36th YVAA XC Champs 2013
Wentworth Castle, Nr. Barnsley - 16 Mar 2013
Race 2 - 10 Km - Men 50-69
Pos No Name Club Time Cat CP Team Cat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5 PAUL STEVENSON .......... PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 37:42 M50 1 M50-59
2 98 STEVE WEBB ............... VALLEY STRIDERS 37:59 M50 2 M50-59
3 101 JOHN HUNTER ........... LOFTHOUSE & WHITBY 38:12 M50 3 M50-59
4 71 JEFF HORNBY ............... SPENBOROUGH AC 38:39 M50 4 M50-59
5 60 DAVE BROOKSBANK .............. BARNSLEY AC 38:47 M50 5 M50-59
6 82 MIKE EGNER .................. PENISTONE FR 38:56 M55 1 M50-59
7 9 MARTIN FARRAN .............. LEEDS CITY AC 39:25 M50 6 M50-59
8 30 JIM CANTWELL ............... PUDSEY PACERS 39:42 M50 7 M50-59
9 99 JERRY WATSON ............. VALLEY STRIDERS 39:48 M50 8 M50-59
10 108 STEVE RENNIE ............. CITY OF HULL AC 39:58 M55 2 M50-59
11 16 PAUL STOCKBURN .............. HARROGATE AC 40:03 M55 3 M50-59
12 68 BARRY ATKINSON ............. KNAVESMIRE AC 40:10 M50 9 M50-59
13 176 IAN ALEXANDER-BARNES ... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 40:15 M50 10 M50-59
14 107 GAVIN DALTON ............. CITY OF HULL AC 40:18 M55 4 M50-59
15 173 TIM TETT ............... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 40:22 M50 11 M50-59
16 157 JOHN EWART ............ HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 40:53 M55 5 M50-59
17 83 MICK QUINN .................. PENISTONE FR 41:14 M50 12 M50-59
18 27 ROBERT SAMUELS ............. PUDSEY PACERS 41:32 M50 13 M50-59
19 154 STEVE RIMMER .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 41:36 M50 14 M50-59
20 39 PAUL KEEN .................... HALLAMSHIRE 41:41 M60 1 M60-69
21 84 STEVE STOREY ................ PENISTONE FR 41:45 M50 15 M50-59
22 38 MICHAEL JACKSON .............. EAST HULL H 41:52 M50 16 M50-59
23 109 BRIAN WARD ............... CITY OF HULL AC 42:14 M50 17 M50-59
24 174 JED TURNER ............. SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 42:21 M50 18 M50-59
25 13 DAVID ASKEW ................. HARROGATE AC 42:26 M50 19 M50-59
26 20 STEVE WOODS ............. PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 42:47 M55 6 M50-59
27 17 BRIAN MILLER ................ HARROGATE AC 42:52 M55 7 M50-59
28 106 STUART BUCHAN ............ CITY OF HULL AC 42:57 M50 20 M50-59
29 156 ANDY HAUSER ........... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 43:11 M55 8 M50-59
30 67 PETE DOWNES ................ KNAVESMIRE AC 43:24 M50 21 M50-59
31 177 STEVE BLAKENEY ......... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 43:29 M60 2 M50-59
32 103 NEIL DUFFIELD ......... LOFTHOUSE & WHITBY 44:07 M50 22 M50-59
33 95 GERRY BELL .............. BINGLEY HARRIERS 44:13 M60 3 M60-69
34 175 GARY PODMORE ........... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 44:14 M50 23 M50-59
35 105 JAMES ABEL ............... CITY OF HULL AC 44:23 M55 9 M50-59
36 6 IAN MITCHELL ........... LONGWOOD HARRIERS 44:36 M60 4 M60-69
37 115 MICK MARSTERS ......... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 44:38 M65 1 M50-59
38 161 KEVIN YEWLETT ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 44:53 M60 5 M60-69
