Jobe             F15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       28.54  2 Ht 2      
   8  379  Katie Robinson         F15  SCARBOROUGH AC           29.12  3 Ht 2      
   9  365  Cecily Rigby           F15  HARROGATE AC             29.32  4 Ht 2      
  10  455  Lydia Throssell        F15  HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS       29.41  2 Ht 3      
  11  369  Alex Linder            F15  PONTEFRACT AC            29.46  3 Ht 3      
  12  395  Katie Whyte            F15  LEEDS CITY AC            30.10  5 Ht 2      
  13  396  Amy Whyte              F15  LEEDS CITY AC            30.29  6 Ht 2      
  14  399  Imogen Parkin          F15  HARROGATE AC             31.55  4 Ht 3      
  15  469  Ella Foster            F15  RIPON AC                 31.72  5 Ht 3      
  16  367  Lucy Brunton-Douglas   F15  PONTEFRACT AC            31.79  6 Ht 3      

U15 Girls - 75m Hurdles

   1  480  Nicole Lannie          F15  DONCASTER AC             11.41          Gr 1
   2  379  Katie Robinson         F15  SCARBOROUGH AC           13.01          Gr 4
   3  371  Emily Baxter           F15  SKYRAC AC                13.32          Gr 4
   4  476  Isabelle Jackson       F15  LEEDS CITY AC            14.11              
   5  459  Lucy Rees              F15  HARROGATE AC             14.26              
   6  313  Soraya Crodden         F15  LONGWOOD HARRIERS        14.75              

U15 Girls - 800 Metres

   1  315  Zoe Hunter             F15  LEEDS CITY AC          2:26.69          Gr 4
   2  345  Beatrice Chappell      F15  BARNSLEY AC            2:28.00          Gr 4
   3  413  Suzanne Brooke         F15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:28.88          Gr 4
   4  308  Lydia Barker           F15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:31.09              
   5  380  Zena Hartley           F15  HALLAMSHIRE H.         2:32.93              
   6  284  Shen Wigfield-Turner   F15  DENBY DALE AC          2:34.49              
   7  909  Emily Plimmer          F15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:35.75              
   8  469  Ella Foster            F15  RIPON AC               2:39.33              
   9  457  Charley Glennon        F15  BARNSLEY AC            2:40.49              

U15 Girls - High Jump

   1  486  Isabel Matique         F15  SCARBOROUGH AC            1.51          Gr 3
   2  272  Kii Kii Brown          F15  LEEDS CITY AC             1.48          Gr 4
   3  479  Leah Atack             F15  LEEDS CITY AC             1.45          Gr 4
   4  453  Beth Lambert           F15  LEEDS CITY AC             1.40              
   5  315  Zoe Hunter             F15  LEEDS CITY AC             1.30              
   6  371  Emily Baxter           F15  SKYRAC AC                 1.20              

U15 Girls - Long Jump

   1  272  Kii Kii Brown          F15  LEEDS CITY AC             5.08          Gr 1
   2  274  Hannah Ellam           F15  SCARBOROUGH AC            4.85          Gr 3
   3  276  Nelissa Coxon          F15  ROTHERHAM HARRIERS        4.68          Gr 4
   4  292  Niamh Latibeaudiere    F15  DONCASTER AC              4.48          Gr 4
   5  479  Leah Atack             F15  LEEDS CITY AC             4.41              
   6  295  Maisie Heptinstall     F15  PONTEFRACT AC             4.37              
   7  398  Olivia Ainley          F15  BARNSLEY AC               4.34              
   8  287  Emily Carroll          F15  SCARBOROUGH AC            4.29              
   9  476  Isabelle Jackson       F15  LEEDS CITY AC             4.28              
  10  453  Beth Lambert           F15  LEEDS CITY AC             4.22              
  11  458  Eleanor Milbourn       F15  HALLAMSHIRE H.            4.15              
  12  346  Jessica Crosby         F15  CITY OF YORK              4.04              
  13  363  Lucy-Mae Curtin        F15  SPENBOROUGH AC            3.98              
  14  371  Emily Baxter           F15  SKYRAC AC                 3.71              
  15  365  Cecily Rigby           F15  HARROGATE AC              3.65              
  16  313  Soraya Crodden         F15  LONGWOOD HARRIERS         3.47              
  17  404  Lucy Hillary           F15  PONTEFRACT AC             3.39              
  18  399  Imogen Parkin          F15  HARROGATE AC              3.28              

