Wakefield Harriers Spring Open Meeting Results
Saturday 11th April 2009
AW denotes performance has reached standard for publication in Athletics Weekly
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U11 Girls 80 Metres
1 316 Ashton Greenwood F11 SPENBOROUGH AC 12.12 Heat 1
2 216 Megan Nagy F11 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 12.42 Heat 1
3 5 Aderinsola Olaleru F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.69 Heat 1
4 78 Beth Schofield F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.85 Heat 2
5 193 Jessica Barker F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.91 Heat 1
6 120 Rachel White F11 CITY OF YORK 13.02 Heat 1
7 174 Ellie Molyneux F11 BARNSLEY AC 13.16 Heat 2
8 228 Olivia Devenny F11 WOMBWELL AC 13.45 Heat 2
9 49 Melissa Ochiltree F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 13.46 Heat 2
10 283 Keira Davies F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 13.53 Heat 3
11 101 Lauren Dutton F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.62 Heat 4
12 79 Zoe Judkowski F11 ILKLEY HARRIERS 13.73 Heat 2
13 13 Kate Reader F11 CITY OF YORK 13.92 Heat 3
14 388 Jo Elizabeth Gibson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.97 Heat 4
15 103 Kayleigh Scott F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 14.11 Heat 3
16 321 Amy Kettlewell F11 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 14.20 Heat 3
17 92 Charlotte Moorhouse F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.28 Heat 4
18 309 Faye Blenkin F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.31 Heat 4
19 72 Jessica Matthews F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.60 Heat 4
20 226 Laura Chappell F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 15.33 Heat 3
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U11 Girls 600 Metres
1 316 Ashton Greenwood F11 SPENBOROUGH AC 2.00.79
2 120 Rachel White F11 CITY OF YORK 2.08.40
3 178 Kelsey Wilson F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.09.07
4 101 Lauren Dutton F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.11.96
5 367 Amy Francis F11 SKYRAC AC 2.12.68
6 216 Megan Nagy F11 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 2.13.28
7 358 Chloe Mitchell F11 SPENBOROUGH AC 2.14.56
8 228 Olivia Devenny F11 WOMBWELL AC 2.19.17
9 272 Georgia Dale F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.22.21
10 103 Kayleigh Scott F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.23.64
11 388 Jo Elizabeth Gibson F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.24.64
12 13 Kate Reader F11 CITY OF YORK 2.26.11
13 49 Melissa Ochiltree F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.26.39
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U11 Girls Long Jump
1 5 Aderinsola Olaleru F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.73
2 174 Ellie Molyneux F11 BARNSLEY AC 3.43
3 316 Ashton Greenwood F11 SPENBOROUGH AC 3.42
4 216 Megan Nagy F11 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 3.36
5 358 Chloe Mitchell F11 SPENBOROUGH AC 3.36
6 78 Beth Schofield F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.21
7 272 Georgia Dale F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.08
8 193 Jessica Barker F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.08
9 178 Kelsey Wilson F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.96
10 103 Kayleigh Scott F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.84
11 79 Zoe Judkowski F11 ILKLEY HARRIERS 2.78
12 120 Rachel White F11 CITY OF YORK 2.66
13 321 Amy Kettlewell F11 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 2.62
14 283 Keira Davies F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.62
15 309 Faye Blenkin F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.55
16 228 Olivia Devenny F11 WOMBWELL AC 2.50
17 226 Laura Chappell F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.31
18 92 Charlotte Moorhouse F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.08
19 177 Kara Wilson F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 1.61
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U11 Girls Shot Putt
1 79 Zoe Judkowski F11 ILKLEY HARRIERS 4.64
2 174 Ellie Molyneux F11 BARNSLEY AC 4.20
3 178 Kelsey Wilson F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 4.15
4 309 Faye Blenkin F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.97
5 92 Charlotte Moorhouse F11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.95
6 13 Kate Reader F11 CITY OF YORK 3.56
7 283 Keira Davies F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 3.54
8 177 Kara Wilson F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 3.40
9 49 Melissa Ochiltree F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 3.10
10 226 Laura Chappell F11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 3.09
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Girls 100 Metres
1 344 Alyssia Carr F13 LEEDS CITY AC 13.69 Heat 1 AW
2 99 Emily Dutton F13 CITY OF YORK 13.69 Heat 1 AW
3 279 Chelsea Walker F13 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL 14.18 Heat 1 AW
4 186 Caoimhe Crampton F13 LEEDS CITY AC 14.33 Heat 1 AW
5 55 Keeley Horbury F13 BARNSLEY AC 14.73 Heat 1 AW
6 281 Sarah Lee-Liggett F13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 14.87 Heat 2
7 237 Kate Pattison F13 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 14.96 Heat 2
8 123 Josie Parry F13 CITY OF YORK 14.97 Heat 2
9 227 Lucy Chappell F13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 14.99 Heat 2
10 19 Sophie Robinson F13 SKYRAC AC 15.35 Heat 3
11 328 Flavia Dias F13 LEEDS CITY AC 15.36 Heat 2
12 14 Olivia-Mae Riding F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.36 Heat 3
13 163 Abigail Roberts F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.42 Heat 3
14 26 Jessica Eyles F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.45 Heat 3
15 398 Ellie Lightowler F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.49 Heat 4
16 290 Amelia Garner F13 LONGWOOD HARRIERS 15.49 Heat 4
17 242 Ramou Ceesay F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.59 Heat 3
18 301 Molly Allinson F13 LEEDS CITY AC 15.61 Heat 3
19 4 Feyisayo Olaleru F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.72 Heat 1
20 327 Maame Appiah F13 LEEDS CITY AC 15.93 Heat 2
21 95 Bethany Taylor F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 16.13 Heat 4
22 73 Bethany Lovell-Waldegr F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 16.18 Heat 4
23 21 Francesca Hanson F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 16.27 Heat 4
24 260 Bethany Thomas F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 16.46 Heat 5
25 89 Leila Yates F13 ACKWORTH RR 17.07 Heat 5
26 245 Elizabeth Coupe F13 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 18.24 Heat 5
27 262 Zoe Boyes F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 18.32 Heat 5
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Girls 200 Metres
1 279 Chelsea Walker F13 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL 29.15 Heat 1 AW
2 225 Hannah Walker F13 HALIFAX HARRIERS 29.17 Heat 1 AW
3 186 Caoimhe Crampton F13 LEEDS CITY AC 29.98 Heat 1 AW
4 55 Keeley Horbury F13 BARNSLEY AC 31.05 Heat 1 AW
5 105 Gemma Keir F13 LEEDS CITY AC 31.40 Heat 1 AW