39 61 GRAHAM BATESON ............... BARNSLEY AC 45:05 M55 10 M50-59
40 94 BRYAN PARKINSON ......... BINGLEY HARRIERS 45:07 M60 6 M60-69
41 100 ROY HUGGINS .............. VALLEY STRIDERS 45:11 M50 24 M50-59
42 140 ANDY BUCK ............ STEEL CITY STRIDERS 45:19 M50 25 M50-59
43 155 ROBERT ROBINSON ....... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 45:24 M55 11 M50-59
44 102 PAUL SMITH ............ LOFTHOUSE & WHITBY 45:33 M50 26 M50-59
45 75 MARK WHITEHOUSE ....... WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 45:37 M50 27 M50-59
46 135 STEPHEN FRITH ............... PENISTONE FR 45:51 M60 7 M60-69
47 104 IAN BROWN ............. LOFTHOUSE & WHITBY 46:00 M50 28 M50-59
48 51 RAYMOND HALL ............ HALIFAX HARRIERS 46:10 M65 2 M60-69
49 8 TREVOR WRIGHT .......... LONGWOOD HARRIERS 46:33 M60 8 M60-69
50 160 PHIL MARTIN ........... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 46:56 M50 29 M50-59
51 139 PETER BROWN .......... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 47:08 M50 30 M50-59
52 118 JOHN SPENCER .......... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 47:26 M50 31 M50-59
53 3 ROGER PARKER ............... LEEDS CITY AC 47:46 M60 9 M60-69
54 49 MICK COLLINSON ..... DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 48:11 M55 12 M50-59
55 15 NICK ANDRALOJC .............. HARROGATE AC 48:34 M50 32 M50-59
56 136 DICK SPENDLOVE ........... STAINLAND LIONS 49:02 M65 3 M50-59
57 7 ANDREW NORGATE ......... LONGWOOD HARRIERS 49:07 M60 10 M60-69
58 28 STEVE PATTINSON ............ PUDSEY PACERS 49:17 M55 13 M50-59
59 92 PHILIP HIRST ............. ILKLEY HARRIERS 49:34 M55 14 M50-59
60 78 ANTHONY AUDSLEY ....... WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 49:43 M60 11 M50-59
61 96 PETER ELLERTON .......... BINGLEY HARRIERS 49:46 M65 4 M60-69
62 178 STEVE TANNER ........... SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 50:02 M65 5 M50-59
63 138 DAVID PARRY .......... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 50:23 M60 12 M50-59
64 4 JOHN MACE .................. LEEDS CITY AC 50:32 M60 13 M60-69
65 59 ANDY WATERS .................. BARNSLEY AC 50:40 M50 33 M50-59
66 168 JOHN THOMPSON ............ STAINLAND LIONS 50:52 M55 15 M50-59
67 65 IAN BITHELL ................ KNAVESMIRE AC 51:11 M65 6 M50-59
68 62 JANEK POPIOLEK ............. PUDSEY PACERS 51:44 M55 16 M50-59
69 81 DAVE NEEDHAM ................ PENISTONE FR 51:46 M65 7 M60-69
70 163 MARTIN SEDDON ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 51:51 M60 14 M60-69
71 80 ROBERT INNES ................ PENISTONE FR 51:55 M60 15 M60-69
72 72 FRANK REDDINGTON .......... SPENBOROUGH AC 52:54 M60 16 M60-69
73 2 PETER BATES ................ LEEDS CITY AC 53:40 M60 17 M60-69
74 170 STEVE HALLAM ............. STAINLAND LIONS 54:07 M50 34 M50-59
75 58 DAVE BENNETT ................. BARNSLEY AC 54:50 M60 18 M50-59
76 77 MIKE LOGAN ............ WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 55:45 M50 35 M50-59
77 1 DAVID BARRAS ............... LEEDS CITY AC 55:52 M60 19 M60-69
78 162 BILL HUNTER ........... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 56:08 M65 8 M60-69