U15 Girls - Pole Vault

   1  485  Emma Wood              F15  LEEDS CITY AC             2.30          Gr 4
   2  277  Dahni Murray           F15  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     2.20          Gr 4

U15 Girls - Shot 3Kg

   1  274  Hannah Ellam           F15  SCARBOROUGH AC            8.06          Gr 4
   2  485  Emma Wood              F15  LEEDS CITY AC             7.35              
   3  398  Olivia Ainley          F15  BARNSLEY AC               7.19              
   4  346  Jessica Crosby         F15  CITY OF YORK              6.78              
   5  404  Lucy Hillary           F15  PONTEFRACT AC             6.61              
   6  399  Imogen Parkin          F15  HARROGATE AC              6.53              
   7  369  Alex Linder            F15  PONTEFRACT AC             6.07              

U17 Women - 200 Metres

   1  296  Ellie Booker           F17  ROTHERHAM HARRIERS       24.87          Gr 1
   2  326  Leonie Ashmeade        F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       25.28          Gr 1
   3  307  Amelia Bunton          F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       25.36          Gr 1
   4  360  Billie Hughes          F17  BARNSLEY AC              27.57              
   5  919  Poppy Thorpe           F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       30.92              

U17 Women - 300 Metres

   1  361  Anna Carlan            F17  DURHAM CITY HARRIERS     43.09          Gr 4
   2  928  Lucy Mills             F17  HALIFAX HARRIERS         44.07          Gr 4
   3  412  Abbey Brooke           F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       46.80              

U17 Women - 80m Hurdles

   1  253  Dorcas Ojiakor         F17  HARROGATE AC             12.68          Gr 4
   2  477  Sian Horrex            F17  LEEDS CITY AC            12.78          Gr 4

U17 Women - 800 Metres

   1  912  Emma Ball              F17  ROTHERHAM HARRIERS     2:28.47              
   2  928  Lucy Mills             F17  HALIFAX HARRIERS       2:39.09              
   3  923  Yasmin Moorehead       F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:40.13              
   4  420  Emma Preston           F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:45.43              
   5  919  Poppy Thorpe           F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:53.78              

U17 Women - High Jump

   1  477  Sian Horrex            F17  LEEDS CITY AC             1.45              
   2  253  Dorcas Ojiakor         F17  HARROGATE AC              1.45              
   3  417  Gabrielle Dyson        F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        1.40              
   4  431  Sofia Garber           F17  LEEDS CITY AC             1.35              
   5  310  Grace Lea              F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        1.25              
   6  935  Tamara Mashangwa       F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        1.25              

U17 Women - Long Jump

   1  389  Grace Plater           F17  LEEDS CITY AC             5.23          Gr 3
   2  477  Sian Horrex            F17  LEEDS CITY AC             4.58              
   3  935  Tamara Mashangwa       F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.23              
   4  911  Ceris McElhatton       F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.12              
   5  440  Kiera Wareing          F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.09              

U17 Women - Pole Vault

   1  417  Gabrielle Dyson        F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.40              
   2  905  Sydney Allison         F17  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     2.40              

U17 Women - Triple Jump

   1  389  Grace Plater           F17  LEEDS CITY AC            10.89          Gr 1

U17 Women - Discus 1Kg

   1  472  Mollie Crump           F17  HALLAMSHIRE H.           29.13          Gr 3
   2  355  Charlotte Bell         F17  SPENBOROUGH AC           27.02          Gr 4
   3  452  Charlotte Pickard      F17  SPENBOROUGH AC           18.95              
   4  405  Alexandra Tate         F17  SKYRAC AC                18.01              
   5  919  Poppy Thorpe           F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       17.90              