6 19 Sophie Robinson F13 SKYRAC AC 31.61 Heat 2
7 123 Josie Parry F13 CITY OF YORK 31.72 Heat 2
8 155 Rosie Marshall F13 LOUTH AC 32.18 Heat 2
9 26 Jessica Eyles F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 32.28 Heat 3
10 14 Olivia-Mae Riding F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 32.53 Heat 2
11 290 Amelia Garner F13 LONGWOOD HARRIERS 32.59 Heat 2
12 108 Nicola Sawyer F13 LEEDS CITY AC 32.72 Heat 3
13 281 Sarah Lee-Liggett F13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 32.73 Heat 1
14 330 Niamh Hardy F13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 32.87 Heat 3
15 73 Bethany Lovell-Waldegr F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 33.87 Heat 3
16 308 Georgia Blenkin F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 34.68 Heat 3
17 398 Ellie Lightowler F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 35.25 Heat 2
18 95 Bethany Taylor F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 35.31 Heat 3
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Girls 800 Metres
1 225 Hannah Walker F13 HALIFAX HARRIERS 2.31.70 AW
2 279 Chelsea Walker F13 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL 2.34.27 AW
3 105 Gemma Keir F13 LEEDS CITY AC 2.36.43 AW
4 155 Rosie Marshall F13 LOUTH AC 2.44.91 AW
5 108 Nicola Sawyer F13 LEEDS CITY AC 2.45.82
6 292 Chloe Bewley F13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.55.16
7 206 Grace Malir F13 ILKLEY HARRIERS 3.00.10
8 389 Georgia Hird F13 HALLAMSHIRE 3.03.66
9 157 Olivia Walker F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.04.86
10 204 Melissa Macey F13 BARNSLEY AC 3.07.07
11 308 Georgia Blenkin F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.08.96
12 327 Maame Appiah F13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.32.84
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Girls High Jump
1 344 Alyssia Carr F13 LEEDS CITY AC 1.44 AW
2 227 Lucy Chappell F13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 1.30 AW
3 163 Abigail Roberts F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.30 AW
4 204 Melissa Macey F13 BARNSLEY AC 1.25 AW
5 281 Sarah Lee-Liggett F13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 1.20 AW
6 330 Niamh Hardy F13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 1.20 AW
7 290 Amelia Garner F13 LONGWOOD HARRIERS 1.20 AW
8 292 Chloe Bewley F13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 1.20 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Girls Long Jump
1 344 Alyssia Carr F13 LEEDS CITY AC 4.19 AW
2 227 Lucy Chappell F13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 4.01 AW
3 4 Feyisayo Olaleru F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.85 AW
4 186 Caoimhe Crampton F13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.67
5 19 Sophie Robinson F13 SKYRAC AC 3.67
6 225 Hannah Walker F13 HALIFAX HARRIERS 3.61
7 157 Olivia Walker F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.58
8 292 Chloe Bewley F13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 3.55
9 14 Olivia-Mae Riding F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.53
10 330 Niamh Hardy F13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 3.51
11 260 Bethany Thomas F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.47
12 123 Josie Parry F13 CITY OF YORK 3.42
13 21 Francesca Hanson F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.40
14 242 Ramou Ceesay F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.36
15 301 Molly Allinson F13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.35
16 155 Rosie Marshall F13 LOUTH AC 3.35
17 89 Leila Yates F13 ACKWORTH RR 3.34
18 206 Grace Malir F13 ILKLEY HARRIERS 3.30
19 327 Maame Appiah F13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.22
20 262 Zoe Boyes F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.73
21 328 Flavia Dias F13 LEEDS CITY AC 2.49
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Girls Shot Putt
1 260 Bethany Thomas F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.49 AW
2 237 Kate Pattison F13 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 8.39 AW
3 4 Feyisayo Olaleru F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 7.28 AW
4 26 Jessica Eyles F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.75 AW
5 245 Elizabeth Coupe F13 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 6.54 AW
6 108 Nicola Sawyer F13 LEEDS CITY AC 6.23 AW
7 294 Emma Broughton F13 BARNSLEY AC 6.08 AW
8 204 Melissa Macey F13 BARNSLEY AC 5.42
9 157 Olivia Walker F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.34
10 95 Bethany Taylor F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.97
11 21 Francesca Hanson F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.96
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Girls 100 Metres
1 25 Grace Eyles F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.66 Heat 1 AW
2 418 Heidi Hopwood F15 EAST CHESHIRE 12.97 Heat 1 AW
3 232 Zoe Kerins F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.06 Heat 1 AW
4 409 Lauren Powell F15 SPENBOROUGH AC 13.25 Heat 1 AW
5 258 Bethany Sharp F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.30 Heat 2 AW
6 217 Claudia Chrappah F15 LEEDS CITY AC 13.37 Heat 2 AW
7 42 India Wilson F15 LEEDS CITY AC 13.47 Heat 3 AW
8 132 Alice Howe F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 13.57 Heat 2 AW
9 187 Emily Haigh F15 CITY OF YORK 13.57 Heat 3 AW
10 141 Lana-Beth Morgan F15 LEEDS CITY AC 13.70 Heat 1 AW
11 200 Ella Cade-Smith F15 UNATTACHED 13.81 Heat 2
12 291 Nicole Bewley F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 13.82 Heat 3
13 198 Paige Massey F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 13.83 Heat 1
14 363 Nicole Norton F15 HALLAMSHIRE 13.89 Heat 2
15 280 Jill Lee-Liggett F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 13.94 Heat 3
16 324 Corrie Shaw F15 BARNSLEY AC 13.96 Heat 2
17 113 Anya Limbert F15 CITY OF YORK 14.40 Heat 3
18 417 Gabriella Guarnieri F15 EAST CHESHIRE 14.59 Heat 4
19 180 Naomi Richardson F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 14.63 Heat 4
20 338 Sarah Anthony F15 SPENBOROUGH AC 14.71 Heat 4
21 312 Karlie Wright F15 BOSTON & DISTRICT AC 14.72 Heat 3
22 104 Rebecca Scott F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 14.72 Heat 5
23 90 Danielle Anderson F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.83 Heat 5
24 201 Daisy Agar F15 SKYRAC AC 14.91 Heat 4
25 153 Rhiain Nicholas F15 LOUTH AC 15.39 Heat 5
26 147 Megan Blackburn F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 15.62 Heat 4
27 353 Georgina McGrath F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 16.07 Heat 5
28 364 Jessica Rowlands F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 16.51 Heat 5
29 247 Roseena Clayton F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 16.90 Heat 5
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Girls 200 Metres
1 25 Grace Eyles F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 26.07 Heat 1 AW
2 232 Zoe Kerins F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 26.71 Heat 1 AW
3 418 Heidi Hopwood F15 EAST CHESHIRE 26.89 Heat 1 AW
4 42 India Wilson F15 LEEDS CITY AC 27.94 Heat 2 AW