79 29 DAVID ROBERTS .............. PUDSEY PACERS 56:14 M55 17 M50-59
80 164 RICHARD SMITH ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 56:34 M65 9 M60-69
81 169 ALAN GIBSON .............. STAINLAND LIONS 61:06 M50 36 M50-59
82 113 JEFF COPPING ............. CITY OF HULL AC 62:44 M65 10 M60-69
83 33 PHILLIP BLAND ............ BAILDON RUNNERS 64:02 M60 20 M60-69
84 50 PETE ANDREWS ....... DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 74:28 M65 11 M60-69
M50-59 Team and Category Winners
M50 Individual Winners
1 1 PAUL STEVENSON PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 37:42
2 2 STEVE WEBB VALLEY STRIDERS 37:59
3 3 JOHN HUNTER LOFTHOUSE & WHITBY 38:12
M55 Individual Winners
1 6 MIKE EGNER PENISTONE FR 38:56
2 10 STEVE RENNIE CITY OF HULL AC 39:58
3 11 PAUL STOCKBURN HARROGATE AC 40:03
M50-59 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 PENISTONE FR 44 6 M.EGNER, 17 M.QUINN, 21 S.STOREY
2 CITY OF HULL AC 47 10 S.RENNIE, 14 G.DALTON, 23 B.WARD
3 SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 52 13 I.ALEXANDER-BARNES, 15 T.TETT, 24 J.TURNER
4 VALLEY STRIDERS 52 2 S.WEBB, 9 J.WATSON, 41 R.HUGGINS
5 HARROGATE AC 63 11 P.STOCKBURN, 25 D.ASKEW, 27 B.MILLER
6 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 64 16 J.EWART, 19 S.RIMMER, 29 A.HAUSER
7 LOFTHOUSE & WHITBY 79 3 J.HUNTER, 32 N.DUFFIELD, 44 P.SMITH
8 PUDSEY PACERS 84 8 J.CANTWELL, 18 R.SAMUELS, 58 S.PATTINSON
9 BARNSLEY AC 109 5 D.BROOKSBANK, 39 G.BATESON, 65 A.WATERS
10 KNAVESMIRE AC 109 12 B.ATKINSON, 30 P.DOWNES, 67 I.BITHELL
11 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 156 42 A.BUCK, 51 P.BROWN, 63 D.PARRY
12 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 181 45 M.WHITEHOUSE, 60 A.AUDSLEY, 76 M.LOGAN
13 STAINLAND LIONS 196 56 D.SPENDLOVE, 66 J.THOMPSON, 74 S.HALLAM
M50-59 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 1027 188 I.ALEXANDER-BARNES, 186 T.TETT, 177 J.TURNER, 170 S.BLAKENEY, 167 G.PODMORE, 139 S.TANNER
2 CITY OF HULL AC 895 191 S.RENNIE, 187 G.DALTON, 178 B.WARD, 173 S.BUCHAN, 166 J.ABEL
3 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 848 185 J.EWART, 182 S.RIMMER, 172 A.HAUSER, 158 R.ROBINSON, 151 P.MARTIN
4 PUDSEY PACERS 774 193 J.CANTWELL, 183 R.SAMUELS, 143 S.PATTINSON, 133 J.POPIOLEK, 122 D.ROBERTS
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th
M60-69 Team and Category Winners
M60 Individual Winners
1 20 PAUL KEEN HALLAMSHIRE 41:41
2 31 STEVE BLAKENEY SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 43:29
3 33 GERRY BELL BINGLEY HARRIERS 44:13
M65 Individual Winners
1 37 MICK MARSTERS ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 44:38
2 48 RAYMOND HALL HALIFAX HARRIERS 46:10
3 56 DICK SPENDLOVE STAINLAND LIONS 49:02
M60-69 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 BINGLEY HARRIERS 134 33 G.BELL, 40 B.PARKINSON, 61 P.ELLERTON
2 LONGWOOD HARRIERS 142 36 I.MITCHELL, 49 T.WRIGHT, 57 A.NORGATE
3 PENISTONE FR 186 46 S.FRITH, 69 D.NEEDHAM, 71 R.INNES
4 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 186 38 K.YEWLETT, 70 M.SEDDON, 78 B.HUNTER
5 LEEDS CITY AC 190 53 R.PARKER, 64 J.MACE, 73 P.BATES
M60-69 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
NO teams with 5 runners