U17 Women - Hammer 3Kg

   1  355  Charlotte Bell         F17  SPENBOROUGH AC           36.30          Gr 4
   2  405  Alexandra Tate         F17  SKYRAC AC                35.07          Gr 4
   3  452  Charlotte Pickard      F17  SPENBOROUGH AC           33.49          Gr 4

U17 Women - Javelin 500g

   1  362  Rebecca Wardle         F17  CHESTERFIELD & DIST AC   33.83          Gr 3
   2  911  Ceris McElhatton       F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       18.46              
   3  905  Sydney Allison         F17  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC    17.10              

U17 Women - Shot 3Kg

   1  355  Charlotte Bell         F17  SPENBOROUGH AC            9.39          Gr 4
   2  472  Mollie Crump           F17  HALLAMSHIRE H.            9.21          Gr 4
   3  405  Alexandra Tate         F17  SKYRAC AC                 7.68              

U20 Women - Discus 1Kg

   1  439  Jessica Hirst          F20  HALIFAX HARRIERS         33.22              

U20 Women - Hammer 4Kg

   1  337  Megan Ascough          F20  HALIFAX HARRIERS         38.69              

Senior Women - Discus 1Kg

   1  328  Jemma Ibbetson         F    LEEDS CITY AC            43.01          Gr 1
   2  271  Hannah Evenden         F    EDINBURGH AC             40.32          Gr 2
   3  422  Hannah Yates           F    WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       27.62              
   4  410  Jennifer Ibbitson      F55  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       22.38              

Senior Women - Hammer 4Kg

   1  271  Hannah Evenden         F    EDINBURGH AC             53.07          Gr 1
   2  410  Jennifer Ibbitson      F55  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       32.93              

Junior/Senior Women - 100 Metres

   1  326  Leonie Ashmeade        F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.40  1 Ht 1  Gr 2
   2  307  Amelia Bunton          F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.46  2 Ht 1  Gr 2
   3  341  Amanda Shaw            F    WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.55  3 Ht 1  Gr 3
   4  296  Ellie Booker           F17  ROTHERHAM HARRIERS       12.59  4 Ht 1  Gr 2
   5  340  Racheal Shaw           F    WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.73  5 Ht 1      
   6  411  Rachel Crorken         F20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.78  6 Ht 1      
   7  499  Philippa Baxter        F20  CITY OF YORK             13.00  1 Ht 2      
   8  321  Eden Fellowes          F20  BARNSLEY AC              13.16  2 Ht 2      
   9  253  Dorcas Ojiakor         F17  HARROGATE AC             14.17  3 Ht 2      
  10  440  Kiera Wareing          F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       14.33  4 Ht 2      
  11  433  Kari Baker             F17  LONGWOOD HARRIERS        14.35  5 Ht 2      

Junior/Senior Women - 200 Metres

   1  341  Amanda Shaw            F    WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       24.94  1 Ht 1  Gr 2
   2  411  Rachel Crorken         F20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       25.51  2 Ht 1  Gr 3
   3  946  Ella Maxwell           F20  MIDDLESBOROUGH AC        25.77  3 Ht 1  Gr 3
   4  340  Racheal Shaw           F    WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       25.79  4 Ht 1  Gr 3
   5  499  Philippa Baxter        F20  CITY OF YORK             25.99  5 Ht 1  Gr 3
   6  321  Eden Fellowes          F20  BARNSLEY AC              26.26  1 Ht 2      
   7  470  Francesca Robertson    F    LONGWOOD HARRIERS        27.95  2 Ht 2      
   8  290  Lucy Oldroyd           F20  BINGLEY HARRIERS         28.69  3 Ht 2      
   9  418  Hayley Newbound        F20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       29.97  4 Ht 2      

Junior/Senior Women - 400 Metres

   1  467  Sophie Wood            F    DURHAM CITY HARRIERS     56.69          Gr 2
   2  335  Samantha Coleby        F    DURHAM CITY HARRIERS     57.01          Gr 2
   3  333  Taylor Hammond         F20  BARNSLEY AC              60.78              
   4  407  India Elliott          F20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       62.44              
   5  353  Rebecca Mott           F20  DURHAM CITY HARRIERS     62.51              
   6  285  Kirsty Barr            F    BARNSLEY AC              63.83              
   7  470  Francesca Robertson    F    LONGWOOD HARRIERS        64.66              
   8  482  Jo Hesletine           F50  ROTHWELL HARRIERS        83.95              