5 198 Paige Massey F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 28.12 Heat 2 AW
6 132 Alice Howe F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 28.20 Heat 2 AW
7 141 Lana-Beth Morgan F15 LEEDS CITY AC 28.52 Heat 1
8 217 Claudia Chrappah F15 LEEDS CITY AC 28.55 Heat 1
9 363 Nicole Norton F15 HALLAMSHIRE 28.81 Heat 3
10 240 Freya Bradshaw F15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 29.01 Heat 3
11 329 Charlotte Bowker F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 29.21 Heat 3
12 187 Emily Haigh F15 CITY OF YORK 29.36 Heat 2
13 417 Gabriella Guarnieri F15 EAST CHESHIRE 30.34 Heat 3
14 201 Daisy Agar F15 SKYRAC AC 30.97 Heat 2
15 347 Jess Smith F15 MANSFIELD HARRIERS 31.02 Heat 3
16 113 Anya Limbert F15 CITY OF YORK 31.19 Heat 2
17 1 Katy Wood F15 CITY OF YORK 31.40 Heat 3
18 116 Zoe Robson F15 CITY OF YORK 34.35 Heat 3
19 61 Kian Dixon F15 ACKWORTH RR 36.03 Heat 3
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles
1 291 Nicole Bewley F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 12.62 AW
2 94 Payling Kelly-Jay F15 AMBER VALLEY AC 13.02 AW
3 280 Jill Lee-Liggett F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 13.18 AW
4 90 Danielle Anderson F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.47 AW
5 131 Lucy Hodgson F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 14.10 AW
6 312 Karlie Wright F15 BOSTON & DISTRICT AC 16.46
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Girls 800 Metres
1 375 Saffron Botterill F15 CITY OF YORK 2.25.24 Heat 1 AW
2 1 Katy Wood F15 CITY OF YORK 2.25.86 Heat 1 AW
3 97 Jaye Riley F15 SKYRAC AC 2.29.42 Heat 1 AW
4 241 Kate Walsh F15 SKYRAC AC 2.31.65 Heat 2 AW
5 374 Natalia Hackett F15 HALLAMSHIRE 2.34.48 Heat 1 AW
6 53 Laura Goodwin F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 2.35.94 Heat 1
7 370 Charlotte Dodds F15 HULL ACHILLES 2.36.70 Heat 2
8 42 India Wilson F15 LEEDS CITY AC 2.43.58 Heat 1
9 347 Jess Smith F15 MANSFIELD HARRIERS 2.47.78 Heat 1
10 147 Megan Blackburn F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.47.88 Heat 1
11 348 Tamsin Smith F15 MANSFIELD HARRIERS 2.47.95 Heat 2
12 205 Georgia Malir F15 ILKLEY HARRIERS 2.48.03 Heat 2
13 116 Zoe Robson F15 CITY OF YORK 2.51.76 Heat 2
14 162 Bethany Graham F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.55.50 Heat 2
15 180 Naomi Richardson F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 2.59.19 Heat 2
16 364 Jessica Rowlands F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.59.72 Heat 2
17 61 Kian Dixon F15 ACKWORTH RR 3.02.88 Heat 2
18 247 Roseena Clayton F13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.05.53 Heat 2
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Girls High Jump
1= 88 Rita Yates F15 ACKWORTH RR 1.50 AW
1= 131 Lucy Hodgson F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 1.50 AW
3 104 Rebecca Scott F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 1.35
4 116 Zoe Robson F15 CITY OF YORK 1.30
5 153 Rhiain Nicholas F15 LOUTH AC 1.20
6 368 Olivia Noteman F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 1.20
7 147 Megan Blackburn F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 1.15
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Girls Long Jump
1 280 Jill Lee-Liggett F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 4.55 AW
2 131 Lucy Hodgson F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 4.54 AW
3 217 Claudia Chrappah F15 LEEDS CITY AC 4.39 AW
4 88 Rita Yates F15 ACKWORTH RR 4.39 AW
5 198 Paige Massey F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 4.28
6 368 Olivia Noteman F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 4.22
7 324 Corrie Shaw F15 BARNSLEY AC 4.21
8 104 Rebecca Scott F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 4.18
9 141 Lana-Beth Morgan F15 LEEDS CITY AC 4.16
10 240 Freya Bradshaw F15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 4.13
11 132 Alice Howe F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 4.08
12 165 Eleanor Robinson F15 HULL ACHILLES 4.05
13 90 Danielle Anderson F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.98
14 180 Naomi Richardson F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 3.89
15 353 Georgina McGrath F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 3.66
16 329 Charlotte Bowker F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 3.62
17 113 Anya Limbert F15 CITY OF YORK 3.46
18 125 Jessica Watson F15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 3.06
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Girls Shot Putt
1 359 Chelsea Mitchell F15 SPENBOROUGH AC 10.47 AW
2 291 Nicole Bewley F15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 10.15 AW
3 39 Hannah Yates F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 9.16 AW
4 94 Payling Kelly-Jay F15 AMBER VALLEY AC 8.76 AW
5 288 Maria Walker F15 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL 8.09 AW
6 324 Corrie Shaw F15 BARNSLEY AC 7.60 AW
7 63 Samantha Lancaster F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.83
8 368 Olivia Noteman F15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 6.76
9 125 Jessica Watson F15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 6.08
10 304 Lucy-Jo Appleyard F15 ACKWORTH RR 6.07
11 353 Georgina McGrath F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 5.95
12 329 Charlotte Bowker F15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 5.77
13 312 Karlie Wright F15 BOSTON & DISTRICT AC 5.44
14 205 Georgia Malir F15 ILKLEY HARRIERS 4.87
15 271 Charlotte Crick F15 UNATTACHED 4.74
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women 100 Metres
1 71 Rebecca Watts F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.85 Heat 1 AW
2 405 Brogan Crowley F17 SALE HARRIERS 12.98 Heat 1 AW
3 54 Elouise Taylor F15 CHESTERFIELD & DIST AC 13.08 Heat 2 AW
4 46 Lois Brown F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.70 Heat 1
5 8 Lydia Brown F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.76 Heat 1
6 64 Becky Lancaster F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.23 Heat 2
7 179 Smantha Sajkovic F17 HULL ACHILLES 14.77 Heat 2
8 341 Kristina Jones F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.96 Heat 2
9 218 Claire Splawn F17 SKYRAC AC 15.89 Heat 2
10 145 Charlotte Holdsworth F17 ACKWORTH RR 16.14 Heat 2
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women 200 Metres
1 405 Brogan Crowley F17 SALE HARRIERS 26.29 AW
2 71 Rebecca Watts F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 26.79 AW
3 8 Lydia Brown F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 28.33
4 209 Fiona Jordan F17 ILKLEY HARRIERS 28.85
5 179 Smantha Sajkovic F17 HULL ACHILLES 30.16
6 369 Becki Wilkinson F17 HULL ACHILLES 30.30
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women 300 Metres
1 258 Bethany Sharp F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 43.9 AW
2 156 Lucy Holmes F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 44.9 AW
3 165 Eleanor Robinson F15 HULL ACHILLES 44.9 AW
4 179 Smantha Sajkovic F17 HULL ACHILLES 47.3
5 369 Becki Wilkinson F17 HULL ACHILLES 47.4
6 64 Becky Lancaster F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 48.5
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles
1 24 Fran Coldwell F17 LEEDS CITY AC 13.45 AW
