Yorkshire Veterans AA Road Relays
Saltaire - Sunday 11th September 2011
Men 0/50, 3 x 2.9 Miles - Team Finishing List
Pos Club Name Runner Name Split Overall Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 'A' JED TURNER 17:03 17:03 5
CHRIS IRELAND 16:28 33:31 1
SID CORDLE 16:12 49:43 1
2 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 'A' TERRY EASTWOOD 16:45 16:45 3
PETE SHAW 16:59 33:44 2
PETE MIRLEES 16:26 50:10 2
3 BARNSLEY AC 'A' MARK HALL 15:53 15:53 1
GRAHAM BATESON 18:11 34:04 3
DAVE BROOKSBANK 16:40 50:44 3
4 RICHMOND & ZETLAND 'A' TADEUSZ ZARANKO 16:50 16:50 4
TAFF RODGERS 17:50 34:40 5
IAN SCOTT 16:49 51:29 4
5 BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' SHAUN JORDAN 17:33 17:33 6
PETER PYRAH 17:01 34:34 4
STEVE FRY 17:08 51:42 5
6 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' LOZ HELLAWELL 16:20 16:20 2
JOHNIE BUTLER 19:06 35:26 6
STEVE CARTER 18:35 54:01 6
7 BINGLEY HARRIERS 'B' ADRIAN RUSHWORTH 19:06 19:06 9
MARK WHITMAN 18:22 37:28 7
ROB ECCLES 18:10 55:38 7
8 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' DAVE SHEPHERD 18:44 18:44 7
JOHN PHILPOT 18:47 37:31 8
KEVIN YEWLEDD 18:43 56:14 8
9 HALIFAX HARRIERS 'A' DENE TOWNEND 18:49 18:49 8
CHRIS KIRKBRIDE 23:33 42:22 10
STEPHEN HARE 18:47 61:09 9
10 BAILDON RUNNERS 'A' RICK NOTTAGE 19:30 19:30 10
JOHN CAWLEY 22:06 41:36 9
GEOFF PERIGO 23:23 64:59 10
Men 0/50, 3 x 2.9 Miles - Fastest Times Overall
Pos Name Team Leg Split
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MARK HALL BARNSLEY AC 'A' 1 15:53
2 SID CORDLE SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 'A' 3 16:12
3 LOZ HELLAWELL KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' 1 16:20
4 PETE MIRLEES ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 'A' 3 16:26
5 CHRIS IRELAND SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 'A' 2 16:28
6 DAVE BROOKSBANK BARNSLEY AC 'A' 3 16:40
7 TERRY EASTWOOD ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 'A' 1 16:45
8 IAN SCOTT RICHMOND & ZETLAND 'A' 3 16:49
9 TADEUSZ ZARANKO RICHMOND & ZETLAND 'A' 1 16:50
10 PETE SHAW ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 'A' 2 16:59
11 PETER PYRAH BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' 2 17:01
12 JED TURNER SHEFFIELD RUNNERS 'A' 1 17:03
13 STEVE FRY BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' 3 17:08
14 SHAUN JORDAN BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' 1 17:33
15 TAFF RODGERS RICHMOND & ZETLAND 'A' 2 17:50
16 ROB ECCLES BINGLEY HARRIERS 'B' 3 18:10
17 GRAHAM BATESON BARNSLEY AC 'A' 2 18:11
18 MARK WHITMAN BINGLEY HARRIERS 'B' 2 18:22
19 STEVE CARTER KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' 3 18:35
20 KEVIN YEWLEDD HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' 3 18:43
21 DAVE SHEPHERD HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' 1 18:44
22 JOHN PHILPOT HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' 2 18:47
23 STEPHEN HARE HALIFAX HARRIERS 'A' 3 18:47
24 DENE TOWNEND HALIFAX HARRIERS 'A' 1 18:49
25 ADRIAN RUSHWORTH BINGLEY HARRIERS 'B' 1 19:06
26 JOHNIE BUTLER KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' 2 19:06
27 RICK NOTTAGE BAILDON RUNNERS 'A' 1 19:30
28 JOHN CAWLEY BAILDON RUNNERS 'A' 2 22:06
29 GEOFF PERIGO BAILDON RUNNERS 'A' 3 23:23
30 CHRIS KIRKBRIDE HALIFAX HARRIERS 'A' 2 23:33