Junior/Senior Women - 100m Hurdles

   1  323  Lucy Hadaway           F20  CITY OF YORK             14.87          Gr 3
   2  491  Alice Linaker          F20  CITY OF YORK             15.08          Gr 3
   3  336  Samantha Baker-Jones   F20  HARROGATE AC             18.85              

Junior/Senior Women - 800 Metres

   1  333  Taylor Hammond         F20  BARNSLEY AC            2:20.53              
   2  407  India Elliott          F20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:30.21              
   3  285  Kirsty Barr            F    BARNSLEY AC            2:31.21              
   4  447  Rebecca Lister         F20  LEEDS CITY AC          2:45.98              

Junior/Senior Women - 1500 Metres

   1  289  Georgia Rothwell       F20  CITY OF YORK            4:43.5          Gr 3
   2  481  Alisha Laidler         F20  ROTHWELL HARRIERS       5:24.6              

Junior/Senior Women - 3000 Metres

   1  412  Abbey Brooke           F17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.    10:39.31          Gr 3
   2  418  Hayley Newbound        F20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.    11:56.04              

Junior/Senior Women - Long Jump

   1  323  Lucy Hadaway           F20  CITY OF YORK              5.76          Gr 1
   2  491  Alice Linaker          F20  CITY OF YORK              5.42          Gr 3
   3  447  Rebecca Lister         F20  LEEDS CITY AC             5.05              
   4  336  Samantha Baker-Jones   F20  HARROGATE AC              4.67              
   5  290  Lucy Oldroyd           F20  BINGLEY HARRIERS          4.52              
   6  418  Hayley Newbound        F20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.79              
   7  283  Sarah Parker           F40  SKYRAC AC                 3.52              

Junior/Senior Women - Pole Vault

   1  410  Jennifer Ibbitson      F55  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.00              

Junior/Senior Women - Triple Jump

   1  290  Lucy Oldroyd           F20  BINGLEY HARRIERS          9.93              

Junior/Senior Women - Javelin 600g

   1  297  Vikki Adams            F20  LEEDS CITY AC            38.68          Gr 2

Junior/Senior Women - Shot 4Kg

   1  271  Hannah Evenden         F    EDINBURGH AC             12.20          Gr 1
   2  323  Lucy Hadaway           F20  CITY OF YORK             11.13          Gr 1
   3  447  Rebecca Lister         F20  LEEDS CITY AC             7.76              

U11 Boys - 80 Metres

   1  278  Tony Murray            M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC    11.98  1 Ht 3      
   2  279  Zekay Wilson           M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC    12.38  2 Ht 3      
   3  356  Corey Burrett          M11  UNATTACHED               12.42  3 Ht 3      
   4  461  Lewis Higgins          M11  ROTHWELL HARRIERS        12.44  4 Ht 3      
   5  423  Kian Slatter           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.63  1 Ht 2      
   6  320  Harrison Veitch        M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.77  2 Ht 2      
   7  949  Alfie Lumden           M11  HARROGATE AC             12.96  1 Ht 1      
   8  913  Cole McAndrew          M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.99  2 Ht 1      
   9  330  Charles Fryer          M11  PONTEFRACT AC            13.06  3 Ht 2      
  10  386  Victor Johnson         M11  HARROGATE AC             13.10  4 Ht 2      
  11  494  Joseph White           M11  LONGWOOD HARRIERS        13.22  3 Ht 1      
  12  435  Ellis Walker           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       13.33  5 Ht 3      
  13  432  Daniel Atkins          M11  HARROGATE AC             13.58  6 Ht 3      
  14  424  Mason Pajor            M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       13.67  5 Ht 2      
  15  300  Daniel Bjelk           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       13.95  6 Ht 2      
  16  383  Ryan Byrne             M11  PONTEFRACT AC            13.98  4 Ht 1      
  17  421  Bupe Mwaba             M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       14.21  5 Ht 1      
  18  370  James Baxter           M11  SKYRAC AC                14.62  7 Ht 2      
  19  932  Gabriel Roberts        M11  UNATTACHED               15.78  6 Ht 1      
  20  921  Alex Currie            M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       16.01  7 Ht 1      