2 218 Claire Splawn F17 SKYRAC AC 16.06
3 382 Caroline Lambert F17 HARROGATE AC 16.91
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women High Jump
1 223 Jessica Elsworth F17 CITY OF YORK 1.55 AW
2 199 Emily Butlin F17 AMBER VALLEY AC 1.55 AW
3 69 Danielle Gilchrist F17 CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT 1.50 AW
4 336 Nikki Jukes F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.35
5 209 Fiona Jordan F17 ILKLEY HARRIERS 1.30
6 218 Claire Splawn F17 SKYRAC AC 1.30
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women Long Jump
1 69 Danielle Gilchrist F17 CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT 4.88 AW
2 24 Fran Coldwell F17 LEEDS CITY AC 4.60 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women Discus
1 212 Abbi Carter F17 HULL ACHILLES 39.73 AW
2 214 Sarah Wilding F17 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 26.84 AW
3 39 Hannah Yates F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 26.05 AW
4 237 Kate Pattison F13 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 22.22 AW
5 338 Sarah Anthony F15 SPENBOROUGH AC 21.91 AW
6 288 Maria Walker F15 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL 21.91 AW
7 112 Kelly Bramhald F17 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 19.25
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women Javelin
1 302 Laura England F17 BARNSLEY AC 37.29 AW
2 112 Kelly Bramhald F17 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 36.65 AW
3 117 Liane Bibby F15 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 29.51 AW
4 223 Jessica Elsworth F17 CITY OF YORK 27.49 AW
5 214 Sarah Wilding F17 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 23.78 AW
6 338 Sarah Anthony F15 SPENBOROUGH AC 17.20
7 288 Maria Walker F15 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL 15.64
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Women Shot Putt
1 112 Kelly Bramhald F17 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 9.36 AW
2 214 Sarah Wilding F17 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 8.90 AW
3 341 Kristina Jones F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.24
4 64 Becky Lancaster F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.82
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Women Long Jump
1 184 Ashleigh Wood F20 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 5.25 AW
2 75 Laura Griggs F20 SKYRAC AC 4.28
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Women Discus
1 256 Hannah Evenden F20 EDINBURGH AC 39.82 AW
2 111 Chloe Smyrk F20 CITY OF YORK 34.98 AW
3 221 Holly Gibson F20 CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT 22.77
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Women Hammer
1 256 Hannah Evenden F20 EDINBURGH AC 50.44 AW
2 212 Abbi Carter F17 HULL ACHILLES 47.65 AW
3 82 Claire Lebond F20 CITY OF YORK 34.72 AW
4 286 Adanna Okeahialam F20 BINGLEY HARRIERS 29.45 AW
5 248 Catherine Meynell F17 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 28.45 AW
6 221 Holly Gibson F20 CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT 23.07 AW
7 111 Chloe Smyrk F20 CITY OF YORK 21.62
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Women Javelin
1 357 Tesni Ward F20 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 38.05 AW
2 111 Chloe Smyrk F20 CITY OF YORK 28.08 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Women Shot Putt
1 357 Tesni Ward F20 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 13.02 AW
2 256 Hannah Evenden F20 EDINBURGH AC 12.70 AW
3 111 Chloe Smyrk F20 CITY OF YORK 8.83 AW
4 221 Holly Gibson F20 CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT 6.74
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women 100 Metres
1 401 Shaunna Thompson F SALE HARRIERS 12.17 Heat 1 AW
2 28 Faye Mitchell F20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.95 Heat 1 AW
3 366 Kadeena Cox F20 LEEDS CITY AC 12.98 Heat 1 AW
4 152 Reagan Wright F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.07 Heat 1 AW
5 392 Ruth Dales F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.18 Heat 1 AW
6 414 Becky Campsall F20 CITY OF YORK 13.23 Heat 2 AW
7 342 Dionne Jones F20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.30 Heat 2 AW
8 393 Elise McVicar F CITY OF YORK 13.53 Heat 2
9 18 Lisa Revitt F20 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 13.62 Heat 2
10 383 Ruth Hill F20 CITY OF YORK 13.64 Heat 2
11 361 Amy Fendley F NEWARK AC 13.65 Heat 2
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women 200 Metres
1 401 Shaunna Thompson F SALE HARRIERS 25.13 AW
2 366 Kadeena Cox F20 LEEDS CITY AC 26.55 AW
3 184 Ashleigh Wood F20 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 27.25
4 75 Laura Griggs F20 SKYRAC AC 29.71
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women 400 Metres
1 404 Racheal Shaw F BARNSLEY AC 58.76 Heat 1 AW
2 234 Mikaela Harrison F20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 60.42 Heat 1 AW
3 379 Sheryl Punter F LEEDS CITY AC 61.56 Heat 1 AW
4 403 Sophie Maxwell F CITY OF SHEFFIELD 63.45 Heat 1 AW
5 393 Elise McVicar F CITY OF YORK 63.47 Heat 2 AW
6 352 Ruth Brandon F20 CITY OF YORK 63.85 Heat 2 AW
7 383 Ruth Hill F20 CITY OF YORK 64.60 Heat 2 AW
8 83 Hannah Higginson F20 CITY OF YORK 66.57 Heat 2
9 337 Jessica Cooper F LEEDS CITY AC 68.52 Heat 2
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles
1 184 Ashleigh Wood F20 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 15.20 AW
2 18 Lisa Revitt F20 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 17.38 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women 300 Metres Hurdles
1 209 Fiona Jordan F17 ILKLEY HARRIERS 47.94 AW
2 361 Amy Fendley F NEWARK AC 48.36 AW
3 24 Fran Coldwell F17 LEEDS CITY AC 48.41 AW
4 156 Lucy Holmes F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 53.10
5 300 Alex England F20 BARNSLEY AC 59.63
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women 800 Metres
1 197 Emily Fields F17 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 2.26.96 AW
2 194 Chloe Harley F17 LEEDS CITY AC 2.34.57
3 382 Caroline Lambert F17 HARROGATE AC 2.41.32
4 145 Charlotte Holdsworth F17 ACKWORTH RR 3.05.14
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women 1500 Metres
1 384 Donna Daly F SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 5.03.42 AW
2 253 Harriet Middlebrough F17 SKYRAC AC 5.11.56 AW
3 119 Sarah Franks F17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.54.88
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women 3000 Metres
1 15 Charmaine Porter F17 JARROW & HEBBURN 10.58.5 AW
2 62 Rebecca Harrison F20 SKYRAC AC 11.02.2 AW
3 220 Tracey Gibson F WOLDS VETS 12.02.0
4 382 Caroline Lambert F17 HARROGATE AC 12.18.0
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women Long Jump
1 361 Amy Fendley F NEWARK AC 5.35 AW
2 96 Katherine James F BARNSLEY AC 4.68
3 340 Lynsie Whyke F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.34
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women Discus
1 323 Alice Simpson F LEEDS CITY AC 35.69 AW
2 202 Sarah Benson F BINGLEY HARRIERS 33.86 AW
3 236 Jennifer Ibbitson F HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 29.13 AW
4 161 Laura Teasdale F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 24.28