U11 Boys - 600 Metres

   1  444  Ben Nutter             M11  BARNSLEY AC            1:50.60  1 Ht 1      
   2  317  Benjamin Shackleton    M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     1:51.44  2 Ht 1      
   3  494  Joseph White           M11  LONGWOOD HARRIERS      2:03.05  3 Ht 1      
   4  913  Cole McAndrew          M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:04.93  4 Ht 1      
   5  330  Charles Fryer          M11  PONTEFRACT AC          2:05.29  5 Ht 1      
   6  282  Charlie Parker         M11  ROTHWELL HARRIERS      2:07.89  6 Ht 1      
   7  929  Arthur Reilly          M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC  2:08.20  7 Ht 1      
   8  432  Daniel Atkins          M11  HARROGATE AC           2:15.13  1 Ht 2      
   9  423  Kian Slatter           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:15.39  2 Ht 2      
  10  386  Victor Johnson         M11  HARROGATE AC           2:19.56  3 Ht 2      
  11  446  Oliver Bostwick        M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:19.89  4 Ht 2      
  12  300  Daniel Bjelk           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:20.23  5 Ht 2      
  13  921  Alex Currie            M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:23.78  8 Ht 1      
  14  383  Ryan Byrne             M11  PONTEFRACT AC          2:24.83  6 Ht 2      
  15  349  Danny Kerins           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:30.05  7 Ht 2      
  16  421  Bupe Mwaba             M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:41.07  9 Ht 1      
  17  370  James Baxter           M11  SKYRAC AC              2:41.25  8 Ht 2      

U11 Boys - Long Jump

   1  929  Arthur Reilly          M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     3.95              
   2  444  Ben Nutter             M11  BARNSLEY AC               3.94              
   3  423  Kian Slatter           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.28              
   4  282  Charlie Parker         M11  ROTHWELL HARRIERS         3.27              
   5  279  Zekay Wilson           M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     3.23              
   6  386  Victor Johnson         M11  HARROGATE AC              3.07              
   7  446  Oliver Bostwick        M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.92              
   8  913  Cole McAndrew          M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.90              
   9  300  Daniel Bjelk           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.87              
  10  349  Danny Kerins           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.84              
  11  424  Mason Pajor            M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.79              
  12  370  James Baxter           M11  SKYRAC AC                 2.64              
  13  421  Bupe Mwaba             M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        2.55              
  14  921  Alex Currie            M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        1.94              

U11 Boys - Shot 2.72Kg

   1  278  Tony Murray            M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     6.15              
   2  388  Harrison Carter        M11  PONTEFRACT AC             5.38              
   3  279  Zekay Wilson           M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     5.19              
   4  444  Ben Nutter             M11  BARNSLEY AC               4.94              
   5  320  Harrison Veitch        M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.48              
   6  349  Danny Kerins           M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.36              
   7  424  Mason Pajor            M11  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.85              

U13 Boys - 100 Metres

   1  466  Lucci Lewinson         M13  LEEDS CITY AC            14.00  1 Ht 1      
   2  460  Samuel Arthur          M13  HARROGATE AC             14.22  2 Ht 1      
   3  402  Harrison Marsh         M13  PONTEFRACT AC            14.31  1 Ht 2      
   4  305  Ben Smith              M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       14.58  2 Ht 2      
   5  465  Daniel Hart            M13  LEEDS CITY AC            14.86  3 Ht 1      
   6  475  Callum Eastwood        M13  PONTEFRACT AC            14.96  4 Ht 1      
   7  445  Alexander Bostwick     M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       15.80  3 Ht 2      
   8  462  Charlie Lumsden        M13  HARROGATE AC             15.82  4 Ht 2      

U13 Boys - 200 Metres

   1  466  Lucci Lewinson         M13  LEEDS CITY AC            28.87  1 Ht 1  Gr 4
   2  288  Tom Bentley            M13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC    29.09  2 Ht 1  Gr 4
   3  460  Samuel Arthur          M13  HARROGATE AC             29.26  3 Ht 1      
   4  475  Callum Eastwood        M13  PONTEFRACT AC            30.64  1 Ht 2      
   5  462  Charlie Lumsden        M13  HARROGATE AC             30.95  2 Ht 2      
   6  305  Ben Smith              M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       31.54  4 Ht 1      
   7  908  Euan Gaskin            M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       32.64  3 Ht 2      
   8  236  Jack Shaw              M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       34.22  4 Ht 2      

U13 Boys - 800 Metres

   1  483  Marcus Kent            M13  HARROGATE AC           2:36.84              
   2  474  Jacob Pow              M13  LEEDS CITY AC          2:38.52              
   3  908  Euan Gaskin            M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:42.76              
   4  462  Charlie Lumsden        M13  HARROGATE AC           2:44.56              
   5  354  James Bell             M13  SPENBOROUGH AC         3:02.58              
   6  236  Jack Shaw              M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     3:09.29              

U13 Boys - High Jump

   1  288  Tom Bentley            M13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     1.20              
   2  475  Callum Eastwood        M13  PONTEFRACT AC             1.15              
   3  354  James Bell             M13  SPENBOROUGH AC            1.10              
   4  483  Marcus Kent            M13  HARROGATE AC              1.05              

U13 Boys - Long Jump

   1  429  William Lane           M13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     4.32          Gr 4
   2  483  Marcus Kent            M13  HARROGATE AC              4.19          Gr 4
   3  305  Ben Smith              M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.97              
   4  288  Tom Bentley            M13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     3.95              
   5  402  Harrison Marsh         M13  PONTEFRACT AC             3.75              
   6  354  James Bell             M13  SPENBOROUGH AC            3.45              
   7  445  Alexander Bostwick     M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.37              
   8  236  Jack Shaw              M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        3.16              
   9  460  Samuel Arthur          M13  HARROGATE AC              2.93              

U13 Boys - Pole Vault

   1  429  William Lane           M13  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     2.40              
   2  929  Arthur Reilly          M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     2.00              
   3  278  Tony Murray            M11  SHEFFIELD & DEARNE AC     1.90              
   4  465  Daniel Hart            M13  LEEDS CITY AC             1.40              

U13 Boys - Shot 3.25Kg

   1  445  Alexander Bostwick     M13  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        6.23              
   2  465  Daniel Hart            M13  LEEDS CITY AC             5.77              

U15 Boys - 100 Metres

   1  316  Thomas Wood            M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.23          Gr 4
   2  918  Harvey Thorpe          M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       13.12              
   3  464  Thomas Hart            M15  LEEDS CITY AC            13.46              

U15 Boys - 200 Metres

   1  316  Thomas Wood            M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       24.19          Gr 2
   2  372  Tiger Steel            M15  LONGWOOD HARRIERS        25.36          Gr 4
   3  918  Harvey Thorpe          M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       25.53          Gr 4
   4  339  George Lowrie          M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       26.16              

U15 Boys - 80m Hurdles

   1  419  James Simms            M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       13.68              
   2  364  Alfie Edwards          M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       15.35              
   3  394  Dominic Brennan        M15  BARNSLEY AC              18.47              

U15 Boys - 800 Metres

   1  443  Scott Nutter           M15  BARNSLEY AC            2:08.93          Gr 2
   2  948  Bailey Mann            M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:24.46              
   3  425  Callum Gaunt           M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:27.40              
   4  372  Tiger Steel            M15  LONGWOOD HARRIERS      2:31.15              
   5  281  Louie Parker           M15  ROTHWELL HARRIERS      2:37.02              

U15 Boys - High Jump

   1  419  James Simms            M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        1.40              

U15 Boys - Long Jump

   1  419  James Simms            M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        5.25          Gr 4
   2  364  Alfie Edwards          M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        5.04          Gr 4
   3  339  George Lowrie          M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        4.75              
   4  281  Louie Parker           M15  ROTHWELL HARRIERS         3.70              