5 196 Sheila Bolland F SPENBOROUGH AC 14.30
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women Hammer
1 166 Jenna Wheatman F SCARBOROUGH HARRIERS 47.33 AW
2 144 Vicky Johnson F LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 44.57 AW
3 323 Alice Simpson F LEEDS CITY AC 44.56 AW
4 287 Sarah Drake F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 39.66 AW
5 161 Laura Teasdale F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 31.75 AW
6 220 Tracey Gibson F WOLDS VETS 17.64
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women Hammer 3Kg
1 236 Jennifer Ibbitson FV HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 42.39 AW
2 39 Hannah Yates F15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 27.97 AW
3 196 Sheila Bolland FV SPENBOROUGH AC 24.41
4 222 Josie Revell FV WOLDS VETS 21.12
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women Javelin
1 236 Jennifer Ibbitson F HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 24.75
2 196 Sheila Bolland F SPENBOROUGH AC 10.63
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Women Shot Putt
1 202 Sarah Benson F BINGLEY HARRIERS 10.90 AW
2 317 Fiona Thomas F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.62 AW
3 236 Jennifer Ibbitson F HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 9.08 AW
4 340 Lynsie Whyke F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.39 AW
5 161 Laura Teasdale F WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.29
6 222 Josie Revell F WOLDS VETS 5.77
7 196 Sheila Bolland F SPENBOROUGH AC 5.20
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U11 Boys 80 Metres
1 354 Dwight Daley M11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 11.84 Heat 1
2 303 Thomas Randolph M11 TAMWORTH AC 11.89 Heat 1
3 85 Joseph Beadsley M11 HALIFAX HARRIERS 12.07 Heat 1
4 68 Jonathon Bilton M11 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 12.13 Heat 1
5 150 George Orton M11 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 12.29 Heat 2
6 297 Jacob Horner M11 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL 12.48 Heat 2
7 208 James Addy M11 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 12.74 Heat 1
8 376 Alex Botterill M11 CITY OF YORK 12.76 Heat 2
9 45 Edward Dunbavin M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.78 Heat 1
10 127 Kieran Lazenby M11 UNATTACHED 12.84 Heat 3
11 224 Sam Walker M11 HALIFAX HARRIERS 13.07 Heat 2
12 164 Dylan Roberts M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.39 Heat 2
13 143 Maxwell Dewing M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.48 Heat 4
14 106 Bradley Bowman M11 UNATTACHED 13.51 Heat 3
15 306 Jonah Saunders M11 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 13.97 Heat 3
16 289 James Garner M11 LONGWOOD HARRIERS 14.22 Heat 3
17 274 Bailey Plues M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.26 Heat 4
18 51 Dylan Beckley-Robinson M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.37 Heat 2
19 22 Nicholas Hanson M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.62 Heat 4
20 243 Conner Broughton M11 GOOLE YOUTH AC 14.69 Heat 3
21 275 Blue Plues M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.67 Heat 4
22 128 Charlie Lea M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 16.48 Heat 4
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U11 Boys 600 Metres
1 150 George Orton M11 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 1.58.39
2 303 Thomas Randolph M11 TAMWORTH AC 2.02.30
3 127 Kieran Lazenby M11 UNATTACHED 2.03.41
4 349 Harrison Smith M11 MANSFIELD HARRIERS 2.03.95
5 376 Alex Botterill M11 CITY OF YORK 2.10.36
6 45 Edward Dunbavin M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.14.22
7 143 Maxwell Dewing M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.14.77
8 243 Conner Broughton M11 GOOLE YOUTH AC 2.20.42
9 106 Bradley Bowman M11 UNATTACHED 2.22.51
10 305 Jack Ward M11 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 2.26.99
11 274 Bailey Plues M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.30.98
12 275 Blue Plues M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.49.74
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U11 Boys Long Jump
1 303 Thomas Randolph M11 TAMWORTH AC 4.21
2 354 Dwight Daley M11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 3.77
3 150 George Orton M11 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 3.74
4 68 Jonathon Bilton M11 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 3.54
5 208 James Addy M11 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 3.42
6 376 Alex Botterill M11 CITY OF YORK 3.40
7 224 Sam Walker M11 HALIFAX HARRIERS 3.36
8 164 Dylan Roberts M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.34
9 85 Joseph Beadsley M11 HALIFAX HARRIERS 3.28
10 143 Maxwell Dewing M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.25
11 45 Edward Dunbavin M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.06
12 35 Edward Furlong M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.91
13 275 Blue Plues M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.80
14 22 Nicholas Hanson M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.69
15 274 Bailey Plues M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.32
16 305 Jack Ward M11 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 2.45
17 128 Charlie Lea M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.47
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U11 Boys Shot Putt
1 208 James Addy M11 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 5.10
2 68 Jonathon Bilton M11 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 5.05
3 164 Dylan Roberts M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.65
4 22 Nicholas Hanson M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.64
5 306 Jonah Saunders M11 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 4.14
6 274 Bailey Plues M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.42
7 275 Blue Plues M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.33
8 128 Charlie Lea M11 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.66
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Boys 100 Metres
1 84 Daniel Beadsley M13 HALIFAX HARRIERS 13.62 Heat 1 AW
2 59 Robert Shipley M13 SELBY STRIDERS 13.83 Heat 1 AW
3 76 Aaron Kettlewell M13 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 14.01 Heat 1 AW
4 408 Joe McGrath M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 14.03 Heat 1 AW
5 109 Jordan Woodhall M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 14.21 Heat 2
6 52 Joe Fort M13 ACKWORTH RR 14.26 Heat 1
7 139 Jack Gape M13 LEEDS CITY AC 14.34 Heat 3
8 168 Kane Densley M13 TAMWORTH AC 14.51 Heat 2
9 345 Thomas Harrison M13 LEEDS CITY AC 14.57 Heat 1
10 307 Noah Saunders M13 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 14.76 Heat 2
11 138 Elliott Dowley M13 ILKLEY HARRIERS 14.87 Heat 4
12 362 Thomas Evans M13 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 14.92 Heat 2
13 339 Louie Hurley M13 LEEDS CITY AC 15.00 Heat 2
14 50 Jack Ainsworth M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.08 Heat 3
15 334 Jacob Hanson M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.22 Heat 3
16 296 Sam Clark M13 LEEDS CITY AC 15.41 Heat 2
17 134 Oliver Langton M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 15.77 Heat 4
18 351 Joe Brown M13 UNATTACHED 15.88 Heat 4
19 385 Robert Thompson M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.89 Heat 4
20 170 Cameron Robinson M13 LEEDS CITY AC 16.07 Heat 4
21 2 Thomas Wood M13 CITY OF YORK 16.15 Heat 3
22 154 Andrew Nicholas M13 LOUTH AC 16.46 Heat 3
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Boys 200 Metres
1 84 Daniel Beadsley M13 HALIFAX HARRIERS 28.12 Heat 1 AW
2 109 Jordan Woodhall M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 28.63 Heat 1 AW
3 408 Joe McGrath M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 28.73 Heat 1 AW
4 168 Kane Densley M13 TAMWORTH AC 28.89 Heat 1 AW
5 59 Robert Shipley M13 SELBY STRIDERS 29.17 Heat 1 AW
6 76 Aaron Kettlewell M13 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 29.83 Heat 1
7 121 Cormack Lever M13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 30.88 Heat 2
8 354 Dwight Daley M11 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 31.08 Heat 2
9 38 Adam Clayton M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 31.34 Heat 2
10 77 Anthoney James M13 SPENBOROUGH AC 31.40 Heat 2
11 2 Thomas Wood M13 CITY OF YORK 31.63 Heat 2
12 32 William Ingram M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 31.67 Heat 2
13 351 Joe Brown M13 UNATTACHED 33.14 Heat 1
14 134 Oliver Langton M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 36.10 Heat 2
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Boys 800 Metres
1 16 Ben Read M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.34.88 AW
2 32 William Ingram M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.35.76 AW
3 189 Sam Convery M13 BINGLEY HARRIERS 2.36.20 AW
4 351 Joe Brown M13 UNATTACHED 2.37.34 AW
5 38 Adam Clayton M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.45.73
6 138 Elliott Dowley M13 ILKLEY HARRIERS 2.50.26
7 395 Elliot Brown M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.00.96
8 77 Anthoney James M13 SPENBOROUGH AC 3.01.37
9 263 Jack Boyes M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.02.14
10 315 Adam Lofthouse M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.13.79
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Boys High Jump
1 333 Bobby Jukes M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.35 AW
2 315 Adam Lofthouse M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.05
3 170 Cameron Robinson M13 LEEDS CITY AC 1.05
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Boys Long Jump
1 76 Aaron Kettlewell M13 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 4.45 AW
2 168 Kane Densley M13 TAMWORTH AC 4.43 AW
3 121 Cormack Lever M13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 4.29 AW
4 345 Thomas Harrison M13 LEEDS CITY AC 4.19 AW
5 109 Jordan Woodhall M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 4.13 AW
6 139 Jack Gape M13 LEEDS CITY AC 4.10 AW
7 59 Robert Shipley M13 SELBY STRIDERS 4.08 AW
8 50 Jack Ainsworth M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.06 AW
9 84 Daniel Beadsley M13 HALIFAX HARRIERS 4.03 AW
10 362 Thomas Evans M13 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 4.00 AW
11 296 Sam Clark M13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.84
12 2 Thomas Wood M13 CITY OF YORK 3.73
13 339 Louie Hurley M13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.60
14 52 Joe Fort M13 ACKWORTH RR 3.56
15 170 Cameron Robinson M13 LEEDS CITY AC 3.53
16 154 Andrew Nicholas M13 LOUTH AC 3.40
17 16 Ben Read M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.39
18 134 Oliver Langton M13 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 3.21
19 60 Kieran Heeley M13 SELBY STRIDERS 3.15
20 263 Jack Boyes M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 3.10
21 175 Thomas Murray M13 WOMBWELL AC 3.10
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U13 Boys Shot Putt
1 362 Thomas Evans M13 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 7.53 AW
2 77 Anthoney James M13 SPENBOROUGH AC 7.12 AW
3 333 Bobby Jukes M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.51 AW
4 60 Kieran Heeley M13 SELBY STRIDERS 6.34
5 339 Louie Hurley M13 LEEDS CITY AC 6.09
6 32 William Ingram M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 5.99
7 121 Cormack Lever M13 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 5.80
8 175 Thomas Murray M13 WOMBWELL AC 5.75
9 315 Adam Lofthouse M13 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.71
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Boys 100 Metres
1 133 Ashley Langton M15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 12.08 Heat 1 AW
2 410 Tyler Ley M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 12.54 Heat 1 AW
3 295 Ryan Broughton M15 BARNSLEY AC 12.64 Heat 1 AW
4 335 Elliott Hurley M15 LEEDS CITY AC 12.87 Heat 2
5 195 Christopher Jenkins M15 EAST CHESHIRE 12.90 Heat 1
6 158 Rory Walker M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.02 Heat 1
7 278 Ross Blakemore M15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 13.02 Heat 2
8 188 Liam Braithwaite M15 LEEDS CITY AC 13.08 Heat 1
9 360 Dylan Naylor M15 BINGLEY HARRIERS 13.21 Heat 3
10 397 Edward Saxton M15 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 13.63 Heat 2
11 387 William Gibson M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 13.76 Heat 2
12 192 David Thompson M15 CITY OF YORK 14.32 Heat 2
13 355 Michael Callaly M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.84 Heat 3
14 80 Daniel Judkowski M15 ILKLEY HARRIERS 14.92 Heat 3
15 6 James Furlong M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 14.96 Heat 3
16 332 Elliot Hanson M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 15.18 Heat 2
17 48 Andrew Harmes M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 15.43 Heat 3
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Boys 200 Metres
1 133 Ashley Langton M15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 24.55 Heat 1 AW
2 255 Jordan Bransberg M15 SKYRAC AC 25.16 Heat 1 AW
3 410 Tyler Ley M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 25.44 Heat 1 AW
4 195 Christopher Jenkins M15 EAST CHESHIRE 25.95 Heat 2 AW
5 158 Rory Walker M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 26.06 Heat 1 AW
6 188 Liam Braithwaite M15 LEEDS CITY AC 26.20 Heat 1 AW
7 318 Tom Kramer M15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 27.09 Heat 2
8 86 Matthew Campleman M15 LEEDS CITY AC 28.25 Heat 2
9 387 William Gibson M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 28.28 Heat 1
10 192 David Thompson M15 CITY OF YORK 28.29 Heat 2
11 282 Aiden Davies M15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 28.29 Heat 2
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles
1 9 Tom Smeeton M15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 12.94 AW
2 282 Aiden Davies M15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 13.56 AW
3 397 Edward Saxton M15 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 15.60
4 86 Matthew Campleman M15 LEEDS CITY AC 16.38
5 326 Anthony Gillatt M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 17.18
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Boys 800 Metres