U15 Boys - Shot 4Kg

   1  464  Thomas Hart            M15  LEEDS CITY AC             8.78              
   2  918  Harvey Thorpe          M15  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        8.31              
   3  394  Dominic Brennan        M15  BARNSLEY AC               7.38              

U17 Men - 200 Metres

   1  331  Daniel Goodwin         M17  BARNSLEY AC              23.06          Gr 3
   2  397  Samuel Mitchell        M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       24.52              
   3  352  Alex Colton            M17  LEEDS CITY AC            25.02              
   4  401  Cameron Howes          M17  PONTEFRACT AC            25.88              

U17 Men - 400 Metres

   1  314  Eddie Hunter           M17  LEEDS CITY AC            54.15          Gr 4
   2  449  Joshua Ward            M17  BARNSLEY AC              54.65              
   3  311  Charles Lea            M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       58.57              

U17 Men - 100m Hurdles

   1  251  Oliver Kitchingman     M17  LEEDS CITY AC            15.94              

U17 Men - 800 Metres

   1  314  Eddie Hunter           M17  LEEDS CITY AC          2:04.12          Gr 4
   2  449  Joshua Ward            M17  BARNSLEY AC            2:07.04              
   3  922  Liam Grosse            M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:14.46              
   4  311  Charles Lea            M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:18.15              

U17 Men - High Jump

   1  401  Cameron Howes          M17  PONTEFRACT AC             1.70          Gr 4
   2  922  Liam Grosse            M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        1.60              
   3  933  Jordan Guthrie         M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        1.55              

U17 Men - Long Jump

   1  303  Callum Orange          M17  LEEDS CITY AC             6.38          Gr 1
   2  401  Cameron Howes          M17  PONTEFRACT AC             5.15              
   3  382  Jack Kinnear           M17  PONTEFRACT AC             4.23              

U17 Men - Triple Jump

   1  352  Alex Colton            M17  LEEDS CITY AC            12.84          Gr 2

U17 Men - Discus 1.5Kg

   1  251  Oliver Kitchingman     M17  LEEDS CITY AC            33.66          Gr 3
   2  344  Connor Bell            M17  SPENBOROUGH AC           17.99              

U17 Men - Hammer 5Kg

   1  344  Connor Bell            M17  SPENBOROUGH AC           22.24              

U17 Men - Javelin 700g

   1  251  Oliver Kitchingman     M17  LEEDS CITY AC            30.17              

U17 Men - Shot 5Kg

   1  344  Connor Bell            M17  SPENBOROUGH AC            8.02              

U20 Men - Discus 1.75Kg

   1  406  James Tate             M20  SKYRAC AC                37.64          Gr 3

U20 Men - Hammer 6Kg

   1  384  Daniel Nixon           M20  MIDDLESBOROUGH AC        57.74          Gr 3

U20 Men - Shot 6Kg

   1  406  James Tate             M20  SKYRAC AC                 9.76              

Senior Men - Discus 2Kg

   1  456  Steve Linsell          M50  LEEDS CITY AC            27.38              

Senior Men - Hammer 7.26Kg

   1  357  Anthony Swain          M40  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       42.45              
   2  456  Steve Linsell          M50  LEEDS CITY AC            27.55              
   3  275  Ian Cotton             M45  SKYRAC AC                24.83              
   4  406  James Tate             M20  SKYRAC AC                24.47              

Senior Men - Shot 7.26Kg

   1  925  Dan Tonkinson          M35  PONTEFRACT AC            10.05              
   2  456  Steve Linsell          M50  LEEDS CITY AC             8.70              

Junior/Senior Men - 100 Metres

   1  489  Joe Ferguson           M20  BARNSLEY AC              11.24  1 Ht 1      
   2  331  Daniel Goodwin         M17  BARNSLEY AC              11.77  2 Ht 1  Gr 4
   3  298  Liam Slater            M    LONGWOOD HARRIERS        11.96  3 Ht 1      
   4  426  Joshua Foster          M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.27  1 Ht 2      
   5  397  Samuel Mitchell        M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.27  2 Ht 2      
   6  416  Stephen Thorpe         M40  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       12.88  4 Ht 1      
   7  291  Callum Saunders        M20  HALLAMSHIRE H.           13.16  3 Ht 2      
   8  920  Jaden Mills            M    WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       13.28  4 Ht 2      
   9  382  Jack Kinnear           M17  PONTEFRACT AC            15.48  5 Ht 2      
  10  947  Lewis Paley            M20  UNATTACHED               16.77  5 Ht 1      