1 378 Joseph Lancaster M15 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 2.16.01 AW
2 233 Matthew O'Connor M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.16.21 AW
3 420 Sam Birch M15 SKYRAC AC 2.18.10 AW
4 235 Jordan Turner M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.18.56 AW
5 210 Ollie Watson M15 LEEDS CARNEGIE 2.21.00 AW
6 29 Jack Mitchell M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.21.21 AW
7 380 Jake Worton M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.22.22
8 118 Daniel Franks M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.23.50
9 343 Luke Broadbent M15 WETHERBY RUNNERS 2.25.79
10 355 Michael Callaly M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.28.97
11 136 Chris Milbourne M15 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 2.37.14
12 346 Daniel Harrison M15 LEEDS CITY AC 2.48.20
13 386 Daniel Thompson M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.54.14
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Boys High Jump
1 6 James Furlong M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.50 AW
2 122 Ethan Plumb M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.20
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Boys Long Jump
1 9 Tom Smeeton M15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 5.49 AW
2 318 Tom Kramer M15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 4.95 AW
3 335 Elliott Hurley M15 LEEDS CITY AC 4.92 AW
4 195 Christopher Jenkins M15 EAST CHESHIRE 4.73
5 210 Ollie Watson M15 LEEDS CARNEGIE 4.38
6 282 Aiden Davies M15 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 4.28
7 86 Matthew Campleman M15 LEEDS CITY AC 4.28
8 80 Daniel Judkowski M15 ILKLEY HARRIERS 4.16
9 6 James Furlong M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.14
10 326 Anthony Gillatt M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 3.85
11 48 Andrew Harmes M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 3.51
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U15 Boys Shot Putt
1 9 Tom Smeeton M15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 9.44
2 278 Ross Blakemore M15 CITY OF SHEFFIELD 9.18
3 276 Kieran Thackray M15 LEEDS CARNEGIE 8.67
4 264 Connor Morley M15 LEEDS CITY AC 8.57
5 318 Tom Kramer M15 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 8.47
6 80 Daniel Judkowski M15 ILKLEY HARRIERS 8.13
7 295 Ryan Broughton M15 BARNSLEY AC 7.89
8 122 Ethan Plumb M15 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.35
9 115 Matthew Speke M15 LEEDS CITY AC 6.15
10 326 Anthony Gillatt M15 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 6.12
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men 100 Metres
1 402 Alex Pycock M17 PETERBOROUGH AC 11.21 Heat 1 AW
2 12 Ben Stephenson M17 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 11.31 Heat 1 AW
3 74 Jamie Phillips M17 WETHERBY RUNNERS 11.42 Heat 1 AW
4 419 Jack Mosley M17 LEEDS CITY AC 11.86 Heat 2 AW
5 373 Nathan Wright M17 BARNSLEY AC 12.06 Heat 2
6 100 Jordan Turner M17 CHESTERFIELD & DIST AC 12.07 Heat 4
7 371 Sam Bentley M17 LEEDS CARNEGIE 12.12 Heat 1
8 203 Ewan McKnight M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.20 Heat 3
9 372 Josh Bentley M17 LEEDS CARNEGIE 12.24 Heat 2
10 173 Joel Molyneux M17 BARNSLEY AC 12.26 Heat 2
11 299 Sandy Murray M17 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 12.28 Heat 3
12 230 Brad King M17 SKYRAC AC 12.30 Heat 1
13 181 Lewis Harvey M17 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 12.42 Heat 2
14 70 Ashley Raby M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.43 Heat 4
15 91 Adam Anderson M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.49 Heat 4
16 254 Mustafa Al-Moozany M17 SKYRAC AC 12.58 Heat 3
17 176 Adam Murray M17 WOMBWELL AC 12.67 Heat 3
18 10 Sam Dennis M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 12.79 Heat 3
19 229 Nathan Kay M17 SKYRAC AC 13.08 Heat 4
20 171 Bradley Robinson M17 LEEDS CITY AC 13.19 Heat 4
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men 200 Metres
1 402 Alex Pycock M17 PETERBOROUGH AC 22.69 Heat 1 AW
2 207 Adam Collinson M17 CITY OF YORK 24.04 Heat 1 AW
3 373 Nathan Wright M17 BARNSLEY AC 24.96 Heat 2
4 230 Brad King M17 SKYRAC AC 25.18 Heat 1
5 181 Lewis Harvey M17 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 25.22 Heat 1
6 203 Ewan McKnight M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 25.71 Heat 2
7 107 Adam Brooks M17 SKYRAC AC 25.79 Heat 2
8 176 Adam Murray M17 WOMBWELL AC 26.18 Heat 2
9 254 Mustafa Al-Moozany M17 SKYRAC AC 26.19 Heat 2
10 91 Adam Anderson M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 26.34 Heat 2
11 229 Nathan Kay M17 SKYRAC AC 27.55 Heat 2
12 40 Ryan Haw M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 30.03 Heat 2
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men 400 Metres
1 159 Marcus Nixey M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 50.77 AW
2 419 Jack Mosley M17 LEEDS CITY AC 53.26 AW
3 255 Jordan Bransberg M15 SKYRAC AC 54.79 AW
4 215 Callum Robson M17 GATESHEAD HARRIERS 55.49 AW
5 37 Jordan Partridge M17 WETHERBY RUNNERS 56.52
6 310 Liam Benson M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 58.40
7 10 Sam Dennis M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 59.85
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men 400h Metres Hurdles
1 207 Adam Collinson M17 CITY OF YORK 56.82 AW
2 215 Callum Robson M17 GATESHEAD HARRIERS 61.62 AW
3 107 Adam Brooks M17 SKYRAC AC 65.01
4 124 Carl Foulstone M17 SPENBOROUGH AC 65.92
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men High Jump
1 142 Thomas Leyshon M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.80 AW
2 320 William Mulroy M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 1.80 AW
3 146 Liam Holdsworth M17 ACKWORTH RR 1.75 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men Long Jump
1 372 Josh Bentley M17 LEEDS CARNEGIE 5.72 AW
2 371 Sam Bentley M17 LEEDS CARNEGIE 5.66 AW
3 299 Sandy Murray M17 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 5.14
4 176 Adam Murray M17 WOMBWELL AC 5.10
5 171 Bradley Robinson M17 LEEDS CITY AC 4.65
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men Discus
1 93 Craig Westerman M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 38.25 AW
2 313 Scott Lincoln M17 CITY OF YORK 30.96 AW
3 100 Jordan Turner M17 CHESTERFIELD 23.76
4 146 Liam Holdsworth M17 ACKWORTH RR 22.85
5 40 Ryan Haw M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 17.08
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men Javelin
1 266 Christopher Wood M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 28.80
2 91 Adam Anderson M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 18.76
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U17 Men Shot Putt
1 313 Scott Lincoln M17 CITY OF YORK 14.19 AW
2 93 Craig Westerman M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 11.35 AW
3 266 Christopher Wood M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 8.33
4 40 Ryan Haw M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 6.46
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Men Long Jump
1 285 Charlie Dryden M20 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 5.25
2 244 David Coupe M20 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 5.22
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Men Discus
1 350 Kaye Humphrey M20 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 40.33 AW
2 172 Nick Rowton M20 AMBER VALLEY AC 32.87 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Men Hammer
1 268 Daniel Dowkett M20 DEARN HIGH AC 39.37 AW
2 93 Craig Westerman M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 27.87 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Men Javelin
1 172 Nick Rowton M20 AMBER VALLEY AC 36.59 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 U20 Men Shot Putt
1 268 Daniel Dowkett M20 DEARN HIGH AC 11.72 AW
2 47 Daniel Harmes M20 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 9.17
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men 100 Metres
1 399 Nayef Abel M20 SALE HARRIERS 11.14 Heat 1 AW
2 322 Craig Simpson M20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 11.30 Heat 1 AW
3 319 Matt Green M NOTTS AC 11.33 Heat 1 AW
4 277 Anthony Ashton M BURY AC 11.34 Heat 1 AW
5 396 Nathan Roach M20 SALE HARRIERS 11.44 Heat 1 AW
6 415 Lawrence Baird M TRAFFORD AC 11.56 Heat 2
7 394 Marcel Stevens M20 SALE HARRIERS 11.67 Heat 1 AW
8 298 Kevin Hibbins M NOTTS AC 11.67 Heat 2
9 356 Peter Herberts M BARNSLEY AC 11.69 Heat 1
10 98 Ben Mitchell M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 11.78 Heat 2
11 400 Robert Berry M BARNSLEY AC 12.05 Heat 2
12 65 Gareth Phillips M WETHERBY RUNNERS 12.07 Heat 2
13 149 Richard Mainprize M GOOLE YOUTH AC 12.07 Heat 2
14 244 David Coupe M20 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 12.94 Heat 2
15 231 Shawn Pitcher M BARNSLEY AC No Time Heat 3
16 311 Karl Wright M BOSTON & DISTRICT AC No Time Heat 3
17 129 Andrew Kinnear M BARNSLEY AC No Time Heat 3
18 190 Simon Pugh M ROTHERHAM HARRIERS No Time Heat 3
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men 200 Metres
1 399 Nayef Abel M20 SALE HARRIERS 23.16 AW
2 394 Marcel Stevens M20 SALE HARRIERS 23.62 AW
3 47 Daniel Harmes M20 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 23.63 AW
4 356 Peter Herberts M BARNSLEY AC 23.66
5 98 Ben Mitchell M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 24.34
6 65 Gareth Phillips M WETHERBY RUNNERS 24.62
7 185 Tom Lindsay M LEEDS CITY AC 25.01
8 413 James Palmer M CITY OF YORK 25.55
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men 400 Metres
1 415 Lawrence Baird M TRAFFORD AC 50.59 AW
2 182 Nick Phelps M20 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 51.28 AW
3 17 Mark Gilmer M LEEDS CITY AC 51.50 AW
4 381 Sam Lairey M20 LEEDS CITY AC 51.66 AW
5 277 Anthony Ashton M BURY AC 53.50
6 149 Richard Mainprize M GOOLE YOUTH AC 53.86
7 365 Richard Mather M OLDHAM & ROYTON 54.00
8 129 Andrew Kinnear M BARNSLEY AC 55.86
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles
1 182 Nick Phelps M20 MIDDLESBOROUGH AC 16.82 AW
2 244 David Coupe M20 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 22.54
3 190 Simon Pugh M ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 26.16
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men 400h Metres Hurdles
1 377 Alexander Bell M20 HARROGATE AC 57.53 AW
2 47 Daniel Harmes M20 SCUNTHORPE HARRIERS 62.82 AW
3 172 Nick Rowton M20 AMBER VALLEY AC 63.09 AW
4 244 David Coupe M20 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 72.00
5 190 Simon Pugh M ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 78.73
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men 800 Metres
1 252 Thomas Coney M20 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.00.95 AW
2 413 James Palmer M CITY OF YORK 2.01.80 AW
3 110 Jack Derham M17 GOOLE YOUTH AC 2.02.48 AW
4 421 Elliott Todd M17 LEEDS CITY AC 2.02.69 AW
5 102 Iain Lynn M20 CITY OF YORK 2.02.99 AW
6 70 Ashley Raby M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.07.41 AW
7 390 Gareth Hepworth M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.07.50
8 391 Matthew Crawshaw M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 2.16.13
9 299 Sandy Murray M17 DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 2.17.65
10 169 John Robinson M LEEDS CITY AC 2.37.02
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men 1500 Metres
1 406 Chris Moran M DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 4.19.51 AW
2 411 Steve Faulkner M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.20.19
3 407 Peter Tallents M DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 4.21.28
4 390 Gareth Hepworth M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 4.25.16
5 412 Ryan Buck M17 CITY OF YORK 4.27.04 AW
6 325 Jordan Smith M17 CHESTERFIELD & DIST AC 4.29.57 AW
7 151 Jamie Higgins M17 LEEDS CITY AC 4.45.49
8 314 Dennis Rainbow M BOSTON & DISTRICT AC 4.59.56
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men 3000 Metres
1 191 Mick Jagger M WOLDS VETS 9.14.6 AW
2 58 Ryan Hartley M17 WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.11.8
3 273 Peter Hutchinson M WOLDS VETS 10.14.4 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men Long Jump
1 298 Kevin Hibbins M NOTTS AC 6.22 AW
2 185 Tom Lindsay M LEEDS CITY AC 6.04 AW
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men Discus
1 251 Marcus Goldbourne M SALE HARRIERS 53.32 AW
2 416 Mark Wearing M TRAFFORD AC 38.17 AW
3 257 Chiedu Ufodiama M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 37.05 AW
4 284 Steve Minnikin M DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 33.76 AW
5 331 David Pogson M ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 33.67 AW
6 259 Mike Rigby M OLDHAM & ROYTON 32.96 AW
7 261 Darren Thomas M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 31.32 AW
8 270 Tom Jennings M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 28.12 AW
9 293 Andrew O'Brien M GOOLE YOUTH AC 27.44
10 219 Darren Gibson M WOLDS VETS 26.26
11 148 Timothy Mainprize M GOOLE YOUTH AC 26.16
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men Hammer
1 284 Steve Minnikin M DONCASTER & STAINFORTH 50.80 AW
2 269 Richard Gayle M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 43.60 AW
3 265 Mark Harrison M LEEDS CITY AC 32.97 AW
4 259 Mike Rigby M OLDHAM & ROYTON 32.60 AW
5 219 Darren Gibson M WOLDS VETS 30.94 AW
6 261 Darren Thomas M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 28.64 AW
7 270 Tom Jennings M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 27.82 AW
8 66 Ian Cooley M ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 26.16 AW
9 148 Timothy Mainprize M GOOLE YOUTH AC 25.06
10 81 John Lunn M LEEDS CITY AC 17.31
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men Javelin
1 137 Paul Allsopp M CITY OF YORK 61.73 AW
2 261 Darren Thomas M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 35.64
3 149 Richard Mainprize M GOOLE YOUTH AC 34.70
4 185 Tom Lindsay M LEEDS CITY AC 32.98
5 311 Karl Wright M BOSTON & DISTRICT AC 29.19
6 219 Darren Gibson M WOLDS VETS 22.73
Wakefield Open Meeting - 11 Apr 2009 Junior/Senior Men Shot Putt
1 270 Tom Jennings M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 10.67 AW
2 259 Mike Rigby M OLDHAM & ROYTON 10.40 AW
3 261 Darren Thomas M WAKEFIELD DIST. H. 10.04 AW
4 311 Karl Wright M BOSTON & DISTRICT AC 8.94
5 148 Timothy Mainprize M GOOLE YOUTH AC 8.01