Junior/Senior Men - 200 Metres

   1  334  Jason Hoyle            M    OLDHAM & ROYTON          22.09  1 Ht 1  Gr 3
   2  489  Joe Ferguson           M20  BARNSLEY AC              22.12  2 Ht 1  Gr 2
   3  463  Robert Shipley         M    CITY OF YORK             22.31  3 Ht 1  Gr 3
   4  914  Alfie West             M20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       23.26  4 Ht 1      
   5  468  Oliver Robinson        M    BINGLEY HARRIERS         23.34  5 Ht 1      
   6  298  Liam Slater            M    LONGWOOD HARRIERS        23.68  1 Ht 2      
   7  377  Pavlos Christodoulou   M    DERBY & COUNTY           23.71  6 Ht 1      
   8  342  Anthony Bowyer         M    SKYRAC AC                24.05  2 Ht 2      
   9  947  Lewis Paley            M20  UNATTACHED               24.16  3 Ht 2      
  10  291  Callum Saunders        M20  HALLAMSHIRE H.           26.14  4 Ht 2      
  11  920  Jaden Mills            M    WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       27.28  5 Ht 2      

Junior/Senior Men - 400 Metres

   1  463  Robert Shipley         M    CITY OF YORK             48.59          Gr 2
   2  403  Cameron Bain           M    DURHAM CITY HARRIERS     49.91          Gr 3
   3  334  Jason Hoyle            M    OLDHAM & ROYTON          51.10              
   4  468  Oliver Robinson        M    BINGLEY HARRIERS         51.14              
   5  301  Scott Armstrong        M20  DURHAM CITY HARRIERS     52.88              
   6  377  Pavlos Christodoulou   M    DERBY & COUNTY           56.06              
   7  442  Andrew Cartwright      M35  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       57.03              

Junior/Senior Men - 110m Hurdles

   1  368  George Orton           M20  HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS       15.60              

Junior/Senior Men - 800 Metres

   1  427  Billy Hinchliff        M    HALLAMSHIRE H.         2:06.74              
   2  448  Christopher Gillott    M20  BARNSLEY AC            2:07.60              
   3  442  Andrew Cartwright      M35  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.     2:08.80              
   4  451  Alex Wyke-Ulliott      M20  LEEDS CITY AC          2:12.79              
   5  299  Dion Harrison          M    LINCOLN WELLINGTON     2:19.53              
   6  492  Jason Newell           M45  SPENBOROUGH AC         2:26.80              

Junior/Senior Men - 1500 Metres

   1  318  Mark Bostock           M20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.      4:23.0              
   2  415  Matthew Hill           M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.      4:32.6              
   3  302  David Lewis            M17  HALLAMSHIRE H.          4:39.5              

Junior/Senior Men - 3000 Metres

   1  318  Mark Bostock           M20  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.    09:27.61              
   2  415  Matthew Hill           M17  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.    09:31.68          Gr 4
   3  437  Peter Tallents         M45  DONCASTER AC          10:08.52              
   4  484  Josh Elderfield        M    LONGWOOD HARRIERS     10:17.46              
   5  478  Chris Rippon           M50  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.    11:00.75              

Junior/Senior Men - Long Jump

   1  368  George Orton           M20  HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS        6.35              
   2  329  Chris Harris           M    WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        6.12              
   3  416  Stephen Thorpe         M40  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.        5.01              

Junior/Senior Men - Triple Jump

   1  298  Liam Slater            M    LONGWOOD HARRIERS        11.08              

Junior/Senior Men - Javelin 800g

   1  384  Daniel Nixon           M20  MIDDLESBOROUGH AC        44.37              
   2  925  Dan Tonkinson          M35  PONTEFRACT AC            36.51              
   3  416  Stephen Thorpe         M40  WAKEFIELD DIST. H.       25.84